TW · Solo Shuffle builds

Outlaw Rogue

9 playersthin samplecomputed over 9 players · lowest sampled rating 159 · updated 2d agomethodology

Most common loadout

CQQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7DgZAGzMmZbmZmZGPgZZzMzMbTLzY2mBAAAAAYZZmZwMjZWMzMGAAAAzwADmtZxMzMamZjZjltpF2MDwMzMzADOpen in calculator11.1% run exactly this

Builds people run

How this is grouped

Too few loadouts to separate builds: 9 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.

Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap

game build 12.1.5_70077
  • taken by
  • 0–5%
  • 5–25%
  • 25–50%
  • 50–75%
  • 75–95%
  • 95%+
  • no data

Class

44 nodes · 3 without data
8 pts23 pts

Spec

38 nodes
8 pts20 pts

Trickster

Hero · played by 66.7% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Fatebound

Hero · played by 33.3% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Closest calls in this view

  • Blinding Powder55.6%
  • Gouge55.6%
  • Improved Between the Eyes44.4%
  • Sleight of Hand44.4%
  • Blackjack66.7%
  • Iron Stomach66.7%
  • Killing Spree33.3%
  • Shadowrunner33.3%
  • Without a Trace66.7%
  • Acrobatic Strikes77.8%
  • Combat Stamina77.8%
  • Loaded Dice77.8%

Hero talents

share of sampled players

Clever Combatant

66.7%

  • Coup de Grace66.7%
  • Devious Distractions66.7%
  • Disorienting Strikes66.7%
  • Flashing Steel66.7%
  • Flawless Form66.7%
Show 25 more
  • Hoodwink66.7%
  • Nimble Flurry66.7%
  • Smoke66.7%
  • Surprising Strikes66.7%
  • Thousand Cuts66.7%
  • Cloud Cover55.6%
  • Don't Be Suspicious55.6%
  • Unseen Blade44.4%
  • Controlled Chaos33.3%
  • Deal Fate33.3%
  • Delivered Doom33.3%
  • Destiny Defined33.3%
  • Edge Case33.3%
  • Fate Intertwined33.3%
  • Lucky Coin33.3%
  • Mean Streak33.3%
  • Ravenholdt Mint33.3%
  • Rush to the Inevitable33.3%
  • Sometimes Lucky33.3%
  • Tempted Fate33.3%
  • Death's Arrival22.2%
  • Hand of Fate11.1%
  • Inexorable March11.1%
  • No Scruples11.1%
  • So Tricky11.1%

PvP talents

share of sampled players
  • Control is King
  • Dismantle
  • Smoke Bomb

33.3%3 players

  • Preemptive Maneuver · Smoke Bomb · Turn the Tables22.2%

  • Dismantle · Smoke Bomb · Thick as Thieves11.1%

  • Dismantle · Maneuverability · Smoke Bomb11.1%

  • Dismantle · Smoke Bomb · Turn the Tables11.1%

Gear

share of sampled players

TIERChosen Bloodslayer's Hexweave

Pieces worn

  • 4/544.4%
  • 0/555.6%

By slot

  • Head33.3%
  • Shoulder44.4%
  • Chest44.4%
  • Hands22.2%
  • Legs33.3%
  • Headilvl 298

    Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud

    33.3%

    TIER

    Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ244.4%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics24222.2%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Helm26311.1%
  • Neckilvl 246

    Galactic Gladiator's Necklace

    22.2%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26322.2%
    • Serpentine Talisman26611.1%
  • Shoulderilvl 303

    Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo Guards

    44.4%

    TIER

    Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ244.4%

    2 alternates
    • Galactic Gladiator's Leather Spaulders24622.2%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Mantle26322.2%
  • Backilvl 264

    Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak

    22.2%

    Goblin Glider11.1%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Cape26322.2%
    • Galactic Gladiator's Drape24611.1%
  • Chestilvl 303

    Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded Poncho

    44.4%

    TIER

    Mark of the WorldsoulQ255.6%

    2 alternates
    • Galactic Gladiator's Leather Vest24622.2%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Tunic26322.2%
  • Wristilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards

    33.3%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands23922.2%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps28811.1%
  • Handsilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves

    22.2%

    2 alternates
    • Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged Grips31822.2%
    • Sleight of Hand of the Grim Jest24611.1%
  • Waistilvl 256

    Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt

    33.3%

    Nitro Boosts11.1%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt26322.2%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap30022.2%
  • Legsilvl 305

    Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced Pants

    33.3%

    TIER

    +41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ266.7%

    2 alternates
    • Blade Holsters of the Grim Jest24622.2%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Leggings26311.1%
  • Feetilvl 253

    Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders

    22.2%

    Farstrider's HuntQ244.4%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Boots26322.2%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots26522.2%
  • Ring 1ilvl 266

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    44.4%

    Silvermoon's TenacityQ222.2%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Signet26333.3%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Band26311.1%
  • Ring 2ilvl 246

    Galactic Gladiator's Ring

    22.2%

    Silvermoon's TenacityQ222.2%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Ring26322.2%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Band26311.1%
  • Trinket 1ilvl 261

    Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity

    22.2%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity30522.2%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Medallion25922.2%
  • Trinket 2ilvl 259

    Venomous Aspirant's Medallion

    33.3%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity25922.2%
    • Galactic Gladiator's Medallion24611.1%
  • Main handilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Shank

    22.2%

    Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ255.6%

    2 alternates
    • Galactic Gladiator's Gladius24611.1%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Blade26311.1%
  • Off handilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Shank

    22.2%

    Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ233.3%

    2 alternates
    • Galactic Gladiator's Dagger24611.1%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Blade26311.1%

Gems (avg per player)

  • Flawless Masterful Lapis0.89
  • Flawless Quick Lapis0.56
  • Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.56
  • Enduring Heliotrope0.33
  • Flawless Versatile Peridot0.33
  • Determined Heliotrope0.22
  • Flawless Versatile Lapis0.11
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.11

Races & factions

  • Alliance55.6%
  • Horde44.4%

Races

  • Night Elf33.3%
  • Orc11.1%
  • Gnome11.1%
  • Troll11.1%
  • Tauren11.1%
  • Human11.1%
Show 1 more
  • Zandalari Troll11.1%

Average secondaries

highest first
  • Vershighest20.88%
  • Crit16.85%
  • Haste16.12%
  • Mastery21.39%