KR · Blitz builds

Restoration Shaman

51 playersfair samplecomputed over 51 players · lowest sampled rating 288 · updated 3h agomethodology

Most common loadout

CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAgBAAAAzMmltlZYmZmZmZmZMWWmZzGjZsMN2mZjJzwYBzMY2GjRz2yMziZMYxYmxMzysZAAAgZGMzgZGGDGOpen in calculator3.9% run exactly this

Builds people run

How this is grouped

Everyone in this sample of 51 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.

Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap

game build 12.1.5_70077
  • taken by
  • 0–5%
  • 5–25%
  • 25–50%
  • 50–75%
  • 75–95%
  • 95%+
  • no data

Class

46 nodes
8 pts23 pts

Spec

42 nodes
8 pts20 pts

Totemic

Hero · played by 62.8% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Farseer

Hero · played by 37.3% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Closest calls in this view

  • Resurgence49%
  • Acid Rain47.1%
  • Greater Purge47.1%
  • Ancestral Reach54.9%
  • Refreshing Waters56.9%
  • Soothing Rain43.1%
  • Improved Earthliving Weapon60.8%
  • Ancestral Awakening62.7%
  • Crashing Waves37.3%
  • Wind Rush Totem37.3%
  • Rip Current35.3%
  • Windveil64.7%

Hero talents

share of sampled players

Elemental Attunement

62.7%

  • Imbuement Mastery62.7%
  • Lively Totems62.7%
  • Primal Catalyst62.7%
  • Splitstream62.7%
  • Totemic Momentum62.7%
Show 29 more
  • Totemic Rebound62.7%
  • Whirling Elements62.7%
  • Wind Barrier62.7%
  • Supportive Imbuements60.8%
  • Earthsurge58.8%
  • Oversized Totems58.8%
  • Amplification Core56.9%
  • Surging Totem52.9%
  • Ancestral Influence37.3%
  • Ancestral Swiftness37.3%
  • Elemental Reverb37.3%
  • Final Calling37.3%
  • Maelstrom Supremacy37.3%
  • Mystic Knowledge37.3%
  • Offering from Beyond37.3%
  • Primordial Capacity37.3%
  • Spiritwalker's Momentum37.3%
  • Windspeaker37.3%
  • Call of the Ancestors29.4%
  • Latent Wisdom23.5%
  • Natural Harmony23.5%
  • Heed My Call19.6%
  • Routine Communication17.6%
  • Ancient Fellowship13.7%
  • Earthen Communion13.7%
  • Oversurge5.9%
  • Swift Recall3.9%
  • Totemic Coordination3.9%
  • Pulse Capacitor2%

PvP talents

share of sampled players
  • Burrow
  • Grounding Totem
  • Static Field Totem

17.6%9 players

  • Grounding Totem · Lightning Lasso · Static Field Totem13.7%

  • Grounding Totem · Lightning Lasso · Rain Dance11.8%

  • Grounding Totem · Master of the Elements · Static Field Totem11.8%

  • Grounding Totem · Rain Dance · Static Field Totem5.9%

Gear

share of sampled players

TIEROphidian Oracle's Prophecy

Pieces worn

  • 5/517.6%
  • 4/566.7%
  • 3/511.8%
  • 0/53.9%

By slot

  • Head84.3%
  • Shoulder80.4%
  • Chest80.4%
  • Hands62.7%
  • Legs82.4%
  • Headilvl 305

    Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle

    84.3%

    TIER

    Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ251%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chain Faceguard2923.9%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor2923.9%
  • Neckilvl 291

    Thalassian Competitor's Amulet

    43.1%

    2 alternates
    • Aqirbane Reliquary32715.7%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29511.8%
  • Shoulderilvl 303

    Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle

    80.4%

    TIER

    Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ258.8%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2975.9%
    • Venomous Warmonger's Epaulets2943.9%
  • Backilvl 293

    Venomous Gladiator's Shawl

    27.5%

    Goblin Glider2%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Drape29511.8%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28711.8%
  • Chestilvl 307

    Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian Oracle

    80.4%

    TIER

    Mark of the MagisterQ258.8%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chain Tunic2975.9%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic2903.9%
  • Wristilvl 293

    Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards

    21.6%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs29119.6%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chain Bracers29417.6%
  • Handsilvl 306

    Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle

    62.7%

    TIER

    |cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave5.9%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips29213.7%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Chain Gauntlets2635.9%
  • Waistilvl 296

    Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt

    29.4%

    Nitro Boosts5.9%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle29123.5%
    • Cursed Reliquary Cincture3249.8%
  • Legsilvl 302

    Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle

    82.4%

    TIER

    +41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ256.9%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chain Leggings2929.8%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chain Breeches2922%
  • Feetilvl 293

    Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots

    25.5%

    Farstrider's HuntQ251%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons29713.7%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Chain Stompers26311.8%
  • Ring 1ilvl 289

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    51%

    Zul'jin's MasteryQ229.4%

    2 alternates
    • Masterwork Sin'dorei Band3317.8%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Ring2977.8%
  • Ring 2ilvl 291

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    47.1%

    Zul'jin's MasteryQ231.4%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Signet2959.8%
    • Gore Rattler Coil3045.9%
  • Trinket 1ilvl 295

    Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity

    19.6%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29317.6%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26017.6%
  • Trinket 2ilvl 295

    Venomous Gladiator's Medallion

    21.6%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29319.6%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26015.7%
  • Main handilvl 294

    Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel

    41.2%

    Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ268.6%

    2 alternates
    • Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang33813.7%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Rippers29711.8%
  • Off handilvl 293

    Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield

    37.3%

    Tidecaller's Guard37.3%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Scaleshield29717.6%
    • Venom-Slashed Scuteward3379.8%

Gems (avg per player)

  • Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.08
  • Flawless Quick Lapis0.45
  • Cognitive Heliotrope0.43
  • Flawless Masterful Lapis0.31
  • Flawless Quick Garnet0.31
  • Flawless Versatile Peridot0.29
  • Flawless Versatile Garnet0.27
  • Flawless Quick Amethyst0.22

Races & factions

  • Horde68.6%
  • Alliance31.4%

Races

  • Orc31.4%
  • Dwarf11.8%
  • Draenei11.8%
  • Tauren9.8%
  • Highmountain Tauren5.9%
  • Pandaren5.9%
Show 7 more
  • Haranir4%
  • Kul Tiran3.9%
  • Goblin3.9%
  • Mag'har Orc3.9%
  • Troll3.9%
  • Dark Iron Dwarf2%
  • Earthen2%

Average secondaries

highest first
  • Vershighest18.99%
  • Haste14.5%
  • Crit13.16%
  • Mastery68.54%