Outlaw Rogue
Most common loadout
CQQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7DgZ2mhZMDzsNzMzMjxssZMzsNtMYbGAAAAAgllxMYmxMLmZGDAAAgZYgBz2sYmZGNzsxsxy20CbMAzMzMzgBOpen in calculator20% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 5 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 8 without dataMaster Poisoner
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Improved Wound Poison
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Forced Induction
taken by 80% (≈4 of 5 sampled players)
choice with Echoing Reprimand
Supercharger
taken by 80% (≈4 of 5 sampled players)
2 ranks
Recuperator
taken by 80% (≈4 of 5 sampled players)
Blind
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Tricks of the Trade
taken by 60% (≈3 of 5 sampled players)
choice with Blackjack
Improved Sprint
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Subterfuge
taken by 20% (≈1 of 5 sampled players)
2 ranks
Soothing Darkness
taken by 20% (≈1 of 5 sampled players)
Tight Spender
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
choice with Improved Ambush
Thrill Seeking
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Cloak of Shadows
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Shiv
no data in this sample
Gouge
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
choice with Airborne Irritant
Elusiveness
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
choice with Cheat Death
Deadly Precision
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Iron Stomach
taken by 60% (≈3 of 5 sampled players)
Nimble Fingers
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Quick Fingers
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Virulent Poisons
no data in this sample
Cold Blooded Killer
no data in this sample
Lethality
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Deeper Stratagem
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Alacrity
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
2 ranks
Swift Slasher
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Graceful Guile
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Thistle Tea
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
choice with Thistle Tea
Leeching Poison
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Vigor
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
2 ranks
Danger Sense
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Evasion
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Numbing Poison
no data in this sample
choice with Atrophic Poison
Fleet Footed
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Unbreakable Stride
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Deep Cuts
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Stillshroud
no data in this sample
Superior Mixture
taken by 80% (≈4 of 5 sampled players)
Without a Trace
taken by 20% (≈1 of 5 sampled players)
Featherfoot
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Deadened Nerves
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Shadowrunner
taken by 60% (≈3 of 5 sampled players)
Toxic Stiletto
no data in this sample
Sanguine Vial
no data in this sample
Spec
38 nodes · 10 without dataAudacity
no data in this sample
Deadly Pursuit
no data in this sample
Fast Action
taken by 80% (≈4 of 5 sampled players)
Expert Duelist
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Deft Maneuvers
no data in this sample
Combat Potency
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Blade Rush
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Sleight of Hand
no data in this sample
Keep It Rolling
no data in this sample
Dragon-Bone Dice
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Improved Adrenaline Rush
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Menacing Rush
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
choice with Heightened Rush
Loaded Dice
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Adrenaline Rush
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Crescendo of Violence
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Fatal Flourish
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Quick Draw
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Acrobatic Strikes
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Preparation
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Fan the Hammer
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
2 ranks
Grand Melee
no data in this sample
Ace Up Your Sleeve
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dancing Steel
no data in this sample
Zero In
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Thief's Versatility
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
choice with Flickering Steel
Retractable Hook
taken by 80% (≈4 of 5 sampled players)
choice with Blinding Powder
Hidden Opportunity
no data in this sample
Summarily Dispatched
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
2 ranks
Find an Opening
taken by 80% (≈4 of 5 sampled players)
Heavy Hitter
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
2 ranks
Devious Stratagem
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Ruthlessness
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Combat Stamina
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
choice with Hit and Run
Opportunity
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Improved Between the Eyes
no data in this sample
Precision Shot
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
Killing Spree
no data in this sample
Gravedigger
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 sampled players)
4 ranks
Trickster
Hero · played by 20% · rates within this tree14 nodesFlawless Form
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Coup de Grace
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Cloud Cover
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
choice with No Scruples
Disorienting Strikes
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Surprising Strikes
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Nimble Flurry
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Devious Distractions
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Don't Be Suspicious
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
choice with So Tricky
Thousand Cuts
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
choice with Flickerstrike
Unseen Blade
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Smoke
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
choice with Mirrors
Clever Combatant
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Flashing Steel
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Hoodwink
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Fatebound
Hero · played by 80% · rates within this tree14 nodesDeal Fate
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Destiny Defined
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with Overflowing Purse
Delivered Doom
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Edge Case
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Mean Streak
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Hand of Fate
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Lucky Coin
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Rush to the Inevitable
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Death's Arrival
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with Inexorable March
Tempted Fate
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with Chosen's Revelry
Fate Intertwined
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Ravenholdt Mint
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Sometimes Lucky
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Controlled Chaos
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Iron Stomach60%
Shadowrunner60%
Tricks of the Trade60%
Fast Action80%
Find an Opening80%
Forced Induction80%
Recuperator80%
Retractable Hook80%
Soothing Darkness20%
Subterfuge20%
Supercharger80%
Superior Mixture80%
Hero talents
Controlled Chaos
80%
Deal Fate80%
Death's Arrival80%
Delivered Doom80%
Destiny Defined80%
Edge Case80%
Show 22 more
Fate Intertwined80%
Hand of Fate80%
Lucky Coin80%
Mean Streak80%
Ravenholdt Mint80%
Rush to the Inevitable80%
Sometimes Lucky80%
Tempted Fate80%
Clever Combatant20%
Cloud Cover20%
Coup de Grace20%
Devious Distractions20%
Disorienting Strikes20%
Don't Be Suspicious20%
Flashing Steel20%
Flawless Form20%
Hoodwink20%
Nimble Flurry20%
Smoke20%
Surprising Strikes20%
Thousand Cuts20%
Unseen Blade20%
PvP talents
Dismantle
Smoke Bomb
Thick as Thieves
40%2 players
Dismantle · Preemptive Maneuver · Smoke Bomb40%
Preemptive Maneuver · Smoke Bomb · Thick as Thieves20%
Gear
TIERChosen Bloodslayer's Hexweave
Pieces worn
- 4/5100%
By slot
- Head20%
- Shoulder100%
- Chest80%
- Hands100%
- Legs100%
Headilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics
60%
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ2100%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm29220%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud29220%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics
Head · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +128 Agility
- +2,406 Stamina
- +167 Vers
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
80%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28520%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Haste
Shoulderilvl 300

Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo Guards
100%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ280%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo Guards
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +107 Vers
- +43 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
80%
Goblin Glider20%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29220%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 303

Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded Poncho
80%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ2100%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece28820%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded Poncho
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
60%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands29220%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Wristwraps29220%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 295

Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged Grips
100%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes20%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged Grips
Hands · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Agility
- +2,172 Stamina
- +96 Vers
- +39 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
100%
Nitro Boosts20%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 295

Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced Pants
100%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ2100%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced Pants
Legs · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +114 Vers
- +66 Haste
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
80%
Farstrider's HuntQ2100%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders29220%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 300

Venomous Gladiator's Ring
40%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ280%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Band29240%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet28520%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring
Ring 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +237 Vers
- +109 Haste
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 292

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
40%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ280%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29240%
Venomous Gladiator's Band29220%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
60%
SET
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29240%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
60%
SET
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29240%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Blade
100%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ2100%
Venomous Gladiator's Blade
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Shank
80%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ2100%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Blade29220%
Venomous Gladiator's Shank
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +30 Crit
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis2.4
- Enduring Heliotrope1
- Flawless Deadly Lapis1
- Flawless Versatile Peridot1
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.6
Races & factions
- Alliance60%
- Horde40%
Races
- Night Elf60%
- Orc40%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest29.41%
- Haste20.52%
- Crit15.91%
- Mastery9.78%