Windwalker Monk
Most common loadout
C0QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKbmZMYMDbzMz2MAAAAAAAAAAAALDjwMzGGDGzMmZmZYWmFGmlZCAYzMLzMMzMzABwmZWmlx0sNLNzMzCwwAzMzAgBwMzs5DAOpen in calculator10.4% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 96 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
52 nodes · 2 without dataRing of Peace
taken by 97.9% (≈94 of 96 sampled players)
choice with Song of Chi-Ji
Dance of the Wind
taken by 95.8% (≈92 of 96 sampled players)
Spirit's Essence
taken by 1% (≈1 of 96 sampled players)
Improved Touch of Death
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Pressure Points
taken by 4.2% (≈4 of 96 sampled players)
Paralysis
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Soothing Mist
taken by 2.1% (≈2 of 96 sampled players)
Elusive Mists
taken by 2.1% (≈2 of 96 sampled players)
Grace of the Crane
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Tiger's Lust
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Wind's Reach
taken by 92.7% (≈89 of 96 sampled players)
Disable
taken by 92.7% (≈89 of 96 sampled players)
choice with Crashing Momentum
Detox
taken by 46.9% (≈45 of 96 sampled players)
Calming Presence
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Rushing Reflexes
taken by 1% (≈1 of 96 sampled players)
Swift Art
taken by 45.8% (≈44 of 96 sampled players)
Save Them All
taken by 1% (≈1 of 96 sampled players)
Quick Footed
taken by 12.5% (≈12 of 96 sampled players)
choice with Hasty Provocation
Tiger Fang
taken by 57.3% (≈55 of 96 sampled players)
Jade Walk
taken by 7.3% (≈7 of 96 sampled players)
Bounding Agility
taken by 52.1% (≈50 of 96 sampled players)
Zenith Stomp
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Peace and Prosperity
taken by 76% (≈73 of 96 sampled players)
Yu'lon's Grace
taken by 99% (≈95 of 96 sampled players)
Ferocity of Xuen
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
2 ranks
Transcendence
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Lighter Than Air
taken by 84.4% (≈81 of 96 sampled players)
Chi Proficiency
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
2 ranks
Flow of Chi
taken by 99% (≈95 of 96 sampled players)
Healing Winds
taken by 22.9% (≈22 of 96 sampled players)
Fortifying Brew
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Ironshell Brew
taken by 79.2% (≈76 of 96 sampled players)
choice with Expeditious Fortification
Windwalking
taken by 84.4% (≈81 of 96 sampled players)
Escape from Reality
taken by 88.5% (≈85 of 96 sampled players)
choice with Transcendence: Linked Spirits
Chi Transfer
no data in this sample
Fatal Touch
taken by 6.3% (≈6 of 96 sampled players)
Martial Instincts
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
2 ranks
Celestial Determination
no data in this sample
Tiger Tail Sweep
taken by 99% (≈95 of 96 sampled players)
Celerity
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
choice with Chi Torpedo
Ancient Arts
taken by 97.9% (≈94 of 96 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fast Feet
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Rising Sun Kick
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Diffuse Magic
taken by 4.2% (≈4 of 96 sampled players)
Vigorous Expulsion
taken by 26% (≈25 of 96 sampled players)
Strength of Spirit
taken by 54.2% (≈52 of 96 sampled players)
choice with Profound Rebuttal
Vivacious Vivification
taken by 65.6% (≈63 of 96 sampled players)
Silent Sanctuary
taken by 4.2% (≈4 of 96 sampled players)
Stillstep Coil
taken by 28.1% (≈27 of 96 sampled players)
Reinvigoration
taken by 15.6% (≈15 of 96 sampled players)
Energy Transfer
taken by 27.1% (≈26 of 96 sampled players)
Spear Hand Strike
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Spec
47 nodes · 4 without dataFerociousness
taken by 20.8% (≈20 of 96 sampled players)
2 ranks
Sharp Reflexes
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Ascension
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Brawler's Intensity
taken by 92.7% (≈89 of 96 sampled players)
Glory of the Dawn
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Thunderfist
no data in this sample
Communion With Wind
taken by 96.9% (≈93 of 96 sampled players)
Airborne Rhythm
no data in this sample
choice with Hurricane's Vault
Singularly Focused Jade
taken by 3.1% (≈3 of 96 sampled players)
choice with Path of Jade
Jadefire Stomp
taken by 3.1% (≈3 of 96 sampled players)
Universal Energy
taken by 88.5% (≈85 of 96 sampled players)
Hardened Soles
taken by 7.3% (≈7 of 96 sampled players)
2 ranks
Momentum Boost
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Touch of the Tiger
taken by 90.6% (≈87 of 96 sampled players)
Jade Ignition
taken by 5.2% (≈5 of 96 sampled players)
Obsidian Spiral
taken by 1% (≈1 of 96 sampled players)
Spiritual Focus
taken by 95.8% (≈92 of 96 sampled players)
choice with Drinking Horn Cover
Zenith
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Teachings of the Monastery
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Dual Threat
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Energy Burst
taken by 88.5% (≈85 of 96 sampled players)
Crashing Fists
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
choice with Cyclone's Drift
Sequenced Strikes
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Dance of Chi-Ji
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Meridian Strikes
no data in this sample
Shadowboxing Treads
taken by 12.5% (≈12 of 96 sampled players)
Echo Technique
taken by 89.6% (≈86 of 96 sampled players)
choice with Revolving Whirl
Flurry of Xuen
taken by 1% (≈1 of 96 sampled players)
Rising Star
taken by 99% (≈95 of 96 sampled players)
Weapon of Wind
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Strike of the Windlord
taken by 92.7% (≈89 of 96 sampled players)
choice with Whirling Dragon Punch
Martial Agility
taken by 94.8% (≈91 of 96 sampled players)
Memory of the Monastery
taken by 97.9% (≈94 of 96 sampled players)
Xuen's Battlegear
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Crane Vortex
taken by 9.4% (≈9 of 96 sampled players)
Knowledge of the Broken Temple
taken by 6.3% (≈6 of 96 sampled players)
Sunfire Spiral
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Inner Peace
taken by 90.6% (≈87 of 96 sampled players)
Combo Breaker
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Hit Combo
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Combat Wisdom
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Fists of Fury
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Slicing Winds
no data in this sample
Skyfire Heel
taken by 94.8% (≈91 of 96 sampled players)
Harmonic Combo
taken by 3.1% (≈3 of 96 sampled players)
Rushing Wind Kick
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
Tigereye Brew
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 sampled players)
4 ranks
Conduit of the Celestials
Hero · played by 5.2% · rates within this tree14 nodesXuen's Bond
taken by 80.8% (≈4 of 5 players on this tree)
choice with Restore Balance
also here: Restore Balance · 19%
Path of the Falling Star
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Inner Compass
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Temple Training
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
choice with Xuen's Guidance
Chi-Ji's Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Niuzao's Protection
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
choice with Jade Sanctuary
Unity Within
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Celestial Conduit
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
also here: Stampede of the Ancients
Courage of the White Tiger
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Invoke Xuen, the White Tiger
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
also here: Celestial Conduit · 100%
Flowing Wisdom
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Heart of the Jade Serpent
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Strength of the Black Ox
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Yu'lon's Avatar
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Shado-Pan
Hero · played by 94.8% · rates within this tree14 nodesVigilant Watch
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Predictive Training
taken by 96.7% (≈88 of 91 players on this tree)
choice with Whirling Steel
Martial Precision
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Pride of Pandaria
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
choice with High Impact
Flurry Strikes
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Veteran's Eye
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
One Versus Many
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Efficient Training
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Wisdom of the Wall
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Against All Odds
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Combat Stance
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
choice with Initiator's Edge
Shado Over the Battlefield
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Stand Ready
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Weapons of the Wall
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Bounding Agility52.1%
Detox46.9%
Strength of Spirit54.2%
Swift Art45.8%
Tiger Fang57.3%
Vivacious Vivification65.6%
Stillstep Coil28.1%
Energy Transfer27.1%
Vigorous Expulsion26%
Peace and Prosperity76%
Healing Winds22.9%
Ferociousness20.8%
Hero talents
Against All Odds
94.8%
Combat Stance94.8%
Efficient Training94.8%
Flurry Strikes94.8%
Martial Precision94.8%
One Versus Many94.8%
Show 24 more
Pride of Pandaria94.8%
Shado Over the Battlefield94.8%
Stand Ready94.8%
Veteran's Eye94.8%
Vigilant Watch94.8%
Weapons of the Wall94.8%
Wisdom of the Wall94.8%
Predictive Training91.7%
Celestial Conduit5.2%
Chi-Ji's Swiftness5.2%
Courage of the White Tiger5.2%
Flowing Wisdom5.2%
Heart of the Jade Serpent5.2%
Inner Compass5.2%
Invoke Xuen, the White Tiger5.2%
Niuzao's Protection5.2%
Path of the Falling Star5.2%
Strength of the Black Ox5.2%
Temple Training5.2%
Unity Within5.2%
Yu'lon's Avatar5.2%
Xuen's Bond4.2%
Whirling Steel3.1%
Restore Balance1%
PvP talents
Grapple Weapon
Ride the Wind
Turbo Fists
49%47 players
Grapple Weapon · Turbo Fists · Wind Waker36.5%
Ride the Wind · Turbo Fists · Wind Waker6.3%
Absolute Serenity · Grapple Weapon · Turbo Fists2.1%
Absolute Serenity · Turbo Fists · Wind Waker1%
Gear
TIERGuile of the Monkey King
Pieces worn
- 5/53.1%
- 4/595.8%
- 0/51%
By slot
- Head49%
- Shoulder86.5%
- Chest80.2%
- Hands92.7%
- Legs90.6%
Headilvl 297

Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
49%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ285.4%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics28735.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm29210.4%
Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
85.4%
2 alternates
Aqirbane Reliquary3376.3%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet2925.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 296

Tassels of the Monkey King
86.5%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ288.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Shoulderpads2879.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Shoulderpads2923.1%
Tassels of the Monkey King
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +93 Haste
- +57 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
72.9%
Goblin Glider2.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29214.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape2635.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 295

Battle Gi of the Monkey King
80.2%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ285.4%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece28316.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Jerkin2922.1%
Battle Gi of the Monkey King
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
65.6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands28725%
Silvermoon Agent's Deflectors3315.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 295

Monkey King's Fighting Fists
92.7%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2.1%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Gloves2913.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2922.1%
Monkey King's Fighting Fists
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +102 Mastery
- +48 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
84.4%
Nitro Boosts1%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt2638.3%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap2922.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 295

Pantaloons of the Monkey King
90.6%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ292.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps2936.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Trousers2922.1%
Pantaloons of the Monkey King
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +138 Mastery
- +63 Haste
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
47.9%
Farstrider's HuntQ283.3%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders28543.8%
Silvermoon Agent's Sneakers3313.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
92.7%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ282.3%
2 alternates
Band of the Swarmcaller3342.1%
Alluring Bubbleband3341%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
89.6%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ286.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2973.1%
Band of the Swarmcaller3342.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity
68.8%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29317.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2625.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Crit
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
64.6%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity29320.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2627.3%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Spike
82.3%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ287.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Pillar2906.3%
Abyssal Broodfiend's Bardiche3395.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Spike
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +121 Vers
- +59 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
3.1%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ24.2%
2 alternates
Soulsealer's Headstone3211%
Venomous Aspirant's Mace2631%
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +64 Agility
- +1,203 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +24 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst4
- Enduring Heliotrope0.88
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.25
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.16
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.07
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.07
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.06
- Flawless Versatile Garnet0.04
Races & factions
- Horde82.3%
- Alliance17.7%
Races
- Orc66.7%
- Highmountain Tauren11.5%
- Night Elf7.3%
- Human6.3%
- Undead4.2%
- Gnome3.1%
Show 1 more
- Blood Elf1%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest36.86%
- Vers21.32%
- Crit14.05%
- Mastery78.37%