Elemental Shaman
Most common loadout
CYQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAzMLLzMGjZZZhxMMDAAAAsYmNYADY2YCZWAgZbMzYmtFTLjZGjFjZGzMbzGzyMYmZZAgZGAMzYYGfAOpen in calculator4% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
46 nodesCapacitor Totem
taken by 85% (≈170 of 200 sampled players)
Thunderous Paws
taken by 67% (≈134 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Spirit Wolf
Brimming with Life
taken by 95.5% (≈191 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Chain Lightning
taken by 63.5% (≈127 of 200 sampled players)
Spiritwalker's Grace
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Earth Elemental
taken by 75.5% (≈151 of 200 sampled players)
Elemental Warding
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Mana Spring
taken by 2.5% (≈5 of 200 sampled players)
Chain Heal
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
Healing Stream Totem
taken by 81.5% (≈163 of 200 sampled players)
Gust of Wind
taken by 89% (≈178 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Spirit Walk
Therazane's Resilience
taken by 95.5% (≈191 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Reactive Warding
Refreshing Waters
taken by 29% (≈58 of 200 sampled players)
Earth Shield
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
Lava Burst
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Tremor Totem
taken by 80% (≈160 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Poison Cleansing Totem
Voodoo Mastery
taken by 37.5% (≈75 of 200 sampled players)
Elemental Resistance
taken by 19.5% (≈39 of 200 sampled players)
Elemental Orbit
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
Fire and Ice
taken by 95.5% (≈191 of 200 sampled players)
Enhanced Imbues
taken by 91% (≈182 of 200 sampled players)
Jet Stream
taken by 9% (≈18 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Ascending Air
Cleanse Spirit
taken by 84% (≈168 of 200 sampled players)
Ancestral Wolf Affinity
taken by 8.5% (≈17 of 200 sampled players)
Planes Traveler
taken by 91% (≈182 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Astral Bulwark
Primordial Bond
taken by 16.5% (≈33 of 200 sampled players)
Nature's Guardian
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Winds of Al'Akir
taken by 24% (≈48 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Wind Shear
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Astral Shift
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Nature's Fury
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Static Charge
taken by 11.5% (≈23 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Nature's Swiftness
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
Earthgrab Totem
taken by 91.5% (≈183 of 200 sampled players)
Hex
taken by 89.5% (≈179 of 200 sampled players)
Greater Purge
taken by 78% (≈156 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Purge
Totemic Focus
taken by 52.5% (≈105 of 200 sampled players)
Spiritwalker's Aegis
taken by 85.5% (≈171 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Graceful Spirit
Wind Rush Totem
taken by 23.5% (≈47 of 200 sampled players)
Windveil
taken by 52% (≈104 of 200 sampled players)
Totemic Projection
taken by 68.5% (≈137 of 200 sampled players)
Instinctive Imbuements
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Totemic Surge
taken by 71.5% (≈143 of 200 sampled players)
Frost Shock
taken by 43.5% (≈87 of 200 sampled players)
Encasing Cold
taken by 6.5% (≈13 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Arctic Snowstorm
Spiritual Awakening
taken by 96% (≈192 of 200 sampled players)
Spec
42 nodesPrimal Elementalist
taken by 95% (≈190 of 200 sampled players)
Echo of the Elements
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Elemental Fury
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Earth Shock
taken by 90% (≈180 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Elemental Blast
Earthquake
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Earthquake
Stormkeeper
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Ascendance
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Flash of Lightning
taken by 97% (≈194 of 200 sampled players)
Charged Conduit
taken by 7% (≈14 of 200 sampled players)
Call of Fire
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Fusion of Elements
taken by 7% (≈14 of 200 sampled players)
Earthshatter
taken by 95.5% (≈191 of 200 sampled players)
Power of the Maelstrom
taken by 7.5% (≈15 of 200 sampled players)
Lightning Capacitor
taken by 96% (≈192 of 200 sampled players)
Fury of the Storms
taken by 93.5% (≈187 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Herald of the Storms
Molten Wrath
taken by 77.5% (≈155 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Master of the Elements
Tectonic Collapse
taken by 88% (≈176 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Aftershock
Mountains Will Fall
taken by 15.5% (≈31 of 200 sampled players)
Eye of the Storm
taken by 5.5% (≈11 of 200 sampled players)
Flametongue Weapon
taken by 94.5% (≈189 of 200 sampled players)
Searing Flames
taken by 4.5% (≈9 of 200 sampled players)
Voltaic Blaze
taken by 95.5% (≈191 of 200 sampled players)
Inferno Arc
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
Earthen Rage
taken by 5.5% (≈11 of 200 sampled players)
Lightning Rod
taken by 8% (≈16 of 200 sampled players)
Echo Chamber
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Swelling Maelstrom
taken by 94% (≈188 of 200 sampled players)
Flames of the Cauldron
taken by 90% (≈180 of 200 sampled players)
Elemental Resonance
taken by 97% (≈194 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Thunderstrike Ward
Crackling Fury
taken by 92.5% (≈185 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Elemental Unity
taken by 87% (≈174 of 200 sampled players)
Everlasting Elements
taken by 9.5% (≈19 of 200 sampled players)
Storm Frenzy
taken by 21% (≈42 of 200 sampled players)
Storm Infusion
taken by 13% (≈26 of 200 sampled players)
Purging Flames
taken by 93% (≈186 of 200 sampled players)
Amped Up
taken by 92.5% (≈185 of 200 sampled players)
Primordial Fury
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
First Ascendant
taken by 94% (≈188 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Preeminence
Flames of the Firelord
taken by 84% (≈168 of 200 sampled players)
Path of the Seer
taken by 96% (≈192 of 200 sampled players)
Lava Flows
taken by 84.5% (≈169 of 200 sampled players)
Feedback Loop
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
4 ranks
Stormbringer
Hero · played by 10.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesElectroshock
taken by 52.4% (≈11 of 21 players on this tree)
choice with Lightning Conduit
Awakening Storms
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Conductive Energy
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Voltaic Surge
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Supercharge
taken by 71.4% (≈15 of 21 players on this tree)
choice with Storm Swell
Nature's Protection
taken by 85.7% (≈18 of 21 players on this tree)
choice with Surging Currents
Arc Discharge
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Unlimited Power
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Rolling Thunder
taken by 95.2% (≈20 of 21 players on this tree)
Tempest
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Stormcaller
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Descending Skies
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Natural Gift
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Stormwell
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Farseer
Hero · played by 89.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesNatural Harmony
taken by 95% (≈170 of 179 players on this tree)
choice with Earthen Communion
Primordial Capacity
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Spiritwalker's Momentum
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Ancient Fellowship
taken by 95.5% (≈171 of 179 players on this tree)
choice with Latent Wisdom
Elemental Reverb
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Final Calling
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Maelstrom Supremacy
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Routine Communication
taken by 98.3% (≈176 of 179 players on this tree)
choice with Heed My Call
Offering from Beyond
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Call of the Ancestors
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Ancestral Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Mystic Knowledge
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Windspeaker
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Ancestral Influence
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Windveil52%
Totemic Focus52.5%
Frost Shock43.5%
Voodoo Mastery37.5%
Chain Lightning63.5%
Thunderous Paws67%
Totemic Projection68.5%
Refreshing Waters29%
Totemic Surge71.5%
Earth Elemental75.5%
Winds of Al'Akir24%
Wind Rush Totem23.5%
Hero talents
Ancestral Influence
89.5%
Ancestral Swiftness89.5%
Elemental Reverb89.5%
Final Calling89.5%
Maelstrom Supremacy89.5%
Mystic Knowledge89.5%
Show 28 more
Offering from Beyond89.5%
Primordial Capacity89.5%
Spiritwalker's Momentum89.5%
Windspeaker89.5%
Routine Communication88%
Call of the Ancestors86.5%
Ancient Fellowship85.5%
Natural Harmony85%
Arc Discharge10.5%
Awakening Storms10.5%
Conductive Energy10.5%
Descending Skies10.5%
Natural Gift10.5%
Stormcaller10.5%
Stormwell10.5%
Unlimited Power10.5%
Voltaic Surge10.5%
Rolling Thunder10%
Tempest10%
Nature's Protection9%
Supercharge7.5%
Electroshock5.5%
Earthen Communion4.5%
Lightning Conduit4.5%
Latent Wisdom4%
Storm Swell3%
Heed My Call1.5%
Surging Currents1%
PvP talents
Burrow
Grounding Totem
Shamanism
26.5%53 players
Burrow · Grounding Totem · Lightning Lasso9%
Burrow · Lightning Lasso · Static Field Totem9%
Burrow · Grounding Totem · Static Field Totem6%
Burrow · Shamanism · Static Field Totem5.5%
Gear
TIEROphidian Oracle's Prophecy
Pieces worn
- 5/510.5%
- 4/578.5%
- 3/51.5%
- 2/54.5%
- 1/51%
- 0/54%
By slot
- Head83.5%
- Shoulder90%
- Chest43%
- Hands83%
- Legs81.5%
Headilvl 299

Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle
83.5%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ260.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Faceguard2964.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Headguard2634.5%
Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +126 Haste
- +75 Mastery
- +86 combat rating lifesteal
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
40.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet29021%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26313.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Haste
Shoulderilvl 298

Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle
90%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ268.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2943.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Epaulets2813%
Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Mastery
- +46 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
54.5%
Goblin Glider6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29518.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak2634.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 301

Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian Oracle
43%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ275%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic28728.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Tunic29412%
Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian Oracle
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Crit
- +70 Vers
- +86 combat rating lifesteal
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
54.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Bracers29418.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards2936%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 297

Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle
83%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes3.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards2947.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Handguards2633.5%
Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Mastery
- +46 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt
55.5%
Nitro Boosts6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle28814.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Belt2639%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 298

Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle
81.5%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ278%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Breeches2946.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Wargreaves2634.5%
Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle
Legs · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Intellect
- +4,385 Stamina
- +144 Haste
- +65 Mastery
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons
46.5%
Farstrider's HuntQ268%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Sabatons26311%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Stompers2879.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +93 Vers
- +41 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
48.5%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ235%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29523.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
51.5%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ235%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29318.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2938%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
33.5%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29322.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26217%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
31%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29525%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26219%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Rippers
60%
Flametongue81.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel29518%
Venomous Aspirant's Cudgel2633.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Rippers
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +431 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +57 Vers
- +33 Haste
Flametongue
Off handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Scaleshield
68%
Flametongue2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield29313%
Venomous Aspirant's Shield2635.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Scaleshield
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +30 Haste
Flametongue
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis2.07
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.62
- Enduring Heliotrope0.39
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.33
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.32
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.2
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.16
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.16
Races & factions
- Horde68.5%
- Alliance31.5%
Races
- Orc35.5%
- Highmountain Tauren12.5%
- Dwarf11.5%
- Draenei8.5%
- Tauren5.5%
- Haranir5%
Show 9 more
- Troll4%
- Mag'har Orc3.5%
- Pandaren3.5%
- Kul Tiran3%
- Dark Iron Dwarf2.5%
- Goblin2.5%
- Vulpera1%
- Earthen1%
- Zandalari Troll0.5%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest24.95%
- Haste21.26%
- Crit7.46%
- Mastery32.72%