KR · Blitz builds

Frost Death Knight

41 playersthin samplecomputed over 41 players · lowest sampled rating 138 · updated 15h agomethodology

Most common loadout

CsPAkXBWxkyfx9CbGaHonEAhLNDYmBjZmZYWmZmZYbGjmZMzMDzwYmZGMzMzMDAAAAAAAAAjZbgBsAWGmQGLGzMMzAGADzMAMYAOpen in calculator7.3% run exactly this

Builds people run

How this is grouped

Too few loadouts to separate builds: 41 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.

Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap

game build 12.1.5_70077
  • taken by
  • 0–5%
  • 5–25%
  • 25–50%
  • 50–75%
  • 75–95%
  • 95%+
  • no data

Class

44 nodes · 2 without data
8 pts23 pts

Spec

39 nodes · 1 without data
8 pts20 pts

Rider of the Apocalypse

Hero · played by 2.4% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Deathbringer

Hero · played by 97.6% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Closest calls in this view

  • Assimilation41.5%
  • Grip of the Dead39%
  • Blood Scent34.1%
  • Coldthirst68.3%
  • Inexorable Assault31.7%
  • Raise Dead29.3%
  • Insidious Chill26.8%
  • Avalanche73.2%
  • Biting Cold22%
  • Frigid Executioner78%
  • Frostscythe22%
  • Gathering Storm22%

Hero talents

share of sampled players

Bind in Darkness

97.6%

  • Deathly Blows97.6%
  • Echoing Fury97.6%
  • Exterminate97.6%
  • Frigid Resolve97.6%
  • Grim Reaper97.6%
Show 24 more
  • Soul Rupture97.6%
  • Swift and Painful97.6%
  • Wave of Souls97.6%
  • Wither Away97.6%
  • Dark Talons95.1%
  • Rune Carved Plates95.1%
  • Death's Messenger92.7%
  • Reaper's Mark70.7%
  • Expelling Shield4.9%
  • Apocalypse Now2.4%
  • Fury of the Horsemen2.4%
  • Hungering Thirst2.4%
  • Let Terror Reign2.4%
  • Mawsworn Menace2.4%
  • Mograine's Might2.4%
  • Nazgrim's Conquest2.4%
  • On a Paler Horse2.4%
  • Pact of the Apocalypse2.4%
  • Pact of the Deathbringer2.4%
  • Reaper's Onslaught2.4%
  • Ride or Die!2.4%
  • Trollbane's Icy Fury2.4%
  • Unholy Armaments2.4%
  • Whitemane's Famine2.4%

PvP talents

share of sampled players
  • Bloodforged Armor
  • Spellwarden
  • Strangulate

19.5%8 players

  • Deathchill · Spellwarden · Strangulate17.1%

  • Delirium · Spellwarden · Strangulate12.2%

  • Bloodforged Armor · Deathchill · Strangulate7.3%

  • Death's Cold Embrace · Deathchill · Strangulate4.9%

Gear

share of sampled players

TIERBaleful Grave-Knight's Crucible

Pieces worn

  • 5/522%
  • 4/561%
  • 2/54.9%
  • 1/52.4%
  • 0/59.8%

By slot

  • Head75.6%
  • Shoulder61%
  • Chest90.2%
  • Hands68.3%
  • Legs70.7%
  • Headilvl 301

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque

    75.6%

    TIER

    Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ275.6%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm2969.8%
    • Venomous Warmonger's Faceplate2827.3%
  • Neckilvl 289

    Thalassian Competitor's Amulet

    51.2%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Amulet30019.5%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Pendant2639.8%
  • Shoulderilvl 300

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets

    61%

    TIER

    Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ270.7%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons29014.6%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2977.3%
  • Backilvl 295

    Venomous Gladiator's Shawl

    26.8%

    Goblin Glider12.2%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak29024.4%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Cape26312.2%
  • Chestilvl 301

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate

    90.2%

    TIER

    Mark of the WorldsoulQ265.9%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor2634.9%
    • Venomous Warmonger's Cuirass2892.4%
  • Wristilvl 294

    Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards

    31.7%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards28831.7%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Cuffs2639.8%
  • Handsilvl 301

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips

    68.3%

    TIER

    |cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave4.9%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards29212.2%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards2637.3%
  • Waistilvl 295

    Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle

    39%

    Nitro Boosts17.1%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard29024.4%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle26312.2%
  • Legsilvl 300

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves

    70.7%

    TIER

    +41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ292.7%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wargreaves29512.2%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves2634.9%
  • Feetilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons

    46.3%

    Farstrider's HuntQ280.5%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots29812.2%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots2637.3%
  • Ring 1ilvl 289

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    56.1%

    Zul'jin's MasteryQ246.3%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Signet29512.2%
    • Novice Combatant's Ring3057.3%
  • Ring 2ilvl 289

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    51.2%

    Zul'jin's MasteryQ251.2%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Signet29514.6%
    • Novice Combatant's Ring3117.3%
  • Trinket 1ilvl 297

    Venomous Gladiator's Medallion

    24.4%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26119.5%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26014.6%
  • Trinket 2ilvl 300

    Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity

    19.5%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29417.1%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Medallion25917.1%
  • Main handilvl 298

    Venomous Gladiator's Smasher

    68.3%

    Rune of the Fallen Crusader70.7%

    2 alternates
    • Maze-roa, Warlord's Fury3397.3%
    • Venomous Warmonger's Polearm2892.4%
  • Off handilvl 321

    Jaw of the Shackled Goddess

    2.4%

    Rune of the Stoneskin Gargoyle4.9%

    2 alternates
    • Swordsman's Emanation3082.4%
    • Venomous Warmonger's Sword2952.4%

Gems (avg per player)

  • Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.85
  • Flawless Masterful Lapis1.17
  • Enduring Heliotrope0.68
  • Flawless Quick Amethyst0.24
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.22
  • Flawless Masterful Peridot0.17
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.15
  • Flawless Quick Lapis0.1

Races & factions

  • Horde56.1%
  • Alliance43.9%

Races

  • Orc24.4%
  • Void Elf9.8%
  • Human9.8%
  • Undead7.3%
  • Dwarf4.9%
  • Troll4.9%
Show 11 more
  • Kul Tiran4.9%
  • Worgen4.9%
  • Highmountain Tauren4.9%
  • Mag'har Orc4.9%
  • Blood Elf4.9%
  • Zandalari Troll2.4%
  • Tauren2.4%
  • Goblin2.4%
  • Mechagnome2.4%
  • Gnome2.4%
  • Night Elf2.4%

Average secondaries

highest first
  • Vershighest22.81%
  • Crit10.56%
  • Haste10.49%
  • Mastery51.38%