Protection Paladin
Most common loadout
CIEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLsZeAzyYGzYmZWWGjZZWmlZMAADAAAAAAaamhZMzwY2aDADMgZw2AAAzMtNzsMDQgNLLYAAzwYAAWmBMzMgxCOpen in calculator4% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
53 nodes · 2 without dataDivine Resonance
taken by 78.9% (≈176 of 223 sampled players)
choice with Quickened Invocation
Faith's Armor
taken by 52.5% (≈117 of 223 sampled players)
Cleanse Toxins
taken by 50.7% (≈113 of 223 sampled players)
Hammer of Wrath
taken by 97.3% (≈217 of 223 sampled players)
Consecrated Ground
taken by 90.6% (≈202 of 223 sampled players)
Lay on Hands
taken by 100% (≈223 of 223 sampled players)
Blinding Light
taken by 92.8% (≈207 of 223 sampled players)
Auras of the Resolute
taken by 100% (≈223 of 223 sampled players)
Greater Judgment
taken by 99.6% (≈222 of 223 sampled players)
Rebuke
taken by 97.3% (≈217 of 223 sampled players)
Cavalier
taken by 99.1% (≈221 of 223 sampled players)
Sacrifice of the Just
taken by 39.5% (≈88 of 223 sampled players)
choice with Recompense
Light's Revocation
taken by 67.7% (≈151 of 223 sampled players)
Holy Aegis
taken by 98.2% (≈219 of 223 sampled players)
Blessing of Sacrifice
taken by 90.1% (≈201 of 223 sampled players)
Unbreakable Spirit
taken by 99.1% (≈221 of 223 sampled players)
Blessing of Protection
taken by 91% (≈203 of 223 sampled players)
Improved Blessing of Protection
taken by 37.2% (≈83 of 223 sampled players)
Seal of Might
taken by 99.1% (≈221 of 223 sampled players)
2 ranks
Eye for an Eye
taken by 14.3% (≈32 of 223 sampled players)
Obduracy
taken by 78% (≈174 of 223 sampled players)
2 ranks
Blessing of Freedom
taken by 90.6% (≈202 of 223 sampled players)
choice with Steed of Liberty
Divine Steed
taken by 100% (≈223 of 223 sampled players)
Sanctified Plates
taken by 99.6% (≈222 of 223 sampled players)
2 ranks
Turn Evil
no data in this sample
Punishment
taken by 45.3% (≈101 of 223 sampled players)
Divine Reach
taken by 8.5% (≈19 of 223 sampled players)
Unbound Freedom
taken by 85.7% (≈191 of 223 sampled players)
Afterimage
taken by 55.6% (≈124 of 223 sampled players)
Divine Purpose
taken by 91% (≈203 of 223 sampled players)
choice with Sacred Strength
Blessing of Dawn
taken by 64.6% (≈144 of 223 sampled players)
Lightforged Blessing
taken by 31.4% (≈70 of 223 sampled players)
Vengeful Wrath
taken by 91.9% (≈205 of 223 sampled players)
2 ranks
Light's Countenance
taken by 40.8% (≈91 of 223 sampled players)
Wrench Evil
no data in this sample
choice with Stand Against Evil
Golden Path
taken by 10.3% (≈23 of 223 sampled players)
choice with Selfless Healer
Divine Spurs
taken by 6.7% (≈15 of 223 sampled players)
A Just Reward
taken by 1.8% (≈4 of 223 sampled players)
2 ranks
Empyreal Ward
taken by 62.3% (≈139 of 223 sampled players)
Holy Reprieve
taken by 13% (≈29 of 223 sampled players)
Lightbearer
taken by 39% (≈87 of 223 sampled players)
Stoicism
taken by 34.1% (≈76 of 223 sampled players)
Blessing of Dusk
taken by 95.5% (≈213 of 223 sampled players)
Inspired Guard
taken by 77.1% (≈172 of 223 sampled players)
Righteous Protection
taken by 13.5% (≈30 of 223 sampled players)
choice with Worthy Sacrifice
Holy Ritual
taken by 22% (≈49 of 223 sampled players)
Lead the Charge
taken by 80.3% (≈179 of 223 sampled players)
Blessed Calling
taken by 32.7% (≈73 of 223 sampled players)
Fear No Evil
taken by 38.1% (≈85 of 223 sampled players)
Brought to Light
taken by 31.4% (≈70 of 223 sampled players)
Fist of Justice
taken by 98.2% (≈219 of 223 sampled players)
Divine Toll
taken by 99.6% (≈222 of 223 sampled players)
Guided Prayer
taken by 62.3% (≈139 of 223 sampled players)
Spec
36 nodesBlessed Hammer
taken by 90.6% (≈202 of 223 sampled players)
choice with Hammer of the Righteous
Vision of Sanctity
taken by 24.7% (≈55 of 223 sampled players)
Zealot's Paragon
taken by 76.2% (≈170 of 223 sampled players)
2 ranks
Tyr's Enforcer
taken by 36.3% (≈81 of 223 sampled players)
2 ranks
Valiant Crusade
taken by 23.8% (≈53 of 223 sampled players)
choice with Blessed Word
Righteous Protector
taken by 89.7% (≈200 of 223 sampled players)
Ardent Defender
taken by 100% (≈223 of 223 sampled players)
Ferren Marcus's Fervor
taken by 56.1% (≈125 of 223 sampled players)
2 ranks
Avenging Wrath
taken by 99.1% (≈221 of 223 sampled players)
Gift of the Golden Val'kyr
taken by 93.7% (≈209 of 223 sampled players)
Consecration in Flame
taken by 27.8% (≈62 of 223 sampled players)
2 ranks
Refining Fire
taken by 97.3% (≈217 of 223 sampled players)
Grand Crusader
taken by 100% (≈223 of 223 sampled players)
Sanctuary
taken by 75.3% (≈168 of 223 sampled players)
Shining Light
taken by 100% (≈223 of 223 sampled players)
Guardian of Ancient Kings
taken by 99.1% (≈221 of 223 sampled players)
Bulwark of Righteous Fury
taken by 89.7% (≈200 of 223 sampled players)
Undying Embers
taken by 84.3% (≈188 of 223 sampled players)
Strength in Adversity
taken by 39.9% (≈89 of 223 sampled players)
choice with Crusader's Resolve
Imbued Shield
taken by 53.4% (≈119 of 223 sampled players)
choice with Redoubt
Sentinel
taken by 88.8% (≈198 of 223 sampled players)
Seal of Charity
taken by 32.7% (≈73 of 223 sampled players)
Bulwark of Order
taken by 91.5% (≈204 of 223 sampled players)
Searing Sunlight
taken by 54.7% (≈122 of 223 sampled players)
choice with Hand of the Protector
Avenger's Shield
taken by 100% (≈223 of 223 sampled players)
Light of the Titans
taken by 86.1% (≈192 of 223 sampled players)
choice with Tirion's Devotion
Final Stand
taken by 42.2% (≈94 of 223 sampled players)
Sweeping Verdict
taken by 77.6% (≈173 of 223 sampled players)
choice with Adjudication
Relentless Inquisitor
taken by 93.7% (≈209 of 223 sampled players)
Crusader's Judgment
taken by 97.3% (≈217 of 223 sampled players)
Seal of Reprisal
taken by 58.7% (≈131 of 223 sampled players)
choice with Improved Ardent Defender
Solace
taken by 55.2% (≈123 of 223 sampled players)
choice with Instrument of the Divine
Soaring Shield
taken by 71.7% (≈160 of 223 sampled players)
choice with Focused Enmity
Empyrean Authority
taken by 94.6% (≈211 of 223 sampled players)
Glory of the Vanguard
taken by 98.7% (≈220 of 223 sampled players)
4 ranks
Blessing of Spellwarding
taken by 69.1% (≈154 of 223 sampled players)
choice with Uther's Counsel
Templar
Hero · played by 57% · rates within this tree14 nodesWrathful Descent
taken by 100% (≈127 of 127 players on this tree)
Higher Calling
taken by 100% (≈127 of 127 players on this tree)
Sacrosanct Crusade
taken by 100% (≈127 of 127 players on this tree)
Light's Guidance
taken by 100% (≈127 of 127 players on this tree)
Unrelenting Charger
taken by 90.5% (≈115 of 127 players on this tree)
choice with Bonds of Fellowship
Light's Deliverance
taken by 100% (≈127 of 127 players on this tree)
Zealous Vindication
taken by 100% (≈127 of 127 players on this tree)
Hammerfall
taken by 100% (≈127 of 127 players on this tree)
Endless Wrath
taken by 75.4% (≈96 of 127 players on this tree)
choice with Sanctification
Undisputed Ruling
taken by 100% (≈127 of 127 players on this tree)
Shake the Heavens
taken by 100% (≈127 of 127 players on this tree)
Divine Exaction
taken by 77% (≈98 of 127 players on this tree)
choice with Seal of the Templar
Light's Judicator
taken by 99.1% (≈126 of 127 players on this tree)
Divine Hammer
taken by 99.1% (≈126 of 127 players on this tree)
Lightsmith
Hero · played by 43.1% · rates within this tree14 nodesSolidarity
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 players on this tree)
Valiance
taken by 99.8% (≈96 of 96 players on this tree)
Blessing of the Forge
taken by 99.8% (≈96 of 96 players on this tree)
Divine Inspiration
taken by 65.7% (≈63 of 96 players on this tree)
choice with Forewarning
Tempered in Battle
taken by 91.6% (≈88 of 96 players on this tree)
choice with Authoritative Rebuke
Rite of Sanctification
taken by 91.6% (≈88 of 96 players on this tree)
choice with Rite of Adjuration
Holy Bulwark
taken by 67.5% (≈65 of 96 players on this tree)
also here: Holy Armaments
Divine Guidance
taken by 89.6% (≈86 of 96 players on this tree)
choice with Blessed Assurance
Laying Down Arms
taken by 99.8% (≈96 of 96 players on this tree)
Shared Resolve
taken by 99.8% (≈96 of 96 players on this tree)
Reflection of Radiance
taken by 99.8% (≈96 of 96 players on this tree)
Masterwork
taken by 99.8% (≈96 of 96 players on this tree)
Hammer and Anvil
taken by 99.8% (≈96 of 96 players on this tree)
Resounding Strike
taken by 99.8% (≈96 of 96 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Cleanse Toxins50.7%
Faith's Armor52.5%
Imbued Shield53.4%
Punishment45.3%
Searing Sunlight54.7%
Solace55.2%
Afterimage55.6%
Ferren Marcus's Fervor56.1%
Final Stand42.2%
Seal of Reprisal58.7%
Light's Countenance40.8%
Strength in Adversity39.9%
Hero talents
Hammerfall
57%
Higher Calling57%
Light's Deliverance57%
Sacrosanct Crusade57%
Shake the Heavens57%
Undisputed Ruling57%
Show 29 more
Wrathful Descent57%
Zealous Vindication57%
Divine Hammer56.5%
Light's Judicator56.5%
Unrelenting Charger51.6%
Divine Exaction43.9%
Blessing of the Forge43%
Endless Wrath43%
Hammer and Anvil43%
Laying Down Arms43%
Masterwork43%
Reflection of Radiance43%
Resounding Strike43%
Shared Resolve43%
Solidarity43%
Valiance43%
Rite of Sanctification39.5%
Tempered in Battle39.5%
Divine Guidance38.6%
Light's Guidance38.6%
Holy Bulwark29.1%
Divine Inspiration28.3%
Forewarning14.8%
Sanctification13.9%
Seal of the Templar12.6%
Bonds of Fellowship5.4%
Blessed Assurance4.5%
Authoritative Rebuke3.6%
Rite of Adjuration3.6%
PvP talents
Guardian of the Forgotten Queen
Searing Glare
Steed of Glory
9.4%21 players
Guardian of the Forgotten Queen · Hallowed Ground · Steed of Glory8.1%
Guardian of the Forgotten Queen · Shield of Virtue · Warrior of Light6.7%
Guardian of the Forgotten Queen · Searing Glare · Shield of Virtue5.4%
Guardian of the Forgotten Queen · Shield of Virtue · Steed of Glory5.4%
Gear
TIERRadiance of the Consecrated Flame
Pieces worn
- 5/515.7%
- 4/551.6%
- 3/56.7%
- 2/57.6%
- 1/54.5%
- 0/513.9%
By slot
- Head69.1%
- Shoulder51.6%
- Chest70.4%
- Hands65%
- Legs68.6%
Headilvl 306

Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
69.1%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ236.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm2638.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm2964.9%
Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +141 Mastery
- +60 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
22%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29515.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26313%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 310

Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame
51.6%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ240.4%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons28620.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons2637.2%
Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +107 Crit
- +44 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
17.5%
Goblin Glider3.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Cape26313%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak2889.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Strength
- +1,629 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +37 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 306

Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
70.4%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ239.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chestplate2957.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor2635.4%
Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +137 Mastery
- +64 Haste
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
17.9%
Shaded Hearthing0.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Cuffs26315.2%
Spellbreaker's Bracers33111.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Strength
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Shaded Hearthing
Handsilvl 305

Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
65%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes6.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards2639.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2985.8%
Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Mastery
- +49 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle
22.4%
Nitro Boosts5.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle26316.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard2907.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +94 Vers
- +40 Mastery
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 306

Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
68.6%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ254.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves2639%
Venomous Warmonger's Legguards2935.4%
Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
20.6%
Farstrider's HuntQ237.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots26316.1%
Spellbreaker's March3308.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
30.9%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ218.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2639.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2979%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
27.8%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ220.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29411.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet26310.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
16.6%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26213%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29512.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
22.9%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29411.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity2629.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
17.5%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ236.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Sword29515.2%
Spellbreaker's Blade3316.3%
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +117 Vers
- +63 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
16.6%
Pyrium Spike0.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Shield26310.3%
Spellbreaker's Rebuke3318.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Strength
- +1,448 Stamina
- +57 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Pyrium Spike
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.78
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.53
- Enduring Heliotrope0.34
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.2
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.19
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.18
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.17
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.17
Races & factions
- Alliance60.1%
- Horde39.9%
Races
- Human37.7%
- Blood Elf25.6%
- Tauren8.5%
- Dwarf6.7%
- Draenei6.3%
- Lightforged Draenei5.4%
Show 3 more
- Dark Iron Dwarf4.5%
- Zandalari Troll3.6%
- Earthen1.8%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest34.23%
- Vers18.94%
- Crit16.49%
- Mastery31.13%