Shadow Priest
Most common loadout
CIQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yOMjZGAAAAAAAAAAAghZxMGLzMmZWmZYmx2MGzMzYDZGLmpBYGgZ2MjmNDAZMWAwMAjZmZMbjZ2WGgZwAOpen in calculator66.7% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 3 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
48 nodes · 14 without dataPower Infusion
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Spiritual Guidance
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Phantom Reach
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Phantasm
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Angelic Bulwark
no data in this sample
Focused Power
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 sampled players)
choice with Benevolence
Protective Light
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Binding Heals
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Light's Inspiration
taken by 33.3% (≈1 of 3 sampled players)
Angel's Mercy
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Twist of Fate
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
2 ranks
Translucent Image
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Improved Fade
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
2 ranks
Strength of Resolve
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Twin Disciplines
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Shackle Horror
no data in this sample
Petrifying Scream
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
choice with Sheer Terror
Inspiration
no data in this sample
Unwavering Will
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Move with Grace
no data in this sample
Psychic Scream
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Everlasting Light
no data in this sample
Angelic Feather
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Purify Disease
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Psychic Voice
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
choice with Void Tendrils
Mind Control
no data in this sample
choice with Dominate Mind
Tithe Evasion
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Shadow Word: Death
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Mind Blast
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Leap of Faith
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Surge of Light
no data in this sample
Improved Flash Heal
no data in this sample
Holy Nova
no data in this sample
Lightburst
no data in this sample
Twins of the Sun Priestess
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
False Autonomy
no data in this sample
Painful Invocation
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Dispel Magic
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Spell Warding
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mindpierce
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Desperate Prayer
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Spectral Illusion
no data in this sample
Fade
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Mental Agility
no data in this sample
Dark Enlightenment
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Sanguine Teachings
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Mass Dispel
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Body and Soul
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Spec
44 nodes · 15 without dataIdol of N'Zoth
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Idol of Y'Shaarj
no data in this sample
Idol of Yogg-Saron
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Deathspeaker
no data in this sample
choice with Death and Madness
Subservient Shadows
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Insidious Ire
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
2 ranks
Spectral Horrors
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Idol of C'Thun
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Inescapable Torment
no data in this sample
Mastermind
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Shadeburst
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Mind's Eye
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
choice with Distorted Reality
Mindbender
no data in this sample
Screams of the Void
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
2 ranks
Shadowy Apparitions
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Thought Harvester
no data in this sample
Maddening Tentacles
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Crushing Void
no data in this sample
Improved Voidform
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
choice with Ancient Madness
Voidform
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Haunting Shadows
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Tormenting Whispers
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Dark Thoughts
no data in this sample
Maddening Touch
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Psychic Link
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Shadow Word: Madness
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Misery
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
choice with Invoked Nightmare
Auspicious Spirits
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Surge of Insanity
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Shadowy Insight
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Descending Darkness
no data in this sample
Madness Weaving
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Tormented Spirits
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Tentacle Slam
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Death's Torment
no data in this sample
Mental Decay
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Shattered Psyche
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Dark Evangelism
no data in this sample
Voidtouched
no data in this sample
Instilled Doubt
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Mind Devourer
no data in this sample
Mental Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
choice with Intangibility
Shadowfiend
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
Void Apparitions
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 sampled players)
4 ranks
Voidweaver
Hero · played by 100% · rates within this tree14 nodes · 13 without dataDevour Matter
no data in this sample
Void Infusion
no data in this sample
Inner Quietus
no data in this sample
Void Torrent
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
also here: Entropic Rift
Quickened Pulse
no data in this sample
No Escape
no data in this sample
choice with Dark Energy
Collapsing Void
no data in this sample
Void Empowerment
no data in this sample
choice with Darkening Horizon
Void Leech
no data in this sample
choice with Embrace the Shadow
Void Blast
no data in this sample
Voidwraith
no data in this sample
Overwhelming Shadows
no data in this sample
Touch of the Void
no data in this sample
Voidheart
no data in this sample
Archon
Hero · played by 100% · rates within this tree14 nodesResonant Energy
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Perfected Form
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Sustained Potency
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Energy Compression
Energy Conservation
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Power Surge
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Energy Cycle
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Incessant Screams
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Shock Pulse
Empowered Surges
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Halo
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Manifested Power
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Divine Halo
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Spiritwell
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Realized Potential
Word of Supremacy
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Heightened Alteration
Focused Outburst
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Focused Power66.7%
Light's Inspiration33.3%
Hero talents
Divine Halo
100%
Empowered Surges100%
Energy Conservation100%
Energy Cycle100%
Focused Outburst100%
Halo100%
Show 10 more
Incessant Screams100%
Manifested Power100%
Perfected Form100%
Power Surge100%
Resonant Energy100%
Sustained Potency100%
Spiritwell66.7%
Word of Supremacy66.7%
Heightened Alteration33.3%
Realized Potential33.3%
PvP talents
Mind Trauma
Mindgames
Psyfiend
33.3%1 player
Driven to Madness · Mind Trauma · Psyfiend33.3%
Absolute Faith · Cascading Horrors · Driven to Madness33.3%
Gear
TIERCosmic Penitent's Raiment
Pieces worn
- 2/566.7%
- 0/533.3%
By slot
- Head66.7%
- Shoulder33.3%
- Chest0%
- Hands33.3%
- Legs0%
Headilvl 307

Cosmic Penitent's Truesight
66.7%
TIER
1 alternate
Pyrewalker's Miter29233.3%
Cosmic Penitent's Truesight
Head · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +126 Crit
- +54 Mastery
TIER
Neckilvl 295

Serpentine Talisman
66.7%
1 alternate
Pendant of Aching Grief26633.3%
Serpentine Talisman
Neck · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +1,402 Stamina
- +185 Crit
- +131 Haste
Shoulderilvl 282

Deepvine Pauldrons
33.3%
2 alternates
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams30533.3%
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Wingspan29233.3%
Deepvine Pauldrons
Shoulder · item level 282 (highest seen)
- +87 Intellect
- +1,606 Stamina
- +62 Haste
- +57 Mastery
- +51 combat rating speed
Backilvl 300

Pledgebearer's Pall
66.7%
1 alternate
Venom-Cursed Bear's Greatcloak28533.3%
Pledgebearer's Pall
Back · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +81 Intellect
- +1,572 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +37 Crit
Chestilvl 302

Pyrewalker's Doublet
100%
Pyrewalker's Doublet
Chest · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +144 Intellect
- +2,794 Stamina
- +114 Crit
- +64 Mastery
Wristilvl 302

Pyrewalker's Wraps
66.7%
1 alternate
Grasps of Reason30533.3%
Pyrewalker's Wraps
Wrist · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +81 Intellect
- +1,572 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +36 Mastery
Handsilvl 292

Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Handwraps
33.3%
2 alternates
Pyrewalker's Gloves30533.3%
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips30533.3%
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Handwraps
Hands · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +68 Crit
- +57 Mastery
Waistilvl 300

Pyrewalker's Obi
66.7%
1 alternate
Cincture of the Abyssal Grotto29233.3%
Pyrewalker's Obi
Waist · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +108 Intellect
- +2,096 Stamina
- +81 Mastery
- +52 Vers
- +57 combat rating speed
Legsilvl 305

Preyhunter's Refined Tights
33.3%
2 alternates
Pyrewalker's Treads30533.3%
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Leggings29533.3%
Preyhunter's Refined Tights
Legs · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +144 Intellect
- +2,794 Stamina
- +112 Haste
- +66 Mastery
Feetilvl 305

Pyrewalker's Buskins
100%
Pyrewalker's Buskins
Feet · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +108 Intellect
- +2,096 Stamina
- +86 Haste
- +47 Crit
Ring 1ilvl 299

Ouroboric Signet
66.7%
1 alternate
Hex Loop30533.3%
Ouroboric Signet
Ring 1 · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +1,572 Stamina
- +213 Mastery
- +126 Haste
Ring 2ilvl 272

Purloined Wedding Ring
33.3%
2 alternates
Ouroboric Signet29533.3%
Preyhunter's Signet30833.3%
Purloined Wedding Ring
Ring 2 · item level 272 (highest seen)
- +1,061 Stamina
- +151 Crit
- +113 Haste
Trinket 1ilvl 295

Gebbo's Bottomless Bag
33.3%
2 alternates
Ever-Collapsing Void Fissure30233.3%
Void-Reaper's Libram30533.3%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag
Trinket 1 · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +125 Intellect
Trinket 2ilvl 299

Effigy of Ula'tek's Faithful
66.7%
1 alternate
Drum of Renewed Bonds30533.3%
Effigy of Ula'tek's Faithful
Trinket 2 · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +137 Intellect
Main handilvl 292

Venom-Cursed Ritual Staff
33.3%
2 alternates
Forgotten Eidolon's Dagger30533.3%
Lightgrasp Worldroot30533.3%
Venom-Cursed Ritual Staff
Main hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +567 Intellect
- +2,406 Stamina
- +87 Crit
- +80 Haste
Off handilvl 305

Soulsinger's Horn
33.3%
Soulsinger's Horn
Off hand · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +221 Intellect
- +1,397 Stamina
- +55 Vers
- +34 Crit
Gems (avg per player)
No socket data in sample.
Races & factions
- Alliance100%
Races
- Dark Iron Dwarf100%
Average secondaries
- Crithighest21.8%
- Haste17.66%
- Vers4.22%
- Mastery11.8%