Blood Death Knight
Most common loadout
CoPAkXBWxkyfx9CbGaHonEAhLBz2YGmxMjhZbmZmmZxMzMzMmBAAAAmZmZmZmZYmZMAYMzMzAAAMzsNGGzYZpxy2ywkthhFAzwMAAmZAgBOpen in calculator25% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 4 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 7 without dataBlinding Sleet
taken by 50% (≈2 of 4 sampled players)
Runic Attenuation
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Anti-Magic Barrier
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Assimilation
taken by 50% (≈2 of 4 sampled players)
Unyielding Will
no data in this sample
Insidious Chill
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Gloom Ward
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
2 ranks
Vestigial Shell
no data in this sample
Will of the Necropolis
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
2 ranks
Runic Protection
taken by 50% (≈2 of 4 sampled players)
Blood Draw
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Grip of the Dead
taken by 50% (≈2 of 4 sampled players)
Unholy Endurance
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Control Undead
no data in this sample
Blood Bond
no data in this sample
Brittle
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Death's Reach
taken by 75% (≈3 of 4 sampled players)
choice with Asphyxiate
Anti-Magic Zone
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Permafrost
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Improved Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Veteran of the Third War
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Unholy Momentum
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
2 ranks
Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Raise Dead
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Cleaving Strikes
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
March of Darkness
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
choice with Wraith Walk
Death Pact
no data in this sample
Unholy Bond
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Blood Scent
taken by 50% (≈2 of 4 sampled players)
Rune Mastery
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
2 ranks
Subduing Grasp
taken by 25% (≈1 of 4 sampled players)
Icebound Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Coldthirst
taken by 25% (≈1 of 4 sampled players)
Mind Freeze
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Icy Talons
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Ice Prison
no data in this sample
Suppression
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Osmosis
taken by 25% (≈1 of 4 sampled players)
Proliferating Chill
taken by 25% (≈1 of 4 sampled players)
Death's Echo
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Null Magic
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Enfeeble
taken by 25% (≈1 of 4 sampled players)
Death Notes
taken by 50% (≈2 of 4 sampled players)
Death Defiance
no data in this sample
Spec
41 nodes · 5 without dataBoiling Point
taken by 75% (≈3 of 4 sampled players)
Umbilicus Eternus
taken by 50% (≈2 of 4 sampled players)
Coagulopathy
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Gorefiend's Grasp
taken by 50% (≈2 of 4 sampled players)
choice with Abomination Limb
Voracious
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Perseverance of the Ebon Blade
taken by 25% (≈1 of 4 sampled players)
Bloodshot
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Improved Heart Strike
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
2 ranks
Sanguinary Burst
taken by 50% (≈2 of 4 sampled players)
Blood Mist
taken by 75% (≈3 of 4 sampled players)
Insatiable Blade
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Everlasting Bond
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Sanguine Ground
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Red Thirst
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Purgatory
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Heartbreaker
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Hemostasis
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Dancing Rune Weapon
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Bloody Reflection
no data in this sample
Improved Vampiric Blood
taken by 25% (≈1 of 4 sampled players)
2 ranks
Rapid Decomposition
taken by 75% (≈3 of 4 sampled players)
Improved Bone Shield
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Lifeblood
taken by 50% (≈2 of 4 sampled players)
Ossuary
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Leeching Strike
no data in this sample
Relish in Blood
taken by 75% (≈3 of 4 sampled players)
Bloodworms
no data in this sample
Deadly Reach
taken by 75% (≈3 of 4 sampled players)
Foul Bulwark
taken by 50% (≈2 of 4 sampled players)
Marrowrend
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Heart Strike
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Blood Boil
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Bone Collector
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Iron Heart
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Vampiric Blood
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 sampled players)
Blood Feast
no data in this sample
Bloodied Blade
taken by 25% (≈1 of 4 sampled players)
Plague Infusion
taken by 75% (≈3 of 4 sampled players)
Consumption
taken by 50% (≈2 of 4 sampled players)
Carnage
no data in this sample
Dance of Midnight
taken by 75% (≈3 of 4 sampled players)
4 ranks
San'layn
Hero · played by 25% · rates within this tree14 nodesInfliction of Sorrow
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Incite Terror
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Inevitable
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
The Blood is Life
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Blood-Soaked Ground
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
choice with Desecrate
Vampiric Strike
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Gift of the San'layn
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Pact of the San'layn
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
choice with Sanguine Scent
Bloody Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
choice with Vampiric Aura
Vampiric Speed
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
choice with Newly Turned
Frenzied Bloodthirst
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Transfusion
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Thrill of Blood
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Visceral Strength
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Deathbringer
Hero · played by 75% · rates within this tree14 nodesSwift and Painful
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
Grim Reaper
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Rune Carved Plates
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Pact of the Deathbringer
Wave of Souls
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Bind in Darkness
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Death's Messenger
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Expelling Shield
Dark Talons
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Reaper's Onslaught
Wither Away
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Soul Rupture
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Reaper's Mark
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Exterminate
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Echoing Fury
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Deathly Blows
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Frigid Resolve
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Assimilation50%
Blinding Sleet50%
Blood Scent50%
Consumption50%
Death Notes50%
Foul Bulwark50%
Gorefiend's Grasp50%
Grip of the Dead50%
Lifeblood50%
Runic Protection50%
Sanguinary Burst50%
Umbilicus Eternus50%
Hero talents
Bind in Darkness
75%
Deathly Blows75%
Echoing Fury75%
Exterminate75%
Frigid Resolve75%
Grim Reaper75%
Show 23 more
Reaper's Mark75%
Soul Rupture75%
Wave of Souls75%
Wither Away75%
Dark Talons50%
Death's Messenger50%
Rune Carved Plates50%
Swift and Painful50%
Blood-Soaked Ground25%
Bloody Fortitude25%
Frenzied Bloodthirst25%
Gift of the San'layn25%
Incite Terror25%
Inevitable25%
Infliction of Sorrow25%
Pact of the San'layn25%
Reaper's Onslaught25%
The Blood is Life25%
Thrill of Blood25%
Transfusion25%
Vampiric Speed25%
Vampiric Strike25%
Visceral Strength25%
PvP talents
Bloodforged Armor
Last Dance
Rot and Wither
25%1 player
Bloodforged Armor · Decomposing Aura · Rot and Wither25%
Decomposing Aura · Rot and Wither25%
Bloodforged Armor · Death Chain · Last Dance25%
Gear
TIERBaleful Grave-Knight's Crucible
Pieces worn
- 4/525%
- 0/575%
By slot
- Head25%
- Shoulder0%
- Chest25%
- Hands25%
- Legs25%
Headilvl 134

Helm of Maddening Whispers
25%
Rune of AvoidanceQ225%
2 alternates
Heart-Lesion Helm10225%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm29225%
Helm of Maddening Whispers
Head · item level 134 (highest seen)
- +29 Strength
- +244 Stamina
- +28 Crit
- +28 Haste
Rune of Avoidance
Neckilvl 89

"Emergency Stop" Keychain
25%
2 alternates
Heart-Lesion Pendant10225%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26325%
"Emergency Stop" Keychain
Neck · item level 89 (highest seen)
- +29 Stamina
- +38 Mastery
- +21 Haste
Shoulderilvl 305

Pauldrons of Roaring Flame
25%
Amirdrassil's GraceQ225%
2 alternates
Heart-Lesion Pauldrons10225%
Pledgebearer's Pauldrons29225%
Pauldrons of Roaring Flame
Shoulder · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +108 Strength
- +2,096 Stamina
- +89 Crit
- +44 Mastery
Amirdrassil's Grace
Backilvl 162

Reshii Wraps
50%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26325%
Speakeasy Shroud32125%
Reshii Wraps
Back · item level 170 (highest seen)
- +23 Strength
- +282 Stamina
- +64 Mastery
Chestilvl 86

Dark Priest's Carapace
25%
Mark of the WorldsoulQ225%
2 alternates
Heart-Lesion Breastplate10225%
Venomous Gladiator's Chestguard29225%
Dark Priest's Carapace
Chest · item level 86 (highest seen)
- +19 Strength
- +42 Stamina
- +24 Crit
- +14 Vers
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 86

Devoted Offering's Irons
25%
2 alternates
Heart-Lesion Vambraces10225%
Pledgebearer's Splints29225%
Devoted Offering's Irons
Wrist · item level 86 (highest seen)
- +11 Strength
- +24 Stamina
- +14 Mastery
- +7 Crit
Handsilvl 259

Glorious Gauntlets of Crestfall
25%
2 alternates
Heart-Lesion Gauntlets10225%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards26325%
Glorious Gauntlets of Crestfall
Hands · item level 259 (highest seen)
- +70 Strength
- +1,213 Stamina
- +75 Crit
- +30 Haste
Waistilvl 86

Stalwart Girdle of the Fireflash
25%
2 alternates
Heart-Lesion Girdle10225%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Greatbelt26325%
Stalwart Girdle of the Fireflash
Waist · item level 86 (highest seen)
- +14 Strength
- +31 Stamina
- +14 Crit
- +14 Haste
- +12 combat rating lifesteal
Legsilvl 89

Exhumed Centurion's Chausses
25%
SET
+41 Agility/Strength & +27 ArmorQ225%
2 alternates
Heart-Lesion Legplates10225%
Pledgebearer's Poleyns29225%
Exhumed Centurion's Chausses
Legs · item level 89 (highest seen)
- +19 Strength
- +51 Stamina
- +27 Mastery
- +12 Haste
SET
+41 Agility/Strength & +27 Armor
Feetilvl 89

Sabatons of the Iron Watcher
25%
Lynx's DexterityQ225%
2 alternates
Heart-Lesion Sabatons10225%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots29225%
Sabatons of the Iron Watcher
Feet · item level 89 (highest seen)
- +14 Strength
- +39 Stamina
- +16 Haste
- +14 Crit
Lynx's Dexterity
Ring 1ilvl 89

High Nerubian Signet
25%
Nature's WrathQ225%
2 alternates
Heart-Lesion Ring of Might10225%
The Horseman's Ring27925%
High Nerubian Signet
Ring 1 · item level 89 (highest seen)
- +29 Stamina
- +40 Vers
- +20 Mastery
- +10 combat rating speed
Nature's Wrath
Ring 2ilvl 89

Band of the Ancient Dredger
25%
Nature's FuryQ225%
2 alternates
Heart-Lesion Band of Might10225%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26325%
Band of the Ancient Dredger
Ring 2 · item level 89 (highest seen)
- +29 Stamina
- +31 Crit
- +28 Haste
Nature's Fury
Trinket 1ilvl 86

Mark of Khardros
25%
2 alternates
Heart-Lesion Idol of Battle10225%
Fiber of Living Agony29225%
Mark of Khardros
Trinket 1 · item level 86 (highest seen)
- +18 Strength
Trinket 2ilvl 83

Heart of Roccor
25%
2 alternates
Heart-Lesion Stone of Battle10225%
Coiled Fangstone29225%
Heart of Roccor
Trinket 2 · item level 83 (highest seen)
- +26 Crit
Main handilvl 121

Sulfuras, the Extinguished Hand
25%
Rune of Sanguination25%
2 alternates
Gnarlroot Spinecleaver22725%
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore29225%
Sulfuras, the Extinguished Hand
Main hand · item level 121 (highest seen)
- +26 Strength
- +177 Stamina
- +28 Crit
- +23 Mastery
Rune of Sanguination
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.5
- Chronomantic Fiber0.25
- Energizing Fiber0.25
- Stoic Eversong Diamond0.25
Races & factions
- Horde50%
- Alliance50%
Races
- Tauren25%
- Blood Elf25%
- Draenei25%
- Human25%
Average secondaries
- Crithighest17.06%
- Haste11.18%
- Vers5%
- Mastery37.14%