Vengeance Demon Hunter
Most common loadout
CUkAvaDi4uyGvRjRjFbhHwBCvAAMjZmZmxMjMzMYWMzMDMjZGzYmZGDzMzM2MzsNGAAAAAAAIgZmxGAAAAGYmZmZ2abmZGAYAAAAMAOpen in calculator4% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodesBurn It Out
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Soul Cleanse
Demon Muzzle
taken by 38% (≈19 of 50 sampled players)
Remorseless
taken by 68% (≈34 of 50 sampled players)
Vengeful Bonds
taken by 18% (≈9 of 50 sampled players)
Bouncing Glaives
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Aura of Pain
taken by 42% (≈21 of 50 sampled players)
Internal Struggle
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Illidari Knowledge
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Soul Rending
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Disrupting Fury
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Disrupt
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Felfire Haste
taken by 60% (≈30 of 50 sampled players)
Pursuit
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Unrestrained Fury
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Vengeful Retreat
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Sigil of Misery
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Sigil of Misery
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Lost in Darkness
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Charred Warblades
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Soul Splitter
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Shattered Restoration
taken by 74% (≈37 of 50 sampled players)
Master of the Glaive
taken by 78% (≈39 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Champion of the Glaive
Erratic Felheart
taken by 78% (≈39 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demonic Resilience
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Aldrachi Design
taken by 50% (≈25 of 50 sampled players)
Will of the Illidari
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pitch Black
taken by 46% (≈23 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Long Night
Darkness
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Infernal Armor
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Swallowed Anger
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Consume Magic
taken by 68% (≈34 of 50 sampled players)
Imprison
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
First In, Last Out
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Blazing Path
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Live by the Glaive
taken by 46% (≈23 of 50 sampled players)
Furious
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Focused Ire
taken by 78% (≈39 of 50 sampled players)
Felblade
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Felbound
taken by 72% (≈36 of 50 sampled players)
Chaos Nova
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Wings of Wrath
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
Final Breath
taken by 34% (≈17 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
42 nodesFiery Brand
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Retaliation
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Felfire Fist
taken by 62% (≈31 of 50 sampled players)
Roaring Fire
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Fel Flame Fortification
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
Soul Barrier
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Soul Sigils
Revel in Pain
taken by 62% (≈31 of 50 sampled players)
Fiery Demise
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Burning Alive
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
Ascending Flame
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Down in Flames
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Charred Flesh
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Cycle of Binding
taken by 68% (≈34 of 50 sampled players)
Chains of Anger
taken by 66% (≈33 of 50 sampled players)
Ruinous Bulwark
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Sigil of Silence
taken by 18% (≈9 of 50 sampled players)
Calcified Spikes
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Tempered Steel
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Feast of Souls
taken by 38% (≈19 of 50 sampled players)
Perfectly Balanced Glaive
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Agonizing Flames
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Fallout
taken by 44% (≈22 of 50 sampled players)
Soulmonger
taken by 24% (≈12 of 50 sampled players)
Void Reaver
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Focused Cleave
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Painbringer
taken by 64% (≈32 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Frailty
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Sigil of Spite
taken by 70% (≈35 of 50 sampled players)
Last Resort
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
Soulcrush
taken by 40% (≈20 of 50 sampled players)
Vulnerability
taken by 54% (≈27 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Soul Carver
taken by 34% (≈17 of 50 sampled players)
Vengeful Beast
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Stoke the Flames
taken by 16% (≈8 of 50 sampled players)
Darkglare Boon
taken by 22% (≈11 of 50 sampled players)
Volatile Flameblood
taken by 24% (≈12 of 50 sampled players)
Burning Blood
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Feed the Demon
taken by 74% (≈37 of 50 sampled players)
Quickened Sigils
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Spirit Bomb
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Fel Devastation
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Untethered Rage
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Aldrachi Reaver
Hero · played by 34% · rates within this tree14 nodesIncisive Blade
taken by 100% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Incorruptible Spirit
taken by 88.2% (≈15 of 17 players on this tree)
choice with Army Unto Oneself
Wounded Quarry
taken by 100% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Fury of the Aldrachi
taken by 100% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Reaver's Mark
taken by 100% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Bladecraft
taken by 100% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Keen Engagement
taken by 76.5% (≈13 of 17 players on this tree)
choice with Preemptive Strike
Evasive Action
taken by 64.7% (≈11 of 17 players on this tree)
choice with Unhindered Assault
Aldrachi Tactics
taken by 100% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Art of the Glaive
taken by 100% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Thrill of the Fight
taken by 100% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Warblade's Hunger
taken by 100% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Keen Edge
taken by 100% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Broken Spirit
taken by 100% (≈17 of 17 players on this tree)
Annihilator
Hero · played by 66% · rates within this tree14 nodesWorld Killer
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Otherworldly Focus
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Dark Matter
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Final Hour
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Meteoric Fall
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Mass Acceleration
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Path to Oblivion
taken by 72.7% (≈24 of 33 players on this tree)
choice with State of Matter
Voidfall
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Harness the Cosmos
taken by 57.6% (≈19 of 33 players on this tree)
choice with Doomsayer
Celestial Echoes
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Phase Shift
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Catastrophe
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Swift Erasure
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Meteoric Rise
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Aldrachi Design50%
Live by the Glaive46%
Pitch Black46%
Vulnerability54%
Fallout44%
Aura of Pain42%
Felfire Haste60%
Soulcrush40%
Demon Muzzle38%
Feast of Souls38%
Felfire Fist62%
Revel in Pain62%
Hero talents
Catastrophe
66%
Celestial Echoes66%
Dark Matter66%
Final Hour66%
Mass Acceleration66%
Meteoric Fall66%
Show 27 more
Meteoric Rise66%
Otherworldly Focus66%
Phase Shift66%
Swift Erasure66%
World Killer66%
Path to Oblivion48%
Voidfall46%
Harness the Cosmos38%
Aldrachi Tactics34%
Bladecraft34%
Broken Spirit34%
Fury of the Aldrachi34%
Incisive Blade34%
Keen Edge34%
Reaver's Mark34%
Thrill of the Fight34%
Warblade's Hunger34%
Wounded Quarry34%
Incorruptible Spirit30%
Doomsayer28%
Keen Engagement26%
Evasive Action22%
State of Matter18%
Art of the Glaive14%
Unhindered Assault12%
Preemptive Strike8%
Army Unto Oneself4%
PvP talents
Glimpse
Illidan's Grasp
Lay In Wait
10%5 players
Detainment · Everlasting Hunt · Glimpse6%
Glimpse · Lay In Wait · Sigil Mastery6%
Detainment · Illidan's Grasp · Lay In Wait6%
Glimpse · Illidan's Grasp · Sigil Mastery6%
Gear
TIERAbyssal Doomhound's Pursuit
Pieces worn
- 5/56%
- 4/564%
- 3/56%
- 2/512%
- 1/52%
- 0/510%
By slot
- Head46%
- Shoulder78%
- Chest68%
- Hands72%
- Legs66%
Headilvl 306

Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless Stare
46%
TIER
Empowered Hex of LeechingQ234%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics28514%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm29514%
Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless Stare
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
- +86 combat rating lifesteal
TIER
Empowered Hex of Leeching
Neckilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
42%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29512%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26310%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 303

Abyssal Doomhound's Jaws
78%
TIER
Silvermoon's MendingQ244%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Shoulderpads2996%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Spaulders2634%
Abyssal Doomhound's Jaws
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Crit
- +52 Mastery
TIER
Silvermoon's Mending
Backilvl 282

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
30%
Goblin Glider2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29318%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak2636%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 304

Abyssal Doomhound's Coreguard
68%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ262%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece27910%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Jerkin2948%
Abyssal Doomhound's Coreguard
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 285

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
24%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Wristwraps29414%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards26314%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 301

Abyssal Doomhound's Studded Gauntlets
72%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves2636%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Grips2634%
Abyssal Doomhound's Studded Gauntlets
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +91 Crit
- +59 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave
Waistilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
48%
Nitro Boosts4%
2 alternates
Venomous Warmonger's Belt29312%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 303

Abyssal Doomhound's Legwraps
66%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ254%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps29210%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Leggings2638%
Abyssal Doomhound's Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +138 Mastery
- +63 Haste
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 279

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
24%
Shaladrassil's RootsQ234%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads29322%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders28310%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Shaladrassil's Roots
Ring 1ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
50%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ238%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29712%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
50%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ236%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2928%
Band of the Swarmcaller3346%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 261

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
22%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26218%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29714%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 261

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
20%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29218%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26318%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Edge
56%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ232%
2 alternates
Spellbreaker's Warglaive32610%
Venomous Gladiator's Blade2968%
Venomous Gladiator's Edge
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Edge
58%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ236%
2 alternates
Spellbreaker's Warglaive3288%
Venomous Aspirant's Warglaive2638%
Venomous Gladiator's Edge
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.62
- Enduring Heliotrope0.64
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.28
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.24
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.24
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.22
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.18
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.16
Races & factions
- Alliance86%
- Horde14%
Races
- Night Elf70%
- Void Elf16%
- Blood Elf14%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest19.63%
- Crit13.17%
- Haste10.38%
- Mastery65.46%