Arms Warrior
Most common loadout
CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDzMzsMzMmZAAAAMMNMzYGLMzMzwYmZAAAAAMWmZAZxYbZWMz2wmhhZmZajmZwGwMWMLzglZ2GMzMzAwMDDAOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
40 nodes · 4 without dataTwo-Handed Weapon Specialization
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Impending Victory
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Battle Stance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
War Machine
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Rallying Cry
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Second Wind
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Storm Bolt
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Thunder Clap
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Fast Footwork
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Heroic Leap
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Barbaric Training
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Berserker Shout
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Fearless
Shattering Throw
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Wrecking Throw
Frothing Berserker
no data in this sample
Pain and Gain
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Bounding Stride
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Wild Strikes
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Armored to the Teeth
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Reinforced Plates
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Leeching Strikes
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Rumbling Earth
taken by 24% (≈6 of 25 sampled players)
Shockwave
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Overwhelming Rage
no data in this sample
Champion's Spear
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Cruel Strikes
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Double Time
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Spell Reflection
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Defensive Stance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Honed Reflexes
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Crackling Thunder
no data in this sample
Stance Mastery
no data in this sample
Anger Management
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Battlefield Commander
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Intervene
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Interpose
Resonant Voice
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Crushing Force
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Intimidating Shout
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Piercing Howl
Rend
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Javelineer
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Field Dressing
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Spec
36 nodes · 4 without dataFervor of Battle
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Die by the Sword
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Mortal Strike
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Overpower
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Execute
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Sudden Death
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Fueled by Violence
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Ignore Pain
Bloodsurge
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Overpower
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Tactician
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Bloodborne
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dreadnaught
no data in this sample
Colossus Smash
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Massacre
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Impale
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Cleave
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Bloodletting
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Fatality
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Bladestorm
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Ravager
Critical Thinking
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Executioner's Precision
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Sharpened Blades
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Powerful Momentum
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
Overpowering Finish
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Mass Execution
Master Tactician
no data in this sample
Battlelord
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Martial Prowess
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
Brute Force
no data in this sample
choice with Efficiency
Collateral Damage
no data in this sample
Tactical Edge
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Crushing Combo
Deep Wounds
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Mortal Wounds
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Broad Strokes
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Just Warming Up
Strength of Arms
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Avatar
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Master of Warfare
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
Slayer
Hero · played by 100% · rates within this tree14 nodesShow No Mercy
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Culling Cyclone
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 players on this tree)
choice with Brutal Finish
Opportunist
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 players on this tree)
choice with Fierce Followthrough
Imminent Demise
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Vicious Agility
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 players on this tree)
choice with Relentless Pursuit
Slayer's Malice
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Reap the Storm
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Overwhelming Blades
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Death Drive
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Slayer's Dominance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Unrelenting Onslaught
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Unhinged
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Deadly Focus
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Violent Euphoria
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Colossus
Hero14 nodes · 14 without dataBoneshaker
no data in this sample
choice with Earthquaker
Dominance of the Colossus
no data in this sample
Precise Might
no data in this sample
Practiced Strikes
no data in this sample
One Against Many
no data in this sample
choice with Arterial Bleed
Mountain of Muscle and Scars
no data in this sample
Tide of Battle
no data in this sample
Martial Expert
no data in this sample
No Stranger to Pain
no data in this sample
choice with Veteran Vitality
Demolish
no data in this sample
Colossal Might
no data in this sample
Celeritous Conclusion
no data in this sample
Cut to the Bone
no data in this sample
Decimator
no data in this sample
Closest calls in this view
Bloodborne60%
Martial Prowess60%
Powerful Momentum68%
Berserker Shout76%
Overpowering Finish76%
Rumbling Earth24%
Second Wind84%
Barbaric Training12%
Crushing Force88%
Fast Footwork88%
Javelineer88%
Resonant Voice12%
Hero talents
Deadly Focus
100%
Death Drive100%
Imminent Demise100%
Overwhelming Blades100%
Reap the Storm100%
Show No Mercy100%
Show 11 more
Slayer's Malice100%
Unhinged100%
Unrelenting Onslaught100%
Violent Euphoria100%
Slayer's Dominance96%
Culling Cyclone92%
Opportunist84%
Vicious Agility68%
Relentless Pursuit32%
Fierce Followthrough16%
Brutal Finish8%
PvP talents
Disarm
Dragon Charge
Sharpen Blade
24%6 players
Dragon Charge · Sharpen Blade · Storm of Destruction24%
Berserker Roar · Sharpen Blade · Storm of Destruction16%
Disarm · Sharpen Blade · Storm of Destruction12%
Berserker Roar · Disarm · Sharpen Blade8%
Gear
TIERJade Warlord's Dominion
Pieces worn
- 5/528%
- 4/572%
By slot
- Head64%
- Shoulder88%
- Chest100%
- Hands88%
- Legs88%
Headilvl 302

Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord
64%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ280%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm29216%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Guard29212%
Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord
Head · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Strength
- +3,369 Stamina
- +133 Crit
- +58 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
44%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet29028%
Venomous Gladiator's Pendant30812%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Haste
Shoulderilvl 301

Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
88%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ2100%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons29712%
Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +85 Vers
- +66 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
76%
Goblin Glider8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape30016%
Cloak of the Jade Warlord2954%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 300

Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
100%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ260%
Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +126 Haste
- +75 Vers
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
68%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Bindings29216%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Vambraces29712%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 302

Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
88%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes12%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Gauntlets2924%
Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
Hands · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Strength
- +2,527 Stamina
- +92 Haste
- +51 Mastery
- +61 combat rating speed
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 298

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
40%
Nitro Boosts12%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard29128%
Greatbelt of the Jade Warlord31112%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 301

Greaves of the Jade Warlord
88%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ284%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Legguards30312%
Greaves of the Jade Warlord
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +108 Crit
- +93 Haste
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
48%
Farstrider's HuntQ292%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Dunkers29128%
Vicious Kickers of the Jade Warlord30312%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +96 Vers
- +39 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
52%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29636%
Venomous Gladiator's Band3088%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 301

Venomous Gladiator's Ring
36%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ276%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Signet29132%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29428%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring
Ring 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +237 Vers
- +109 Haste
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
68%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29928%
Vile Vial of Volatile Venom3344%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
64%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29520%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity3088%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 299

Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
64%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ284%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher29616%
Venomous Gladiator's Battleaxe30312%
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +102 Vers
- +78 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
8%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ212%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher2984%
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +128 Strength
- +2,406 Stamina
- +94 Vers
- +73 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis2.88
- Enduring Heliotrope0.88
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.76
- Flawless Deadly Lapis0.4
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.28
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.24
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.2
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.04
Races & factions
- Alliance56%
- Horde44%
Races
- Gnome28%
- Human20%
- Orc16%
- Mag'har Orc8%
- Highmountain Tauren4%
- Worgen4%
Show 5 more
- Blood Elf4%
- Haranir4%
- Void Elf4%
- Tauren4%
- Undead4%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest29.05%
- Haste20.58%
- Crit12.36%
- Mastery14.01%