Demonology Warlock
Most common loadout
CoQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGzMDzyMjFmZmlBAAAAAAYssMjZmhNDDzsNbWwMWMzYsMLzMzYGAYmxMzMzMYmZmZMGAAgxMmxYGzyMGwDAOpen in calculator5.6% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 36 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodesNightmare
taken by 55.6% (≈20 of 36 sampled players)
choice with Horrify
Demonic Resilience
taken by 83.3% (≈30 of 36 sampled players)
Swift Artifice
taken by 33.3% (≈12 of 36 sampled players)
Demonic Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
Gorefiend's Avarice
taken by 30.6% (≈11 of 36 sampled players)
Fel Synergy
taken by 69.4% (≈25 of 36 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of Gluttony
taken by 97.2% (≈35 of 36 sampled players)
Demonic Embrace
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
Fel Domination
taken by 86.1% (≈31 of 36 sampled players)
Fel Pact
taken by 5.6% (≈2 of 36 sampled players)
Soul Leech
taken by 52.8% (≈19 of 36 sampled players)
Dark Pact
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
Frequent Donor
taken by 61.1% (≈22 of 36 sampled players)
choice with Ichor of Devils
Teachings of the Black Harvest
taken by 66.7% (≈24 of 36 sampled players)
Oppressive Darkness
taken by 61.1% (≈22 of 36 sampled players)
Mortal Coil
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
Banish
taken by 5.6% (≈2 of 36 sampled players)
Howl of Terror
taken by 61.1% (≈22 of 36 sampled players)
choice with Shadowfury
Fiendish Stride
taken by 41.7% (≈15 of 36 sampled players)
Burning Rush
taken by 41.7% (≈15 of 36 sampled players)
Fel Armor
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demon Skin
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
2 ranks
Abyss Walker
taken by 72.2% (≈26 of 36 sampled players)
Demonic Gateway
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
Strength of Will
taken by 80.6% (≈29 of 36 sampled players)
choice with Dark Accord
Soulburn
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
Demonic Circle
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
Foul Mouth
taken by 80.6% (≈29 of 36 sampled players)
Frequent Traveler
taken by 83.3% (≈30 of 36 sampled players)
Soul Link
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of the Eredar
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
Infernal Beneficiary
taken by 38.9% (≈14 of 36 sampled players)
Improved Mortal Coil
taken by 94.4% (≈34 of 36 sampled players)
Curse of Tongues
taken by 38.9% (≈14 of 36 sampled players)
Curse of Exhaustion
taken by 94.4% (≈34 of 36 sampled players)
Blight of Tongues
taken by 13.9% (≈5 of 36 sampled players)
choice with Blight of Weakness
Pact of the Annihilan
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
Pact of the Satyr
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
Pact of the Nathrezim
taken by 58.3% (≈21 of 36 sampled players)
Fortified Soul
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
Empowered Healthstone
taken by 94.4% (≈34 of 36 sampled players)
Empowered Drain Life
taken by 19.4% (≈7 of 36 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodes · 1 without dataSacrificed Souls
taken by 47.2% (≈17 of 36 sampled players)
Carnivorous Stalkers
taken by 97.2% (≈35 of 36 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dreadlash
taken by 52.8% (≈19 of 36 sampled players)
Hand of Gul'dan
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
Improved Demonic Tactics
no data in this sample
Implosion
taken by 75% (≈27 of 36 sampled players)
choice with Power Siphon
Call Dreadstalkers
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
Mark of Shatug
taken by 66.7% (≈24 of 36 sampled players)
choice with Mark of F'harg
Demonic Calling
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summon Demonic Tyrant
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
Master Summoner
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
Flametouched
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
Rune of Shadows
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summon Doomguard
taken by 5.6% (≈2 of 36 sampled players)
Demonic Brutality
taken by 61.1% (≈22 of 36 sampled players)
Imp-erator
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
Antoran Armaments
taken by 69.4% (≈25 of 36 sampled players)
Demoniac
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
Blighted Maw
taken by 97.2% (≈35 of 36 sampled players)
Demonic Knowledge
taken by 11.1% (≈4 of 36 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fel Intellect
taken by 97.2% (≈35 of 36 sampled players)
Practiced Rituals
taken by 77.8% (≈28 of 36 sampled players)
Summon Vilefiend
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
Imp Gang Boss
taken by 94.4% (≈34 of 36 sampled players)
Summon Felguard
taken by 80.6% (≈29 of 36 sampled players)
Infernal Rapidity
taken by 97.2% (≈35 of 36 sampled players)
Fel Armaments
taken by 2.8% (≈1 of 36 sampled players)
Tyrant's Oblation
taken by 94.4% (≈34 of 36 sampled players)
Empowered Felstorm
taken by 2.8% (≈1 of 36 sampled players)
Spiteful Reconstitution
taken by 50% (≈18 of 36 sampled players)
Inner Demons
taken by 97.2% (≈35 of 36 sampled players)
Dominant Hand
taken by 11.1% (≈4 of 36 sampled players)
Stabilized Portals
taken by 19.4% (≈7 of 36 sampled players)
Grimoire: Imp Lord
taken by 91.7% (≈33 of 36 sampled players)
choice with Grimoire: Fel Ravager
Hellbent Commander
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 sampled players)
To Hell and Back
taken by 86.1% (≈31 of 36 sampled players)
Doom
taken by 8.3% (≈3 of 36 sampled players)
Reign of Tyranny
taken by 86.1% (≈31 of 36 sampled players)
Dominion of Argus
taken by 97.2% (≈35 of 36 sampled players)
4 ranks
Soul Harvester
Hero · played by 38.9% · rates within this tree14 nodesWicked Reaping
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Shared Fate
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
choice with Feast of Souls
Eternal Servitude
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
choice with Gorefiend's Resolve
Necrolyte Teachings
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Demoniac's Fervor
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Sataiel's Volition
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Quietus
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Soul Anathema
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Friends In Dark Places
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
choice with Gorebound Fortitude
Demonic Soul
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Shadow of Death
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Eternal Hunger
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Shared Vessel
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Manifested Avarice
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Diabolist
Hero · played by 61.1% · rates within this tree14 nodesSecrets of the Coven
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Ruination
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Abyssal Dominion
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Flames of Xoroth
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Soul-Etched Circles
taken by 54.5% (≈12 of 22 players on this tree)
choice with Annihilan's Bellow
Gloom of Nathreza
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Infernal Machine
taken by 95.4% (≈21 of 22 players on this tree)
choice with Cruelty of Kerxan
Cloven Souls
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Infernal Vitality
taken by 86.4% (≈19 of 22 players on this tree)
choice with Infernal Bulwark
Diabolic Ritual
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Touch of Rancora
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Mind's Eyes
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Looks That Kill
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Diabolic Oculi
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Spiteful Reconstitution50%
Dreadlash52.8%
Sacrificed Souls47.2%
Soul Leech52.8%
Nightmare55.6%
Burning Rush41.7%
Fiendish Stride41.7%
Pact of the Nathrezim58.3%
Curse of Tongues38.9%
Demonic Brutality61.1%
Frequent Donor61.1%
Howl of Terror61.1%
Hero talents
Abyssal Dominion
61.1%
Cloven Souls61.1%
Diabolic Oculi61.1%
Flames of Xoroth61.1%
Gloom of Nathreza61.1%
Looks That Kill61.1%
Show 25 more
Mind's Eyes61.1%
Ruination61.1%
Secrets of the Coven61.1%
Touch of Rancora61.1%
Infernal Machine58.3%
Infernal Vitality52.8%
Diabolic Ritual47.2%
Demoniac's Fervor38.9%
Eternal Hunger38.9%
Eternal Servitude38.9%
Friends In Dark Places38.9%
Manifested Avarice38.9%
Necrolyte Teachings38.9%
Quietus38.9%
Sataiel's Volition38.9%
Shadow of Death38.9%
Shared Fate38.9%
Shared Vessel38.9%
Soul Anathema38.9%
Wicked Reaping38.9%
Soul-Etched Circles33.3%
Annihilan's Bellow27.8%
Infernal Bulwark8.3%
Demonic Soul5.6%
Cruelty of Kerxan2.8%
PvP talents
Gateway Mastery
Impish Instincts
Soul Rip
19.4%7 players
Gateway Mastery · Impish Instincts · Nether Ward13.9%
Impish Instincts · Nether Ward · Soul Rip11.1%
Call Fel Lord · Gateway Mastery · Impish Instincts8.3%
Call Fel Lord · Impish Instincts · Soul Rip8.3%
Gear
TIERDamned Necrolyte's Shattered Restraints
Pieces worn
- 5/527.8%
- 4/555.6%
- 2/511.1%
- 0/55.6%
By slot
- Head63.9%
- Shoulder86.1%
- Chest88.9%
- Hands72.2%
- Legs72.2%
Headilvl 308

Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
63.9%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ238.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cover26313.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise2925.6%
Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
33.3%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28816.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26313.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Haste
Shoulderilvl 303

Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
86.1%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ250%
2 alternates
Martyr's Mantle3312.8%
Abyssal Immolator's Fury2892.8%
Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Vers
- +50 Haste
- +65 combat rating avoidance
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
33.3%
Goblin Glider5.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29419.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak2638.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 304

Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
88.9%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ275%
2 alternates
Abyssal Immolator's Dreadrobe2982.8%
Venomous Warmonger's Garb2692.8%
Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +134 Crit
- +67 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
33.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29516.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Bindings26311.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 307

Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
72.2%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave8.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves29213.9%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Gloves2635.6%
Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +106 Haste
- +45 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave
Waistilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
30.6%
Nitro Boosts5.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord26319.4%
Pyrewalker's Obi3038.3%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 303

Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
72.2%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ272.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29611.1%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings2635.6%
Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +110 Crit
- +90 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
41.7%
Farstrider's HuntQ258.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Warmonger's Slippers28613.9%
Pyrewalker's Buskins3088.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
30.6%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ230.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29719.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26313.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
36.1%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ225%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29211.1%
Apex Brute's Claw Ring3228.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
22.2%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity30022.2%
Freightrunner's Flask32911.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Intellect
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
22.2%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29919.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26013.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Main handilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
50%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ252.8%
2 alternates
Forgotten Eidolon's Dagger31611.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade2925.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 331

Aln'hara Lantern
5.6%
2 alternates
Spine of the Hissing Abyss3215.6%
Soulsinger's Horn3085.6%
Aln'hara Lantern
Off hand · item level 331 (highest seen)
- +281 Intellect
- +1,888 Stamina
- +50 Crit
- +50 Haste
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.67
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.75
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.5
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.33
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.33
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.14
- Enduring Heliotrope0.08
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.08
Races & factions
- Horde52.8%
- Alliance47.2%
Races
- Undead16.7%
- Void Elf13.9%
- Human13.9%
- Orc13.9%
- Dracthyr11.1%
- Night Elf5.6%
Show 8 more
- Worgen5.6%
- Troll2.8%
- Goblin2.8%
- Dwarf2.8%
- Mag'har Orc2.8%
- Gnome2.8%
- Tauren2.8%
- Draenei2.8%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest24.05%
- Vers19.57%
- Crit14.67%
- Mastery30.41%