Devastation Evoker
Most common loadout
CsbBPJc41CfcseY0baneJ1IHrBAAAAAAAAAAgZmZGMDzwMMzwYMTjZmpZwyMMzMzMzMzAMjZYmZbMDMwYwGsMGN2GQmJAbYgZGYMAOpen in calculator2% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
48 nodesForger of Mountains
taken by 27.2% (≈176 of 648 sampled players)
Ancient Flame
taken by 34.9% (≈226 of 648 sampled players)
Walloping Blow
taken by 26.1% (≈169 of 648 sampled players)
Twin Guardian
taken by 29.9% (≈194 of 648 sampled players)
Rescue
taken by 90.7% (≈588 of 648 sampled players)
Obsidian Bulwark
taken by 99.1% (≈642 of 648 sampled players)
Tailwind
taken by 36.3% (≈235 of 648 sampled players)
Bountiful Bloom
taken by 0.5% (≈3 of 648 sampled players)
Attuned to the Dream
taken by 76.1% (≈493 of 648 sampled players)
2 ranks
Sleep Walk
taken by 86.3% (≈559 of 648 sampled players)
Cauterizing Flame
taken by 94.6% (≈613 of 648 sampled players)
Enkindled
taken by 63.1% (≈409 of 648 sampled players)
2 ranks
Overawe
taken by 3.5% (≈23 of 648 sampled players)
Oppressing Roar
taken by 55.7% (≈361 of 648 sampled players)
Exuberance
taken by 13.9% (≈90 of 648 sampled players)
Draconic Legacy
taken by 100% (≈648 of 648 sampled players)
Recall
taken by 8.6% (≈56 of 648 sampled players)
Innate Magic
taken by 82.3% (≈533 of 648 sampled players)
2 ranks
Obsidian Scales
taken by 100% (≈648 of 648 sampled players)
Landslide
taken by 100% (≈648 of 648 sampled players)
Expunge
taken by 99.1% (≈642 of 648 sampled players)
Unravel
taken by 24.4% (≈158 of 648 sampled players)
Stretch Time
taken by 92.3% (≈598 of 648 sampled players)
Blast Furnace
taken by 99.5% (≈645 of 648 sampled players)
Instinctive Arcana
taken by 100% (≈648 of 648 sampled players)
2 ranks
Inner Radiance
taken by 100% (≈648 of 648 sampled players)
Natural Convergence
taken by 100% (≈648 of 648 sampled players)
Scarlet Adaptation
taken by 25.9% (≈168 of 648 sampled players)
Verdant Embrace
taken by 99.1% (≈642 of 648 sampled players)
Terror of the Skies
taken by 95.7% (≈620 of 648 sampled players)
Leaping Flames
taken by 72.7% (≈471 of 648 sampled players)
Source of Magic
taken by 47.5% (≈308 of 648 sampled players)
Foci of Life
taken by 78.4% (≈508 of 648 sampled players)
Zephyr
taken by 10.6% (≈69 of 648 sampled players)
Lush Growth
taken by 3.1% (≈20 of 648 sampled players)
2 ranks
Panacea
taken by 83.8% (≈543 of 648 sampled players)
Extended Flight
taken by 99.5% (≈645 of 648 sampled players)
2 ranks
Tip the Scales
taken by 100% (≈648 of 648 sampled players)
Time Spiral
taken by 65% (≈421 of 648 sampled players)
choice with Spatial Paradox
Aerial Mastery
taken by 99.4% (≈644 of 648 sampled players)
Regenerative Magic
taken by 20.4% (≈132 of 648 sampled players)
Renewing Blaze
taken by 99.8% (≈647 of 648 sampled players)
Inherent Resistance
taken by 98.5% (≈638 of 648 sampled players)
2 ranks
Potent Mana
taken by 46.8% (≈303 of 648 sampled players)
Heavy Wingbeats
taken by 99.5% (≈645 of 648 sampled players)
Clobbering Sweep
taken by 12.8% (≈83 of 648 sampled players)
Protracted Talons
taken by 32.9% (≈213 of 648 sampled players)
Strike from Above
taken by 36.4% (≈236 of 648 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodesTitanic Wrath
taken by 99.5% (≈645 of 648 sampled players)
Azure Sweep
taken by 40.7% (≈264 of 648 sampled players)
Arcane Intensity
taken by 99.4% (≈644 of 648 sampled players)
2 ranks
Eternity Surge
taken by 100% (≈648 of 648 sampled players)
Power Nexus
taken by 55.1% (≈357 of 648 sampled players)
Feed the Flames
taken by 0.9% (≈6 of 648 sampled players)
Engulfing Blaze
taken by 2.8% (≈18 of 648 sampled players)
Font of Magic
taken by 18.7% (≈121 of 648 sampled players)
Catalyze
taken by 91% (≈590 of 648 sampled players)
Heat Wave
taken by 95.4% (≈618 of 648 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ruby Embers
taken by 4.3% (≈28 of 648 sampled players)
Volatility
taken by 6.5% (≈42 of 648 sampled players)
2 ranks
Lay Waste
taken by 97.4% (≈631 of 648 sampled players)
Ruby Essence Burst
taken by 100% (≈648 of 648 sampled players)
Strafing Run
taken by 88.1% (≈571 of 648 sampled players)
Burnout
taken by 99.7% (≈646 of 648 sampled players)
Star Salvo
taken by 63.4% (≈411 of 648 sampled players)
Shattering Stars
taken by 92.9% (≈602 of 648 sampled players)
Charged Blast
taken by 6.5% (≈42 of 648 sampled players)
Eye of Infinity
taken by 75.2% (≈487 of 648 sampled players)
choice with Event Horizon
Essence Attunement
taken by 100% (≈648 of 648 sampled players)
Eternity's Span
taken by 80.6% (≈522 of 648 sampled players)
Iridescence
taken by 23.6% (≈153 of 648 sampled players)
Power Swell
taken by 44.6% (≈289 of 648 sampled players)
Spellweaver's Dominance
taken by 99.4% (≈644 of 648 sampled players)
Scintillation
taken by 97.2% (≈630 of 648 sampled players)
Azure Celerity
taken by 98.5% (≈638 of 648 sampled players)
Imminent Destruction
taken by 89.2% (≈578 of 648 sampled players)
Onyx Legacy
taken by 95.7% (≈620 of 648 sampled players)
Tyranny
taken by 100% (≈648 of 648 sampled players)
Honed Aggression
taken by 78.4% (≈508 of 648 sampled players)
2 ranks
Animosity
taken by 99.5% (≈645 of 648 sampled players)
Dragonrage
taken by 100% (≈648 of 648 sampled players)
Quell
taken by 100% (≈648 of 648 sampled players)
Azure Essence Burst
taken by 100% (≈648 of 648 sampled players)
Pyre
taken by 100% (≈648 of 648 sampled players)
Scorching Embers
taken by 4.5% (≈29 of 648 sampled players)
Causality
taken by 99.1% (≈642 of 648 sampled players)
Rising Fury
taken by 99.4% (≈644 of 648 sampled players)
4 ranks
Scalecommander
Hero · played by 95.7% · rates within this tree14 nodesMelt Armor
taken by 100% (≈620 of 620 players on this tree)
Diverted Power
taken by 92% (≈570 of 620 players on this tree)
choice with Extended Battle
Hardened Scales
taken by 98.9% (≈613 of 620 players on this tree)
choice with Menacing Presence
Unrelenting Siege
taken by 100% (≈620 of 620 players on this tree)
Bombardments
taken by 100% (≈620 of 620 players on this tree)
Mass Disintegrate
taken by 88.4% (≈548 of 620 players on this tree)
also here: Mass Eruption
Maneuverability
taken by 100% (≈620 of 620 players on this tree)
Slipstream
taken by 97.4% (≈604 of 620 players on this tree)
choice with Nimble Flyer
Onslaught
taken by 100% (≈620 of 620 players on this tree)
Might of the Black Dragonflight
taken by 100% (≈620 of 620 players on this tree)
Wingleader
taken by 100% (≈620 of 620 players on this tree)
Refined Essence
taken by 100% (≈620 of 620 players on this tree)
Concentrated Power
taken by 100% (≈620 of 620 players on this tree)
Command Squadron
taken by 100% (≈620 of 620 players on this tree)
Flameshaper
Hero · played by 4.3% · rates within this tree14 nodesTitanic Precision
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Consume Flame
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Fulminous Roar
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Lifecinders
taken by 65.1% (≈18 of 28 players on this tree)
choice with Draconic Instincts
Trailblazer
taken by 93% (≈26 of 28 players on this tree)
choice with Shape of Flame
Deep Exhalation
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Burning Adrenaline
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Conduit of Flame
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Legacy of the Lifebinder
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Expanded Lungs
taken by 74.4% (≈21 of 28 players on this tree)
choice with Enkindle
Ashes in Motion
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Fire Torrent
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Essence Well
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Twin Flame
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Source of Magic47.5%
Potent Mana46.8%
Power Nexus55.1%
Power Swell44.6%
Oppressing Roar55.7%
Azure Sweep40.7%
Enkindled63.1%
Star Salvo63.4%
Strike from Above36.4%
Tailwind36.3%
Time Spiral65%
Ancient Flame34.9%
Hero talents
Bombardments
95.7%
Command Squadron95.7%
Concentrated Power95.7%
Maneuverability95.7%
Melt Armor95.7%
Might of the Black Dragonflight95.7%
Show 28 more
Onslaught95.7%
Refined Essence95.7%
Unrelenting Siege95.7%
Wingleader95.7%
Hardened Scales94.6%
Slipstream93.2%
Diverted Power88%
Mass Disintegrate84.6%
Extended Battle7.7%
Ashes in Motion4.3%
Burning Adrenaline4.3%
Conduit of Flame4.3%
Consume Flame4.3%
Deep Exhalation4.3%
Essence Well4.3%
Fire Torrent4.3%
Fulminous Roar4.3%
Titanic Precision4.3%
Twin Flame4.3%
Trailblazer4%
Legacy of the Lifebinder3.5%
Expanded Lungs3.2%
Lifecinders2.8%
Nimble Flyer2.5%
Draconic Instincts1.5%
Enkindle1.1%
Menacing Presence1.1%
Shape of Flame0.3%
PvP talents
Obsidian Mettle
Scouring Flame
Unburdened Flight
36.4%236 players
Obsidian Mettle · Time Stop · Unburdened Flight19%
Nullifying Shroud · Obsidian Mettle · Unburdened Flight9.4%
Scouring Flame · Time Stop · Unburdened Flight7.1%
Divide and Conquer · Obsidian Mettle · Unburdened Flight4%
Gear
TIEREcho of Calamity
Pieces worn
- 5/58%
- 4/552.8%
- 3/54.9%
- 2/513.4%
- 1/53.9%
- 0/517%
By slot
- Head65.9%
- Shoulder64.7%
- Chest48.1%
- Hands58.8%
- Legs59.3%
Headilvl 298

Calamitous Echo's Magmashapers
65.9%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ240.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Headguard26319.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Helm2944.3%
Calamitous Echo's Magmashapers
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +136 Crit
- +64 Mastery
- +86 combat rating avoidance
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
33.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26322.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26312.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 297

Calamitous Echo's Sundered Peaks
64.7%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ244.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Spaulders26316.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2946.5%
Calamitous Echo's Sundered Peaks
Shoulder · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +155 Intellect
- +3,288 Stamina
- +109 Mastery
- +48 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
37.2%
Goblin Glider0.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Cape26313.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29410%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 300

Searing Caldera of Calamity
48.1%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ253.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Tunic26323.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic28813.9%
Searing Caldera of Calamity
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +126 Crit
- +75 Haste
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
32.1%
+66 SpeedQ30.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Wristwraps26317.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Bracer26310.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
+66 Speed
Handsilvl 298

Calamitous Echo's Ebon Greathorns
58.8%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Gauntlets26317.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Handguards2637.7%
Calamitous Echo's Ebon Greathorns
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +97 Haste
- +53 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
29.2%
Nitro Boosts1.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Clasp26324.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt29415.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 298

Earthen Pillars of Calamity
59.3%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ257.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Wargreaves26322.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Leggings2945.4%
Earthen Pillars of Calamity
Legs · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Intellect
- +4,385 Stamina
- +144 Haste
- +65 Mastery
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Chain Stompers
27.8%
Farstrider's HuntQ239.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots29318.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Sabatons26315.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Stompers
Feet · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +73 Intellect
- +1,271 Stamina
- +57 Vers
- +51 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
50.5%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ229.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26312.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet26311.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
42.7%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ227.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet26318.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26311.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
33%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26222.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29316.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
36.9%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26121.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29314.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Stave
21.6%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ262.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Staff29414.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Greatblade29413.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Stave
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +125 Vers
- +55 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
13.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Sigil2634.5%
Aln'hara Lantern3303.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.86
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.48
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.39
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.34
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.33
- Enduring Heliotrope0.25
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.2
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.13
Races & factions
- Alliance52.3%
- Horde47.7%
Races
- Dracthyr100%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest21.85%
- Haste12.08%
- Crit8.08%
- Mastery31.39%