Blood Death Knight
Most common loadout
CoPAkXBWxkyfx9CbGaHonEAhLxYWmZGGzMzMMbjZmmZbmZMzMAAAAAmZmZmZmZYmZAAjZmZGAAgZmtxwYGbLNW2WGmsNMsNAzYGAAmZmZAjBOpen in calculator7% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 100 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 1 without dataBlinding Sleet
taken by 87% (≈87 of 100 sampled players)
Runic Attenuation
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Anti-Magic Barrier
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Assimilation
taken by 23% (≈23 of 100 sampled players)
Unyielding Will
taken by 6% (≈6 of 100 sampled players)
Insidious Chill
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
Gloom Ward
taken by 76% (≈76 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Vestigial Shell
taken by 33% (≈33 of 100 sampled players)
Will of the Necropolis
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Runic Protection
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Blood Draw
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
Grip of the Dead
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Unholy Endurance
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Control Undead
no data in this sample
Blood Bond
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Brittle
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
Asphyxiate
taken by 57% (≈57 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Death's Reach
Anti-Magic Zone
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
Permafrost
taken by 62% (≈62 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Veteran of the Third War
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Unholy Momentum
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Raise Dead
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
Cleaving Strikes
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
Wraith Walk
taken by 73% (≈73 of 100 sampled players)
choice with March of Darkness
Death Pact
taken by 58% (≈58 of 100 sampled players)
Unholy Bond
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blood Scent
taken by 70% (≈70 of 100 sampled players)
Rune Mastery
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Subduing Grasp
taken by 15% (≈15 of 100 sampled players)
Icebound Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Coldthirst
taken by 61% (≈61 of 100 sampled players)
Mind Freeze
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Icy Talons
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Ice Prison
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Suppression
taken by 62% (≈62 of 100 sampled players)
Osmosis
taken by 32% (≈32 of 100 sampled players)
Proliferating Chill
taken by 52% (≈52 of 100 sampled players)
Death's Echo
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Null Magic
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Enfeeble
taken by 9% (≈9 of 100 sampled players)
Death Notes
taken by 14% (≈14 of 100 sampled players)
Death Defiance
taken by 46% (≈46 of 100 sampled players)
Spec
41 nodesBoiling Point
taken by 74% (≈74 of 100 sampled players)
Umbilicus Eternus
taken by 40% (≈40 of 100 sampled players)
Coagulopathy
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Gorefiend's Grasp
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Abomination Limb
Voracious
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Perseverance of the Ebon Blade
taken by 6% (≈6 of 100 sampled players)
Bloodshot
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Heart Strike
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Sanguinary Burst
taken by 52% (≈52 of 100 sampled players)
Blood Mist
taken by 69% (≈69 of 100 sampled players)
Insatiable Blade
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Everlasting Bond
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Sanguine Ground
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Red Thirst
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Purgatory
taken by 86% (≈86 of 100 sampled players)
Heartbreaker
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
Hemostasis
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Dancing Rune Weapon
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Bloody Reflection
taken by 37% (≈37 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Vampiric Blood
taken by 34% (≈34 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Rapid Decomposition
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Bone Shield
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Lifeblood
taken by 75% (≈75 of 100 sampled players)
Ossuary
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Leeching Strike
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
Relish in Blood
taken by 46% (≈46 of 100 sampled players)
Bloodworms
taken by 18% (≈18 of 100 sampled players)
Deadly Reach
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
Foul Bulwark
taken by 32% (≈32 of 100 sampled players)
Marrowrend
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Heart Strike
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blood Boil
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Bone Collector
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Iron Heart
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Vampiric Blood
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blood Feast
taken by 12% (≈12 of 100 sampled players)
Bloodied Blade
taken by 76% (≈76 of 100 sampled players)
Plague Infusion
taken by 72% (≈72 of 100 sampled players)
Consumption
taken by 9% (≈9 of 100 sampled players)
Carnage
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
Dance of Midnight
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
San'layn
Hero · played by 65% · rates within this tree14 nodesInfliction of Sorrow
taken by 100% (≈65 of 65 players on this tree)
Incite Terror
taken by 100% (≈65 of 65 players on this tree)
Inevitable
taken by 100% (≈65 of 65 players on this tree)
The Blood is Life
taken by 100% (≈65 of 65 players on this tree)
Blood-Soaked Ground
taken by 63.1% (≈41 of 65 players on this tree)
choice with Desecrate
Vampiric Strike
taken by 100% (≈65 of 65 players on this tree)
Gift of the San'layn
taken by 100% (≈65 of 65 players on this tree)
Pact of the San'layn
taken by 86.2% (≈56 of 65 players on this tree)
choice with Sanguine Scent
Bloody Fortitude
taken by 73.8% (≈48 of 65 players on this tree)
choice with Vampiric Aura
Vampiric Speed
taken by 86.2% (≈56 of 65 players on this tree)
choice with Newly Turned
Frenzied Bloodthirst
taken by 100% (≈65 of 65 players on this tree)
Transfusion
taken by 100% (≈65 of 65 players on this tree)
Thrill of Blood
taken by 100% (≈65 of 65 players on this tree)
Visceral Strength
taken by 100% (≈65 of 65 players on this tree)
Deathbringer
Hero · played by 35% · rates within this tree14 nodesSwift and Painful
taken by 100% (≈35 of 35 players on this tree)
Grim Reaper
taken by 100% (≈35 of 35 players on this tree)
Rune Carved Plates
taken by 94.3% (≈33 of 35 players on this tree)
choice with Pact of the Deathbringer
Wave of Souls
taken by 100% (≈35 of 35 players on this tree)
Bind in Darkness
taken by 100% (≈35 of 35 players on this tree)
Death's Messenger
taken by 80% (≈28 of 35 players on this tree)
choice with Expelling Shield
Dark Talons
taken by 88.6% (≈31 of 35 players on this tree)
choice with Reaper's Onslaught
Wither Away
taken by 100% (≈35 of 35 players on this tree)
Soul Rupture
taken by 100% (≈35 of 35 players on this tree)
Reaper's Mark
taken by 100% (≈35 of 35 players on this tree)
Exterminate
taken by 100% (≈35 of 35 players on this tree)
Echoing Fury
taken by 100% (≈35 of 35 players on this tree)
Deathly Blows
taken by 100% (≈35 of 35 players on this tree)
Frigid Resolve
taken by 100% (≈35 of 35 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Proliferating Chill52%
Sanguinary Burst52%
Death Defiance46%
Relish in Blood46%
Asphyxiate57%
Death Pact58%
Umbilicus Eternus40%
Coldthirst61%
Permafrost62%
Suppression62%
Bloody Reflection37%
Improved Vampiric Blood34%
Hero talents
Frenzied Bloodthirst
65%
Gift of the San'layn65%
Incite Terror65%
Inevitable65%
Infliction of Sorrow65%
The Blood is Life65%
Show 29 more
Thrill of Blood65%
Transfusion65%
Visceral Strength65%
Pact of the San'layn56%
Vampiric Speed56%
Vampiric Strike54%
Bloody Fortitude48%
Blood-Soaked Ground41%
Bind in Darkness35%
Deathly Blows35%
Echoing Fury35%
Exterminate35%
Frigid Resolve35%
Grim Reaper35%
Soul Rupture35%
Swift and Painful35%
Wave of Souls35%
Wither Away35%
Rune Carved Plates33%
Dark Talons31%
Reaper's Mark30%
Death's Messenger28%
Desecrate24%
Vampiric Aura17%
Newly Turned9%
Sanguine Scent9%
Expelling Shield7%
Reaper's Onslaught4%
Pact of the Deathbringer2%
PvP talents
Bloodforged Armor
Decomposing Aura
Last Dance
31%31 players
Decomposing Aura · Last Dance · Spellwarden26%
Bloodforged Armor · Last Dance · Spellwarden7%
Bloodforged Armor · Decomposing Aura · Rot and Wither5%
Decomposing Aura · Last Dance · Strangulate3%
Gear
TIERBaleful Grave-Knight's Crucible
Pieces worn
- 5/516%
- 4/548%
- 3/55%
- 2/512%
- 1/53%
- 0/516%
By slot
- Head50%
- Shoulder69%
- Chest71%
- Hands67%
- Legs57%
Headilvl 310

Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque
50%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ241%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm26323%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm2939%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Crit
- +70 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
36%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26311%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29410%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 303

Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets
69%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ244%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons26312%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2926%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Vers
- +50 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 284

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
17%
Goblin Glider6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26314%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape26311%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 306

Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate
71%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chestplate2637%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor2636%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate
Chest · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Strength
- +4,385 Stamina
- +149 Haste
- +60 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
19%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Cuffs26313%
Spellbreaker's Bracers32912%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 305

Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips
67%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards26314%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2946%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +91 Vers
- +59 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave
Waistilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Plate Greatbelt
18%
Nitro Boosts9%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard28914%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle26313%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Greatbelt
Waist · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +73 Strength
- +1,271 Stamina
- +61 Vers
- +47 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 306

Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves
57%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ266%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Legguards26311%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves2638%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots
25%
Farstrider's HuntQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots29319%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Sabatons32012%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots
Feet · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +73 Strength
- +1,271 Stamina
- +65 Vers
- +43 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
45%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ219%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26310%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2636%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
43%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ218%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet26310%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2927%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 261

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
28%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26116%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29211%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
37%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26115%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29312%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
29%
Rune of Sanguination50%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher29519%
Maze-roa, Warlord's Fury3339%
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +102 Vers
- +78 Haste
Rune of Sanguination
Off handilvl 321

Taz'Rah's Cosmic Edge
1%
Rune of the Stoneskin Gargoyle1%
Taz'Rah's Cosmic Edge
Off hand · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +84 Strength
- +1,684 Stamina
- +56 Haste
- +39 Mastery
Rune of the Stoneskin Gargoyle
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.75
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.62
- Enduring Heliotrope0.45
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.37
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.25
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.23
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.21
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.11
Races & factions
- Alliance51%
- Horde49%
Races
- Blood Elf16%
- Kul Tiran13%
- Human13%
- Orc11%
- Night Elf9%
- Undead7%
Show 14 more
- Void Elf6%
- Tauren4%
- Mag'har Orc3%
- Troll3%
- Dark Iron Dwarf3%
- Highmountain Tauren3%
- Worgen2%
- Mechagnome1%
- Dwarf1%
- Gnome1%
- Lightforged Draenei1%
- Goblin1%
- Draenei1%
- Zandalari Troll1%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest19.57%
- Vers19.52%
- Crit11.15%
- Mastery38.58%