Retribution Paladin
Most common loadout
CYEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAAAwoZbbmZWGzYGAAAAAAzUmlZYmx2Y2GmZbGjxYYGLsBgZZ2mZmtGEAAwCgBAjZ2AmxMzGwMzwYGDGOpen in calculator1.9% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedThe contested talents in this sample are picked independently of one another (their measured dependence is 2.2, below the level a real grouping would need), so there are no distinct builds to name, only separate choices.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
54 nodes · 3 without dataFaith's Armor
taken by 6.3% (≈10 of 160 sampled players)
Cleanse Toxins
taken by 26.3% (≈42 of 160 sampled players)
Hammer of Wrath
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
Consecrated Ground
taken by 86.9% (≈139 of 160 sampled players)
Lay on Hands
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
Blinding Light
taken by 97.5% (≈156 of 160 sampled players)
Auras of the Resolute
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
Greater Judgment
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
Cavalier
taken by 99.4% (≈159 of 160 sampled players)
Sacrifice of the Just
taken by 64.4% (≈103 of 160 sampled players)
choice with Recompense
Light's Revocation
taken by 95% (≈152 of 160 sampled players)
Holy Aegis
taken by 98.1% (≈157 of 160 sampled players)
Blessing of Sacrifice
taken by 93.8% (≈150 of 160 sampled players)
Unbreakable Spirit
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
Blessing of Protection
taken by 88.8% (≈142 of 160 sampled players)
Improved Blessing of Protection
taken by 15% (≈24 of 160 sampled players)
Divine Purpose
taken by 93.8% (≈150 of 160 sampled players)
choice with Sacred Strength
Seal of Might
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
2 ranks
Eye for an Eye
taken by 9.4% (≈15 of 160 sampled players)
Obduracy
taken by 44.4% (≈71 of 160 sampled players)
2 ranks
Blessing of Freedom
taken by 93.8% (≈150 of 160 sampled players)
choice with Steed of Liberty
Divine Steed
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
Lightforged Blessing
taken by 2.5% (≈4 of 160 sampled players)
Sanctified Plates
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
2 ranks
Turn Evil
no data in this sample
Divine Reach
taken by 1.9% (≈3 of 160 sampled players)
Unbound Freedom
taken by 94.4% (≈151 of 160 sampled players)
Divine Resonance
taken by 75% (≈120 of 160 sampled players)
choice with Quickened Invocation
Healing Hands
taken by 97.5% (≈156 of 160 sampled players)
choice with Afterimage
Blessing of Dawn
taken by 6.9% (≈11 of 160 sampled players)
Vengeful Wrath
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
2 ranks
Light's Countenance
taken by 31.9% (≈51 of 160 sampled players)
Wrench Evil
no data in this sample
choice with Stand Against Evil
Golden Path
taken by 1.3% (≈2 of 160 sampled players)
choice with Selfless Healer
Divine Spurs
taken by 6.9% (≈11 of 160 sampled players)
A Just Reward
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Empyreal Ward
taken by 75.6% (≈121 of 160 sampled players)
Holy Reprieve
taken by 43.1% (≈69 of 160 sampled players)
Lightbearer
taken by 53.1% (≈85 of 160 sampled players)
Stoicism
taken by 25.6% (≈41 of 160 sampled players)
Blessing of Dusk
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
Inspired Guard
taken by 92.5% (≈148 of 160 sampled players)
Righteous Protection
taken by 11.9% (≈19 of 160 sampled players)
choice with Worthy Sacrifice
Holy Ritual
taken by 41.3% (≈66 of 160 sampled players)
Lead the Charge
taken by 81.9% (≈131 of 160 sampled players)
Blessed Calling
taken by 41.3% (≈66 of 160 sampled players)
Divine Toll
taken by 99.4% (≈159 of 160 sampled players)
Shield of Vengeance
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
Fear No Evil
taken by 11.9% (≈19 of 160 sampled players)
Brought to Light
taken by 6.3% (≈10 of 160 sampled players)
Fist of Justice
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
Guided Prayer
taken by 91.3% (≈146 of 160 sampled players)
Punishment
taken by 17.5% (≈28 of 160 sampled players)
Rebuke
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
Spec
34 nodesRush of Light
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
Swift Justice
taken by 75% (≈120 of 160 sampled players)
choice with Light of Justice
Art of War
taken by 95.6% (≈153 of 160 sampled players)
choice with Righteous Cause
Wake of Ashes
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
Blade of Justice
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
Divine Storm
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
Final Verdict
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
Improved Judgment
taken by 93.1% (≈149 of 160 sampled players)
choice with Boundless Judgment
Highlord's Wrath
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
Judge, Jury and Executioner
taken by 3.8% (≈6 of 160 sampled players)
Blessed Champion
taken by 86.3% (≈138 of 160 sampled players)
Jurisdiction
taken by 98.1% (≈157 of 160 sampled players)
Avenging Wrath
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
Blade of Vengeance
taken by 33.1% (≈53 of 160 sampled players)
Radiant Glory
taken by 78.8% (≈126 of 160 sampled players)
Burn to Ash
taken by 94.4% (≈151 of 160 sampled players)
Expurgation
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
Holy Blade
taken by 83.1% (≈133 of 160 sampled players)
choice with Improved Blade of Justice
Burning Crusade
taken by 95.6% (≈153 of 160 sampled players)
Seething Flames
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
Empyrean Power
taken by 3.1% (≈5 of 160 sampled players)
Zealot's Fervor
taken by 97.5% (≈156 of 160 sampled players)
2 ranks
Divine Wrath
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
2 ranks
Judgment of Justice
taken by 81.9% (≈131 of 160 sampled players)
Blades of Light
taken by 99.4% (≈159 of 160 sampled players)
2 ranks
Empyrean Legacy
taken by 97.5% (≈156 of 160 sampled players)
Heart of the Crusader
taken by 71.9% (≈115 of 160 sampled players)
2 ranks
Crusade
taken by 96.3% (≈154 of 160 sampled players)
Sanctify
taken by 5% (≈8 of 160 sampled players)
Holy Flames
taken by 95.6% (≈153 of 160 sampled players)
Tempest of the Lightbringer
taken by 20% (≈32 of 160 sampled players)
Execution Sentence
taken by 25.6% (≈41 of 160 sampled players)
Crusading Strikes
taken by 89.4% (≈143 of 160 sampled players)
choice with Templar Strikes
Light Within
taken by 100% (≈160 of 160 sampled players)
4 ranks
Templar
Hero · played by 14.4% · rates within this tree14 nodesWrathful Descent
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Higher Calling
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Sacrosanct Crusade
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Light's Guidance
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Unrelenting Charger
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Bonds of Fellowship
Light's Deliverance
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Zealous Vindication
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Hammerfall
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Sanctification
taken by 65.3% (≈15 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Endless Wrath
Undisputed Ruling
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Shake the Heavens
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Divine Exaction
taken by 61.1% (≈14 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Seal of the Templar
Light's Judicator
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Divine Hammer
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Herald of the Sun
Hero · played by 85.7% · rates within this tree14 nodesAurora
taken by 99.9% (≈137 of 137 players on this tree)
Blessing of An'she
taken by 97% (≈133 of 137 players on this tree)
choice with Lingering Radiance
Sun Sear
taken by 99.9% (≈137 of 137 players on this tree)
Morning Star
taken by 57.6% (≈79 of 137 players on this tree)
choice with Gleaming Rays
Luminosity
taken by 99.9% (≈137 of 137 players on this tree)
Second Sunrise
taken by 99.9% (≈137 of 137 players on this tree)
Walk Into Light
taken by 99.9% (≈137 of 137 players on this tree)
Eternal Flame
taken by 99.9% (≈137 of 137 players on this tree)
Will of the Dawn
taken by 60.6% (≈83 of 137 players on this tree)
choice with Illumine
Dawnlight
taken by 100% (≈137 of 137 players on this tree)
Sun's Avatar
taken by 99.9% (≈137 of 137 players on this tree)
Endless Gleam
taken by 99.9% (≈137 of 137 players on this tree)
Born in Sunlight
taken by 99.9% (≈137 of 137 players on this tree)
Solar Grace
taken by 99.9% (≈137 of 137 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Lightbearer53.1%
Obduracy44.4%
Holy Reprieve43.1%
Blessed Calling41.3%
Holy Ritual41.3%
Sacrifice of the Just64.4%
Blade of Vengeance33.1%
Light's Countenance31.9%
Heart of the Crusader71.9%
Cleanse Toxins26.3%
Execution Sentence25.6%
Stoicism25.6%
Hero talents
Aurora
85.6%
Born in Sunlight85.6%
Endless Gleam85.6%
Eternal Flame85.6%
Luminosity85.6%
Second Sunrise85.6%
Show 27 more
Solar Grace85.6%
Sun Sear85.6%
Sun's Avatar85.6%
Walk Into Light85.6%
Blessing of An'she83.1%
Dawnlight80.6%
Will of the Dawn51.9%
Morning Star49.4%
Gleaming Rays36.3%
Illumine33.8%
Divine Hammer14.4%
Hammerfall14.4%
Higher Calling14.4%
Light's Deliverance14.4%
Light's Judicator14.4%
Sacrosanct Crusade14.4%
Shake the Heavens14.4%
Undisputed Ruling14.4%
Unrelenting Charger14.4%
Wrathful Descent14.4%
Zealous Vindication14.4%
Light's Guidance13.1%
Sanctification9.4%
Divine Exaction8.8%
Seal of the Templar5.6%
Endless Wrath5%
Lingering Radiance2.5%
PvP talents
Blessing of Sanctuary
Blessing of Spellwarding
Hallowed Ground
22.5%36 players
Blessing of Sanctuary · Blessing of Spellwarding · Searing Glare18.1%
Blessing of Sanctuary · Hallowed Ground · Searing Glare6.9%
Blessing of Sanctuary · Hallowed Ground · Spreading the Word5.6%
Blessing of Sanctuary · Searing Glare · Spreading the Word5%
Gear
TIERRadiance of the Consecrated Flame
Pieces worn
- 5/513.1%
- 4/567.5%
- 3/51.9%
- 2/58.8%
- 1/53.1%
- 0/55.6%
By slot
- Head79.4%
- Shoulder43.8%
- Chest83.8%
- Hands77.5%
- Legs77.5%
Headilvl 304

Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
79.4%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ254.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Warmonger's Faceplate2834.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm2633.8%
Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +126 Mastery
- +75 Crit
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Amulet
33.1%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28920.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26313.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 310

Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame
43.8%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ253.1%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons29036.3%
Venomous Warmonger's Spaulders2876.3%
Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +95 Haste
- +56 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 298

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
26.9%
Goblin Glider6.9%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak29020%
Cloak of the Consecrated Flame3188.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Strength
- +1,629 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +37 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 305

Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
83.8%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ257.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor2633.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Chestplate2962.5%
Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +122 Mastery
- +79 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 298

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
31.9%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards29011.9%
Pledgebearer's Splints31010%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Strength
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 303

Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
77.5%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes8.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2936.9%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards2634.4%
Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Mastery
- +49 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 298

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle
45%
Nitro Boosts10.6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard2898.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle2638.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +94 Vers
- +40 Mastery
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 302

Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
77.5%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ271.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Warmonger's Legguards2905.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves2635%
Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
36.9%
Farstrider's HuntQ258.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots29910.6%
Pledgebearer's Sabatons3119.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
41.3%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ243.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29816.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2635%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
34.4%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ240%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29713.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet26311.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
23.8%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29714.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26113.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 261

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
20.6%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29620%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29713.1%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 298

Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
57.5%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ268.8%
2 alternates
Blood Knight's Warblade3336.3%
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore3016.3%
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +117 Vers
- +63 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 310

Wailing Bulwark
2.5%
2 alternates
Teldrassil's Sacrifice3121.9%
Spellbreaker's Rebuke3341.3%
Wailing Bulwark
Off hand · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +84 Strength
- +1,684 Stamina
- +60 Haste
- +36 Vers
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis1.86
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.76
- Enduring Heliotrope0.54
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.15
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.14
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.13
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.09
- Masterful Lapis0.08
Races & factions
- Alliance54.4%
- Horde45.6%
Races
- Human46.3%
- Blood Elf35%
- Zandalari Troll5%
- Tauren4.4%
- Dark Iron Dwarf3.8%
- Dwarf1.9%
Show 3 more
- Draenei1.9%
- Earthen1.3%
- Lightforged Draenei0.6%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest56.36%
- Vers21.33%
- Crit14.84%
- Mastery40.65%