Fire Mage
Most common loadout
C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNstMzyMzMb2MzIDmBAAwMLzYmZZWmZmmttlZAA2MzMz2MGzMLAAAAAYxMzMDAAMjxMMDzsMDgZGyYGgZYMAOpen in calculator3.4% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
43 nodesSpellsteal
taken by 97.2% (≈972 of 1000 sampled players)
Ice Cold
taken by 4.2% (≈42 of 1000 sampled players)
Permafrost Bauble
taken by 66.6% (≈666 of 1000 sampled players)
Ice Nova
taken by 90.1% (≈901 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Freezing Cold
Ring of Frost
taken by 94.5% (≈945 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Mass Polymorph
Barrier Diffusion
taken by 94% (≈940 of 1000 sampled players)
Mass Invisibility
taken by 89.5% (≈895 of 1000 sampled players)
Spatial Manipulation
taken by 98.9% (≈989 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Reflection
Flow of Time
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Tome of Antonidas
taken by 99.6% (≈996 of 1000 sampled players)
Energized Barriers
taken by 97.1% (≈971 of 1000 sampled players)
Master of Time
taken by 97.8% (≈978 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Quick Witted
taken by 99.5% (≈995 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Blink
taken by 81.3% (≈813 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Shimmer
Frost Conditioning
taken by 4% (≈40 of 1000 sampled players)
Ice Ward
taken by 63% (≈630 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Improved Frost Nova
Incantation of Swiftness
taken by 7.6% (≈76 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Arcane Warding
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Alter Time
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Remove Curse
taken by 97.7% (≈977 of 1000 sampled players)
Blazing Barrier
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Ice Block
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Winter's Protection
taken by 73.8% (≈738 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mirror Image
taken by 11.8% (≈118 of 1000 sampled players)
Captured Thoughts
taken by 10.4% (≈104 of 1000 sampled players)
Tome of Rhonin
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Time Manipulation
taken by 93.7% (≈937 of 1000 sampled players)
Greater Invisibility
taken by 99.3% (≈993 of 1000 sampled players)
Dragon's Breath
taken by 97.4% (≈974 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Supernova
Time Walk
taken by 87.8% (≈878 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Temporal Realignment
Improved Blazing Barrier
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Charm of Medivh
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Charm of Aegwynn
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Master of Escape
taken by 93.8% (≈938 of 1000 sampled players)
Inspired Intellect
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Overflowing Energy
taken by 58.3% (≈583 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Conjuration
taken by 4.4% (≈44 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Remove Curse
taken by 1.3% (≈13 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Counterspell
taken by 93.6% (≈936 of 1000 sampled players)
Mana Confluence
taken by 11.3% (≈113 of 1000 sampled players)
Brainstorm
taken by 98.4% (≈984 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Spellsteal
taken by 49.7% (≈497 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Warding
taken by 20.3% (≈203 of 1000 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodesFire Blast
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Combustion
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Pyroblast
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Feel the Burn
taken by 48.2% (≈482 of 1000 sampled players)
Fire's Ire
taken by 92.5% (≈925 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Burn It All
taken by 97% (≈970 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Slow Burn
Flame On
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Pyroclasm
taken by 85.4% (≈854 of 1000 sampled players)
Deep Impact
taken by 18% (≈180 of 1000 sampled players)
Fevered Incantation
taken by 99.6% (≈996 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Meteor
taken by 21% (≈210 of 1000 sampled players)
Kindling
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Fervent Flickering
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Critical Mass
taken by 88.4% (≈884 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
From the Ashes
taken by 97.9% (≈979 of 1000 sampled players)
Flame Accelerant
taken by 86.9% (≈869 of 1000 sampled players)
Master of Flame
taken by 2.5% (≈25 of 1000 sampled players)
Fiery Rush
taken by 98.5% (≈985 of 1000 sampled players)
Cinderstorm
taken by 9.3% (≈93 of 1000 sampled players)
Molten Fury
taken by 98.5% (≈985 of 1000 sampled players)
Mote of Flame
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Blast Zone
taken by 14.3% (≈143 of 1000 sampled players)
Controlled Destruction
taken by 7.2% (≈72 of 1000 sampled players)
Intensifying Flame
taken by 49% (≈490 of 1000 sampled players)
Cauterize
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Wildfire
taken by 5.3% (≈53 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fuel the Fire
taken by 22.9% (≈229 of 1000 sampled players)
Ignition
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Scald
taken by 99.5% (≈995 of 1000 sampled players)
Flamestrike
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Flamestrike
Heat Shimmer
taken by 96.2% (≈962 of 1000 sampled players)
Spontaneous Combustion
taken by 94.3% (≈943 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Inflame
taken by 57.2% (≈572 of 1000 sampled players)
Conflagration
taken by 2.3% (≈23 of 1000 sampled players)
Burnout
taken by 1.2% (≈12 of 1000 sampled players)
Pyromaniac
taken by 39.8% (≈398 of 1000 sampled players)
Firestarter
taken by 96.4% (≈964 of 1000 sampled players)
Scorch
taken by 98.4% (≈984 of 1000 sampled players)
Fired Up
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
4 ranks
Sunfury
Hero · played by 90.8% · rates within this tree14 nodesAshes of Inspiration
taken by 100% (≈908 of 908 players on this tree)
Burden of Power
taken by 100% (≈908 of 908 players on this tree)
Codex of the Sunstriders
taken by 100% (≈908 of 908 players on this tree)
Memory of Al'ar
taken by 100% (≈908 of 908 players on this tree)
Spellfire Spheres
taken by 100% (≈908 of 908 players on this tree)
Rondurmancy
taken by 100% (≈908 of 908 players on this tree)
Time Twist
taken by 67.5% (≈613 of 908 players on this tree)
choice with Merely a Setback
Savor the Moment
taken by 77.2% (≈701 of 908 players on this tree)
choice with Sunfury Execution
Lessons in Debilitation
taken by 88.8% (≈806 of 908 players on this tree)
choice with Explosive Potential
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix
taken by 100% (≈908 of 908 players on this tree)
Mana Cascade
taken by 100% (≈908 of 908 players on this tree)
Spellfire Salvo
taken by 100% (≈908 of 908 players on this tree)
Pyrocosm
taken by 100% (≈908 of 908 players on this tree)
Glorious Incandescence
taken by 100% (≈908 of 908 players on this tree)
Frostfire
Hero · played by 9.2% · rates within this tree14 nodesFlash Freezeburn
taken by 100% (≈92 of 92 players on this tree)
Elemental Affinity
taken by 96.7% (≈89 of 92 players on this tree)
choice with Flame and Frost
Dualcasting Adept
taken by 100% (≈92 of 92 players on this tree)
Isothermic Core
taken by 100% (≈92 of 92 players on this tree)
Frostfire Bolt
taken by 72.8% (≈67 of 92 players on this tree)
Blast Radius
taken by 100% (≈92 of 92 players on this tree)
Heat Sink
taken by 100% (≈92 of 92 players on this tree)
Frostfire Infusion
taken by 100% (≈92 of 92 players on this tree)
Thermal Conditioning
taken by 63% (≈58 of 92 players on this tree)
choice with Severe Temperatures
Frostfire Empowerment
taken by 100% (≈92 of 92 players on this tree)
Imbued Warding
taken by 97.8% (≈90 of 92 players on this tree)
choice with Meltdown
Elemental Conduit
taken by 100% (≈92 of 92 players on this tree)
Molten Chill
taken by 100% (≈92 of 92 players on this tree)
Duality
taken by 100% (≈92 of 92 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Improved Spellsteal49.7%
Intensifying Flame49%
Feel the Burn48.2%
Inflame57.2%
Overflowing Energy58.3%
Pyromaniac39.8%
Ice Ward63%
Permafrost Bauble66.6%
Winter's Protection73.8%
Fuel the Fire22.9%
Meteor21%
Improved Warding20.3%
Hero talents
Ashes of Inspiration
90.8%
Burden of Power90.8%
Codex of the Sunstriders90.8%
Glorious Incandescence90.8%
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix90.8%
Mana Cascade90.8%
Show 28 more
Memory of Al'ar90.8%
Pyrocosm90.8%
Rondurmancy90.8%
Spellfire Salvo90.8%
Lessons in Debilitation80.6%
Spellfire Spheres76.9%
Savor the Moment70.1%
Time Twist61.3%
Merely a Setback29.5%
Sunfury Execution20.7%
Explosive Potential10.2%
Blast Radius9.2%
Dualcasting Adept9.2%
Duality9.2%
Elemental Conduit9.2%
Flash Freezeburn9.2%
Frostfire Empowerment9.2%
Frostfire Infusion9.2%
Heat Sink9.2%
Isothermic Core9.2%
Molten Chill9.2%
Imbued Warding9%
Elemental Affinity8.9%
Frostfire Bolt6.7%
Thermal Conditioning5.8%
Severe Temperatures3.4%
Flame and Frost0.3%
Meltdown0.2%
PvP talents
Improved Mass Invisibility
Master Shepherd
Overpowered Barrier
37.8%378 players
Ice Wall · Improved Mass Invisibility · Overpowered Barrier17.1%
Ice Wall · Master Shepherd · Overpowered Barrier13.5%
Ice Wall · Improved Mass Invisibility · Master Shepherd8.8%
Ethereal Blink · Master Shepherd · Overpowered Barrier2.4%
Gear
TIERPrimal Leywarden's Attire
Pieces worn
- 5/511.5%
- 4/565.5%
- 3/55.9%
- 2/59%
- 1/51.3%
- 0/56.8%
By slot
- Head66.7%
- Shoulder84%
- Chest68.4%
- Hands67.1%
- Legs70.3%
Headilvl 298

Crown of the Primal Leywarden
66.7%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ256.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cap29315.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cover2637.8%
Crown of the Primal Leywarden
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
33.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26329.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28920.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Haste
Shoulderilvl 298

Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
84%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ262.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2947.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Mantle2635.2%
Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Vers
- +52 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
35.1%
Goblin Glider2.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29425.1%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26318.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 298

Crest of the Primal Leywarden
68.4%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ274.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Robe29311.7%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic2899.4%
Crest of the Primal Leywarden
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Haste
- +70 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
45.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29420.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Bindings26311.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 297

Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
67.1%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves29414.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Gloves26311.3%
Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +95 Mastery
- +56 Vers
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
44.9%
Nitro Boosts3.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord26322.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28814.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 297

Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
70.3%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ271.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings26312.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29411.5%
Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Mastery
- +61 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
51.9%
Farstrider's HuntQ260.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Footwraps26310.6%
Venomous Warmonger's Slippers2899.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
46.1%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ228.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29318.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26315.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
42.4%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ228.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29318.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26315.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
23.7%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26220.1%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26218.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
27.5%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29322.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26214.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
73.7%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ276.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade2954.9%
Venomous Aspirant's Stave2634.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
4.2%
2 alternates
Aln'hara Lantern3313.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Sigil2941.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.84
- Flawless Versatile Peridot1.13
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.65
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.08
- Flawless Quick Peridot0.08
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.06
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.04
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.04
Races & factions
- Alliance53.9%
- Horde46.1%
Races
- Night Elf22.6%
- Undead20.2%
- Human13%
- Blood Elf8.3%
- Void Elf8%
- Orc6.3%
Show 19 more
- Gnome4.6%
- Troll3.3%
- Nightborne2.5%
- Highmountain Tauren2.3%
- Dwarf1.9%
- Dracthyr1.8%
- Goblin0.9%
- Pandaren0.7%
- Haranir0.7%
- Draenei0.6%
- Dark Iron Dwarf0.4%
- Mag'har Orc0.4%
- Worgen0.3%
- Vulpera0.3%
- Mechagnome0.2%
- Kul Tiran0.2%
- Lightforged Draenei0.2%
- Earthen0.2%
- Tauren0.1%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest24.61%
- Vers24.2%
- Crit19.23%
- Mastery10.12%