Arms Warrior
Most common loadout
CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDzMzsMzMmZAAAAMMNMzYGLMzMzwYmZAAAAAMWmZgJMW2mFzsNsZYYmZm2oZGsBMjFzyMYZmtBzMzMAMzwAOpen in calculator6% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
40 nodesTwo-Handed Weapon Specialization
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Impending Victory
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Battle Stance
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
War Machine
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Rallying Cry
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Second Wind
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
Storm Bolt
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Thunder Clap
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Fast Footwork
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Heroic Leap
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Barbaric Training
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Berserker Shout
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Fearless
Shattering Throw
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Wrecking Throw
Frothing Berserker
taken by 12% (≈6 of 50 sampled players)
Pain and Gain
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Bounding Stride
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Wild Strikes
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Armored to the Teeth
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Reinforced Plates
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Leeching Strikes
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Rumbling Earth
taken by 28% (≈14 of 50 sampled players)
Shockwave
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Overwhelming Rage
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Champion's Spear
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Cruel Strikes
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Double Time
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spell Reflection
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Defensive Stance
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Honed Reflexes
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Crackling Thunder
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Stance Mastery
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Anger Management
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Battlefield Commander
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Intervene
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Interpose
Resonant Voice
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Crushing Force
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Intimidating Shout
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Piercing Howl
Rend
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Javelineer
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Field Dressing
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
36 nodes · 1 without dataFervor of Battle
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Die by the Sword
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Mortal Strike
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Overpower
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Execute
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Sudden Death
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Fueled by Violence
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Ignore Pain
Bloodsurge
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Overpower
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Tactician
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Bloodborne
taken by 64% (≈32 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dreadnaught
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Colossus Smash
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Massacre
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Impale
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Cleave
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Bloodletting
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Fatality
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Bladestorm
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Ravager
Critical Thinking
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Executioner's Precision
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Sharpened Blades
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Powerful Momentum
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Overpowering Finish
taken by 50% (≈25 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Mass Execution
Master Tactician
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Battlelord
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Martial Prowess
taken by 48% (≈24 of 50 sampled players)
Brute Force
no data in this sample
choice with Efficiency
Collateral Damage
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Tactical Edge
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Crushing Combo
Deep Wounds
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Mortal Wounds
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Broad Strokes
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Just Warming Up
Strength of Arms
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Avatar
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Master of Warfare
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Slayer
Hero · played by 94% · rates within this tree14 nodesShow No Mercy
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Culling Cyclone
taken by 95.7% (≈45 of 47 players on this tree)
choice with Brutal Finish
Opportunist
taken by 97.9% (≈46 of 47 players on this tree)
choice with Fierce Followthrough
Imminent Demise
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Vicious Agility
taken by 78.7% (≈37 of 47 players on this tree)
choice with Relentless Pursuit
Slayer's Malice
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Reap the Storm
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Overwhelming Blades
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Death Drive
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Slayer's Dominance
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Unrelenting Onslaught
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Unhinged
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Deadly Focus
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Violent Euphoria
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Colossus
Hero · played by 6% · rates within this tree14 nodesBoneshaker
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Earthquaker
Dominance of the Colossus
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Precise Might
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Practiced Strikes
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Arterial Bleed
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with One Against Many
Mountain of Muscle and Scars
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Tide of Battle
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Martial Expert
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Veteran Vitality
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with No Stranger to Pain
Demolish
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Colossal Might
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Celeritous Conclusion
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Cut to the Bone
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Decimator
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Overpowering Finish50%
Martial Prowess48%
Bloodborne64%
Rumbling Earth28%
Second Wind76%
Battlelord82%
Berserker Shout84%
Cleave14%
Powerful Momentum86%
Fast Footwork88%
Frothing Berserker12%
Bloodsurge90%
Hero talents
Deadly Focus
94%
Death Drive94%
Imminent Demise94%
Overwhelming Blades94%
Reap the Storm94%
Show No Mercy94%
Show 25 more
Slayer's Malice94%
Unhinged94%
Unrelenting Onslaught94%
Violent Euphoria94%
Opportunist92%
Culling Cyclone90%
Slayer's Dominance90%
Vicious Agility74%
Relentless Pursuit20%
Arterial Bleed6%
Boneshaker6%
Celeritous Conclusion6%
Colossal Might6%
Cut to the Bone6%
Decimator6%
Dominance of the Colossus6%
Martial Expert6%
Mountain of Muscle and Scars6%
Practiced Strikes6%
Precise Might6%
Tide of Battle6%
Veteran Vitality6%
Brutal Finish4%
Demolish4%
Fierce Followthrough2%
PvP talents
Disarm
Sharpen Blade
Storm of Destruction
34%17 players
Berserker Roar · Sharpen Blade · Storm of Destruction24%
Dragon Charge · Sharpen Blade · Storm of Destruction10%
Berserker Roar · Disarm · Sharpen Blade8%
Safeguard · Sharpen Blade · Storm of Destruction4%
Gear
TIERJade Warlord's Dominion
Pieces worn
- 5/518%
- 4/582%
By slot
- Head42%
- Shoulder100%
- Chest96%
- Hands86%
- Legs94%
Headilvl 301

Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord
42%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ282%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Guard28934%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm29520%
Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Crit
- +61 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
78%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28910%
Aqirbane Reliquary3384%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Haste
Shoulderilvl 299

Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
100%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ284%
Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Haste
- +50 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
86%
Goblin Glider4%
2 alternates
Cloak of the Jade Warlord3256%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 298

Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
96%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ292%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chestguard2922%
Spellbreaker's Shelter3312%
Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
Chest · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Strength
- +3,369 Stamina
- +120 Mastery
- +71 Haste
- +82 combat rating sturdiness
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
84%
2 alternates
Spellbreaker's Bracers3314%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Vambraces3004%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 298

Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
86%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2968%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Gauntlets2874%
Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +91 Vers
- +59 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
74%
Nitro Boosts10%
2 alternates
Greatbelt of the Jade Warlord30514%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle2926%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 299

Greaves of the Jade Warlord
94%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ282%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Legguards2924%
Chausses of Unbound Rancor3342%
Greaves of the Jade Warlord
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +108 Crit
- +93 Haste
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
62%
Farstrider's HuntQ286%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Dunkers29020%
Vicious Kickers of the Jade Warlord30212%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +96 Vers
- +39 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Ring
46%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ274%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Signet29038%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2636%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring
Ring 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +237 Vers
- +109 Haste
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
48%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ276%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29836%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29210%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
60%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29426%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2634%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
60%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29530%
Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique3384%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 299

Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
84%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ288%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher2968%
Maze-roa, Warlord's Fury3394%
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +102 Vers
- +78 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
6%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ28%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore3082%
Blood Knight's Warblade3312%
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +117 Vers
- +63 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis3.06
- Enduring Heliotrope0.9
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.68
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.58
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.1
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.08
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.08
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.04
Races & factions
- Alliance68%
- Horde32%
Races
- Gnome28%
- Human26%
- Orc12%
- Night Elf8%
- Undead6%
- Tauren4%
Show 6 more
- Highmountain Tauren4%
- Dwarf4%
- Kul Tiran2%
- Zandalari Troll2%
- Pandaren2%
- Troll2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest28.66%
- Haste22.06%
- Crit11.12%
- Mastery13.31%