Protection Paladin
Most common loadout
CIEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLsZeAzyYGzYmZWWGjZZWmlZMAADAAAAAAaamhZMzwY2aDADMgZw2AAAzMtNzsMDQgNLLYAAzwYAAWmBMzMgxCOpen in calculator100% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 4 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
53 nodes · 20 without dataDivine Resonance
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
choice with Quickened Invocation
Faith's Armor
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Cleanse Toxins
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Hammer of Wrath
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Consecrated Ground
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Lay on Hands
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Blinding Light
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Auras of the Resolute
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Greater Judgment
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Rebuke
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Cavalier
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Sacrifice of the Just
no data in this sample
choice with Recompense
Light's Revocation
no data in this sample
Holy Aegis
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Blessing of Sacrifice
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Unbreakable Spirit
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Blessing of Protection
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Improved Blessing of Protection
no data in this sample
Seal of Might
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
2 ranks
Eye for an Eye
no data in this sample
Obduracy
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
2 ranks
Blessing of Freedom
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
choice with Steed of Liberty
Divine Steed
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Sanctified Plates
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
2 ranks
Turn Evil
no data in this sample
Punishment
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Divine Reach
no data in this sample
Unbound Freedom
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Afterimage
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Divine Purpose
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
choice with Sacred Strength
Blessing of Dawn
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Lightforged Blessing
no data in this sample
Vengeful Wrath
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
2 ranks
Light's Countenance
no data in this sample
Wrench Evil
no data in this sample
choice with Stand Against Evil
Golden Path
no data in this sample
choice with Selfless Healer
Divine Spurs
no data in this sample
A Just Reward
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Empyreal Ward
no data in this sample
Holy Reprieve
no data in this sample
Lightbearer
no data in this sample
Stoicism
no data in this sample
Blessing of Dusk
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Inspired Guard
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Worthy Sacrifice
no data in this sample
choice with Righteous Protection
Holy Ritual
no data in this sample
Lead the Charge
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Blessed Calling
no data in this sample
Fear No Evil
no data in this sample
Brought to Light
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Fist of Justice
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Divine Toll
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Guided Prayer
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Spec
36 nodes · 6 without dataBlessed Hammer
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
choice with Hammer of the Righteous
Vision of Sanctity
no data in this sample
Zealot's Paragon
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
2 ranks
Tyr's Enforcer
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
2 ranks
Valiant Crusade
no data in this sample
choice with Blessed Word
Righteous Protector
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Ardent Defender
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Ferren Marcus's Fervor
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Avenging Wrath
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Gift of the Golden Val'kyr
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Consecration in Flame
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Refining Fire
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Grand Crusader
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Sanctuary
no data in this sample
Shining Light
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Guardian of Ancient Kings
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Bulwark of Righteous Fury
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Undying Embers
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Strength in Adversity
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
choice with Crusader's Resolve
Imbued Shield
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
choice with Redoubt
Sentinel
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Seal of Charity
no data in this sample
Bulwark of Order
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Searing Sunlight
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
choice with Hand of the Protector
Avenger's Shield
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Light of the Titans
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
choice with Tirion's Devotion
Final Stand
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Sweeping Verdict
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
choice with Adjudication
Relentless Inquisitor
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Crusader's Judgment
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Seal of Reprisal
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
choice with Improved Ardent Defender
Solace
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
choice with Instrument of the Divine
Soaring Shield
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
choice with Focused Enmity
Empyrean Authority
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Glory of the Vanguard
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
4 ranks
Blessing of Spellwarding
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
choice with Uther's Counsel
Templar
Hero · played by 100% · rates within this tree14 nodesWrathful Descent
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Higher Calling
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Sacrosanct Crusade
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Light's Guidance
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Unrelenting Charger
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with Bonds of Fellowship
Light's Deliverance
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Zealous Vindication
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Hammerfall
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Endless Wrath
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with Sanctification
Undisputed Ruling
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Shake the Heavens
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Divine Exaction
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with Seal of the Templar
Light's Judicator
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Divine Hammer
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Lightsmith
Hero14 nodes · 14 without dataSolidarity
no data in this sample
Valiance
no data in this sample
Blessing of the Forge
no data in this sample
Divine Inspiration
no data in this sample
choice with Forewarning
Authoritative Rebuke
no data in this sample
choice with Tempered in Battle
Rite of Sanctification
no data in this sample
choice with Rite of Adjuration
Holy Bulwark
no data in this sample
also here: Holy Armaments
Divine Guidance
no data in this sample
choice with Blessed Assurance
Laying Down Arms
no data in this sample
Shared Resolve
no data in this sample
Reflection of Radiance
no data in this sample
Masterwork
no data in this sample
Hammer and Anvil
no data in this sample
Resounding Strike
no data in this sample
Hero talents
Divine Exaction
100%
Divine Hammer100%
Endless Wrath100%
Hammerfall100%
Higher Calling100%
Light's Deliverance100%
Show 8 more
Light's Guidance100%
Light's Judicator100%
Sacrosanct Crusade100%
Shake the Heavens100%
Undisputed Ruling100%
Unrelenting Charger100%
Wrathful Descent100%
Zealous Vindication100%
PvP talents
Hallowed Ground
Inquisition
Steed of Glory
50%2 players
Guardian of the Forgotten Queen · Hallowed Ground · Steed of Glory50%
Gear
TIERRadiance of the Consecrated Flame
Pieces worn
- 4/525%
- 1/550%
- 0/525%
By slot
- Head25%
- Shoulder25%
- Chest50%
- Hands50%
- Legs0%
Headilvl 297

Venom-Cursed Bear's Jaws
50%
Hex of LeechingQ250%
2 alternates
Pledgebearer's Mask30525%
Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame32125%
Venom-Cursed Bear's Jaws
Head · item level 298 (highest seen)
- +135 Strength
- +2,579 Stamina
- +90 Crit
- +82 Haste
Hex of Leeching
Neckilvl 305

Whispering Periapt
50%
1 alternate
Serpentine Talisman30550%
Whispering Periapt
Neck · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +1,572 Stamina
- +199 Mastery
- +141 Vers
Shoulderilvl 306

Pledgebearer's Pauldrons
75%
Flight of the EagleQ150%
1 alternate
Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame32125%
Pledgebearer's Pauldrons
Shoulder · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +84 Mastery
- +50 Crit
Flight of the Eagle
Backilvl 305

Pyrewalker's Mantle
25%
2 alternates
Preyhunter's Sleek Capelet30525%
Titanskin Cloak30525%
Pyrewalker's Mantle
Back · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +81 Strength
- +1,572 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +37 Crit
Chestilvl 307

Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
50%
TIER
Mark of NalorakkQ150%
1 alternate
Pledgebearer's Cuirass29450%
Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
Chest · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +123 Mastery
- +57 Haste
TIER
Mark of Nalorakk
Wristilvl 295

Venom-Cursed Bear's Battle Bands
50%
2 alternates
Overseer's Vambraces31525%
Pledgebearer's Splints30525%
Venom-Cursed Bear's Battle Bands
Wrist · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +74 Strength
- +1,402 Stamina
- +52 Crit
- +44 Mastery
Handsilvl 308

Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
50%
TIER
2 alternates
Adamant Handguards30525%
Pledgebearer's Gauntlets29525%
Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
Hands · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +91 Mastery
- +44 Crit
- +58 combat rating avoidance
TIER
Waistilvl 294

Pledgebearer's Girdle
75%
1 alternate
Preyhunter's Polished Greatbelt29825%
Pledgebearer's Girdle
Waist · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +108 Strength
- +2,096 Stamina
- +83 Vers
- +50 Crit
Legsilvl 302

Pledgebearer's Poleyns
75%
+24 Agility/StrengthQ250%
1 alternate
Venom-Cursed Bear's Greaves29225%
Pledgebearer's Poleyns
Legs · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +144 Strength
- +2,794 Stamina
- +110 Mastery
- +68 Vers
+24 Agility/Strength
Feetilvl 303

Pledgebearer's Sabatons
100%
Farstrider's HuntQ125%
Pledgebearer's Sabatons
Feet · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +108 Strength
- +2,096 Stamina
- +78 Crit
- +55 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 295

Hex Loop
50%
Amani MasteryQ275%
2 alternates
Preyhunter's Ring30525%
Masterwork Sin'dorei Band31825%
Hex Loop
Ring 1 · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +1,402 Stamina
- +222 Mastery
- +95 Crit
Amani Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 303

Ouroboric Signet
75%
Amani MasteryQ250%
1 alternate
Colubrine Band29525%
Ouroboric Signet
Ring 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +218 Mastery
- +129 Haste
Amani Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 295

Feathered Bell
25%
2 alternates
Toxiferous Transfusion30525%
Ultradon Cuirass29825%
Feathered Bell
Trinket 1 · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +125 Strength
Trinket 2ilvl 300

Spirit Ward
50%
2 alternates
Glorious Crusader's Keepsake30525%
Ultradon Cuirass30825%
Spirit Ward
Trinket 2 · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +127 Vers
Main handilvl 321

Radiant Foil
50%
SET
Worldsoul TenacityQ125%
2 alternates
Swordsman's Emanation30825%
Blood Knight's Warblade31825%
Radiant Foil
Main hand · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +84 Strength
- +1,684 Stamina
- +57 Crit
- +38 Vers
SET
Worldsoul Tenacity
Off handilvl 316

Wailing Bulwark
75%
Wailing Bulwark
Off hand · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +84 Strength
- +1,684 Stamina
- +60 Haste
- +36 Vers
Gems (avg per player)
- Masterful Amethyst2.25
- Versatile Amethyst0.25
Races & factions
- Alliance100%
Races
- Dark Iron Dwarf75%
- Human25%
Average secondaries
- Crithighest23.07%
- Haste19.9%
- Vers10.51%
- Mastery30.24%