Fury Warrior
Most common loadout
CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAgGDzMjZWYmZGjxMzMzYmZmlhxMzMLmZmBAACz22YjNLLGNmZGkZDzYBwMLGLAwMDAjxwYGGDOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
40 nodes · 1 without dataBerserker Stance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Impending Victory
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
War Machine
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Rallying Cry
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Second Wind
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Storm Bolt
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Thunder Clap
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Fast Footwork
taken by 32% (≈8 of 25 sampled players)
Heroic Leap
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Barbaric Training
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Berserker Shout
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Fearless
Shattering Throw
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Wrecking Throw
Frothing Berserker
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Pain and Gain
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Bounding Stride
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Wild Strikes
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Armored to the Teeth
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Reinforced Plates
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Leeching Strikes
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Dual Wield Specialization
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Rumbling Earth
taken by 36% (≈9 of 25 sampled players)
Shockwave
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Overwhelming Rage
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Champion's Spear
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Cruel Strikes
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Double Time
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Spell Reflection
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Defensive Stance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Honed Reflexes
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Crackling Thunder
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Stance Mastery
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Anger Management
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Battlefield Commander
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Intervene
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Interpose
Resonant Voice
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Crushing Force
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Intimidating Shout
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Piercing Howl
Javelineer
no data in this sample
Field Dressing
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Storm of Blood
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodesWrath and Fury
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Reckless Abandon
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Raging Blow
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Rampaging Ruin
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Bloodthirst
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Warpaint
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Enraged Regeneration
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Raging Blow
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Spite
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Frenzied Enrage
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Powerful Enrage
Fresh Meat
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Bloodborne
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Cold Steel, Hot Blood
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Focus in Chaos
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Bloodcraze
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Frenzy
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Hack and Slash
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Rampage
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Massacre
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Recklessness
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Avatar
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Bladestorm
Deft Experience
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Critical Thinking
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Whirlwind
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Cruelty
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Execute
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Sudden Death
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Ragedrinker
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Vicious Contempt
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Surge of Adrenaline
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Kill or Be Killed
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Deep Wounds
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Meat Cleaver
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Carving Blades
Executioner's Wrath
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Scent of Blood
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Odyn's Fury
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Invigorating Fury
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Rampaging Berserker
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
Slayer
Hero · played by 8% · rates within this tree14 nodesShow No Mercy
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Culling Cyclone
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Brutal Finish
Opportunist
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Fierce Followthrough
Imminent Demise
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Relentless Pursuit
taken by 50% (≈1 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Vicious Agility
Slayer's Malice
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Reap the Storm
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Overwhelming Blades
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Death Drive
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Slayer's Dominance
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Unrelenting Onslaught
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Unhinged
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Deadly Focus
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Violent Euphoria
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Mountain Thane
Hero · played by 92% · rates within this tree14 nodesThunder Blast
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Thorim's Might
taken by 95.7% (≈22 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Gathering Clouds
Flashing Skies
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Snap Induction
Keep Your Feet on the Ground
taken by 69.6% (≈16 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Steadfast as the Peaks
Ground Current
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Lightning Strikes
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Avatar of the Storm
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Burst of Power
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Strength of the Mountain
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Crashing Thunder
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Storm Shield
taken by 95.7% (≈22 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Storm Bolts
Capacitance
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Conductivity
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Storm Surge
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Rumbling Earth36%
Berserker Shout68%
Fast Footwork32%
Second Wind76%
War Machine76%
Invigorating Fury80%
Bloodborne16%
Champion's Spear84%
Crackling Thunder84%
Massacre84%
Rampaging Ruin16%
Bloodcraze12%
Hero talents
Avatar of the Storm
92%
Burst of Power92%
Capacitance92%
Conductivity92%
Crashing Thunder92%
Flashing Skies92%
Show 26 more
Ground Current92%
Storm Surge92%
Strength of the Mountain92%
Thunder Blast92%
Storm Shield88%
Thorim's Might88%
Lightning Strikes80%
Keep Your Feet on the Ground64%
Steadfast as the Peaks28%
Culling Cyclone8%
Deadly Focus8%
Death Drive8%
Imminent Demise8%
Opportunist8%
Overwhelming Blades8%
Reap the Storm8%
Show No Mercy8%
Slayer's Malice8%
Unhinged8%
Unrelenting Onslaught8%
Violent Euphoria8%
Gathering Clouds4%
Relentless Pursuit4%
Slayer's Dominance4%
Storm Bolts4%
Vicious Agility4%
PvP talents
Disarm
Enduring Rage
Slaughterhouse
48%12 players
Disarm · Safeguard · Slaughterhouse20%
Death Wish · Dragon Charge · Slaughterhouse8%
Berserker Roar · Enduring Rage · Slaughterhouse8%
Enduring Rage · Master and Commander · Slaughterhouse4%
Gear
TIERJade Warlord's Dominion
Pieces worn
- 5/528%
- 4/556%
- 3/54%
- 2/58%
- 0/54%
By slot
- Head52%
- Shoulder92%
- Chest88%
- Hands88%
- Legs72%
Headilvl 301

Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord
52%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ288%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm29728%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Guard29120%
Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +141 Mastery
- +60 Haste
- +86 combat rating speed
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
40%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26320%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29616%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 299

Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
92%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ296%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2924%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons2634%
Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +100 Haste
- +50 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
84%
Goblin Glider12%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl2924%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 300

Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
88%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ288%
1 alternate
Venomous Aspirant's Chestplate26312%
Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
76%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Bindings29212%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 300

Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
88%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards2638%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards3084%
Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Crit
- +50 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx
Waistilvl 299

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
44%
Nitro Boosts16%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard29024%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle30016%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 301

Greaves of the Jade Warlord
72%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ268%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Legguards29712%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Legguards26312%
Greaves of the Jade Warlord
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 298

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
44%
Farstrider's HuntQ292%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Dunkers29120%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots26316%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +96 Vers
- +39 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
76%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ244%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26312%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
68%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ244%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring30312%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
52%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29724%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26312%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
44%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity30016%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26316%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 303

Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
44%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ264%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher29832%
Venomous Aspirant's Battleaxe2638%
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +102 Vers
- +78 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 300

Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
52%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ256%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore30416%
Venomous Aspirant's Claymore2634%
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +117 Vers
- +63 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.68
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.2
- Enduring Heliotrope0.88
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.48
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.4
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.32
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.28
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.24
Races & factions
- Horde52%
- Alliance48%
Races
- Gnome32%
- Highmountain Tauren12%
- Orc8%
- Blood Elf8%
- Earthen8%
- Mag'har Orc8%
Show 6 more
- Human4%
- Tauren4%
- Night Elf4%
- Undead4%
- Troll4%
- Worgen4%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest26.74%
- Haste18.39%
- Crit10.15%
- Mastery24.58%