TW · Solo Shuffle builds

Fury Warrior

50 playersfair samplecomputed over 50 players · lowest sampled rating 96 · updated 3h agomethodology

Most common loadout

CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAgGDzMjZWYmZGjxMzMzMzMzsMMmZmZxMzMAAQMzy2YjFLLmpxMzwkZjZGLAmZxYBAmZwMDjxwYwYAOpen in calculator4% run exactly this

Builds people run

How this is grouped

Everyone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.

Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap

game build 12.1.5_70077
  • taken by
  • 0–5%
  • 5–25%
  • 25–50%
  • 50–75%
  • 75–95%
  • 95%+
  • no data

Class

40 nodes
8 pts23 pts

Spec

38 nodes · 1 without data
8 pts20 pts

Slayer

Hero · played by 24% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Mountain Thane

Hero · played by 76% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Closest calls in this view

  • Invigorating Fury50%
  • Rampaging Ruin44%
  • Second Wind56%
  • Berserker Shout60%
  • Fast Footwork38%
  • Bloodborne34%
  • Rumbling Earth34%
  • Frothing Berserker30%
  • Leeching Strikes30%
  • Intervene72%
  • Scent of Blood28%
  • Avatar74%

Hero talents

share of sampled players

Avatar of the Storm

76%

  • Burst of Power76%
  • Capacitance76%
  • Conductivity76%
  • Crashing Thunder76%
  • Flashing Skies76%
Show 27 more
  • Ground Current76%
  • Storm Surge76%
  • Strength of the Mountain76%
  • Thorim's Might76%
  • Thunder Blast76%
  • Storm Shield64%
  • Lightning Strikes40%
  • Steadfast as the Peaks40%
  • Keep Your Feet on the Ground36%
  • Deadly Focus24%
  • Death Drive24%
  • Imminent Demise24%
  • Overwhelming Blades24%
  • Reap the Storm24%
  • Show No Mercy24%
  • Slayer's Malice24%
  • Unhinged24%
  • Unrelenting Onslaught24%
  • Violent Euphoria24%
  • Culling Cyclone20%
  • Opportunist18%
  • Slayer's Dominance18%
  • Relentless Pursuit16%
  • Storm Bolts12%
  • Vicious Agility8%
  • Fierce Followthrough6%
  • Brutal Finish4%

PvP talents

share of sampled players
  • Disarm
  • Enduring Rage
  • Slaughterhouse

54%27 players

  • Enduring Rage · Rebound · Slaughterhouse12%

  • Disarm · Rebound · Slaughterhouse8%

  • Disarm · Safeguard · Slaughterhouse4%

  • Berserker Roar · Rebound · Slaughterhouse4%

Gear

share of sampled players

TIERJade Warlord's Dominion

Pieces worn

  • 5/56%
  • 4/578%
  • 3/52%
  • 2/56%
  • 1/56%
  • 0/52%

By slot

  • Head56%
  • Shoulder76%
  • Chest82%
  • Hands78%
  • Legs74%
  • Headilvl 314

    Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord

    56%

    TIER

    Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ236%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm29420%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm26310%
  • Neckilvl 331

    Aqirbane Reliquary

    24%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Amulet29120%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29416%
  • Shoulderilvl 310

    Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord

    76%

    TIER

    Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ244%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons2636%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons2926%
  • Backilvl 290

    Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak

    32%

    Goblin Glider8%

    2 alternates
    • Cloak of the Jade Warlord32718%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Drape29510%
  • Chestilvl 307

    Cuirass of the Jade Warlord

    82%

    TIER

    Mark of the WorldsoulQ262%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Chestplate2636%
    • Pledgebearer's Cuirass2944%
  • Wristilvl 290

    Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards

    38%

    2 alternates
    • Spellbreaker's Bracers33124%
    • Venomous Warmonger's Bracers2896%
  • Handsilvl 309

    Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord

    78%

    TIER

    |cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes14%

    2 alternates
    • Pledgebearer's Gauntlets3036%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2926%
  • Waistilvl 296

    Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt

    18%

    Nitro Boosts10%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Greatbelt26312%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle29712%
  • Legsilvl 305

    Greaves of the Jade Warlord

    74%

    TIER

    +41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ252%

    2 alternates
    • Chausses of Unbound Rancor3348%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wargreaves2922%
  • Feetilvl 295

    Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots

    30%

    Farstrider's HuntQ242%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots26318%
    • Spellbreaker's March33118%
  • Ring 1ilvl 290

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    32%

    Silvermoon's TenacityQ228%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Ring29618%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Ring2636%
  • Ring 2ilvl 290

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    38%

    Silvermoon's TenacityQ228%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Ring26310%
    • Masterwork Sin'dorei Band3318%
  • Trinket 1ilvl 261

    Venomous Aspirant's Medallion

    20%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29218%
    • Voracious Heart of Ula'tek33410%
  • Trinket 2ilvl 261

    Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity

    18%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29414%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26014%
  • Main handilvl 296

    Venomous Gladiator's Claymore

    44%

    Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ236%

    2 alternates
    • Maze-roa, Warlord's Fury33718%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Smasher29610%
  • Off handilvl 295

    Venomous Gladiator's Smasher

    22%

    Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ222%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Claymore29712%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Polearm2634%

Gems (avg per player)

  • Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.5
  • Enduring Heliotrope0.48
  • Flawless Masterful Lapis0.44
  • Flawless Quick Lapis0.4
  • Flawless Deadly Peridot0.34
  • Flawless Masterful Peridot0.34
  • Flawless Quick Garnet0.3
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.2

Races & factions

  • Alliance56%
  • Horde44%

Races

  • Human24%
  • Orc22%
  • Dracthyr10%
  • Highmountain Tauren8%
  • Night Elf6%
  • Gnome6%
Show 8 more
  • Tauren4%
  • Mag'har Orc4%
  • Blood Elf4%
  • Earthen4%
  • Dwarf2%
  • Draenei2%
  • Void Elf2%
  • Dark Iron Dwarf2%

Average secondaries

highest first
  • Hastehighest20.21%
  • Vers17.47%
  • Crit17.03%
  • Mastery26.93%