Devastation Evoker
Most common loadout
CsbBPJc41CfcseY0baneJ1IHrBAAAAAAAAAAwYMzgZYGmhZGGjZaMzMNzM2GMzMzMzMzAMjZYmZbMDMwMzM2YxyYWasNzwkZyCYbYgZmZGjBOpen in calculator4% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 100 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
48 nodes · 2 without dataForger of Mountains
taken by 23% (≈23 of 100 sampled players)
Ancient Flame
taken by 41% (≈41 of 100 sampled players)
Walloping Blow
taken by 25% (≈25 of 100 sampled players)
Twin Guardian
taken by 29% (≈29 of 100 sampled players)
Rescue
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Obsidian Bulwark
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Tailwind
taken by 15% (≈15 of 100 sampled players)
Bountiful Bloom
no data in this sample
Attuned to the Dream
taken by 89% (≈89 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Sleep Walk
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Cauterizing Flame
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Enkindled
taken by 29% (≈29 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Overawe
taken by 5% (≈5 of 100 sampled players)
Oppressing Roar
taken by 72% (≈72 of 100 sampled players)
Exuberance
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
Draconic Legacy
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Recall
no data in this sample
Innate Magic
taken by 86% (≈86 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Obsidian Scales
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Landslide
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Expunge
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Unravel
taken by 14% (≈14 of 100 sampled players)
Stretch Time
taken by 87% (≈87 of 100 sampled players)
Blast Furnace
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Instinctive Arcana
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Inner Radiance
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Natural Convergence
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Scarlet Adaptation
taken by 15% (≈15 of 100 sampled players)
Verdant Embrace
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Terror of the Skies
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Leaping Flames
taken by 53% (≈53 of 100 sampled players)
Source of Magic
taken by 84% (≈84 of 100 sampled players)
Foci of Life
taken by 83% (≈83 of 100 sampled players)
Zephyr
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
Lush Growth
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Panacea
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Extended Flight
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Tip the Scales
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Time Spiral
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Spatial Paradox
Aerial Mastery
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Regenerative Magic
taken by 14% (≈14 of 100 sampled players)
Renewing Blaze
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Inherent Resistance
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Potent Mana
taken by 84% (≈84 of 100 sampled players)
Heavy Wingbeats
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Clobbering Sweep
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
Protracted Talons
taken by 16% (≈16 of 100 sampled players)
Strike from Above
taken by 53% (≈53 of 100 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodes · 1 without dataTitanic Wrath
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Azure Sweep
taken by 32% (≈32 of 100 sampled players)
Arcane Intensity
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Eternity Surge
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Power Nexus
taken by 59% (≈59 of 100 sampled players)
Feed the Flames
no data in this sample
Engulfing Blaze
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Font of Magic
taken by 21% (≈21 of 100 sampled players)
Catalyze
taken by 87% (≈87 of 100 sampled players)
Heat Wave
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ruby Embers
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Volatility
taken by 5% (≈5 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Lay Waste
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
Ruby Essence Burst
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Strafing Run
taken by 77% (≈77 of 100 sampled players)
Burnout
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Star Salvo
taken by 51% (≈51 of 100 sampled players)
Shattering Stars
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Charged Blast
taken by 5% (≈5 of 100 sampled players)
Eye of Infinity
taken by 67% (≈67 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Event Horizon
Essence Attunement
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Eternity's Span
taken by 63% (≈63 of 100 sampled players)
Iridescence
taken by 30% (≈30 of 100 sampled players)
Power Swell
taken by 63% (≈63 of 100 sampled players)
Spellweaver's Dominance
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Scintillation
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Azure Celerity
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Imminent Destruction
taken by 78% (≈78 of 100 sampled players)
Onyx Legacy
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
Tyranny
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Honed Aggression
taken by 86% (≈86 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Animosity
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Dragonrage
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Quell
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Azure Essence Burst
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Pyre
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Scorching Embers
taken by 12% (≈12 of 100 sampled players)
Causality
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Rising Fury
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Scalecommander
Hero · played by 88% · rates within this tree14 nodesMelt Armor
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Diverted Power
taken by 95.5% (≈84 of 88 players on this tree)
choice with Extended Battle
Hardened Scales
taken by 98.9% (≈87 of 88 players on this tree)
choice with Menacing Presence
Unrelenting Siege
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Bombardments
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Mass Disintegrate
taken by 85.2% (≈75 of 88 players on this tree)
also here: Mass Eruption
Maneuverability
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Slipstream
taken by 98.9% (≈87 of 88 players on this tree)
choice with Nimble Flyer
Onslaught
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Might of the Black Dragonflight
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Wingleader
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Refined Essence
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Concentrated Power
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Command Squadron
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Flameshaper
Hero · played by 12% · rates within this tree14 nodesTitanic Precision
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Consume Flame
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Fulminous Roar
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Lifecinders
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
choice with Draconic Instincts
Trailblazer
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
choice with Shape of Flame
Deep Exhalation
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Burning Adrenaline
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Conduit of Flame
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Legacy of the Lifebinder
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Expanded Lungs
taken by 83.3% (≈10 of 12 players on this tree)
choice with Enkindle
Ashes in Motion
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Fire Torrent
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Essence Well
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Twin Flame
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Star Salvo51%
Leaping Flames53%
Strike from Above53%
Ancient Flame41%
Power Nexus59%
Eternity's Span63%
Power Swell63%
Eye of Infinity67%
Azure Sweep32%
Iridescence30%
Enkindled29%
Twin Guardian29%
Hero talents
Bombardments
88%
Command Squadron88%
Concentrated Power88%
Maneuverability88%
Melt Armor88%
Might of the Black Dragonflight88%
Show 26 more
Onslaught88%
Refined Essence88%
Unrelenting Siege88%
Wingleader88%
Hardened Scales87%
Slipstream87%
Diverted Power84%
Mass Disintegrate75%
Ashes in Motion12%
Burning Adrenaline12%
Conduit of Flame12%
Consume Flame12%
Deep Exhalation12%
Essence Well12%
Fire Torrent12%
Fulminous Roar12%
Lifecinders12%
Titanic Precision12%
Trailblazer12%
Twin Flame12%
Expanded Lungs10%
Legacy of the Lifebinder8%
Extended Battle4%
Enkindle2%
Menacing Presence1%
Nimble Flyer1%
PvP talents
Scouring Flame
Time Stop
Unburdened Flight
29%29 players
Obsidian Mettle · Scouring Flame · Unburdened Flight25%
Obsidian Mettle · Time Stop · Unburdened Flight24%
Obsidian Mettle · Scouring Flame · Time Stop21%
Chrono Loop · Scouring Flame · Time Stop1%
Gear
TIEREcho of Calamity
Pieces worn
- 5/58%
- 4/592%
By slot
- Head90%
- Shoulder87%
- Chest53%
- Hands89%
- Legs89%
Headilvl 297

Calamitous Echo's Magmashapers
90%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ265%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Helm2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor2793%
Calamitous Echo's Magmashapers
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +136 Crit
- +64 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
36%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29324%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29320%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 297

Calamitous Echo's Sundered Peaks
87%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ278%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Epaulets2899%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2922%
Calamitous Echo's Sundered Peaks
Shoulder · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +155 Intellect
- +3,288 Stamina
- +109 Mastery
- +48 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
63%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29514%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl2949%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Chestilvl 300

Searing Caldera of Calamity
53%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ282%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic28836%
Venomous Gladiator's Scaleguard29410%
Searing Caldera of Calamity
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
51%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Bracers29318%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Links29012%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 296

Calamitous Echo's Ebon Greathorns
89%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes7%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips2905%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Gauntlets2632%
Calamitous Echo's Ebon Greathorns
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +97 Haste
- +53 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
64%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt29322%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Clasp2633%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Legsilvl 296

Earthen Pillars of Calamity
89%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ282%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Leggings2884%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Leggings2964%
Earthen Pillars of Calamity
Legs · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Intellect
- +4,385 Stamina
- +144 Haste
- +65 Mastery
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons
36%
Farstrider's HuntQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots29224%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Footlinks28411%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +93 Vers
- +41 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
68%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ236%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29312%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2926%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
60%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ235%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29415%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2929%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
50%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29418%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26113%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
47%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29426%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26216%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
28%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ293%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Greatblade29322%
Venomous Gladiator's Stave29421%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
20%
1 alternate
Aln'hara Lantern3317%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.64
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.2
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.71
- Enduring Heliotrope0.49
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.42
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.37
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.32
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.19
Races & factions
- Alliance60%
- Horde40%
Races
- Dracthyr100%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest23.85%
- Haste14.69%
- Crit7.08%
- Mastery29.37%