Affliction Warlock
Most common loadout
CkQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGmZmmNzYhZmZbAAAmZWsZmZzMAwsssMGGziZaMzMslZhhtBAAgZAAgZmZmZmZmZMzgZmZmZmBzYGAgBMAOpen in calculator2% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedThe contested talents in this sample are picked independently of one another (their measured dependence is 1.8, below the level a real grouping would need), so there are no distinct builds to name, only separate choices.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodesNightmare
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Horrify
Demonic Resilience
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
Swift Artifice
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
Demonic Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Gorefiend's Avarice
taken by 18% (≈18 of 100 sampled players)
Fel Synergy
taken by 48% (≈48 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of Gluttony
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Demonic Embrace
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Fel Domination
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
Fel Pact
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
Soul Leech
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
Dark Pact
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Frequent Donor
taken by 87% (≈87 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Ichor of Devils
Teachings of the Black Harvest
taken by 51% (≈51 of 100 sampled players)
Oppressive Darkness
taken by 85% (≈85 of 100 sampled players)
Mortal Coil
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Banish
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Howl of Terror
taken by 79% (≈79 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Shadowfury
Fiendish Stride
taken by 38% (≈38 of 100 sampled players)
Burning Rush
taken by 42% (≈42 of 100 sampled players)
Fel Armor
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demon Skin
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Abyss Walker
taken by 86% (≈86 of 100 sampled players)
Demonic Gateway
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Strength of Will
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Dark Accord
Soulburn
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Demonic Circle
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Foul Mouth
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Frequent Traveler
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
Soul Link
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of the Eredar
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Infernal Beneficiary
taken by 43% (≈43 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Mortal Coil
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Curse of Tongues
taken by 64% (≈64 of 100 sampled players)
Curse of Exhaustion
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Blight of Weakness
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Blight of Tongues
Pact of the Annihilan
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Pact of the Satyr
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Pact of the Nathrezim
taken by 28% (≈28 of 100 sampled players)
Fortified Soul
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Empowered Healthstone
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
Empowered Drain Life
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
Spec
37 nodesNether Plating
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Haunt
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Death's Embrace
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Summon Darkglare
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Summoner's Embrace
taken by 71% (≈71 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Grimoire of Sacrifice
Contagion
taken by 33% (≈33 of 100 sampled players)
Drain Soul
taken by 86% (≈86 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Improved Shadow Bolt
Malediction
taken by 35% (≈35 of 100 sampled players)
Nightfall
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Agony
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Seed of Corruption
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Absolute Corruption
taken by 77% (≈77 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Siphon Life
Cunning Cruelty
taken by 35% (≈35 of 100 sampled players)
Withering Bolt
taken by 86% (≈86 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Creeping Death
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Haunt
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Ravenous Afflictions
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Sudden Onset
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Sacrolash's Dark Strike
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Impetuous Wrath
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
Fatal Echoes
taken by 42% (≈42 of 100 sampled players)
Hedonic Gorging
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Sow the Seeds
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
Cascading Calamity
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Shard Instability
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
Malefic Grasp
taken by 35% (≈35 of 100 sampled players)
Cull the Weak
taken by 87% (≈87 of 100 sampled players)
Dark Harvest
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Shared Agony
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Unstable Affliction
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Niskaran Methods
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Potent Soul Shards
taken by 72% (≈72 of 100 sampled players)
Xavius' Gambit
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Seeds of Destruction
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Practiced Pestilence
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Eye Contract
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
Shadow of Nathreza
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Soul Harvester
Hero · played by 70% · rates within this tree14 nodesWicked Reaping
taken by 100% (≈70 of 70 players on this tree)
Shared Fate
taken by 84.3% (≈59 of 70 players on this tree)
choice with Feast of Souls
Eternal Servitude
taken by 94.3% (≈66 of 70 players on this tree)
choice with Gorefiend's Resolve
Necrolyte Teachings
taken by 100% (≈70 of 70 players on this tree)
Demoniac's Fervor
taken by 100% (≈70 of 70 players on this tree)
Sataiel's Volition
taken by 100% (≈70 of 70 players on this tree)
Quietus
taken by 100% (≈70 of 70 players on this tree)
Soul Anathema
taken by 100% (≈70 of 70 players on this tree)
Friends In Dark Places
taken by 98.6% (≈69 of 70 players on this tree)
choice with Gorebound Fortitude
Demonic Soul
taken by 100% (≈70 of 70 players on this tree)
Shadow of Death
taken by 100% (≈70 of 70 players on this tree)
Eternal Hunger
taken by 100% (≈70 of 70 players on this tree)
Shared Vessel
taken by 100% (≈70 of 70 players on this tree)
Manifested Avarice
taken by 100% (≈70 of 70 players on this tree)
Hellcaller
Hero · played by 30% · rates within this tree14 nodesCurse of the Satyr
taken by 93.3% (≈28 of 30 players on this tree)
choice with Aura of Enfeeblement
Seeds of Their Demise
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Mark of Xavius
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Zevrim's Resilience
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
choice with Illhoof's Design
Blackened Soul
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Wither
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Malevolence
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Mark of Peroth'arn
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Xalan's Cruelty
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Xalan's Ferocity
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Bleakheart Tactics
taken by 66.7% (≈20 of 30 players on this tree)
choice with Hatefury Rituals
Alzzin's Iniquity
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Devil Fruit
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Through the Felvine
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Teachings of the Black Harvest51%
Fel Synergy48%
Infernal Beneficiary43%
Burning Rush42%
Fatal Echoes42%
Fiendish Stride38%
Curse of Tongues64%
Cunning Cruelty35%
Malediction35%
Malefic Grasp35%
Contagion33%
Summoner's Embrace71%
Hero talents
Demoniac's Fervor
70%
Eternal Hunger70%
Manifested Avarice70%
Necrolyte Teachings70%
Quietus70%
Sataiel's Volition70%
Show 27 more
Shadow of Death70%
Shared Vessel70%
Soul Anathema70%
Wicked Reaping70%
Friends In Dark Places69%
Eternal Servitude66%
Demonic Soul63%
Shared Fate59%
Alzzin's Iniquity30%
Blackened Soul30%
Devil Fruit30%
Malevolence30%
Mark of Peroth'arn30%
Mark of Xavius30%
Seeds of Their Demise30%
Through the Felvine30%
Xalan's Cruelty30%
Xalan's Ferocity30%
Zevrim's Resilience30%
Curse of the Satyr28%
Wither28%
Bleakheart Tactics20%
Feast of Souls11%
Hatefury Rituals10%
Gorefiend's Resolve4%
Aura of Enfeeblement2%
Gorebound Fortitude1%
PvP talents
Gateway Mastery
Jinx
Nether Ward
19%19 players
Jinx · Nether Ward · Rot and Decay16%
Impish Instincts · Jinx · Nether Ward16%
Gateway Mastery · Impish Instincts · Jinx12%
Jinx · Nether Ward · Shadow Rift9%
Gear
TIERDamned Necrolyte's Shattered Restraints
Pieces worn
- 5/532%
- 4/566%
- 2/52%
By slot
- Head85%
- Shoulder92%
- Chest91%
- Hands73%
- Legs87%
Headilvl 301

Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
85%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ264%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise2997%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Hood2883%
Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
46%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29736%
Aqirbane Reliquary33910%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 299

Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
92%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ276%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2964%
Brood Cleanser's Amice3211%
Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Vers
- +50 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
45%
Goblin Glider1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29630%
Chaincloak of the Damned Necrolyte3046%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 299

Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
91%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ288%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Raiment2926%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic2882%
Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +141 Haste
- +60 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
63%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29623%
Martyr's Bindings3316%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 301

Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
73%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves29220%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Gloves2633%
Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +106 Haste
- +45 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx
Waistilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
60%
Nitro Boosts2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash29020%
Damned Necrolyte's Clanging Cinch2978%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 299

Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
87%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ295%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings3007%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Leggings2874%
Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Mastery
- +61 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
67%
Farstrider's HuntQ282%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads29715%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Slippers3004%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
71%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ242%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29514%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2955%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
60%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ238%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29624%
Apex Brute's Claw Ring3343%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
42%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29531%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26211%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
39%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29639%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2638%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
77%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ278%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade29711%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang3417%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
9%
2 alternates
Aln'hara Lantern3336%
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp2922%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis2.35
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.87
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.83
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.43
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.32
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.16
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.16
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.11
Races & factions
- Alliance59%
- Horde41%
Races
- Void Elf21%
- Orc16%
- Night Elf12%
- Human11%
- Undead7%
- Blood Elf6%
Show 12 more
- Gnome4%
- Highmountain Tauren4%
- Draenei3%
- Troll3%
- Dracthyr3%
- Dark Iron Dwarf2%
- Worgen2%
- Earthen2%
- Goblin1%
- Mechagnome1%
- Pandaren1%
- Dwarf1%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest25.42%
- Vers24.27%
- Crit9.48%
- Mastery37.82%