Fury Warrior
Most common loadout
CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAgGDzMjZWYmZGjxMzMzMzMzsMMmZmZxMzMAAQMzy2YjFLLmpxMzwkZjZGLAmZxYBAmZwMDjxwYwYAOpen in calculator4% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
40 nodesBerserker Stance
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Impending Victory
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
War Machine
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Rallying Cry
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Second Wind
taken by 56% (≈28 of 50 sampled players)
Storm Bolt
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Thunder Clap
taken by 78% (≈39 of 50 sampled players)
Fast Footwork
taken by 38% (≈19 of 50 sampled players)
Heroic Leap
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Barbaric Training
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Berserker Shout
taken by 60% (≈30 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Fearless
Shattering Throw
taken by 12% (≈6 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Wrecking Throw
Frothing Berserker
taken by 30% (≈15 of 50 sampled players)
Pain and Gain
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Bounding Stride
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Wild Strikes
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Armored to the Teeth
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Reinforced Plates
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Leeching Strikes
taken by 30% (≈15 of 50 sampled players)
Dual Wield Specialization
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Rumbling Earth
taken by 34% (≈17 of 50 sampled players)
Shockwave
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Overwhelming Rage
taken by 26% (≈13 of 50 sampled players)
Champion's Spear
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
Cruel Strikes
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Double Time
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spell Reflection
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Defensive Stance
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Honed Reflexes
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Crackling Thunder
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
Stance Mastery
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Anger Management
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Battlefield Commander
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Intervene
taken by 72% (≈36 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Interpose
Resonant Voice
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Crushing Force
taken by 26% (≈13 of 50 sampled players)
Intimidating Shout
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Piercing Howl
Javelineer
taken by 16% (≈8 of 50 sampled players)
Field Dressing
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Storm of Blood
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodes · 1 without dataWrath and Fury
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Reckless Abandon
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Raging Blow
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Rampaging Ruin
taken by 44% (≈22 of 50 sampled players)
Bloodthirst
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Warpaint
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Enraged Regeneration
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Raging Blow
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spite
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Frenzied Enrage
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Powerful Enrage
Fresh Meat
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Bloodborne
taken by 34% (≈17 of 50 sampled players)
Cold Steel, Hot Blood
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Focus in Chaos
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Bloodcraze
taken by 12% (≈6 of 50 sampled players)
Frenzy
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Hack and Slash
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Rampage
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Massacre
taken by 78% (≈39 of 50 sampled players)
Recklessness
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Avatar
taken by 74% (≈37 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Bladestorm
Deft Experience
taken by 16% (≈8 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Critical Thinking
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Whirlwind
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Cruelty
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Execute
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Sudden Death
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Ragedrinker
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Vicious Contempt
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Surge of Adrenaline
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Kill or Be Killed
no data in this sample
Deep Wounds
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Meat Cleaver
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Carving Blades
Executioner's Wrath
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Scent of Blood
taken by 28% (≈14 of 50 sampled players)
Odyn's Fury
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Invigorating Fury
taken by 50% (≈25 of 50 sampled players)
Rampaging Berserker
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Slayer
Hero · played by 24% · rates within this tree14 nodesShow No Mercy
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Culling Cyclone
taken by 83.3% (≈10 of 12 players on this tree)
choice with Brutal Finish
Opportunist
taken by 75% (≈9 of 12 players on this tree)
choice with Fierce Followthrough
Imminent Demise
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Relentless Pursuit
taken by 66.7% (≈8 of 12 players on this tree)
choice with Vicious Agility
Slayer's Malice
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Reap the Storm
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Overwhelming Blades
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Death Drive
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Slayer's Dominance
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Unrelenting Onslaught
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Unhinged
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Deadly Focus
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Violent Euphoria
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Mountain Thane
Hero · played by 76% · rates within this tree14 nodesThunder Blast
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
Thorim's Might
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
choice with Gathering Clouds
Flashing Skies
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
choice with Snap Induction
Steadfast as the Peaks
taken by 52.6% (≈20 of 38 players on this tree)
choice with Keep Your Feet on the Ground
Ground Current
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
Lightning Strikes
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
Avatar of the Storm
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
Burst of Power
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
Strength of the Mountain
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
Crashing Thunder
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
Storm Shield
taken by 84.2% (≈32 of 38 players on this tree)
choice with Storm Bolts
Capacitance
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
Conductivity
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
Storm Surge
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Invigorating Fury50%
Rampaging Ruin44%
Second Wind56%
Berserker Shout60%
Fast Footwork38%
Bloodborne34%
Rumbling Earth34%
Frothing Berserker30%
Leeching Strikes30%
Intervene72%
Scent of Blood28%
Avatar74%
Hero talents
Avatar of the Storm
76%
Burst of Power76%
Capacitance76%
Conductivity76%
Crashing Thunder76%
Flashing Skies76%
Show 27 more
Ground Current76%
Storm Surge76%
Strength of the Mountain76%
Thorim's Might76%
Thunder Blast76%
Storm Shield64%
Lightning Strikes40%
Steadfast as the Peaks40%
Keep Your Feet on the Ground36%
Deadly Focus24%
Death Drive24%
Imminent Demise24%
Overwhelming Blades24%
Reap the Storm24%
Show No Mercy24%
Slayer's Malice24%
Unhinged24%
Unrelenting Onslaught24%
Violent Euphoria24%
Culling Cyclone20%
Opportunist18%
Slayer's Dominance18%
Relentless Pursuit16%
Storm Bolts12%
Vicious Agility8%
Fierce Followthrough6%
Brutal Finish4%
PvP talents
Disarm
Enduring Rage
Slaughterhouse
54%27 players
Enduring Rage · Rebound · Slaughterhouse12%
Disarm · Rebound · Slaughterhouse8%
Disarm · Safeguard · Slaughterhouse4%
Berserker Roar · Rebound · Slaughterhouse4%
Gear
TIERJade Warlord's Dominion
Pieces worn
- 5/56%
- 4/578%
- 3/52%
- 2/56%
- 1/56%
- 0/52%
By slot
- Head56%
- Shoulder76%
- Chest82%
- Hands78%
- Legs74%
Headilvl 314

Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord
56%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ236%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm29420%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm26310%
Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +141 Mastery
- +60 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 331

Aqirbane Reliquary
24%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet29120%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29416%
Aqirbane Reliquary
Neck · item level 341 (highest seen)
- +2,382 Stamina
- +105 Crit
- +105 Haste
- +105 Mastery
- +105 Vers
Shoulderilvl 310

Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
76%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ244%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons2636%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons2926%
Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +107 Crit
- +44 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
32%
Goblin Glider8%
2 alternates
Cloak of the Jade Warlord32718%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29510%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 307

Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
82%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ262%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chestplate2636%
Pledgebearer's Cuirass2944%
Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
38%
2 alternates
Spellbreaker's Bracers33124%
Venomous Warmonger's Bracers2896%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 309

Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
78%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes14%
2 alternates
Pledgebearer's Gauntlets3036%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2926%
Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +100 Crit
- +50 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
18%
Nitro Boosts10%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Greatbelt26312%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle29712%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 305

Greaves of the Jade Warlord
74%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ252%
2 alternates
Chausses of Unbound Rancor3348%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wargreaves2922%
Greaves of the Jade Warlord
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
30%
Farstrider's HuntQ242%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots26318%
Spellbreaker's March33118%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +96 Vers
- +39 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
32%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ228%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29618%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2636%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
38%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ228%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26310%
Masterwork Sin'dorei Band3318%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 261

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
20%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29218%
Voracious Heart of Ula'tek33410%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Strength
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 261

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
18%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29414%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26014%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Main handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
44%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ236%
2 alternates
Maze-roa, Warlord's Fury33718%
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher29610%
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +102 Vers
- +78 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
22%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ222%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore29712%
Venomous Aspirant's Polearm2634%
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +117 Vers
- +63 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.5
- Enduring Heliotrope0.48
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.44
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.4
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.34
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.34
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.3
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.2
Races & factions
- Alliance56%
- Horde44%
Races
- Human24%
- Orc22%
- Dracthyr10%
- Highmountain Tauren8%
- Night Elf6%
- Gnome6%
Show 8 more
- Tauren4%
- Mag'har Orc4%
- Blood Elf4%
- Earthen4%
- Dwarf2%
- Draenei2%
- Void Elf2%
- Dark Iron Dwarf2%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest20.21%
- Vers17.47%
- Crit17.03%
- Mastery26.93%