Blood Death Knight
Most common loadout
CoPAkXBWxkyfx9CbGaHonEAhLhZWmZGmxYmBbzMz0MbzYMmxMAAAAghZmZmZmZmZMDAjZmZGAAgZmtxwYGLLNW2WGmsNMsMAzAAAmZAYMAOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 5 without dataBlinding Sleet
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Runic Attenuation
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Anti-Magic Barrier
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Assimilation
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Unyielding Will
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Insidious Chill
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Gloom Ward
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Vestigial Shell
taken by 44% (≈11 of 25 sampled players)
Will of the Necropolis
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Runic Protection
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Blood Draw
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Grip of the Dead
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Unholy Endurance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Control Undead
no data in this sample
Blood Bond
no data in this sample
Brittle
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Asphyxiate
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Death's Reach
Anti-Magic Zone
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Permafrost
taken by 44% (≈11 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Veteran of the Third War
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Unholy Momentum
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Raise Dead
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Cleaving Strikes
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Wraith Walk
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with March of Darkness
Death Pact
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
Unholy Bond
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Blood Scent
taken by 48% (≈12 of 25 sampled players)
Rune Mastery
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Subduing Grasp
no data in this sample
Icebound Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Coldthirst
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Mind Freeze
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Icy Talons
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Ice Prison
no data in this sample
Suppression
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Osmosis
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
Proliferating Chill
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Death's Echo
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Null Magic
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Enfeeble
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Death Notes
no data in this sample
Death Defiance
taken by 40% (≈10 of 25 sampled players)
Spec
41 nodes · 2 without dataBoiling Point
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Umbilicus Eternus
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
Coagulopathy
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Gorefiend's Grasp
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Abomination Limb
Voracious
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Perseverance of the Ebon Blade
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Bloodshot
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Heart Strike
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Sanguinary Burst
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
Blood Mist
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Insatiable Blade
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Everlasting Bond
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Sanguine Ground
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Red Thirst
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Purgatory
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Heartbreaker
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Hemostasis
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Dancing Rune Weapon
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Bloody Reflection
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Vampiric Blood
taken by 36% (≈9 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Rapid Decomposition
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Bone Shield
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Lifeblood
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Ossuary
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Leeching Strike
no data in this sample
Relish in Blood
taken by 32% (≈8 of 25 sampled players)
Bloodworms
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
Deadly Reach
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Foul Bulwark
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Marrowrend
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Heart Strike
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Blood Boil
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Bone Collector
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Iron Heart
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Vampiric Blood
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Blood Feast
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Bloodied Blade
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
Plague Infusion
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Consumption
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Carnage
no data in this sample
Dance of Midnight
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
San'layn
Hero · played by 52% · rates within this tree14 nodesInfliction of Sorrow
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Incite Terror
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Inevitable
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
The Blood is Life
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Desecrate
taken by 53.8% (≈7 of 13 players on this tree)
choice with Blood-Soaked Ground
Vampiric Strike
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Gift of the San'layn
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Pact of the San'layn
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
choice with Sanguine Scent
Bloody Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
choice with Vampiric Aura
Vampiric Speed
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
choice with Newly Turned
Frenzied Bloodthirst
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Transfusion
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Thrill of Blood
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Visceral Strength
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Deathbringer
Hero · played by 48% · rates within this tree14 nodesSwift and Painful
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Grim Reaper
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Rune Carved Plates
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
choice with Pact of the Deathbringer
Wave of Souls
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Bind in Darkness
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Death's Messenger
taken by 91.7% (≈11 of 12 players on this tree)
choice with Expelling Shield
Dark Talons
taken by 83.3% (≈10 of 12 players on this tree)
choice with Reaper's Onslaught
Wither Away
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Soul Rupture
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Reaper's Mark
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Exterminate
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Echoing Fury
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Deathly Blows
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Frigid Resolve
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Blood Scent48%
Death Pact52%
Permafrost44%
Vestigial Shell44%
Bloody Reflection60%
Death Defiance40%
Osmosis60%
Improved Vampiric Blood36%
Bloodied Blade68%
Gloom Ward68%
Relish in Blood32%
Sanguinary Burst68%
Hero talents
Bloody Fortitude
52%
Frenzied Bloodthirst52%
Gift of the San'layn52%
Incite Terror52%
Inevitable52%
Infliction of Sorrow52%
Show 25 more
Pact of the San'layn52%
The Blood is Life52%
Thrill of Blood52%
Transfusion52%
Vampiric Speed52%
Visceral Strength52%
Bind in Darkness48%
Deathly Blows48%
Echoing Fury48%
Exterminate48%
Frigid Resolve48%
Grim Reaper48%
Rune Carved Plates48%
Soul Rupture48%
Swift and Painful48%
Wave of Souls48%
Wither Away48%
Death's Messenger44%
Dark Talons40%
Reaper's Mark36%
Vampiric Strike36%
Desecrate28%
Blood-Soaked Ground24%
Reaper's Onslaught8%
Expelling Shield4%
PvP talents
Decomposing Aura
Last Dance
Spellwarden
56%14 players
Decomposing Aura · Last Dance · Strangulate12%
Bloodforged Armor · Last Dance · Price of Progress8%
Bloodforged Armor · Decomposing Aura · Last Dance8%
Last Dance · Spellwarden · Strangulate8%
Gear
TIERBaleful Grave-Knight's Crucible
Pieces worn
- 5/512%
- 4/572%
- 2/512%
- 1/54%
By slot
- Head44%
- Shoulder76%
- Chest92%
- Hands96%
- Legs68%
Headilvl 300

Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque
44%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ280%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Guard29020%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Helm29016%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +141 Mastery
- +60 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
44%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26320%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29216%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 295

Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets
76%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ280%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons28916%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons2634%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets
Shoulder · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Strength
- +2,527 Stamina
- +96 Haste
- +47 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 284

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
52%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29212%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Chestilvl 297

Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate
92%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Breastplate2924%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Mastery
- +86 combat rating avoidance
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Bindings
32%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards29128%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Vambraces29216%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Bindings
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +94 Mastery
Handsilvl 298

Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips
96%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes4%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Gauntlets2884%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Mastery
- +52 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard
44%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt29320%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle29520%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Legsilvl 298

Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves
68%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ2100%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wargreaves29712%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Legguards2928%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
44%
Farstrider's HuntQ272%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Dunkers28828%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons2928%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +36 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
68%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ240%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2638%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
60%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ236%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2638%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
36%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26216%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29212%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
28%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29228%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26220%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
52%
Rune of the Fallen Crusader36%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore29432%
Venomous Aspirant's Polearm2634%
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +117 Vers
- +63 Mastery
Rune of the Fallen Crusader
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.48
- Flawless Masterful Lapis1.04
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.84
- Enduring Heliotrope0.76
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.44
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.24
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.2
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.12
Races & factions
- Horde52%
- Alliance48%
Races
- Orc24%
- Human24%
- Blood Elf16%
- Kul Tiran12%
- Highmountain Tauren4%
- Void Elf4%
Show 4 more
- Zandalari Troll4%
- Draenei4%
- Mag'har Orc4%
- Night Elf4%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest22.78%
- Haste17.08%
- Crit7.71%
- Mastery43.73%