Beast Mastery Hunter
Most common loadout
C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAMmxwCsAzwQDbAAYGzYmFzwMmZY8AzMGmxMzMGzYxMjZmZMMaGAAAAwMAAAMDzMgZ2ILYmFwyAwAOpen in calculator6% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 100 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodesCounter Shot
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Precision Strikes
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Rejuvenating Wind
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Wilderness Medicine
taken by 63% (≈63 of 100 sampled players)
Serrated Tips
taken by 32% (≈32 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Unnatural Causes
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Emergency Salve
taken by 37% (≈37 of 100 sampled players)
Specialized Arsenal
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Lone Survivor
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
Tar Trap
taken by 8% (≈8 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Scare Beast
Territorial Instincts
taken by 73% (≈73 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Guttural Roar
Disruptive Rounds
taken by 27% (≈27 of 100 sampled players)
Trigger Finger
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Intimidation
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Natural Mending
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pathfinding
taken by 89% (≈89 of 100 sampled players)
Padded Armor
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Concussive Shot
taken by 72% (≈72 of 100 sampled players)
Keen Eyesight
taken by 80% (≈80 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Posthaste
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
No Hard Feelings
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Snaring
taken by 30% (≈30 of 100 sampled players)
Kodo Tranquilizer
taken by 21% (≈21 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Devilsaur Tranquilizer
Born To Be Wild
taken by 52% (≈52 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Traps
taken by 63% (≈63 of 100 sampled players)
Misdirection
taken by 15% (≈15 of 100 sampled players)
Survival of the Fittest
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Hunter's Avoidance
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Aspect of the Turtle
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Kindling Flare
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Scout's Instincts
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Feign Death
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah
taken by 36% (≈36 of 100 sampled players)
Catlike Reflexes
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
Touch of Grass
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Binding Shot
taken by 83% (≈83 of 100 sampled players)
Tranquilizing Shot
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
Tar-Coated Bindings
taken by 62% (≈62 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Horsehair Tether
Cold Feet
taken by 6% (≈6 of 100 sampled players)
Shell Wall
taken by 6% (≈6 of 100 sampled players)
Trailblazer
taken by 13% (≈13 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Moment of Opportunity
Camouflage
taken by 82% (≈82 of 100 sampled players)
Combat Experience
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Roar of Sacrifice
taken by 58% (≈58 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Guardian's Hide
Spec
41 nodes · 1 without dataFrenzy
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dire Cleave
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
Training Expert
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Bestial Wrath
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Beast Cleave
taken by 26% (≈26 of 100 sampled players)
Scent of Blood
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
War Orders
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Snakeskin Quiver
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Cobra Senses
Thrill of the Hunt
taken by 22% (≈22 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Kill Command
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Stomp
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Brutal Companion
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Aspect of the Beast
taken by 8% (≈8 of 100 sampled players)
Barbed Scales
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Cobra Shot
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Kill Cleave
taken by 23% (≈23 of 100 sampled players)
Savagery
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Go for the Throat
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Jagged Wounds
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Master Handler
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Razor Sharp
taken by 43% (≈43 of 100 sampled players)
Bloodshed
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Wild Thrash
taken by 28% (≈28 of 100 sampled players)
Killer Instinct
taken by 59% (≈59 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dire Command
taken by 79% (≈79 of 100 sampled players)
Dire Frenzy
taken by 78% (≈78 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Alpha Predator
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Laceration
taken by 22% (≈22 of 100 sampled players)
Thundering Hooves
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Piercing Fangs
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Serpentine Strikes
taken by 25% (≈25 of 100 sampled players)
The Beast Within
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Pack Tactics
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Killer Cobra
no data in this sample
Dire Beast
taken by 78% (≈78 of 100 sampled players)
Barbed Shot
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Wildspeaker
taken by 75% (≈75 of 100 sampled players)
Huntmaster's Call
taken by 74% (≈74 of 100 sampled players)
Animal Companion
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Solitary Companion
Nature's Ally
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Bloody Frenzy
taken by 85% (≈85 of 100 sampled players)
Pack Leader
Hero · played by 100% · rates within this tree14 nodesBetter Together
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 players on this tree)
Stampede!
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 players on this tree)
Shell Cover
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 players on this tree)
No Mercy
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 players on this tree)
Ursine Fury
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 players on this tree)
choice with Sharpened Claws
Slicked Shoes
taken by 72% (≈72 of 100 players on this tree)
choice with Masterful Call
Fury of the Wyvern
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 players on this tree)
Pack Mentality
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 players on this tree)
Hogstrider
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 players on this tree)
Howl of the Pack Leader
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 players on this tree)
Dire Summons
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 players on this tree)
Sharpened Fangs
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 players on this tree)
Lethal Barbs
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 players on this tree)
Wyvern's Gaze
taken by 87% (≈87 of 100 players on this tree)
choice with Hoof and Blade
Dark Ranger
Hero14 nodes · 14 without dataBanshee's Mark
no data in this sample
choice with The Bell Tolls
Smoke Screen
no data in this sample
Dark Chains
no data in this sample
choice with Shadow Dagger
Bleak Arrows
no data in this sample
Soul Drinker
no data in this sample
Bleak Powder
no data in this sample
Umbral Reach
no data in this sample
Blighted Quiver
no data in this sample
Ebon Bowstring
no data in this sample
choice with Through the Eyes
Black Arrow
no data in this sample
Withering Fire
no data in this sample
Pact of the Hollow
no data in this sample
Wailing Dead
no data in this sample
Corpsecaller
no data in this sample
Closest calls in this view
Born To Be Wild52%
Razor Sharp43%
Roar of Sacrifice58%
Killer Instinct59%
Tar-Coated Bindings62%
Emergency Salve37%
Improved Traps63%
Wilderness Medicine63%
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah36%
Serrated Tips32%
Improved Snaring30%
Concussive Shot72%
Hero talents
Better Together
100%
Dire Summons100%
Fury of the Wyvern100%
Hogstrider100%
Lethal Barbs100%
No Mercy100%
Show 11 more
Pack Mentality100%
Sharpened Fangs100%
Shell Cover100%
Stampede!100%
Ursine Fury99%
Wyvern's Gaze87%
Howl of the Pack Leader81%
Slicked Shoes72%
Masterful Call28%
Hoof and Blade13%
Sharpened Claws1%
PvP talents
Kindred Beasts
Scatter Shot
Survival Tactics
41%41 players
Chimaeral Sting · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics17%
Chimaeral Sting · Kindred Beasts · Survival Tactics13%
Chimaeral Sting · Survival Tactics · The Beast Within8%
Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics · The Beast Within7%
Gear
TIERSkulking Viper's Ambush
Pieces worn
- 5/513%
- 4/572%
- 3/52%
- 2/55%
- 1/51%
- 0/57%
By slot
- Head81%
- Shoulder74%
- Chest82%
- Hands63%
- Legs70%
Headilvl 302

Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
81%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ261%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor2916%
Venomous Warmonger's Helm2876%
Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +136 Crit
- +64 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
41%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29619%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26313%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 302

Jaws of the Skulking Viper
74%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ263%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Epaulets29210%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2985%
Jaws of the Skulking Viper
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Mastery
- +46 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
26%
Goblin Glider8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak29022%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape2639%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Agility
- +1,629 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +37 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 303

Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
82%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ259%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Tunic2974%
Venomous Warmonger's Chestguard2934%
Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards
28%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs28922%
Venomous Warmonger's Armguards28914%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Agility
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 303

Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
63%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips2919%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards2979%
Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Crit
- +45 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
54%
Nitro Boosts10%
2 alternates
Farstrider's Trophy Belt33112%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt2988%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 301

Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
70%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ282%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Leggings2908%
Farstrider's Reinforced Faulds3317%
Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +130 Mastery
- +70 Haste
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
41%
Farstrider's HuntQ258%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Stompers26314%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Footlinks2917%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Agility
- +2,172 Stamina
- +86 Vers
- +49 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
51%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ244%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29911%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
46%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ242%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29414%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2637%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 298

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
25%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26017%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26015%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 298

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
29%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26020%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26013%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
60%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ267%
2 alternates
Caustic Repose Greatbow3389%
Venomous Gladiator's Bow3009%
Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.84
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.84
- Enduring Heliotrope0.61
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.24
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.19
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.18
- Flawless Versatile Lapis0.11
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.09
Races & factions
- Horde51%
- Alliance49%
Races
- Night Elf23%
- Orc22%
- Troll7%
- Blood Elf6%
- Highmountain Tauren6%
- Human6%
Show 14 more
- Void Elf5%
- Gnome4%
- Dwarf3%
- Dracthyr3%
- Pandaren3%
- Vulpera2%
- Draenei2%
- Haranir2%
- Goblin1%
- Worgen1%
- Dark Iron Dwarf1%
- Undead1%
- Tauren1%
- Mag'har Orc1%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest20.99%
- Crit18.85%
- Haste9.05%
- Mastery47.37%