Shadow Priest
Most common loadout
CIQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yaYWGAAAAAAAAAAAAMmlZGzsMzYmZbmZMmZbMjZmZsMmMssYaAmZmBACwsNLLBzGDAMYMzYMLzMwMDmBDAOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
48 nodes · 5 without dataPower Infusion
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Spiritual Guidance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Phantom Reach
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Phantasm
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Angelic Bulwark
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Focused Power
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Benevolence
Protective Light
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Binding Heals
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
Light's Inspiration
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Angel's Mercy
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Twist of Fate
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Translucent Image
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Fade
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Strength of Resolve
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Twin Disciplines
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Shackle Horror
no data in this sample
Sheer Terror
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Petrifying Scream
Inspiration
taken by 48% (≈12 of 25 sampled players)
Unwavering Will
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Move with Grace
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
Psychic Scream
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Everlasting Light
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Angelic Feather
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Purify Disease
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Psychic Voice
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Void Tendrils
Mind Control
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Dominate Mind
Tithe Evasion
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
Shadow Word: Death
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Mind Blast
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Leap of Faith
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Surge of Light
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Flash Heal
taken by 32% (≈8 of 25 sampled players)
Holy Nova
no data in this sample
Lightburst
no data in this sample
Twins of the Sun Priestess
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
False Autonomy
no data in this sample
Painful Invocation
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Dispel Magic
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Spell Warding
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mindpierce
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Desperate Prayer
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Spectral Illusion
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Fade
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Mental Agility
taken by 48% (≈12 of 25 sampled players)
Dark Enlightenment
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Sanguine Teachings
taken by 64% (≈16 of 25 sampled players)
Mass Dispel
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Body and Soul
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Spec
44 nodes · 2 without dataIdol of N'Zoth
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
Idol of Y'Shaarj
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Idol of Yogg-Saron
taken by 24% (≈6 of 25 sampled players)
Deathspeaker
taken by 24% (≈6 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Death and Madness
Subservient Shadows
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Insidious Ire
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Spectral Horrors
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Idol of C'Thun
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Inescapable Torment
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Mastermind
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Shadeburst
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Mind's Eye
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Distorted Reality
Mindbender
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Screams of the Void
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Shadowy Apparitions
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Thought Harvester
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Maddening Tentacles
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Crushing Void
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Voidform
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Ancient Madness
Voidform
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Haunting Shadows
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Tormenting Whispers
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Dark Thoughts
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Maddening Touch
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Psychic Link
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Shadow Word: Madness
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Invoked Nightmare
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Misery
Auspicious Spirits
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Surge of Insanity
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Shadowy Insight
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Descending Darkness
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Madness Weaving
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Tormented Spirits
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Tentacle Slam
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Death's Torment
no data in this sample
Mental Decay
taken by 40% (≈10 of 25 sampled players)
Shattered Psyche
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Dark Evangelism
taken by 40% (≈10 of 25 sampled players)
Voidtouched
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Instilled Doubt
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mind Devourer
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Intangibility
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Mental Fortitude
Shadowfiend
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Void Apparitions
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
Voidweaver
Hero · played by 88% · rates within this tree14 nodesDevour Matter
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Void Infusion
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Inner Quietus
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Void Torrent
taken by 95.5% (≈21 of 22 players on this tree)
also here: Entropic Rift
Quickened Pulse
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Dark Energy
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
choice with No Escape
Collapsing Void
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Darkening Horizon
taken by 72.7% (≈16 of 22 players on this tree)
choice with Void Empowerment
Void Leech
taken by 86.4% (≈19 of 22 players on this tree)
choice with Embrace the Shadow
Void Blast
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Voidwraith
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Overwhelming Shadows
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Touch of the Void
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Voidheart
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Archon
Hero · played by 12% · rates within this tree14 nodesResonant Energy
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Perfected Form
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Sustained Potency
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Energy Compression
Energy Conservation
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Power Surge
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Energy Cycle
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Incessant Screams
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Shock Pulse
Empowered Surges
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Halo
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Manifested Power
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Divine Halo
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Spiritwell
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Realized Potential
Word of Supremacy
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Heightened Alteration
Focused Outburst
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Binding Heals52%
Inspiration48%
Mental Agility48%
Dark Evangelism40%
Mental Decay40%
Sanguine Teachings64%
Improved Flash Heal32%
Mind Control68%
Move with Grace68%
Descending Darkness72%
Idol of N'Zoth28%
Idol of Y'Shaarj72%
Hero talents
Collapsing Void
88%
Dark Energy88%
Devour Matter88%
Inner Quietus88%
Overwhelming Shadows88%
Quickened Pulse88%
Show 26 more
Touch of the Void88%
Void Blast88%
Void Infusion88%
Voidheart88%
Voidwraith88%
Void Torrent84%
Void Leech76%
Darkening Horizon64%
Void Empowerment24%
Divine Halo12%
Embrace the Shadow12%
Empowered Surges12%
Energy Conservation12%
Energy Cycle12%
Focused Outburst12%
Halo12%
Manifested Power12%
Perfected Form12%
Power Surge12%
Resonant Energy12%
Spiritwell12%
Word of Supremacy12%
Incessant Screams8%
Sustained Potency8%
Energy Compression4%
Shock Pulse4%
PvP talents
Driven to Madness
Phase Shift
Psyfiend
56%14 players
Mindgames · Phase Shift · Psyfiend12%
Cascading Horrors · Driven to Madness · Phase Shift8%
Driven to Madness · Mindgames · Phase Shift8%
Cascading Horrors · Mindgames · Phase Shift4%
Gear
TIERCosmic Penitent's Raiment
Pieces worn
- 5/528%
- 4/568%
- 1/54%
By slot
- Head68%
- Shoulder96%
- Chest100%
- Hands60%
- Legs92%
Headilvl 301

Cosmic Penitent's Truesight
68%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise30016%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cover2638%
Cosmic Penitent's Truesight
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
48%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29728%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26316%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 298

Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams
96%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ280%
1 alternate
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Mantle2634%
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams
Shoulder · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Intellect
- +2,527 Stamina
- +96 Crit
- +47 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Drape
36%
Goblin Glider8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak29032%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak2638%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Haste
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 297

Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes
100%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ272%
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes
Chest · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Intellect
- +3,369 Stamina
- +107 Mastery
- +83 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
48%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29832%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cuffs2884%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 296

Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips
60%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves29224%
Venomous Warmonger's Gloves2818%
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips
Hands · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +91 Vers
- +44 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx
Waistilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
52%
Nitro Boosts12%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28928%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord26312%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 299

Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic Penitent
92%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ284%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Leggings2884%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings2634%
Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic Penitent
Legs · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Intellect
- +3,369 Stamina
- +120 Haste
- +71 Mastery
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
68%
Farstrider's HuntQ276%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads29520%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tip-Toes2884%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
48%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ260%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29632%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
68%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ260%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29712%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
40%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29432%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26120%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
36%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29628%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26016%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Main handilvl 298

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
84%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ296%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Stave2928%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang3344%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 331

Aln'hara Lantern
4%
Aln'hara Lantern
Off hand · item level 331 (highest seen)
- +281 Intellect
- +1,888 Stamina
- +50 Crit
- +50 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis2.68
- Flawless Versatile Peridot1.04
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.8
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.16
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.16
- Enduring Heliotrope0.08
- Flawless Deadly Lapis0.08
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.08
Races & factions
- Horde52%
- Alliance48%
Races
- Void Elf24%
- Undead24%
- Gnome12%
- Mag'har Orc8%
- Highmountain Tauren8%
- Night Elf4%
Show 5 more
- Pandaren4%
- Dark Iron Dwarf4%
- Blood Elf4%
- Troll4%
- Human4%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest26.12%
- Haste26.05%
- Crit5.91%
- Mastery6.14%