Brewmaster Monk
Most common loadout
CwQAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAwMLbGzYmx2MwMzAAAAAAAgFMiZmZjZMzwAzMzMMbDegZmthlN2mtZMbAAw2sNtMbzsNAAz2s0MzMLGsAmZmZYaMADAMAOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
52 nodes · 2 without dataDetox
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
Strength of Spirit
taken by 56% (≈28 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Profound Rebuttal
Ring of Peace
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Song of Chi-Ji
Spirit's Essence
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Touch of Death
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Pressure Points
taken by 16% (≈8 of 50 sampled players)
Paralysis
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Soothing Mist
no data in this sample
Elusive Mists
no data in this sample
Vivacious Vivification
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Grace of the Crane
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Tiger's Lust
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Wind's Reach
taken by 44% (≈22 of 50 sampled players)
Disable
taken by 38% (≈19 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Crashing Momentum
Energy Transfer
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Spear Hand Strike
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Calming Presence
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Rushing Reflexes
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Swift Art
taken by 42% (≈21 of 50 sampled players)
Vigorous Expulsion
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Save Them All
taken by 50% (≈25 of 50 sampled players)
Hasty Provocation
taken by 18% (≈9 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Quick Footed
Jade Walk
taken by 70% (≈35 of 50 sampled players)
Bounding Agility
taken by 56% (≈28 of 50 sampled players)
Peace and Prosperity
taken by 36% (≈18 of 50 sampled players)
Yu'lon's Grace
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Ferocity of Xuen
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Transcendence
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Lighter Than Air
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
Chi Proficiency
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Flow of Chi
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Healing Winds
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Summon Black Ox Statue
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Fortifying Brew
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Expeditious Fortification
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Ironshell Brew
Windwalking
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Escape from Reality
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Transcendence: Linked Spirits
Chi Transfer
taken by 22% (≈11 of 50 sampled players)
Fatal Touch
taken by 30% (≈15 of 50 sampled players)
Martial Instincts
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Celestial Determination
taken by 44% (≈22 of 50 sampled players)
Dance of the Wind
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Tiger Tail Sweep
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Chi Torpedo
taken by 62% (≈31 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Celerity
Ancient Arts
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Chi Wave
taken by 78% (≈39 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Chi Burst
Diffuse Magic
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Fast Feet
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Stagger
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Silent Sanctuary
taken by 40% (≈20 of 50 sampled players)
Stillstep Coil
taken by 50% (≈25 of 50 sampled players)
Reinvigoration
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
44 nodesSwift as a Coursing River
taken by 74% (≈37 of 50 sampled players)
Purifying Brew
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Staggering Strikes
taken by 50% (≈25 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Quick Sip
Celestial Infusion
taken by 74% (≈37 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Celestial Brew
Fortifying Brew: Determination
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Breath of Fire
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Jade Flash
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Gift of the Ox
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Blackout Kick
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Mighty Stomp
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Walk with the Ox
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Invoke Niuzao, the Black Ox
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Celestial Flames
taken by 42% (≈21 of 50 sampled players)
Zen State
taken by 44% (≈22 of 50 sampled players)
Shadowboxing Treads
taken by 46% (≈23 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Fluidity of Motion
Counterstrike
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Face Palm
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Anvil and Stave
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Light Brewing
taken by 42% (≈21 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Training of Niuzao
Tranquil Spirit
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Niuzao's Resolve
taken by 24% (≈12 of 50 sampled players)
Elixir of Determination
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
Spirit of the Ox
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Shuffle
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Keg Smash
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Dragonfire Brew
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Charred Passions
Sal'salabim's Strength
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Scalding Brew
High Tolerance
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Bob and Weave
taken by 48% (≈24 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Black Ox Brew
Blackout Combo
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Press the Advantage
Stormstout's Last Keg
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Vital Flame
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Awakening Spirit
Exploding Keg
taken by 64% (≈32 of 50 sampled players)
Fuel on the Fire
taken by 38% (≈19 of 50 sampled players)
Ox Stance
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Pretense of Instability
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Special Delivery
taken by 58% (≈29 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Rushing Jade Wind
One With the Wind
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Empty the Cellar
taken by 28% (≈14 of 50 sampled players)
Gai Plin's Imperial Brew
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
Elusive Footwork
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
August Blessing
taken by 24% (≈12 of 50 sampled players)
Heart of the Ox
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Bring Me Another
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Shado-Pan
Hero · played by 52% · rates within this tree14 nodesVigilant Watch
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Predictive Training
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
choice with Whirling Steel
Martial Precision
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Pride of Pandaria
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
choice with High Impact
Flurry Strikes
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Veteran's Eye
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
One Versus Many
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Efficient Training
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Wisdom of the Wall
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Against All Odds
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Combat Stance
taken by 84.6% (≈22 of 26 players on this tree)
choice with Initiator's Edge
Shado Over the Battlefield
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Stand Ready
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Weapons of the Wall
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Master of Harmony
Hero · played by 48% · rates within this tree14 nodesOverwhelming Force
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
Tiger's Vigor
taken by 95.8% (≈23 of 24 players on this tree)
choice with Roar from the Heavens
Manifestation
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
Aspect of Harmony
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
Purified Spirit
taken by 58.3% (≈14 of 24 players on this tree)
choice with Harmonic Gambit
Endless Draught
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
Way of a Thousand Strikes
taken by 91.7% (≈22 of 24 players on this tree)
choice with Path of Resurgence
Coalescence
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
Clarity of Purpose
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
Mantra of Purity
taken by 66.7% (≈16 of 24 players on this tree)
choice with Mantra of Tenacity
Balanced Stratagem
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
Harmonic Surge
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
Potential Energy
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
Meditative Focus
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Save Them All50%
Staggering Strikes50%
Stillstep Coil50%
Bob and Weave48%
Shadowboxing Treads46%
Bounding Agility56%
Celestial Determination44%
Strength of Spirit56%
Wind's Reach44%
Zen State44%
Celestial Flames42%
Light Brewing42%
Hero talents
Against All Odds
52%
Efficient Training52%
Martial Precision52%
One Versus Many52%
Predictive Training52%
Pride of Pandaria52%
Show 27 more
Shado Over the Battlefield52%
Stand Ready52%
Veteran's Eye52%
Vigilant Watch52%
Weapons of the Wall52%
Wisdom of the Wall52%
Balanced Stratagem48%
Clarity of Purpose48%
Coalescence48%
Endless Draught48%
Harmonic Surge48%
Manifestation48%
Meditative Focus48%
Overwhelming Force48%
Potential Energy48%
Tiger's Vigor46%
Combat Stance44%
Flurry Strikes44%
Way of a Thousand Strikes44%
Aspect of Harmony36%
Mantra of Purity32%
Purified Spirit28%
Harmonic Gambit20%
Mantra of Tenacity16%
Initiator's Edge8%
Path of Resurgence4%
Roar from the Heavens2%
PvP talents
Double Barrel
Hot Trub
Microbrew
34%17 players
Dematerialize · Microbrew · Niuzao's Essence12%
Hot Trub · Microbrew · Niuzao's Essence10%
Double Barrel · Microbrew · Niuzao's Essence6%
Admonishment · Double Barrel · Hot Trub6%
Gear
TIERGuile of the Monkey King
Pieces worn
- 5/56%
- 4/546%
- 3/56%
- 2/514%
- 1/54%
- 0/524%
By slot
- Head52%
- Shoulder68%
- Chest58%
- Hands40%
- Legs46%
Headilvl 301

Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
52%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ236%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Helm26322%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Mask2636%
Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
40%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26324%
Aqirbane Reliquary32910%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 300

Tassels of the Monkey King
68%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ242%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Spaulders26310%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Mantle2638%
Tassels of the Monkey King
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +88 Vers
- +62 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Cape
18%
Goblin Glider4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29212%
Venomous Aspirant's Greatcloak26312%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape
Back · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +55 Agility
- +953 Stamina
- +42 Vers
- +39 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 300

Battle Gi of the Monkey King
58%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ250%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Tunic26312%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Jerkin2988%
Battle Gi of the Monkey King
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +113 Crit
- +88 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
28%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards26318%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands28810%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 302

Monkey King's Fighting Fists
40%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves26330%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves29212%
Monkey King's Fighting Fists
Hands · item level 324 (highest seen)
- +129 Agility
- +2,615 Stamina
- +88 Crit
- +57 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave
Waistilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt
30%
Nitro Boosts4%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt29024%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap29512%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +73 Agility
- +1,271 Stamina
- +65 Vers
- +42 Mastery
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 303

Pantaloons of the Monkey King
46%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Leggings26332%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Breeches2638%
Pantaloons of the Monkey King
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +118 Vers
- +83 Haste
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
30%
Farstrider's HuntQ244%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads26320%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Boots26314%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
44%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ236%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet26316%
Venomous Aspirant's Band2636%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
52%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ238%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2638%
Loa Worshiper's Band3316%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 261

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
24%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26318%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29414%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 261

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
36%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26220%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29418%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Spike
34%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ252%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Spear26314%
Venomous Aspirant's Stave2638%
Venomous Gladiator's Spike
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +121 Vers
- +59 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Mace
4%
Jan'alai's PrecisionQ22%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Blade2634%
Radiant Foil3082%
Venomous Aspirant's Mace
Off hand · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +49 Agility
- +847 Stamina
- +39 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Jan'alai's Precision
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.64
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.6
- Enduring Heliotrope0.44
- Flawless Versatile Lapis0.34
- Flawless Deadly Lapis0.3
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.24
- Flawless Masterful Amethyst0.22
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.18
Races & factions
- Alliance54%
- Horde46%
Races
- Kul Tiran20%
- Pandaren20%
- Orc12%
- Night Elf8%
- Undead8%
- Human6%
Show 8 more
- Earthen6%
- Highmountain Tauren4%
- Vulpera4%
- Void Elf4%
- Zandalari Troll2%
- Dwarf2%
- Haranir2%
- Mag'har Orc2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest21.06%
- Crit15.51%
- Haste12.7%
- Mastery97.9%