Retribution Paladin
Most common loadout
CYEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAAAwoZbbmZWGzMzMAAAAAAzUGGmZsNmthZ2mxYMGmxGbYAAIzMtNzsNDAYDwAgxMMwMzwGWmBDjZMYAOpen in calculator60% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 5 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
54 nodes · 19 without dataFaith's Armor
no data in this sample
Cleanse Toxins
taken by 80% (≈4 of 5 sampled players)
Hammer of Wrath
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Consecrated Ground
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Lay on Hands
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Blinding Light
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Auras of the Resolute
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Greater Judgment
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Cavalier
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Sacrifice of the Just
no data in this sample
choice with Recompense
Light's Revocation
taken by 20% (≈1 of 5 sampled players)
Holy Aegis
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Blessing of Sacrifice
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Unbreakable Spirit
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Blessing of Protection
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Improved Blessing of Protection
no data in this sample
Divine Purpose
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
choice with Sacred Strength
Seal of Might
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
2 ranks
Eye for an Eye
no data in this sample
Obduracy
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
2 ranks
Blessing of Freedom
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
choice with Steed of Liberty
Divine Steed
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Lightforged Blessing
no data in this sample
Sanctified Plates
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
2 ranks
Turn Evil
no data in this sample
Divine Reach
no data in this sample
Unbound Freedom
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Quickened Invocation
taken by 80% (≈4 of 5 sampled players)
choice with Divine Resonance
Healing Hands
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
choice with Afterimage
Blessing of Dawn
taken by 80% (≈4 of 5 sampled players)
Vengeful Wrath
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
2 ranks
Light's Countenance
no data in this sample
Wrench Evil
no data in this sample
choice with Stand Against Evil
Golden Path
no data in this sample
choice with Selfless Healer
Divine Spurs
no data in this sample
A Just Reward
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Empyreal Ward
no data in this sample
Holy Reprieve
no data in this sample
Lightbearer
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Stoicism
no data in this sample
Blessing of Dusk
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Inspired Guard
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Worthy Sacrifice
no data in this sample
choice with Righteous Protection
Holy Ritual
no data in this sample
Lead the Charge
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Blessed Calling
taken by 20% (≈1 of 5 sampled players)
Divine Toll
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Shield of Vengeance
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Fear No Evil
no data in this sample
Brought to Light
no data in this sample
Fist of Justice
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Guided Prayer
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Punishment
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Rebuke
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Spec
34 nodes · 4 without dataRush of Light
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Light of Justice
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
choice with Swift Justice
Art of War
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
choice with Righteous Cause
Wake of Ashes
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Blade of Justice
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Divine Storm
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Final Verdict
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Improved Judgment
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
choice with Boundless Judgment
Highlord's Wrath
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Judge, Jury and Executioner
no data in this sample
Blessed Champion
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Jurisdiction
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Avenging Wrath
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Blade of Vengeance
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Radiant Glory
taken by 80% (≈4 of 5 sampled players)
Burn to Ash
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Expurgation
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Holy Blade
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
choice with Improved Blade of Justice
Burning Crusade
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Seething Flames
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Empyrean Power
no data in this sample
Zealot's Fervor
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
2 ranks
Divine Wrath
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
2 ranks
Judgment of Justice
no data in this sample
Blades of Light
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
2 ranks
Empyrean Legacy
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Heart of the Crusader
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Crusade
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Sanctify
taken by 60% (≈3 of 5 sampled players)
Holy Flames
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Tempest of the Lightbringer
taken by 40% (≈2 of 5 sampled players)
Execution Sentence
taken by 20% (≈1 of 5 sampled players)
Crusading Strikes
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
choice with Templar Strikes
Light Within
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
4 ranks
Templar
Hero · played by 100% · rates within this tree14 nodesWrathful Descent
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Higher Calling
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Sacrosanct Crusade
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Light's Guidance
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Unrelenting Charger
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
choice with Bonds of Fellowship
Light's Deliverance
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Zealous Vindication
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Hammerfall
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Sanctification
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
choice with Endless Wrath
Undisputed Ruling
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Shake the Heavens
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Divine Exaction
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
choice with Seal of the Templar
Light's Judicator
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Divine Hammer
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Herald of the Sun
Hero14 nodes · 14 without dataAurora
no data in this sample
Blessing of An'she
no data in this sample
choice with Lingering Radiance
Sun Sear
no data in this sample
Morning Star
no data in this sample
choice with Gleaming Rays
Luminosity
no data in this sample
Second Sunrise
no data in this sample
Walk Into Light
no data in this sample
Eternal Flame
no data in this sample
Illumine
no data in this sample
choice with Will of the Dawn
Dawnlight
no data in this sample
Sun's Avatar
no data in this sample
Endless Gleam
no data in this sample
Born in Sunlight
no data in this sample
Solar Grace
no data in this sample
Closest calls in this view
Sanctify60%
Tempest of the Lightbringer40%
Blessed Calling20%
Blessing of Dawn80%
Cleanse Toxins80%
Execution Sentence20%
Light's Revocation20%
Quickened Invocation80%
Radiant Glory80%
Hero talents
Divine Exaction
100%
Divine Hammer100%
Hammerfall100%
Higher Calling100%
Light's Deliverance100%
Light's Guidance100%
Show 8 more
Light's Judicator100%
Sacrosanct Crusade100%
Sanctification100%
Shake the Heavens100%
Undisputed Ruling100%
Unrelenting Charger100%
Wrathful Descent100%
Zealous Vindication100%
PvP talents
Blessing of Spellwarding
Hallowed Ground
Ultimate Retribution
40%2 players
Blessing of Spellwarding · Hallowed Ground · Searing Glare20%
Blessing of Spellwarding · Luminescence · Ultimate Retribution20%
Blessing of Sanctuary · Blessing of Spellwarding · Hallowed Ground20%
Gear
TIERRadiance of the Consecrated Flame
Pieces worn
- 1/580%
- 0/520%
By slot
- Head20%
- Shoulder20%
- Chest20%
- Hands0%
- Legs20%
Headilvl 297

Pledgebearer's Mask
60%
2 alternates
Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame30520%
Venom-Cursed Bear's Jaws28520%
Pledgebearer's Mask
Head · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +144 Strength
- +2,794 Stamina
- +110 Crit
- +68 Mastery
Neckilvl 300

Whispering Periapt
40%
2 alternates
Preyhunter's Choker30520%
Serpentine Talisman30520%
Whispering Periapt
Neck · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +1,572 Stamina
- +199 Mastery
- +141 Vers
Shoulderilvl 305

Pledgebearer's Pauldrons
40%
2 alternates
Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame29820%
Preyhunter's Polished Pauldrons30520%
Pledgebearer's Pauldrons
Shoulder · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +108 Strength
- +2,096 Stamina
- +83 Mastery
- +50 Crit
- +57 combat rating speed
Backilvl 305

Pyrewalker's Mantle
40%
2 alternates
Miststalker's Shroud29520%
Galerider's Veil30520%
Pyrewalker's Mantle
Back · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +81 Strength
- +1,572 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +37 Crit
Chestilvl 305

Pledgebearer's Cuirass
40%
2 alternates
Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame30820%
Valorous Aegis Breastplate30520%
Pledgebearer's Cuirass
Chest · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +144 Strength
- +2,794 Stamina
- +111 Vers
- +66 Haste
Wristilvl 303

Pledgebearer's Splints
80%
1 alternate
Venom-Cursed Bear's Battle Bands29220%
Pledgebearer's Splints
Wrist · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +81 Strength
- +1,572 Stamina
- +59 Haste
- +40 Crit
Handsilvl 305

Pledgebearer's Gauntlets
100%
Pledgebearer's Gauntlets
Hands · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +108 Strength
- +2,096 Stamina
- +85 Haste
- +48 Mastery
Waistilvl 303

Pledgebearer's Girdle
80%
1 alternate
Belt of the Forgotten Martyr30520%
Pledgebearer's Girdle
Waist · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +108 Strength
- +2,096 Stamina
- +83 Vers
- +50 Crit
Legsilvl 305

Pledgebearer's Poleyns
40%
2 alternates
Fused Alloy Legplates30520%
Greaves of the Consecrated Flame30820%
Pledgebearer's Poleyns
Legs · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +144 Strength
- +2,794 Stamina
- +110 Mastery
- +68 Vers
Feetilvl 303

Pledgebearer's Sabatons
80%
1 alternate
Venom-Cursed Bear's Charge29220%
Pledgebearer's Sabatons
Feet · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +108 Strength
- +2,096 Stamina
- +78 Crit
- +55 Haste
Ring 1ilvl 305

Ouroboric Signet
60%
2 alternates
Preyhunter's Circle30520%
Preyhunter's Signet30520%
Ouroboric Signet
Ring 1 · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +1,572 Stamina
- +213 Mastery
- +126 Haste
- +58 combat rating lifesteal
Ring 2ilvl 305

Anguine Gyre
40%
2 alternates
Ouroboric Signet30520%
Hex Loop30520%
Anguine Gyre
Ring 2 · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +1,572 Stamina
- +218 Crit
- +121 Vers
Trinket 1ilvl 295

Ophidian Bone Whistle
20%
2 alternates
Effigy of Ula'tek's Faithful30520%
Glorious Crusader's Keepsake30520%
Ophidian Bone Whistle
Trinket 1 · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +121 Crit
Trinket 2ilvl 305

Spirit-Rending Poison
20%
2 alternates
Shadow Shard Sliver28520%
Ophidian Bone Whistle30520%
Spirit-Rending Poison
Trinket 2 · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +127 Haste
Main handilvl 295

Exhumed Soul-Cleaver
20%
2 alternates
Radiant Foil29520%
Preyhunter's Falchion30520%
Exhumed Soul-Cleaver
Main hand · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +131 Strength
- +2,492 Stamina
- +101 Crit
- +68 Haste
Off handilvl 289

Wailing Bulwark
40%
1 alternate
Knight-Commander's Palisade26820%
Wailing Bulwark
Off hand · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,397 Stamina
- +56 Haste
- +33 Vers
Gems (avg per player)
- Versatile Lapis0.2
Races & factions
- Alliance100%
Races
- Dark Iron Dwarf100%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest83.68%
- Crit25.18%
- Vers10.15%
- Mastery35.19%