Restoration Shaman
Most common loadout
CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAgBAAAAzMmltlZYmZmZmZmZMWWmZzGjZsMN2mZjJzwYBzMY2GjRz2yMziZMYxYmxMzysZAAAgZGMzgZGGDGOpen in calculator3.9% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 51 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
46 nodesImproved Purify Spirit
taken by 90.2% (≈46 of 51 sampled players)
Capacitor Totem
taken by 92.2% (≈47 of 51 sampled players)
Thunderous Paws
taken by 74.5% (≈38 of 51 sampled players)
choice with Spirit Wolf
Brimming with Life
taken by 90.2% (≈46 of 51 sampled players)
2 ranks
Chain Lightning
taken by 25.5% (≈13 of 51 sampled players)
Spiritwalker's Grace
taken by 98% (≈50 of 51 sampled players)
Earth Elemental
taken by 11.8% (≈6 of 51 sampled players)
Elemental Warding
taken by 100% (≈51 of 51 sampled players)
Mana Spring
taken by 15.7% (≈8 of 51 sampled players)
Chain Heal
taken by 100% (≈51 of 51 sampled players)
Healing Stream Totem
taken by 100% (≈51 of 51 sampled players)
Gust of Wind
taken by 68.6% (≈35 of 51 sampled players)
choice with Spirit Walk
Therazane's Resilience
taken by 98% (≈50 of 51 sampled players)
choice with Reactive Warding
Refreshing Waters
taken by 56.9% (≈29 of 51 sampled players)
Earth Shield
taken by 100% (≈51 of 51 sampled players)
Lava Burst
taken by 100% (≈51 of 51 sampled players)
Tremor Totem
taken by 76.5% (≈39 of 51 sampled players)
choice with Poison Cleansing Totem
Voodoo Mastery
taken by 29.4% (≈15 of 51 sampled players)
Elemental Resistance
taken by 76.5% (≈39 of 51 sampled players)
Elemental Orbit
taken by 100% (≈51 of 51 sampled players)
Fire and Ice
taken by 3.9% (≈2 of 51 sampled players)
Enhanced Imbues
taken by 96.1% (≈49 of 51 sampled players)
Jet Stream
taken by 21.6% (≈11 of 51 sampled players)
choice with Ascending Air
Ancestral Wolf Affinity
taken by 11.8% (≈6 of 51 sampled players)
Planes Traveler
taken by 88.2% (≈45 of 51 sampled players)
choice with Astral Bulwark
Primordial Bond
taken by 7.8% (≈4 of 51 sampled players)
Nature's Guardian
taken by 100% (≈51 of 51 sampled players)
Winds of Al'Akir
taken by 15.7% (≈8 of 51 sampled players)
2 ranks
Wind Shear
taken by 100% (≈51 of 51 sampled players)
Astral Shift
taken by 100% (≈51 of 51 sampled players)
Nature's Fury
taken by 100% (≈51 of 51 sampled players)
2 ranks
Static Charge
taken by 31.4% (≈16 of 51 sampled players)
2 ranks
Nature's Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈51 of 51 sampled players)
Earthgrab Totem
taken by 76.5% (≈39 of 51 sampled players)
Hex
taken by 68.6% (≈35 of 51 sampled players)
Greater Purge
taken by 47.1% (≈24 of 51 sampled players)
choice with Purge
Totemic Focus
taken by 92.2% (≈47 of 51 sampled players)
Spiritwalker's Aegis
taken by 72.5% (≈37 of 51 sampled players)
choice with Graceful Spirit
Wind Rush Totem
taken by 37.3% (≈19 of 51 sampled players)
Windveil
taken by 64.7% (≈33 of 51 sampled players)
Totemic Projection
taken by 98% (≈50 of 51 sampled players)
Instinctive Imbuements
taken by 100% (≈51 of 51 sampled players)
Totemic Surge
taken by 96.1% (≈49 of 51 sampled players)
Frost Shock
taken by 2% (≈1 of 51 sampled players)
Encasing Cold
taken by 2% (≈1 of 51 sampled players)
choice with Arctic Snowstorm
Spiritual Awakening
taken by 90.2% (≈46 of 51 sampled players)
Spec
42 nodesPrimal Tide Core
taken by 84.3% (≈43 of 51 sampled players)
Living Stream
taken by 98% (≈50 of 51 sampled players)
Water Totem Mastery
taken by 100% (≈51 of 51 sampled players)
Healing Stream Totem
taken by 100% (≈51 of 51 sampled players)
Resurgence
taken by 49% (≈25 of 51 sampled players)
Riptide
taken by 100% (≈51 of 51 sampled players)
Ancestral Reach
taken by 54.9% (≈28 of 51 sampled players)
choice with Flow of the Tides
Healing Tide Totem
taken by 82.4% (≈42 of 51 sampled players)
choice with Ascendance
First Ascendant
taken by 78.4% (≈40 of 51 sampled players)
choice with Preeminence
Deluge
taken by 100% (≈51 of 51 sampled players)
Current Control
taken by 68.6% (≈35 of 51 sampled players)
Acid Rain
taken by 47.1% (≈24 of 51 sampled players)
Healing Rain
taken by 66.7% (≈34 of 51 sampled players)
Spirit Link Totem
taken by 100% (≈51 of 51 sampled players)
Coalescing Water
taken by 96.1% (≈49 of 51 sampled players)
Ancestral Awakening
taken by 62.7% (≈32 of 51 sampled players)
2 ranks
Tidal Waves
taken by 98% (≈50 of 51 sampled players)
Earthweaver
taken by 72.5% (≈37 of 51 sampled players)
White Water
taken by 98% (≈50 of 51 sampled players)
Quickstream
taken by 98% (≈50 of 51 sampled players)
Earthliving Weapon
taken by 100% (≈51 of 51 sampled players)
Improved Earthliving Weapon
taken by 60.8% (≈31 of 51 sampled players)
Deeply Rooted Elements
taken by 94.1% (≈48 of 51 sampled players)
Undercurrent
taken by 76.5% (≈39 of 51 sampled players)
2 ranks
Echo of the Elements
taken by 100% (≈51 of 51 sampled players)
Unleash Life
taken by 86.3% (≈44 of 51 sampled players)
Overflowing Shores
taken by 23.5% (≈12 of 51 sampled players)
Wavespeaker's Blessing
taken by 17.6% (≈9 of 51 sampled players)
2 ranks
Soothing Rain
taken by 43.1% (≈22 of 51 sampled players)
Ancestral Vigor
taken by 82.4% (≈42 of 51 sampled players)
2 ranks
Earthen Harmony
taken by 90.2% (≈46 of 51 sampled players)
Torrent
taken by 98% (≈50 of 51 sampled players)
Tidewaters
taken by 17.6% (≈9 of 51 sampled players)
Water Expulsion
taken by 3.9% (≈2 of 51 sampled players)
Downpour
taken by 3.9% (≈2 of 51 sampled players)
Spouting Spirits
taken by 13.7% (≈7 of 51 sampled players)
Double Dip
taken by 2% (≈1 of 51 sampled players)
Rip Current
taken by 35.3% (≈18 of 51 sampled players)
Earthen Accord
taken by 76.5% (≈39 of 51 sampled players)
Crashing Waves
taken by 37.3% (≈19 of 51 sampled players)
Stormstream Totem
taken by 100% (≈51 of 51 sampled players)
4 ranks
Swelling Tides
taken by 21.6% (≈11 of 51 sampled players)
Totemic
Hero · played by 62.8% · rates within this tree14 nodesOversized Totems
taken by 93.6% (≈30 of 32 players on this tree)
choice with Swift Recall
Supportive Imbuements
taken by 96.8% (≈31 of 32 players on this tree)
choice with Pulse Capacitor
Imbuement Mastery
taken by 99.8% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Splitstream
taken by 99.8% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Amplification Core
taken by 90.6% (≈29 of 32 players on this tree)
choice with Oversurge
Surging Totem
taken by 100% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Whirling Elements
taken by 99.8% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Earthsurge
taken by 93.6% (≈30 of 32 players on this tree)
choice with Totemic Coordination
Lively Totems
taken by 99.8% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Totemic Rebound
taken by 99.8% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Wind Barrier
taken by 100% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Primal Catalyst
taken by 99.8% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Elemental Attunement
taken by 99.8% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Totemic Momentum
taken by 99.8% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Farseer
Hero · played by 37.3% · rates within this tree14 nodesNatural Harmony
taken by 63% (≈12 of 19 players on this tree)
choice with Earthen Communion
Primordial Capacity
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Spiritwalker's Momentum
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Latent Wisdom
taken by 63% (≈12 of 19 players on this tree)
choice with Ancient Fellowship
Elemental Reverb
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Final Calling
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Maelstrom Supremacy
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Heed My Call
taken by 52.5% (≈10 of 19 players on this tree)
choice with Routine Communication
Offering from Beyond
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Call of the Ancestors
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Ancestral Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Mystic Knowledge
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Windspeaker
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Ancestral Influence
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Resurgence49%
Acid Rain47.1%
Greater Purge47.1%
Ancestral Reach54.9%
Refreshing Waters56.9%
Soothing Rain43.1%
Improved Earthliving Weapon60.8%
Ancestral Awakening62.7%
Crashing Waves37.3%
Wind Rush Totem37.3%
Rip Current35.3%
Windveil64.7%
Hero talents
Elemental Attunement
62.7%
Imbuement Mastery62.7%
Lively Totems62.7%
Primal Catalyst62.7%
Splitstream62.7%
Totemic Momentum62.7%
Show 29 more
Totemic Rebound62.7%
Whirling Elements62.7%
Wind Barrier62.7%
Supportive Imbuements60.8%
Earthsurge58.8%
Oversized Totems58.8%
Amplification Core56.9%
Surging Totem52.9%
Ancestral Influence37.3%
Ancestral Swiftness37.3%
Elemental Reverb37.3%
Final Calling37.3%
Maelstrom Supremacy37.3%
Mystic Knowledge37.3%
Offering from Beyond37.3%
Primordial Capacity37.3%
Spiritwalker's Momentum37.3%
Windspeaker37.3%
Call of the Ancestors29.4%
Latent Wisdom23.5%
Natural Harmony23.5%
Heed My Call19.6%
Routine Communication17.6%
Ancient Fellowship13.7%
Earthen Communion13.7%
Oversurge5.9%
Swift Recall3.9%
Totemic Coordination3.9%
Pulse Capacitor2%
PvP talents
Burrow
Grounding Totem
Static Field Totem
17.6%9 players
Grounding Totem · Lightning Lasso · Static Field Totem13.7%
Grounding Totem · Lightning Lasso · Rain Dance11.8%
Grounding Totem · Master of the Elements · Static Field Totem11.8%
Grounding Totem · Rain Dance · Static Field Totem5.9%
Gear
TIEROphidian Oracle's Prophecy
Pieces worn
- 5/517.6%
- 4/566.7%
- 3/511.8%
- 0/53.9%
By slot
- Head84.3%
- Shoulder80.4%
- Chest80.4%
- Hands62.7%
- Legs82.4%
Headilvl 305

Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle
84.3%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ251%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Faceguard2923.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor2923.9%
Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +136 Crit
- +64 Mastery
- +86 combat rating speed
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
43.1%
2 alternates
Aqirbane Reliquary32715.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29511.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 303

Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle
80.4%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ258.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2975.9%
Venomous Warmonger's Epaulets2943.9%
Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Mastery
- +52 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
27.5%
Goblin Glider2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29511.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28711.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +37 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 307

Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian Oracle
80.4%
TIER
Mark of the MagisterQ258.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Tunic2975.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic2903.9%
Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian Oracle
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards
21.6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs29119.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Bracers29417.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 306

Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle
62.7%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave5.9%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips29213.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Gauntlets2635.9%
Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Crit
- +45 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave
Waistilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt
29.4%
Nitro Boosts5.9%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle29123.5%
Cursed Reliquary Cincture3249.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 302

Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle
82.4%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ256.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Leggings2929.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Breeches2922%
Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +122 Haste
- +79 Vers
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
25.5%
Farstrider's HuntQ251%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons29713.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Stompers26311.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +86 Vers
- +49 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
51%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ229.4%
2 alternates
Masterwork Sin'dorei Band3317.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2977.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
47.1%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ231.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2959.8%
Gore Rattler Coil3045.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
19.6%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29317.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26017.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
21.6%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29319.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26015.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel
41.2%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ268.6%
2 alternates
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang33813.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Rippers29711.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +431 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
37.3%
Tidecaller's Guard37.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Scaleshield29717.6%
Venom-Slashed Scuteward3379.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
Off hand · item level 298 (highest seen)
- +207 Intellect
- +1,290 Stamina
- +54 Vers
- +32 Mastery
Tidecaller's Guard
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.08
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.45
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.43
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.31
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.31
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.29
- Flawless Versatile Garnet0.27
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.22
Races & factions
- Horde68.6%
- Alliance31.4%
Races
- Orc31.4%
- Dwarf11.8%
- Draenei11.8%
- Tauren9.8%
- Highmountain Tauren5.9%
- Pandaren5.9%
Show 7 more
- Haranir4%
- Kul Tiran3.9%
- Goblin3.9%
- Mag'har Orc3.9%
- Troll3.9%
- Dark Iron Dwarf2%
- Earthen2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest18.99%
- Haste14.5%
- Crit13.16%
- Mastery68.54%