Holy Priest
Most common loadout
CEQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDAAAAAAwMzMPwsMzMMzYYGmZbmZmBAAAwMzsMDGjxyMzMDLLGzUAMzGGCjZbAGDsYMAoZYYMYAMzMD8BAOpen in calculator6% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedThe contested talents in this sample are picked independently of one another (their measured dependence is 2.2, below the level a real grouping would need), so there are no distinct builds to name, only separate choices.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
48 nodes · 7 without dataPower Infusion
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spiritual Guidance
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Phantom Reach
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Phantasm
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Angelic Bulwark
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Benevolence
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Focused Power
Protective Light
taken by 68% (≈34 of 50 sampled players)
Binding Heals
taken by 40% (≈20 of 50 sampled players)
Light's Inspiration
no data in this sample
Angel's Mercy
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
Twist of Fate
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Translucent Image
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Fade
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Strength of Resolve
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Twin Disciplines
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Shackle Horror
no data in this sample
Sheer Terror
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Petrifying Scream
Inspiration
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Unwavering Will
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Move with Grace
taken by 78% (≈39 of 50 sampled players)
Psychic Scream
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Everlasting Light
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Angelic Feather
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Purify
taken by 16% (≈8 of 50 sampled players)
Psychic Voice
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Void Tendrils
Mind Control
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Dominate Mind
Tithe Evasion
no data in this sample
Shadow Word: Death
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Leap of Faith
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Surge of Light
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Flash Heal
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Holy Nova
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Lightburst
no data in this sample
Holy Fire
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Twins of the Sun Priestess
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
False Autonomy
no data in this sample
Painful Invocation
taken by 64% (≈32 of 50 sampled players)
Dispel Magic
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spell Warding
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mindpierce
taken by 24% (≈12 of 50 sampled players)
Desperate Prayer
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Spectral Illusion
no data in this sample
Fade
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Mental Agility
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Dark Enlightenment
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Sanguine Teachings
no data in this sample
Mass Dispel
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Body and Soul
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
43 nodes · 7 without dataDivine Image
taken by 34% (≈17 of 50 sampled players)
Lightweaver
no data in this sample
Dispersing Light
no data in this sample
choice with Trail of Light
Radiant Plea
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Burning Vehemence
taken by 66% (≈33 of 50 sampled players)
Epiphany
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Desperate Times
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Miracle Worker
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Prismatic Echoes
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ultimate Serenity
taken by 60% (≈30 of 50 sampled players)
Seraphic Crescendo
taken by 70% (≈35 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Gales of Song
Apotheosis
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Say Your Prayers
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Prayers of the Virtuous
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Divine Service
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Enlightenment
taken by 54% (≈27 of 50 sampled players)
Censure
taken by 50% (≈25 of 50 sampled players)
Voice of Harmony
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Divine Hymn
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Uplifting Words
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Efficient Prayers
no data in this sample
Angelic Touch
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Crisis Management
no data in this sample
Light of the Naaru
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Cosmic Ripple
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Holy Word: Sanctify
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Prayer of Healing
no data in this sample
Prayerful Litany
no data in this sample
Healing Focus
taken by 48% (≈24 of 50 sampled players)
Afterlife
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Guardian Angel
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Restitution
Guardian Spirit
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Holy Word: Serenity
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Holy Word: Chastise
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Empyreal Blaze
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Light's Resurgence
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Renewed Faith
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Holy Celerity
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Lasting Words
taken by 28% (≈14 of 50 sampled players)
Light in the Darkness
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Cosmic Wave
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Eternal Sanctity
taken by 26% (≈13 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Divinity
Benediction
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Archon
Hero · played by 100% · rates within this tree14 nodes · 13 without dataResonant Energy
no data in this sample
Perfected Form
no data in this sample
Energy Compression
no data in this sample
choice with Sustained Potency
Energy Conservation
no data in this sample
Power Surge
no data in this sample
Energy Cycle
no data in this sample
Shock Pulse
no data in this sample
choice with Incessant Screams
Empowered Surges
no data in this sample
Halo
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Manifested Power
no data in this sample
Divine Halo
no data in this sample
Realized Potential
no data in this sample
choice with Spiritwell
Word of Supremacy
no data in this sample
choice with Heightened Alteration
Focused Outburst
no data in this sample
Oracle
Hero · played by 100% · rates within this tree14 nodesPrompt Prognosis
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Preemptive Care
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Save the Day
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 players on this tree)
choice with Divine Feathers
Waste No Time
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Guiding Light
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Twinsight
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Foreseen Circumstances
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Desperate Measures
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 players on this tree)
choice with Prophet's Will
Assured Safety
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Preventive Measures
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Piety
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Unfolding Vision
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Words of the Wise
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Prophet's Insight
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Censure50%
Healing Focus48%
Enlightenment54%
Binding Heals40%
Ultimate Serenity60%
Painful Invocation64%
Burning Vehemence66%
Divine Image34%
Angel's Mercy32%
Prismatic Echoes32%
Protective Light68%
Seraphic Crescendo70%
Hero talents
Assured Safety
100%
Foreseen Circumstances100%
Guiding Light100%
Piety100%
Preemptive Care100%
Preventive Measures100%
Show 10 more
Prompt Prognosis100%
Prophet's Insight100%
Twinsight100%
Unfolding Vision100%
Waste No Time100%
Words of the Wise100%
Save the Day96%
Desperate Measures92%
Prophet's Will8%
Divine Feathers4%
PvP talents
Phase Shift
Sanctified Ground
Spirit of the Redeemer
62%31 players
Phase Shift · Purification · Spirit of the Redeemer24%
Phase Shift · Psychic Shroud · Spirit of the Redeemer14%
Gear
TIERCosmic Penitent's Raiment
Pieces worn
- 5/54%
- 4/596%
By slot
- Head26%
- Shoulder92%
- Chest96%
- Hands100%
- Legs90%
Headilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Hood
42%
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ284%
2 alternates
Cosmic Penitent's Truesight29526%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Goggles28816%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Hood
Head · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +128 Intellect
- +2,406 Stamina
- +83 Mastery
- +83 Vers
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
82%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29214%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace2922%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 292

Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams
92%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ288%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Shoulderpads2876%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Amice2922%
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams
Shoulder · item level 298 (highest seen)
- +101 Intellect
- +1,935 Stamina
- +81 Vers
- +48 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
68%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29218%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Chestilvl 293

Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes
96%
TIER
Mark of the MagisterQ290%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic2822%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Robe2922%
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes
Chest · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +144 Intellect
- +2,794 Stamina
- +115 Vers
- +62 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
64%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29220%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cuffs28714%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 292

Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips
100%
TIER
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips
Hands · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +80 Vers
- +46 Mastery
TIER
Waistilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash
94%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord2926%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Mastery
Legsilvl 292

Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic Penitent
90%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ2100%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Leggings2876%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings2632%
Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic Penitent
Legs · item level 298 (highest seen)
- +135 Intellect
- +2,579 Stamina
- +114 Vers
- +58 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
50%
Farstrider's HuntQ294%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads29234%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tip-Toes28810%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
94%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ262%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2924%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2632%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
92%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ266%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2924%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
72%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29222%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2634%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
62%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29224%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26312%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Stave
46%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ294%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel29242%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff29212%
Venomous Gladiator's Stave
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +125 Vers
- +55 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
38%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Sigil2924%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +196 Intellect
- +1,203 Stamina
- +54 Vers
- +29 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Amethyst1.74
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.5
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.96
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.54
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.5
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.38
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.2
- Telluric Eversong Diamond0.04
Races & factions
- Horde78%
- Alliance22%
Races
- Undead78%
- Night Elf16%
- Pandaren2%
- Dwarf2%
- Void Elf2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest20.28%
- Haste15.77%
- Crit5.1%
- Mastery24.61%