Demonology Warlock
Most common loadout
CoQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMmxMjmNzYhZmZZAAAAAAAGLLzYmZYzwwMLzWL0M2MzYsMLzMzwAAzMmZmZmBzMzMzMzAAAMmxMGzwyMAGAOpen in calculator5.6% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 18 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodesNightmare
taken by 44.4% (≈8 of 18 sampled players)
choice with Horrify
Demonic Resilience
taken by 50% (≈9 of 18 sampled players)
Swift Artifice
taken by 50% (≈9 of 18 sampled players)
Demonic Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Gorefiend's Avarice
taken by 22.2% (≈4 of 18 sampled players)
Fel Synergy
taken by 38.9% (≈7 of 18 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of Gluttony
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Demonic Embrace
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Fel Domination
taken by 88.9% (≈16 of 18 sampled players)
Fel Pact
taken by 11.1% (≈2 of 18 sampled players)
Soul Leech
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Dark Pact
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Frequent Donor
taken by 77.8% (≈14 of 18 sampled players)
choice with Ichor of Devils
Teachings of the Black Harvest
taken by 38.9% (≈7 of 18 sampled players)
Oppressive Darkness
taken by 77.8% (≈14 of 18 sampled players)
Mortal Coil
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Banish
taken by 50% (≈9 of 18 sampled players)
Shadowfury
taken by 50% (≈9 of 18 sampled players)
choice with Howl of Terror
Fiendish Stride
taken by 44.4% (≈8 of 18 sampled players)
Burning Rush
taken by 55.6% (≈10 of 18 sampled players)
Fel Armor
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demon Skin
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
2 ranks
Abyss Walker
taken by 55.6% (≈10 of 18 sampled players)
Demonic Gateway
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Strength of Will
taken by 77.8% (≈14 of 18 sampled players)
choice with Dark Accord
Soulburn
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Demonic Circle
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Foul Mouth
taken by 94.4% (≈17 of 18 sampled players)
Frequent Traveler
taken by 66.7% (≈12 of 18 sampled players)
Soul Link
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of the Eredar
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Infernal Beneficiary
taken by 66.7% (≈12 of 18 sampled players)
Improved Mortal Coil
taken by 61.1% (≈11 of 18 sampled players)
Curse of Tongues
taken by 83.3% (≈15 of 18 sampled players)
Curse of Exhaustion
taken by 72.2% (≈13 of 18 sampled players)
Blight of Tongues
taken by 55.6% (≈10 of 18 sampled players)
choice with Blight of Weakness
Pact of the Annihilan
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Pact of the Satyr
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Pact of the Nathrezim
taken by 55.6% (≈10 of 18 sampled players)
Fortified Soul
taken by 94.4% (≈17 of 18 sampled players)
Empowered Healthstone
taken by 94.4% (≈17 of 18 sampled players)
Empowered Drain Life
taken by 5.6% (≈1 of 18 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodes · 3 without dataSacrificed Souls
taken by 33.3% (≈6 of 18 sampled players)
Carnivorous Stalkers
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dreadlash
taken by 72.2% (≈13 of 18 sampled players)
Hand of Gul'dan
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Improved Demonic Tactics
no data in this sample
Implosion
taken by 72.2% (≈13 of 18 sampled players)
choice with Power Siphon
Call Dreadstalkers
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Mark of Shatug
taken by 61.1% (≈11 of 18 sampled players)
choice with Mark of F'harg
Demonic Calling
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summon Demonic Tyrant
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Master Summoner
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Flametouched
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Rune of Shadows
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summon Doomguard
taken by 5.6% (≈1 of 18 sampled players)
Demonic Brutality
taken by 55.6% (≈10 of 18 sampled players)
Imp-erator
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Antoran Armaments
taken by 94.4% (≈17 of 18 sampled players)
Demoniac
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Blighted Maw
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Demonic Knowledge
taken by 5.6% (≈1 of 18 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fel Intellect
taken by 88.9% (≈16 of 18 sampled players)
Practiced Rituals
taken by 61.1% (≈11 of 18 sampled players)
Summon Vilefiend
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Imp Gang Boss
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Summon Felguard
taken by 77.8% (≈14 of 18 sampled players)
Infernal Rapidity
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Fel Armaments
no data in this sample
Tyrant's Oblation
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Empowered Felstorm
no data in this sample
Spiteful Reconstitution
taken by 16.7% (≈3 of 18 sampled players)
Inner Demons
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
Dominant Hand
taken by 11.1% (≈2 of 18 sampled players)
Stabilized Portals
taken by 11.1% (≈2 of 18 sampled players)
Grimoire: Imp Lord
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
choice with Grimoire: Fel Ravager
Hellbent Commander
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 sampled players)
To Hell and Back
taken by 88.9% (≈16 of 18 sampled players)
Doom
taken by 5.6% (≈1 of 18 sampled players)
Reign of Tyranny
taken by 88.9% (≈16 of 18 sampled players)
Dominion of Argus
taken by 94.4% (≈17 of 18 sampled players)
4 ranks
Soul Harvester
Hero · played by 5.6% · rates within this tree14 nodesWicked Reaping
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Shared Fate
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
choice with Feast of Souls
Eternal Servitude
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
choice with Gorefiend's Resolve
Necrolyte Teachings
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Demoniac's Fervor
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Sataiel's Volition
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Quietus
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Soul Anathema
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Friends In Dark Places
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
choice with Gorebound Fortitude
Demonic Soul
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Shadow of Death
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Eternal Hunger
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Shared Vessel
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Manifested Avarice
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Diabolist
Hero · played by 94.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesSecrets of the Coven
taken by 99.9% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Ruination
taken by 99.9% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Abyssal Dominion
taken by 99.9% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Flames of Xoroth
taken by 99.9% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Soul-Etched Circles
taken by 58.8% (≈10 of 17 players on this tree)
choice with Annihilan's Bellow
Gloom of Nathreza
taken by 99.9% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Infernal Machine
taken by 88.1% (≈15 of 17 players on this tree)
choice with Cruelty of Kerxan
Cloven Souls
taken by 100% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Infernal Vitality
taken by 99.9% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
choice with Infernal Bulwark
Diabolic Ritual
taken by 100% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Touch of Rancora
taken by 99.9% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Mind's Eyes
taken by 99.9% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Looks That Kill
taken by 99.9% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Diabolic Oculi
taken by 99.9% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Banish50%
Demonic Resilience50%
Shadowfury50%
Swift Artifice50%
Abyss Walker55.6%
Blight of Tongues55.6%
Burning Rush55.6%
Demonic Brutality55.6%
Fiendish Stride44.4%
Nightmare44.4%
Pact of the Nathrezim55.6%
Fel Synergy38.9%
Hero talents
Abyssal Dominion
94.4%
Cloven Souls94.4%
Diabolic Oculi94.4%
Diabolic Ritual94.4%
Flames of Xoroth94.4%
Gloom of Nathreza94.4%
Show 24 more
Infernal Vitality94.4%
Looks That Kill94.4%
Mind's Eyes94.4%
Ruination94.4%
Secrets of the Coven94.4%
Touch of Rancora94.4%
Infernal Machine83.3%
Soul-Etched Circles55.6%
Annihilan's Bellow38.9%
Cruelty of Kerxan11.1%
Demoniac's Fervor5.6%
Demonic Soul5.6%
Eternal Hunger5.6%
Eternal Servitude5.6%
Friends In Dark Places5.6%
Manifested Avarice5.6%
Necrolyte Teachings5.6%
Quietus5.6%
Sataiel's Volition5.6%
Shadow of Death5.6%
Shared Fate5.6%
Shared Vessel5.6%
Soul Anathema5.6%
Wicked Reaping5.6%
PvP talents
Gateway Mastery
Impish Instincts
Soul Rip
33.3%6 players
Call Fel Lord · Nether Ward · Soul Rip11.1%
Impish Instincts · Nether Ward · Soul Rip11.1%
Call Fel Lord · Impish Instincts · Nether Ward5.6%
Bonds of Fel · Nether Ward · Soul Rip5.6%
Gear
TIERDamned Necrolyte's Shattered Restraints
Pieces worn
- 5/538.9%
- 4/561.1%
By slot
- Head61.1%
- Shoulder88.9%
- Chest100%
- Hands94.4%
- Legs94.4%
Headilvl 313

Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
61.1%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ261.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise29216.7%
Venomkeeper's Horrific Cowl32811.1%
Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 336

Aqirbane Reliquary
38.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29227.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet29016.7%
Aqirbane Reliquary
Neck · item level 341 (highest seen)
- +2,382 Stamina
- +105 Crit
- +105 Haste
- +105 Mastery
- +105 Vers
Shoulderilvl 307

Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
88.9%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ255.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2925.6%
Martyr's Mantle3315.6%
Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Vers
- +50 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
33.3%
Flexweave Underlay5.6%
2 alternates
Adherent's Silken Shroud33111.1%
Speakeasy Shroud32111.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Flexweave Underlay
Chestilvl 309

Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
100%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ288.9%
Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +141 Haste
- +60 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
33.3%
2 alternates
Martyr's Bindings33133.3%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29216.7%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 311

Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
94.4%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes11.1%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves2925.6%
Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +106 Haste
- +45 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
44.4%
Nitro Boosts5.6%
2 alternates
Martyr's Waistwrap33122.2%
Cincture of the Abyssal Grotto33411.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +82 Vers
- +43 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 307

Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
94.4%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ2100%
1 alternate
Martyr's Leggings3315.6%
Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Mastery
- +61 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
44.4%
Farstrider's HuntQ266.7%
2 alternates
Martyr's Slippers33116.7%
Cackling Soultreads33411.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
33.3%
Eyes of the EagleQ238.9%
2 alternates
Masterwork Sin'dorei Band33116.7%
Apex Brute's Claw Ring33416.7%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Eyes of the Eagle
Ring 2ilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
27.8%
Eyes of the EagleQ244.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29216.7%
Band of the Amani Warlord32811.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Eyes of the Eagle
Trinket 1ilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
33.3%
SET
2 alternates
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag33616.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29211.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
33.3%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29622.2%
Vile Vial of Volatile Venom32316.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
38.9%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ261.1%
2 alternates
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang33633.3%
Aln'hara Cane33111.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 332

Aln'hara Lantern
27.8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp2925.6%
Spine of the Hissing Abyss3215.6%
Aln'hara Lantern
Off hand · item level 337 (highest seen)
- +297 Intellect
- +2,024 Stamina
- +51 Crit
- +51 Haste
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.44
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.94
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.89
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.5
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.28
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.28
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.28
- Powerful Eversong Diamond0.17
Races & factions
- Alliance66.7%
- Horde33.3%
Races
- Night Elf27.8%
- Human16.7%
- Void Elf16.7%
- Highmountain Tauren11.1%
- Dwarf5.6%
- Orc5.6%
Show 3 more
- Pandaren5.6%
- Dracthyr5.6%
- Undead5.6%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest24.81%
- Crit17.81%
- Vers16.17%
- Mastery30.49%