Survival Hunter
Most common loadout
C8PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqM2wMzYmZb0ssMMDzMNYbGzMMmtZAAAAAAMDjZWWmxYGGMjMAAAADAwy2MmFzMzMzMmZAzsNjtFWmxYmZxAAOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 5 without dataMuzzle
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Precision Strikes
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Rejuvenating Wind
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Wilderness Medicine
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Serrated Tips
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Unnatural Causes
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Emergency Salve
taken by 24% (≈6 of 25 sampled players)
Specialized Arsenal
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Lone Survivor
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Tar Trap
taken by 48% (≈12 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Scare Beast
Territorial Instincts
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Guttural Roar
Disruptive Rounds
taken by 56% (≈14 of 25 sampled players)
Trigger Finger
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Natural Mending
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pathfinding
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Padded Armor
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Concussive Shot
taken by 64% (≈16 of 25 sampled players)
Keen Eyesight
taken by 36% (≈9 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Posthaste
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
No Hard Feelings
no data in this sample
Improved Snaring
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Kodo Tranquilizer
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Devilsaur Tranquilizer
Born To Be Wild
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Traps
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Misdirection
no data in this sample
Survival of the Fittest
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Hunter's Avoidance
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Aspect of the Turtle
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Kindling Flare
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Intimidation
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Scout's Instincts
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Feign Death
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
Catlike Reflexes
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Touch of Grass
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Binding Shot
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Tranquilizing Shot
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Tar-Coated Bindings
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Horsehair Tether
Cold Feet
no data in this sample
Shell Wall
no data in this sample
Trailblazer
taken by 40% (≈10 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Moment of Opportunity
Camouflage
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Combat Experience
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Roar of Sacrifice
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Guardian's Hide
Spec
37 nodes · 6 without dataBombardier
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Kill Command
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Lethal Calibration
no data in this sample
Raptor Strike
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Tip of the Spear
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Wildfire Bomb
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Wildfire Infusion
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Bloodseeker
no data in this sample
Lunge
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Flanker's Advantage
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Explosives Expert
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Blackrock Munitions
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Vulnerability
Guerrilla Tactics
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Wildfire Bomb
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Razor Edge
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Sic 'Em
no data in this sample
Outland Venom
no data in this sample
Bloody Claws
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Wallop
Flamebreak
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Shrapnel Bomb
Mongoose Fury
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Bonding
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Killer Companion
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Sweeping Spear
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mongoose Rounds
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Wildfire Shells
Grenade Juggler
no data in this sample
Shellshock
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Savagery
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Strike as One
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Takedown
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Boomstick
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Twin Fangs
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Primal Surge
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Wildfire Imbuement
no data in this sample
Flanked
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Quick Reload
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Two Against Many
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Raptor Swipe
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
Sentinel
Hero · played by 92% · rates within this tree14 nodesOpen Fire
taken by 95.7% (≈22 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Stargazer
Lunar Calling
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Arcane Talons
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Invigorating Pulse
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Moon's Blessing
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Sentinel
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Lunar Storm
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Conditioning
taken by 95.7% (≈22 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Scout's Vigil
Sanctified Armaments
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Don't Look Back
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Can't Miss, Won't Miss
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Radiant Edge
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Moonlight Chakram
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Stalk and Strike
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Twilight Requiem
Pack Leader
Hero · played by 8% · rates within this tree14 nodesBetter Together
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Stampede!
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Shell Cover
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
No Mercy
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Sharpened Claws
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Ursine Fury
Slicked Shoes
taken by 50% (≈1 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Masterful Call
Fury of the Wyvern
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Pack Mentality
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Hogstrider
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Howl of the Pack Leader
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Dire Summons
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Sharpened Fangs
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Lethal Barbs
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Wyvern's Gaze
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Hoof and Blade
Closest calls in this view
Tar Trap48%
Disruptive Rounds56%
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah60%
Trailblazer40%
Concussive Shot64%
Keen Eyesight36%
Emergency Salve24%
Pathfinding76%
Hunter's Avoidance80%
Lone Survivor84%
Improved Snaring12%
Kindling Flare12%
Hero talents
Arcane Talons
92%
Can't Miss, Won't Miss92%
Don't Look Back92%
Invigorating Pulse92%
Lunar Calling92%
Lunar Storm92%
Show 25 more
Moon's Blessing92%
Moonlight Chakram92%
Radiant Edge92%
Sanctified Armaments92%
Stalk and Strike92%
Conditioning88%
Open Fire88%
Sentinel88%
Better Together8%
Dire Summons8%
Fury of the Wyvern8%
Hogstrider8%
Lethal Barbs8%
No Mercy8%
Pack Mentality8%
Sharpened Claws8%
Sharpened Fangs8%
Shell Cover8%
Stampede!8%
Wyvern's Gaze8%
Howl of the Pack Leader4%
Masterful Call4%
Scout's Vigil4%
Slicked Shoes4%
Stargazer4%
PvP talents
Scatter Shot
Sticky Tar Bomb
Survival Tactics
44%11 players
Chimaeral Sting · Sticky Tar Bomb · Survival Tactics16%
Mending Bandage · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics8%
Chimaeral Sting · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics8%
Sticky Tar Bomb · Survival Tactics · Tracker's Net8%
Gear
TIERSkulking Viper's Ambush
Pieces worn
- 4/5100%
By slot
- Head96%
- Shoulder100%
- Chest100%
- Hands96%
- Legs8%
Headilvl 296

Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
96%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ2100%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor2854%
Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
Head · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +121 Vers
- +59 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
68%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26316%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 293

Jaws of the Skulking Viper
100%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ2100%
Jaws of the Skulking Viper
Shoulder · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Agility
- +2,172 Stamina
- +96 Vers
- +39 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
68%
Goblin Glider16%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28620%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape2638%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +34 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 294

Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
100%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ260%
Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
Chest · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +122 Vers
- +58 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards
80%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs28916%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Links2884%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +63 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Handsilvl 292

Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
96%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes8%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips2924%
Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
Hands · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +98 Agility
- +1,869 Stamina
- +84 Vers
- +43 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
100%
Nitro Boosts24%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Leggings
88%
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ2100%
2 alternates
Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps2948%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Leggings2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Leggings
Legs · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +128 Agility
- +2,406 Stamina
- +83 Haste
- +83 Mastery
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
84%
Farstrider's HuntQ2100%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Stompers2908%
Skulking Viper's Tracks2924%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
Feet · item level 298 (highest seen)
- +101 Agility
- +1,935 Stamina
- +82 Vers
- +47 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
96%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ248%
1 alternate
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
88%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ244%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29212%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
48%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29228%
Venomous Aspirant's Badge of Ferocity26312%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Agility
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
44%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29232%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26216%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Main handilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Spike
68%
Arcane MasteryQ284%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Blade29212%
Venomous Gladiator's Spitter29712%
Venomous Gladiator's Spike
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +121 Vers
- +59 Mastery
Arcane Mastery
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Blade
12%
Arcane MasteryQ212%
Venomous Gladiator's Blade
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +64 Agility
- +1,203 Stamina
- +54 Vers
- +29 Haste
Arcane Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst3.52
- Enduring Heliotrope1
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.72
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.32
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.24
- Versatile Amethyst0.08
- Masterful Lapis0.04
- Quick Amethyst0.04
Races & factions
- Alliance64%
- Horde36%
Races
- Night Elf48%
- Orc16%
- Highmountain Tauren12%
- Human8%
- Dracthyr4%
- Troll4%
Show 2 more
- Kul Tiran4%
- Dwarf4%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest21.12%
- Haste13%
- Crit11.44%
- Mastery27.98%