Outlaw Rogue
Most common loadout
CQQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7DgZAGzwMbzMzMzYMLLmZmZbabGz2MAAAAAALLzMDmZMziZmxAAAAYGADsBzY0Y2AsNhFzAgZmZwAOpen in calculator3% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedThe contested talents in this sample are picked independently of one another (their measured dependence is 2.4, below the level a real grouping would need), so there are no distinct builds to name, only separate choices.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodesMaster Poisoner
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Wound Poison
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
Forced Induction
taken by 34% (≈34 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Echoing Reprimand
Supercharger
taken by 41% (≈41 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Recuperator
taken by 49% (≈49 of 100 sampled players)
Blind
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blackjack
taken by 85% (≈85 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Tricks of the Trade
Improved Sprint
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Subterfuge
taken by 59% (≈59 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Soothing Darkness
taken by 60% (≈60 of 100 sampled players)
Tight Spender
taken by 83% (≈83 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Improved Ambush
Thrill Seeking
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Cloak of Shadows
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Shiv
taken by 16% (≈16 of 100 sampled players)
Gouge
taken by 85% (≈85 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Airborne Irritant
Elusiveness
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Cheat Death
Deadly Precision
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Iron Stomach
taken by 67% (≈67 of 100 sampled players)
Nimble Fingers
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Quick Fingers
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Virulent Poisons
taken by 25% (≈25 of 100 sampled players)
Cold Blooded Killer
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
Lethality
taken by 11% (≈11 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Deeper Stratagem
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Alacrity
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Swift Slasher
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Graceful Guile
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Thistle Tea
taken by 89% (≈89 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Thistle Tea
Leeching Poison
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Vigor
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Danger Sense
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Evasion
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Atrophic Poison
taken by 9% (≈9 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Numbing Poison
Fleet Footed
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Unbreakable Stride
taken by 82% (≈82 of 100 sampled players)
Deep Cuts
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Stillshroud
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Superior Mixture
taken by 62% (≈62 of 100 sampled players)
Without a Trace
taken by 57% (≈57 of 100 sampled players)
Featherfoot
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Deadened Nerves
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Shadowrunner
taken by 57% (≈57 of 100 sampled players)
Toxic Stiletto
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Sanguine Vial
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodesAudacity
taken by 18% (≈18 of 100 sampled players)
Deadly Pursuit
taken by 8% (≈8 of 100 sampled players)
Fast Action
taken by 49% (≈49 of 100 sampled players)
Expert Duelist
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Deft Maneuvers
taken by 14% (≈14 of 100 sampled players)
Combat Potency
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blade Rush
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
Sleight of Hand
taken by 19% (≈19 of 100 sampled players)
Keep It Rolling
taken by 9% (≈9 of 100 sampled players)
Dragon-Bone Dice
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Adrenaline Rush
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Menacing Rush
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Heightened Rush
Loaded Dice
taken by 87% (≈87 of 100 sampled players)
Adrenaline Rush
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Crescendo of Violence
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Fatal Flourish
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Quick Draw
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Acrobatic Strikes
taken by 76% (≈76 of 100 sampled players)
Preparation
taken by 80% (≈80 of 100 sampled players)
Fan the Hammer
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Grand Melee
taken by 11% (≈11 of 100 sampled players)
Ace Up Your Sleeve
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dancing Steel
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
Zero In
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
Thief's Versatility
taken by 74% (≈74 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Flickering Steel
Retractable Hook
taken by 59% (≈59 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Blinding Powder
Hidden Opportunity
taken by 12% (≈12 of 100 sampled players)
Summarily Dispatched
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Find an Opening
taken by 82% (≈82 of 100 sampled players)
Heavy Hitter
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Devious Stratagem
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Ruthlessness
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Combat Stamina
taken by 72% (≈72 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Hit and Run
Opportunity
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Between the Eyes
taken by 26% (≈26 of 100 sampled players)
Precision Shot
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Killing Spree
taken by 37% (≈37 of 100 sampled players)
Gravedigger
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Trickster
Hero · played by 33% · rates within this tree14 nodesFlawless Form
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Coup de Grace
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Cloud Cover
taken by 81.8% (≈27 of 33 players on this tree)
choice with No Scruples
Disorienting Strikes
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Surprising Strikes
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Nimble Flurry
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Devious Distractions
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Don't Be Suspicious
taken by 81.8% (≈27 of 33 players on this tree)
choice with So Tricky
Thousand Cuts
taken by 97% (≈32 of 33 players on this tree)
choice with Flickerstrike
Unseen Blade
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Smoke
taken by 97% (≈32 of 33 players on this tree)
choice with Mirrors
Clever Combatant
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Flashing Steel
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Hoodwink
taken by 100% (≈33 of 33 players on this tree)
Fatebound
Hero · played by 67% · rates within this tree14 nodesDeal Fate
taken by 100% (≈67 of 67 players on this tree)
Destiny Defined
taken by 91% (≈61 of 67 players on this tree)
choice with Overflowing Purse
Delivered Doom
taken by 100% (≈67 of 67 players on this tree)
Edge Case
taken by 100% (≈67 of 67 players on this tree)
Mean Streak
taken by 100% (≈67 of 67 players on this tree)
Hand of Fate
taken by 100% (≈67 of 67 players on this tree)
Lucky Coin
taken by 100% (≈67 of 67 players on this tree)
Rush to the Inevitable
taken by 100% (≈67 of 67 players on this tree)
Death's Arrival
taken by 94% (≈63 of 67 players on this tree)
choice with Inexorable March
Tempted Fate
taken by 95.5% (≈64 of 67 players on this tree)
choice with Chosen's Revelry
Fate Intertwined
taken by 100% (≈67 of 67 players on this tree)
Ravenholdt Mint
taken by 100% (≈67 of 67 players on this tree)
Sometimes Lucky
taken by 100% (≈67 of 67 players on this tree)
Controlled Chaos
taken by 100% (≈67 of 67 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Fast Action49%
Recuperator49%
Shadowrunner57%
Without a Trace57%
Retractable Hook59%
Subterfuge59%
Supercharger41%
Soothing Darkness60%
Superior Mixture62%
Killing Spree37%
Forced Induction34%
Iron Stomach67%
Hero talents
Controlled Chaos
67%
Deal Fate67%
Delivered Doom67%
Edge Case67%
Fate Intertwined67%
Lucky Coin67%
Show 29 more
Mean Streak67%
Ravenholdt Mint67%
Rush to the Inevitable67%
Sometimes Lucky67%
Tempted Fate64%
Death's Arrival63%
Destiny Defined61%
Hand of Fate50%
Clever Combatant33%
Coup de Grace33%
Devious Distractions33%
Disorienting Strikes33%
Flashing Steel33%
Flawless Form33%
Hoodwink33%
Nimble Flurry33%
Surprising Strikes33%
Smoke32%
Thousand Cuts32%
Unseen Blade28%
Cloud Cover27%
Don't Be Suspicious27%
No Scruples6%
Overflowing Purse6%
So Tricky6%
Inexorable March4%
Chosen's Revelry3%
Flickerstrike1%
Mirrors1%
PvP talents
Dismantle
Preemptive Maneuver
Smoke Bomb
44%44 players
Dismantle · Smoke Bomb · Turn the Tables8%
Preemptive Maneuver · Smoke Bomb · Turn the Tables8%
Death from Above · Preemptive Maneuver · Smoke Bomb5%
Dismantle · Smoke Bomb · Thick as Thieves4%
Gear
TIERChosen Bloodslayer's Hexweave
Pieces worn
- 5/512%
- 4/560%
- 3/53%
- 2/511%
- 1/52%
- 0/512%
By slot
- Head52%
- Shoulder78%
- Chest74%
- Hands60%
- Legs69%
Headilvl 298

Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud
52%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ250%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Mask26316%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics29011%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +118 Crit
- +83 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
25%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29524%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26320%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 296

Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo Guards
78%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ261%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Spaulders26311%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Spaulders2985%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo Guards
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +107 Vers
- +43 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
42%
Goblin Glider4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26312%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29411%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 297

Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded Poncho
74%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ256%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Vest2638%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Vest2956%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded Poncho
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
42%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands28913%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Wristwraps26312%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 296

Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged Grips
60%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Gloves29111%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Grips26310%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged Grips
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +98 Crit
- +53 Haste
- +65 combat rating lifesteal
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
34%
Nitro Boosts5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Cord26321%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap29420%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 297

Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced Pants
69%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ278%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Breeches26311%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Breeches2936%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced Pants
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +130 Haste
- +71 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads
22%
Farstrider's HuntQ259%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots28321%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads29520%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads
Feet · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +73 Agility
- +1,271 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +48 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
53%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ239%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29416%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2637%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
47%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ233%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29315%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26311%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
22%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26221%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26220%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
26%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29425%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29413%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Blade
43%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ275%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shank29414%
Venomous Aspirant's Splitter2639%
Venomous Gladiator's Blade
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Blade
34%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ266%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shank29326%
Thalassian Competitor's Knife2918%
Venomous Gladiator's Blade
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.29
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.69
- Enduring Heliotrope0.69
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.33
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.22
- Flawless Deadly Lapis0.21
- Flawless Versatile Lapis0.12
- Flawless Quick Peridot0.11
Races & factions
- Alliance65%
- Horde35%
Races
- Night Elf30%
- Orc15%
- Undead8%
- Human8%
- Gnome6%
- Worgen6%
Show 13 more
- Blood Elf6%
- Void Elf4%
- Dwarf4%
- Kul Tiran3%
- Vulpera2%
- Dracthyr1%
- Dark Iron Dwarf1%
- Goblin1%
- Earthen1%
- Zandalari Troll1%
- Draenei1%
- Haranir1%
- Troll1%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest23.71%
- Haste18.62%
- Crit16.77%
- Mastery20.9%