Discipline Priest
Most common loadout
CAQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDsMGWmZMzAmZbGzMzMjZGAAAAAAAAAAzMzyMYMzYZmZMssYamYwYmZDDhxsNWstYMGLGAAGzwYwAzMzMzEMAOpen in calculator3% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
48 nodes · 4 without dataPower Infusion
taken by 100% (≈234 of 234 sampled players)
Spiritual Guidance
taken by 100% (≈234 of 234 sampled players)
Phantom Reach
taken by 96.2% (≈225 of 234 sampled players)
Phantasm
taken by 98.3% (≈230 of 234 sampled players)
Angelic Bulwark
taken by 97.9% (≈229 of 234 sampled players)
Benevolence
taken by 93.2% (≈218 of 234 sampled players)
choice with Focused Power
Protective Light
taken by 96.2% (≈225 of 234 sampled players)
Binding Heals
taken by 75.2% (≈176 of 234 sampled players)
Light's Inspiration
taken by 2.6% (≈6 of 234 sampled players)
Angel's Mercy
taken by 11.1% (≈26 of 234 sampled players)
Twist of Fate
taken by 100% (≈234 of 234 sampled players)
2 ranks
Translucent Image
taken by 31.2% (≈73 of 234 sampled players)
Improved Fade
taken by 99.1% (≈232 of 234 sampled players)
2 ranks
Strength of Resolve
taken by 27.4% (≈64 of 234 sampled players)
Twin Disciplines
taken by 100% (≈234 of 234 sampled players)
Shackle Horror
no data in this sample
Sheer Terror
taken by 97% (≈227 of 234 sampled players)
choice with Petrifying Scream
Inspiration
taken by 84.2% (≈197 of 234 sampled players)
Unwavering Will
taken by 97.9% (≈229 of 234 sampled players)
2 ranks
Move with Grace
taken by 72.6% (≈170 of 234 sampled players)
Psychic Scream
taken by 98.7% (≈231 of 234 sampled players)
Everlasting Light
taken by 80.8% (≈189 of 234 sampled players)
Angelic Feather
taken by 99.6% (≈233 of 234 sampled players)
Improved Purify
taken by 5.1% (≈12 of 234 sampled players)
Psychic Voice
taken by 96.2% (≈225 of 234 sampled players)
choice with Void Tendrils
Mind Control
taken by 94% (≈220 of 234 sampled players)
choice with Dominate Mind
Tithe Evasion
no data in this sample
Shadow Word: Death
taken by 99.6% (≈233 of 234 sampled players)
Mind Blast
taken by 100% (≈234 of 234 sampled players)
Leap of Faith
taken by 100% (≈234 of 234 sampled players)
Surge of Light
taken by 100% (≈234 of 234 sampled players)
Improved Flash Heal
taken by 100% (≈234 of 234 sampled players)
Holy Nova
taken by 0.4% (≈1 of 234 sampled players)
Lightburst
no data in this sample
Twins of the Sun Priestess
taken by 100% (≈234 of 234 sampled players)
False Autonomy
no data in this sample
Painful Invocation
taken by 99.1% (≈232 of 234 sampled players)
Dispel Magic
taken by 100% (≈234 of 234 sampled players)
Spell Warding
taken by 10.3% (≈24 of 234 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mindpierce
taken by 16.2% (≈38 of 234 sampled players)
Desperate Prayer
taken by 100% (≈234 of 234 sampled players)
Spectral Illusion
taken by 1.3% (≈3 of 234 sampled players)
Fade
taken by 99.6% (≈233 of 234 sampled players)
Mental Agility
taken by 17.1% (≈40 of 234 sampled players)
Dark Enlightenment
taken by 98.7% (≈231 of 234 sampled players)
Sanguine Teachings
taken by 3.8% (≈9 of 234 sampled players)
Mass Dispel
taken by 87.2% (≈204 of 234 sampled players)
Body and Soul
taken by 98.3% (≈230 of 234 sampled players)
Spec
42 nodesUltimate Penitence
taken by 99.6% (≈233 of 234 sampled players)
choice with Power Word: Barrier
Purge the Wicked
taken by 95.7% (≈224 of 234 sampled players)
Shadow Mend
taken by 29.9% (≈70 of 234 sampled players)
Blaze of Light
taken by 87.2% (≈204 of 234 sampled players)
2 ranks
Greater Smite
taken by 3.8% (≈9 of 234 sampled players)
Shadowfiend
taken by 1.7% (≈4 of 234 sampled players)
Archangel
taken by 97.9% (≈229 of 234 sampled players)
choice with Mindbender
Borrowed Time
taken by 100% (≈234 of 234 sampled players)
2 ranks
Weal and Woe
taken by 97.4% (≈228 of 234 sampled players)
Castigation
taken by 99.6% (≈233 of 234 sampled players)
Indemnity
taken by 1.7% (≈4 of 234 sampled players)
Evangelism
taken by 100% (≈234 of 234 sampled players)
Pain and Suffering
taken by 94.9% (≈222 of 234 sampled players)
2 ranks
Encroaching Shadows
taken by 98.3% (≈230 of 234 sampled players)
Revel in Darkness
taken by 68.4% (≈160 of 234 sampled players)
Shadow Tap
taken by 18.8% (≈44 of 234 sampled players)
Occultist
taken by 16.7% (≈39 of 234 sampled players)
Abyssal Reverie
taken by 7.3% (≈17 of 234 sampled players)
2 ranks
Expiation
taken by 0.9% (≈2 of 234 sampled players)
2 ranks
Searing Light
taken by 79.9% (≈187 of 234 sampled players)
Pain Suppression
taken by 99.6% (≈233 of 234 sampled players)
Protector of the Frail
taken by 99.6% (≈233 of 234 sampled players)
choice with Pain Transformation
Shield Discipline
taken by 97.4% (≈228 of 234 sampled players)
Holy Ray
taken by 97% (≈227 of 234 sampled players)
Bright Pupil
taken by 1.3% (≈3 of 234 sampled players)
choice with Enduring Luminescence
Light's Promise
taken by 91.9% (≈215 of 234 sampled players)
Power Word: Radiance
taken by 97.9% (≈229 of 234 sampled players)
Atonement
taken by 100% (≈234 of 234 sampled players)
Power of the Dark Side
taken by 100% (≈234 of 234 sampled players)
Dark Indulgence
taken by 97.9% (≈229 of 234 sampled players)
Painful Punishment
taken by 31.6% (≈74 of 234 sampled players)
Lenience
taken by 96.6% (≈226 of 234 sampled players)
Divine Procession
taken by 3.8% (≈9 of 234 sampled players)
Harsh Discipline
taken by 97% (≈227 of 234 sampled players)
2 ranks
Inner Focus
taken by 98.7% (≈231 of 234 sampled players)
Divine Aegis
taken by 90.6% (≈212 of 234 sampled players)
Eternal Barrier
taken by 98.7% (≈231 of 234 sampled players)
Sanctuary
taken by 6.4% (≈15 of 234 sampled players)
Death's Torment
taken by 0.4% (≈1 of 234 sampled players)
Inescapable Torment
taken by 0.9% (≈2 of 234 sampled players)
Master the Darkness
taken by 99.6% (≈233 of 234 sampled players)
4 ranks
Grim Deliverance
taken by 20.5% (≈48 of 234 sampled players)
Voidweaver
Hero · played by 4.3% · rates within this tree14 nodesDevour Matter
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Void Infusion
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Inner Quietus
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Entropic Rift
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
also here: Void Torrent
Quickened Pulse
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
No Escape
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
choice with Dark Energy
Collapsing Void
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Darkening Horizon
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
choice with Void Empowerment
Void Leech
taken by 88.4% (≈9 of 10 players on this tree)
choice with Embrace the Shadow
Void Blast
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Voidwraith
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Overwhelming Shadows
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Touch of the Void
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Voidheart
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Oracle
Hero · played by 95.7% · rates within this tree14 nodesPrompt Prognosis
taken by 100% (≈224 of 224 players on this tree)
Preemptive Care
taken by 100% (≈224 of 224 players on this tree)
Save the Day
taken by 92% (≈206 of 224 players on this tree)
choice with Divine Feathers
Waste No Time
taken by 100% (≈224 of 224 players on this tree)
Guiding Light
taken by 100% (≈224 of 224 players on this tree)
Twinsight
taken by 100% (≈224 of 224 players on this tree)
Foreseen Circumstances
taken by 100% (≈224 of 224 players on this tree)
Prophet's Will
taken by 53.6% (≈120 of 224 players on this tree)
choice with Desperate Measures
Assured Safety
taken by 100% (≈224 of 224 players on this tree)
Preventive Measures
taken by 100% (≈224 of 224 players on this tree)
Piety
taken by 100% (≈224 of 224 players on this tree)
Unfolding Vision
taken by 100% (≈224 of 224 players on this tree)
Words of the Wise
taken by 100% (≈224 of 224 players on this tree)
Prophet's Insight
taken by 100% (≈224 of 224 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Painful Punishment31.6%
Revel in Darkness68.4%
Translucent Image31.2%
Shadow Mend29.9%
Move with Grace72.6%
Strength of Resolve27.4%
Binding Heals75.2%
Grim Deliverance20.5%
Searing Light79.9%
Everlasting Light80.8%
Shadow Tap18.8%
Mental Agility17.1%
Hero talents
Assured Safety
95.7%
Foreseen Circumstances95.7%
Guiding Light95.7%
Piety95.7%
Preemptive Care95.7%
Preventive Measures95.7%
Show 25 more
Prompt Prognosis95.7%
Prophet's Insight95.7%
Twinsight95.7%
Unfolding Vision95.7%
Waste No Time95.7%
Words of the Wise95.7%
Save the Day88%
Prophet's Will51.3%
Desperate Measures44.4%
Divine Feathers7.7%
Collapsing Void4.3%
Darkening Horizon4.3%
Devour Matter4.3%
Entropic Rift4.3%
Inner Quietus4.3%
No Escape4.3%
Overwhelming Shadows4.3%
Quickened Pulse4.3%
Touch of the Void4.3%
Void Blast4.3%
Void Infusion4.3%
Voidheart4.3%
Voidwraith4.3%
Void Leech3.8%
Embrace the Shadow0.4%
PvP talents
Inner Light
Phase Shift
Ultimate Radiance
65.8%154 players
Dark Archangel · Phase Shift · Ultimate Radiance9%
Dark Archangel · Inner Light · Ultimate Radiance8.1%
Phase Shift · Purification · Ultimate Radiance4.7%
Phase Shift · Strength of Soul · Ultimate Radiance2.1%
Gear
TIERCosmic Penitent's Raiment
Pieces worn
- 5/53%
- 4/596.2%
- 3/50.9%
By slot
- Head19.2%
- Shoulder98.3%
- Chest92.7%
- Hands99.6%
- Legs92.3%
Headilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Hood
52.1%
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ280.3%
2 alternates
Cosmic Penitent's Truesight29619.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Goggles28617.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Hood
Head · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +128 Intellect
- +2,406 Stamina
- +83 Haste
- +83 Mastery
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
88.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet2928.1%
Aqirbane Reliquary3310.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 294

Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams
98.3%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ284.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Amice2920.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Shoulderpads2900.9%
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +107 Haste
- +44 Vers
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
73.5%
Goblin Glider0.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29317.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape2925.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 293

Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes
92.7%
TIER
Mark of the MagisterQ288.9%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic2884.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Vestments2921.3%
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +105 Haste
- +96 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
76.1%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cuffs28610.3%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands2928.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Mastery
Handsilvl 293

Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips
99.6%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes0.9%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves2920.4%
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +91 Crit
- +59 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash
87.6%
Nitro Boosts0.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord2929.4%
Martyr's Waistwrap3310.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Mastery
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 293

Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic Penitent
92.3%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ297%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Leggings2883.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Trousers2921.7%
Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic Penitent
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Vers
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
59.4%
Farstrider's HuntQ282.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads29223.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tip-Toes28613.7%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
91%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ273.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2923.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2922.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
92.3%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ272.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2943.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2921.7%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
57.3%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29333.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2623.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
50.9%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29234.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2629.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Stave
52.6%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ292.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel29327.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff29315.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Stave
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +125 Vers
- +55 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
27.8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp2891.3%
Frostscale's Mystic Frond3410.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.64
- Flawless Quick Amethyst1.27
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.91
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.63
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.57
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.36
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.19
- Flawless Masterful Amethyst0.04
Races & factions
- Horde72.6%
- Alliance27.4%
Races
- Undead69.7%
- Night Elf20.1%
- Human3.4%
- Void Elf2.1%
- Blood Elf0.9%
- Dark Iron Dwarf0.9%
Show 6 more
- Vulpera0.9%
- Nightborne0.4%
- Dwarf0.4%
- Gnome0.4%
- Mag'har Orc0.4%
- Tauren0.4%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest18.77%
- Vers16.96%
- Crit5.33%
- Mastery38.21%