Retribution Paladin
Most common loadout
CYEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAAAwoZbbmZWGzYGAAAAAAzUmlZYmx2Y2GmZbGjxYYGLsBgZZ2mZmtGEAAwCgBAjZ2AmxMzGwMzwYGDGOpen in calculator3% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedThe contested talents in this sample are picked independently of one another (their measured dependence is 2.5, below the level a real grouping would need), so there are no distinct builds to name, only separate choices.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
54 nodes · 7 without dataFaith's Armor
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Cleanse Toxins
taken by 11% (≈11 of 100 sampled players)
Hammer of Wrath
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Consecrated Ground
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Lay on Hands
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blinding Light
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Auras of the Resolute
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Greater Judgment
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Cavalier
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Sacrifice of the Just
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Recompense
Light's Revocation
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Holy Aegis
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Blessing of Sacrifice
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Unbreakable Spirit
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blessing of Protection
taken by 53% (≈53 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Blessing of Protection
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Divine Purpose
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Sacred Strength
Seal of Might
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Eye for an Eye
taken by 6% (≈6 of 100 sampled players)
Obduracy
taken by 22% (≈22 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Blessing of Freedom
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Steed of Liberty
Divine Steed
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Lightforged Blessing
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Sanctified Plates
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Turn Evil
no data in this sample
Divine Reach
no data in this sample
Unbound Freedom
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Divine Resonance
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Quickened Invocation
Healing Hands
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Afterimage
Blessing of Dawn
taken by 9% (≈9 of 100 sampled players)
Vengeful Wrath
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Light's Countenance
taken by 32% (≈32 of 100 sampled players)
Wrench Evil
no data in this sample
choice with Stand Against Evil
Golden Path
no data in this sample
choice with Selfless Healer
Divine Spurs
no data in this sample
A Just Reward
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Empyreal Ward
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Holy Reprieve
taken by 45% (≈45 of 100 sampled players)
Lightbearer
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Stoicism
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
Blessing of Dusk
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Inspired Guard
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Righteous Protection
taken by 36% (≈36 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Worthy Sacrifice
Holy Ritual
taken by 73% (≈73 of 100 sampled players)
Lead the Charge
taken by 53% (≈53 of 100 sampled players)
Blessed Calling
taken by 68% (≈68 of 100 sampled players)
Divine Toll
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Shield of Vengeance
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Fear No Evil
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Brought to Light
no data in this sample
Fist of Justice
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Guided Prayer
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Punishment
taken by 6% (≈6 of 100 sampled players)
Rebuke
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Spec
34 nodes · 1 without dataRush of Light
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Swift Justice
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Light of Justice
Art of War
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Righteous Cause
Wake of Ashes
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blade of Justice
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Divine Storm
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Final Verdict
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Judgment
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Boundless Judgment
Highlord's Wrath
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Judge, Jury and Executioner
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
Blessed Champion
taken by 74% (≈74 of 100 sampled players)
Jurisdiction
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Avenging Wrath
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blade of Vengeance
taken by 9% (≈9 of 100 sampled players)
Radiant Glory
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
Burn to Ash
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
Expurgation
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Holy Blade
taken by 70% (≈70 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Improved Blade of Justice
Burning Crusade
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Seething Flames
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Empyrean Power
no data in this sample
Zealot's Fervor
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Divine Wrath
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Judgment of Justice
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Blades of Light
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Empyrean Legacy
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Heart of the Crusader
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Crusade
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Sanctify
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Holy Flames
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Tempest of the Lightbringer
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
Execution Sentence
taken by 12% (≈12 of 100 sampled players)
Crusading Strikes
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Templar Strikes
Light Within
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Templar
Hero · played by 3% · rates within this tree14 nodesWrathful Descent
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Higher Calling
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Sacrosanct Crusade
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Light's Guidance
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Unrelenting Charger
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Bonds of Fellowship
Light's Deliverance
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Zealous Vindication
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Hammerfall
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Endless Wrath
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Sanctification
Undisputed Ruling
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Shake the Heavens
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Seal of the Templar
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Divine Exaction
Light's Judicator
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Divine Hammer
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Herald of the Sun
Hero · played by 97% · rates within this tree14 nodesAurora
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Blessing of An'she
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
choice with Lingering Radiance
Sun Sear
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Gleaming Rays
taken by 56.7% (≈55 of 97 players on this tree)
choice with Morning Star
Luminosity
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Second Sunrise
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Walk Into Light
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Eternal Flame
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Will of the Dawn
taken by 85.6% (≈83 of 97 players on this tree)
choice with Illumine
Dawnlight
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Sun's Avatar
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Endless Gleam
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Born in Sunlight
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Solar Grace
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Blessing of Protection53%
Lead the Charge53%
Holy Reprieve45%
Righteous Protection36%
Blessed Calling68%
Light's Countenance32%
Holy Blade70%
Holy Ritual73%
Blessed Champion74%
Obduracy22%
Execution Sentence12%
Radiant Glory88%
Hero talents
Aurora
97%
Blessing of An'she97%
Born in Sunlight97%
Dawnlight97%
Endless Gleam97%
Eternal Flame97%
Show 25 more
Luminosity97%
Second Sunrise97%
Solar Grace97%
Sun Sear97%
Sun's Avatar97%
Walk Into Light97%
Will of the Dawn83%
Gleaming Rays55%
Morning Star42%
Illumine14%
Divine Hammer3%
Hammerfall3%
Higher Calling3%
Light's Deliverance3%
Light's Guidance3%
Light's Judicator3%
Sacrosanct Crusade3%
Seal of the Templar3%
Shake the Heavens3%
Undisputed Ruling3%
Unrelenting Charger3%
Wrathful Descent3%
Zealous Vindication3%
Endless Wrath2%
Sanctification1%
PvP talents
Blessing of Sanctuary
Blessing of Spellwarding
Hallowed Ground
60%60 players
Blessing of Sanctuary · Hallowed Ground · Searing Glare15%
Blessing of Sanctuary · Blessing of Spellwarding · Searing Glare8%
Blessing of Sanctuary · Hallowed Ground · Luminescence6%
Blessing of Sanctuary · Hallowed Ground · Spreading the Word5%
Gear
TIERRadiance of the Consecrated Flame
Pieces worn
- 5/52%
- 4/598%
By slot
- Head96%
- Shoulder10%
- Chest99%
- Hands98%
- Legs99%
Headilvl 298

Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
96%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ279%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Guard2922%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm2921%
Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +141 Crit
- +60 Mastery
- +86 combat rating sturdiness
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Amulet
71%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet29017%
Aqirbane Reliquary3367%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons
86%
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ285%
2 alternates
Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame31210%
Spellbreaker's Mantle3312%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons
Shoulder · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
50%
Goblin Glider1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29337%
Silken Voodoo Drape3334%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 297

Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
99%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ292%
1 alternate
Spellbreaker's Shelter3311%
Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
38%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Bindings28835%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards29017%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Strength
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 297

Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
98%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes3%
1 alternate
Spellbreaker's Resolve3312%
Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Mastery
- +49 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle
79%
Nitro Boosts5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard29010%
Waistguard of the Consecrated Flame3174%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +94 Vers
- +40 Mastery
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 297

Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
99%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ297%
1 alternate
Chausses of Unbound Rancor3211%
Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
69%
Farstrider's HuntQ290%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Dunkers28719%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots2923%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
55%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ266%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29335%
Sickening Signet of Atroxus3212%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
53%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ265%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29333%
Loa Worshiper's Band3314%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
53%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29322%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2628%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
49%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29328%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2629%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
90%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ288%
2 alternates
Maze-roa, Warlord's Fury3383%
Blood Knight's Warblade3312%
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +117 Vers
- +63 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 341

Tempest's Shelter
1%
Tempest's Shelter
Off hand · item level 341 (highest seen)
- +101 Strength
- +2,118 Stamina
- +65 Haste
- +38 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis3.32
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.16
- Enduring Heliotrope0.82
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.12
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.09
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.06
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.04
- Masterful Peridot0.03
Races & factions
- Alliance78%
- Horde22%
Races
- Human68%
- Tauren15%
- Dark Iron Dwarf7%
- Blood Elf4%
- Dwarf4%
- Zandalari Troll2%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest54.61%
- Vers26.84%
- Crit11%
- Mastery43.16%