Havoc Demon Hunter
Most common loadout
CEkAvaDi4uyGvRjRjFbhHwBCvwgZmZMjxMjZmJDzAAAAAAAmFjZbMzMzsNzMWmZMjlZGmZbmlZWmlZmZW2mlppZMzYGLAAAAAAIAzMzMYAIAAwAOpen in calculator4% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodes · 1 without dataBurn It Out
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Soul Cleanse
Demon Muzzle
taken by 50% (≈25 of 50 sampled players)
Remorseless
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Vengeful Bonds
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Bouncing Glaives
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Aura of Pain
taken by 36% (≈18 of 50 sampled players)
Internal Struggle
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Illidari Knowledge
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Soul Rending
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Disrupting Fury
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Disrupt
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Felfire Haste
taken by 68% (≈34 of 50 sampled players)
Pursuit
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Unrestrained Fury
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Vengeful Retreat
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Sigil of Misery
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Sigil of Misery
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Lost in Darkness
no data in this sample
Charred Warblades
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
Soul Splitter
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Shattered Restoration
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Chaos Nova
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Master of the Glaive
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Champion of the Glaive
Erratic Felheart
taken by 44% (≈22 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demonic Resilience
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Aldrachi Design
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Will of the Illidari
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pitch Black
taken by 48% (≈24 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Long Night
Darkness
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Felbound
taken by 58% (≈29 of 50 sampled players)
Infernal Armor
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Swallowed Anger
taken by 62% (≈31 of 50 sampled players)
Consume Magic
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Imprison
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Felblade
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
First In, Last Out
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Blazing Path
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Live by the Glaive
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Furious
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Focused Ire
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Wings of Wrath
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Final Breath
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodes · 1 without dataScars of Suffering
taken by 36% (≈18 of 50 sampled players)
Trail of Ruin
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Growing Inferno
taken by 34% (≈17 of 50 sampled players)
Burning Wound
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
Ragefire
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Screaming Brutality
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
The Hunt
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Demonic
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Burning Hatred
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
First Blood
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Accelerated Blade
taken by 72% (≈36 of 50 sampled players)
Soulscar
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Relentless Onslaught
Serrated Glaive
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Dancing with Fate
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demon Hide
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Eye Beam
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Unbound Chaos
no data in this sample
Exergy
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Inertia
Tactical Retreat
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Chaotic Transformation
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Furious Gaze
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Blind Fury
taken by 28% (≈14 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Initiative
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Critical Chaos
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Chaos Strike
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Shattered Destiny
taken by 58% (≈29 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Collective Anguish
Cycle of Hatred
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Essence Break
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Know Your Enemy
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Inner Demon
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Chaos Theory
Isolated Prey
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
Furious Throws
taken by 66% (≈33 of 50 sampled players)
Never Say Die
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Mortal Dance
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Deflecting Dance
Desperate Instincts
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
A Fire Inside
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
Chaotic Disposition
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Glaive Tempest
taken by 12% (≈6 of 50 sampled players)
Eternal Hunt
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Fel-Scarred
Hero · played by 40% · rates within this tree14 nodesImproved Soul Rending
taken by 65% (≈13 of 20 players on this tree)
choice with Set Fire to the Pain
Demonic Intensity
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
Student of Suffering
taken by 85% (≈17 of 20 players on this tree)
choice with Flamebound
Untethered Fury
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
Burning Blades
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
Monster Rising
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
Violent Transformation
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
Wave of Debilitation
taken by 90% (≈18 of 20 players on this tree)
choice with Pursuit of Angriness
Enduring Torment
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
Demonsurge
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
Focused Hatred
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
Volatile Instinct
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
Blind Focus
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
Undying Embers
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
Aldrachi Reaver
Hero · played by 60% · rates within this tree14 nodesIncisive Blade
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Army Unto Oneself
taken by 90% (≈27 of 30 players on this tree)
choice with Incorruptible Spirit
Wounded Quarry
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Fury of the Aldrachi
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Reaver's Mark
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Bladecraft
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Keen Engagement
taken by 96.7% (≈29 of 30 players on this tree)
choice with Preemptive Strike
Unhindered Assault
taken by 96.7% (≈29 of 30 players on this tree)
choice with Evasive Action
Aldrachi Tactics
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Art of the Glaive
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Thrill of the Fight
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Warblade's Hunger
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Keen Edge
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Broken Spirit
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Demon Muzzle50%
Pitch Black48%
Erratic Felheart44%
Felbound58%
Shattered Destiny58%
Swallowed Anger62%
Aura of Pain36%
Scars of Suffering36%
Furious Throws66%
Growing Inferno34%
A Fire Inside32%
Burning Wound32%
Hero talents
Aldrachi Tactics
60%
Bladecraft60%
Broken Spirit60%
Fury of the Aldrachi60%
Incisive Blade60%
Keen Edge60%
Show 28 more
Reaver's Mark60%
Thrill of the Fight60%
Warblade's Hunger60%
Wounded Quarry60%
Art of the Glaive58%
Keen Engagement58%
Unhindered Assault58%
Army Unto Oneself54%
Blind Focus40%
Burning Blades40%
Demonic Intensity40%
Enduring Torment40%
Focused Hatred40%
Monster Rising40%
Undying Embers40%
Untethered Fury40%
Violent Transformation40%
Volatile Instinct40%
Demonsurge38%
Wave of Debilitation36%
Student of Suffering34%
Improved Soul Rending26%
Set Fire to the Pain14%
Flamebound6%
Incorruptible Spirit6%
Pursuit of Angriness4%
Evasive Action2%
Preemptive Strike2%
PvP talents
Blood Moon
Glimpse
Reverse Magic
36%18 players
Blood Moon · Detainment · Glimpse20%
Blood Moon · Glimpse · Rain from Above18%
Detainment · Glimpse · Rain from Above10%
Detainment · Glimpse · Reverse Magic2%
Gear
TIERAbyssal Doomhound's Pursuit
Pieces worn
- 5/56%
- 4/594%
By slot
- Head52%
- Shoulder98%
- Chest86%
- Hands86%
- Legs84%
Headilvl 301

Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless Stare
52%
TIER
Empowered Hex of LeechingQ270%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics28926%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm2928%
Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless Stare
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
TIER
Empowered Hex of Leeching
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
70%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29418%
Aqirbane Reliquary3338%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 299

Abyssal Doomhound's Jaws
98%
TIER
Silvermoon's MendingQ272%
1 alternate
Frothing Venom Spaulders3342%
Abyssal Doomhound's Jaws
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Crit
- +52 Mastery
TIER
Silvermoon's Mending
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
60%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29724%
Silken Voodoo Drape3284%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Chestilvl 299

Abyssal Doomhound's Coreguard
86%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ296%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece28812%
Hide of Pestilence3152%
Abyssal Doomhound's Coreguard
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +118 Mastery
- +83 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
54%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands28932%
Silvermoon Agent's Deflectors3316%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 298

Abyssal Doomhound's Studded Gauntlets
86%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves30012%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Gloves2922%
Abyssal Doomhound's Studded Gauntlets
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +104 Crit
- +47 Mastery
- +65 combat rating sturdiness
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
86%
Nitro Boosts2%
2 alternates
Sash of the Forlorn Vessel3344%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 300

Abyssal Doomhound's Legwraps
84%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ292%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps29414%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Trousers2852%
Abyssal Doomhound's Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Mastery
- +62 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
50%
Shaladrassil's RootsQ266%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders28936%
Silvermoon Agent's Sneakers3316%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Shaladrassil's Roots
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
82%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2926%
Band of the Swarmcaller3342%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
78%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2928%
Signet of Snarling Servitude3284%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
48%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29324%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26010%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
48%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29530%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26110%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 298

Venomous Gladiator's Edge
80%
Arcane MasteryQ266%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors2924%
Aman'muso, Warlord's Vengeance3414%
Venomous Gladiator's Edge
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Arcane Mastery
Off handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Edge
78%
Arcane MasteryQ270%
2 alternates
Spellbreaker's Warglaive3338%
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors2976%
Venomous Gladiator's Edge
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Arcane Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst3
- Enduring Heliotrope0.82
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.64
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.22
- Flawless Masterful Amethyst0.16
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.14
- Flawless Versatile Lapis0.12
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.12
Races & factions
- Alliance78%
- Horde22%
Races
- Night Elf76%
- Blood Elf22%
- Void Elf2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest21.19%
- Crit12.37%
- Haste4.91%
- Mastery75.98%