Enhancement Shaman
Most common loadout
CcQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPOzMDMzMzMzMMzMDAAAAAAAAwGWw2yMmZ2W0ssNMDzMNYBgZbwYstMjFmZ2GLmZmhZ2GzAAMDzMzYmJmZmZwgxAOpen in calculator2% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
46 nodes · 1 without dataCapacitor Totem
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Thunderous Paws
taken by 61% (≈122 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Spirit Wolf
Brimming with Life
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Chain Lightning
taken by 31.5% (≈63 of 200 sampled players)
Spiritwalker's Grace
taken by 1.5% (≈3 of 200 sampled players)
Earth Elemental
taken by 21% (≈42 of 200 sampled players)
Elemental Warding
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Mana Spring
taken by 6.5% (≈13 of 200 sampled players)
Chain Heal
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Healing Stream Totem
taken by 56.5% (≈113 of 200 sampled players)
Spirit Walk
taken by 58.5% (≈117 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Gust of Wind
Therazane's Resilience
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Reactive Warding
Refreshing Waters
taken by 95% (≈190 of 200 sampled players)
Earth Shield
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Tremor Totem
taken by 81.5% (≈163 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Poison Cleansing Totem
Voodoo Mastery
taken by 33% (≈66 of 200 sampled players)
Elemental Resistance
taken by 16% (≈32 of 200 sampled players)
Elemental Orbit
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Fire and Ice
taken by 80.5% (≈161 of 200 sampled players)
Enhanced Imbues
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Jet Stream
taken by 72.5% (≈145 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Ascending Air
Cleanse Spirit
taken by 31.5% (≈63 of 200 sampled players)
Ancestral Wolf Affinity
taken by 23% (≈46 of 200 sampled players)
Planes Traveler
taken by 74% (≈148 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Astral Bulwark
Primordial Bond
taken by 15.5% (≈31 of 200 sampled players)
Nature's Guardian
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Winds of Al'Akir
taken by 90.5% (≈181 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Wind Shear
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Astral Shift
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Nature's Fury
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Static Charge
taken by 30% (≈60 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Nature's Swiftness
no data in this sample
Earthgrab Totem
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
Hex
taken by 77.5% (≈155 of 200 sampled players)
Greater Purge
taken by 75.5% (≈151 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Purge
Totemic Focus
taken by 86% (≈172 of 200 sampled players)
Spiritwalker's Aegis
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Graceful Spirit
Wind Rush Totem
taken by 88% (≈176 of 200 sampled players)
Windveil
taken by 92.5% (≈185 of 200 sampled players)
Totemic Projection
taken by 72.5% (≈145 of 200 sampled players)
Instinctive Imbuements
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Totemic Surge
taken by 85.5% (≈171 of 200 sampled players)
Lava Lash
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Frost Shock
taken by 11.5% (≈23 of 200 sampled players)
Encasing Cold
taken by 3.5% (≈7 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Arctic Snowstorm
Spiritual Awakening
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Spec
37 nodesRaging Maelstrom
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Overflowing Maelstrom
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Maelstrom Weapon
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Flametongue Weapon
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Molten Assault
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Overcharge
taken by 22% (≈44 of 200 sampled players)
Hot Hand
taken by 13% (≈26 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ashen Catalyst
taken by 15.5% (≈31 of 200 sampled players)
Lashing Flames
taken by 10.5% (≈21 of 200 sampled players)
Thorim's Invocation
taken by 92% (≈184 of 200 sampled players)
Static Accumulation
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Elemental Assault
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Elemental Weapons
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Voltaic Blaze
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Windfury Weapon
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Doom Winds
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Stormblast
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Elemental Tempo
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Ride the Lightning
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Primordial Storm
taken by 15.5% (≈31 of 200 sampled players)
Surging Elements
taken by 17.5% (≈35 of 200 sampled players)
Storm's Wrath
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
Unruly Winds
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Forceful Winds
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Converging Storms
taken by 86% (≈172 of 200 sampled players)
Crash Lightning
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Sundering
taken by 20% (≈40 of 200 sampled players)
Ascendance
taken by 84.5% (≈169 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Deeply Rooted Elements
Flurry
taken by 88% (≈176 of 200 sampled players)
Stormflurry
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
Thunder Capacitor
taken by 96% (≈192 of 200 sampled players)
Stormbind
taken by 85.5% (≈171 of 200 sampled players)
Chaining Storms
taken by 81% (≈162 of 200 sampled players)
Lightning Strikes
taken by 96% (≈192 of 200 sampled players)
Feral Spirit
taken by 95.5% (≈191 of 200 sampled players)
Fire Nova
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
Storm Unleashed
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
4 ranks
Totemic
Hero · played by 14% · rates within this tree14 nodesOversized Totems
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
choice with Swift Recall
Pulse Capacitor
taken by 71.4% (≈20 of 28 players on this tree)
choice with Supportive Imbuements
Imbuement Mastery
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Splitstream
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Amplification Core
taken by 89.3% (≈25 of 28 players on this tree)
choice with Oversurge
Surging Totem
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Whirling Elements
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Earthsurge
taken by 96.4% (≈27 of 28 players on this tree)
choice with Totemic Coordination
Lively Totems
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Totemic Rebound
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Wind Barrier
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Primal Catalyst
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Elemental Attunement
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Totemic Momentum
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Stormbringer
Hero · played by 86% · rates within this tree14 nodesElectroshock
taken by 90.1% (≈155 of 172 players on this tree)
choice with Lightning Conduit
Awakening Storms
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Conductive Energy
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Voltaic Surge
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Supercharge
taken by 69.8% (≈120 of 172 players on this tree)
choice with Storm Swell
Nature's Protection
taken by 89.5% (≈154 of 172 players on this tree)
choice with Surging Currents
Arc Discharge
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Unlimited Power
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Rolling Thunder
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Tempest
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Stormcaller
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Descending Skies
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Natural Gift
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Stormwell
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Healing Stream Totem56.5%
Spirit Walk58.5%
Thunderous Paws61%
Voodoo Mastery33%
Chain Lightning31.5%
Cleanse Spirit31.5%
Static Charge30%
Jet Stream72.5%
Totemic Projection72.5%
Planes Traveler74%
Greater Purge75.5%
Ancestral Wolf Affinity23%
Hero talents
Arc Discharge
86%
Awakening Storms86%
Conductive Energy86%
Descending Skies86%
Natural Gift86%
Rolling Thunder86%
Show 28 more
Stormcaller86%
Stormwell86%
Unlimited Power86%
Voltaic Surge86%
Tempest82.5%
Electroshock77.5%
Nature's Protection77%
Supercharge60%
Storm Swell26%
Elemental Attunement14%
Imbuement Mastery14%
Lively Totems14%
Oversized Totems14%
Primal Catalyst14%
Splitstream14%
Totemic Momentum14%
Totemic Rebound14%
Whirling Elements14%
Wind Barrier14%
Earthsurge13.5%
Surging Totem13%
Amplification Core12.5%
Pulse Capacitor10%
Surging Currents9%
Lightning Conduit8.5%
Supportive Imbuements4%
Oversurge1.5%
Totemic Coordination0.5%
PvP talents
Burrow
Grounding Totem
Shamanism
38%76 players
Burrow · Counterstrike Totem · Shamanism12%
Burrow · Shamanism · Static Field Totem8.5%
Burrow · Grounding Totem · Static Field Totem5.5%
Burrow · Lightning Lasso · Shamanism5.5%
Gear
TIEROphidian Oracle's Prophecy
Pieces worn
- 5/514.5%
- 4/570.5%
- 3/55%
- 2/55%
- 1/51%
- 0/54%
By slot
- Head70%
- Shoulder90%
- Chest62.5%
- Hands76%
- Legs82%
Headilvl 301

Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle
70%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ257%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor28913%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Faceguard2965.5%
Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +126 Haste
- +75 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
37.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28925%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26315.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Haste
Shoulderilvl 299

Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle
90%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ272.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2943.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Spaulders2633%
Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Mastery
- +46 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
43%
Goblin Glider3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29616.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26312%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 301

Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian Oracle
62.5%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ242%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic28912.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Tunic29410%
Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian Oracle
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +126 Crit
- +75 Haste
- +86 combat rating speed
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
26.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Bracers29519.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Links29016%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 298

Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle
76%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes4.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards29411%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Handguards2635.5%
Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Mastery
- +46 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
34.5%
Nitro Boosts5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt29532.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Belt2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 299

Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle
82%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ281.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Breeches2926.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Wargreaves2634%
Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Haste
- +62 Mastery
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons
34.5%
Farstrider's HuntQ262%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Footlinks29018%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Sabatons26316%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Agility
- +2,172 Stamina
- +93 Vers
- +41 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
43.5%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ239.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29623%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26313%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
46.5%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ241%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29416.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
28%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26219%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29517.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
28.5%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26119%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29516%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
65.5%
Windfury84.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Splitter3035%
Thalassian Competitor's Pickaxe2924.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Windfury
Off handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
66.5%
Flametongue86%
2 alternates
Farstrider's Chopper3345.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Pickaxe2924.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Flametongue
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.84
- Enduring Heliotrope0.65
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.62
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.41
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.2
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.19
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.18
- Flawless Quick Peridot0.09
Races & factions
- Horde73.5%
- Alliance26.5%
Races
- Orc41%
- Draenei10.5%
- Highmountain Tauren7.5%
- Dark Iron Dwarf6%
- Dwarf6%
- Troll6%
Show 8 more
- Tauren5.5%
- Mag'har Orc5%
- Zandalari Troll4%
- Haranir2.5%
- Kul Tiran2%
- Goblin2%
- Pandaren1.5%
- Vulpera0.5%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest23.76%
- Haste18.35%
- Crit12.41%
- Mastery36.99%