Marksmanship Hunter
Most common loadout
C4PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqYbZWGDjZMTjlZG2yMMbAAAAAAAAgZYMjFjZmZmhFjmxMzYbZxMYmZmxyYmlhZAAAmZMzMzMDmx2CmBYhZWMGOpen in calculator1.6% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 1 without dataPrecision Strikes
taken by 99% (≈495 of 500 sampled players)
Rejuvenating Wind
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Wilderness Medicine
taken by 2% (≈10 of 500 sampled players)
Serrated Tips
taken by 18% (≈90 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Unnatural Causes
taken by 95.4% (≈477 of 500 sampled players)
Emergency Salve
taken by 9.6% (≈48 of 500 sampled players)
Specialized Arsenal
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Lone Survivor
taken by 98.8% (≈494 of 500 sampled players)
Tar Trap
taken by 11.4% (≈57 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Scare Beast
Territorial Instincts
taken by 93.6% (≈468 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Guttural Roar
Disruptive Rounds
taken by 20% (≈100 of 500 sampled players)
Trigger Finger
taken by 98.2% (≈491 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Natural Mending
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Counter Shot
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Pathfinding
taken by 92.2% (≈461 of 500 sampled players)
Padded Armor
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Concussive Shot
taken by 86.8% (≈434 of 500 sampled players)
Keen Eyesight
taken by 91.4% (≈457 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Posthaste
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
No Hard Feelings
no data in this sample
Improved Snaring
taken by 29% (≈145 of 500 sampled players)
Kodo Tranquilizer
taken by 38.6% (≈193 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Devilsaur Tranquilizer
Born To Be Wild
taken by 35% (≈175 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Traps
taken by 89.2% (≈446 of 500 sampled players)
Misdirection
taken by 3% (≈15 of 500 sampled players)
Survival of the Fittest
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Hunter's Avoidance
taken by 99% (≈495 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Aspect of the Turtle
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Kindling Flare
taken by 6.4% (≈32 of 500 sampled players)
Intimidation
taken by 98.6% (≈493 of 500 sampled players)
Scout's Instincts
taken by 97.8% (≈489 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Feign Death
taken by 98.2% (≈491 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah
taken by 72.6% (≈363 of 500 sampled players)
Catlike Reflexes
taken by 2.8% (≈14 of 500 sampled players)
Touch of Grass
taken by 99.2% (≈496 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Binding Shot
taken by 97% (≈485 of 500 sampled players)
Tranquilizing Shot
taken by 95.6% (≈478 of 500 sampled players)
Tar-Coated Bindings
taken by 92.2% (≈461 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Horsehair Tether
Cold Feet
taken by 0.8% (≈4 of 500 sampled players)
Shell Wall
taken by 2.6% (≈13 of 500 sampled players)
Trailblazer
taken by 3.4% (≈17 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Moment of Opportunity
Camouflage
taken by 96% (≈480 of 500 sampled players)
Combat Experience
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Roar of Sacrifice
taken by 80.8% (≈404 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Guardian's Hide
Spec
38 nodesTrueshot
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Unmatched Precision
taken by 93.4% (≈467 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Windrunner Quiver
taken by 88% (≈440 of 500 sampled players)
Critical Precision
taken by 62.4% (≈312 of 500 sampled players)
Volley
taken by 87.8% (≈439 of 500 sampled players)
Aspect of the Hydra
taken by 95.4% (≈477 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Trick Shots
Calling the Shots
taken by 44% (≈220 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Unerring Vision
On Target
taken by 46.2% (≈231 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Obsidian Arrowhead
Salvo
taken by 87.6% (≈438 of 500 sampled players)
Rapid Fire
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Bulletstorm
taken by 68.4% (≈342 of 500 sampled players)
Penetrating Shots
taken by 15.2% (≈76 of 500 sampled players)
Tensile Bowstring
taken by 14.6% (≈73 of 500 sampled players)
Master Marksman
taken by 41.6% (≈208 of 500 sampled players)
Quick Draw
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Precise Shots
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Small Game Hunter
taken by 88.8% (≈444 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Focus Fire
taken by 78% (≈390 of 500 sampled players)
Aimed Shot
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Feathered Frenzy
taken by 89.4% (≈447 of 500 sampled players)
Bullseye
taken by 56% (≈280 of 500 sampled players)
Cunning
taken by 56.6% (≈283 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Tenacious
Focused Aim
taken by 89.8% (≈449 of 500 sampled players)
Blood Fletching
taken by 31.2% (≈156 of 500 sampled players)
Avian Specialization
taken by 81.8% (≈409 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Unbreakable Bond
Surging Shots
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Light Ammo
taken by 83.4% (≈417 of 500 sampled players)
Lock and Load
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Accuracy By Volume
taken by 13.6% (≈68 of 500 sampled players)
Kill Shot
taken by 49% (≈245 of 500 sampled players)
Deathblow
taken by 45% (≈225 of 500 sampled players)
Take Aim
taken by 99% (≈495 of 500 sampled players)
4 ranks
No Scope
taken by 99% (≈495 of 500 sampled players)
Tactical Reload
taken by 95.8% (≈479 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Unstable Trigger
Precision Detonation
taken by 69.2% (≈346 of 500 sampled players)
Explosive Shot
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Deadeye
taken by 16.6% (≈83 of 500 sampled players)
Eagle's Accuracy
taken by 98.4% (≈492 of 500 sampled players)
Sentinel
Hero · played by 72.2% · rates within this tree14 nodesStargazer
taken by 97.2% (≈351 of 361 players on this tree)
choice with Open Fire
Lunar Calling
taken by 100% (≈361 of 361 players on this tree)
Arcane Talons
taken by 100% (≈361 of 361 players on this tree)
Invigorating Pulse
taken by 100% (≈361 of 361 players on this tree)
Moon's Blessing
taken by 100% (≈361 of 361 players on this tree)
Sentinel
taken by 100% (≈361 of 361 players on this tree)
Lunar Storm
taken by 100% (≈361 of 361 players on this tree)
Conditioning
taken by 99.7% (≈360 of 361 players on this tree)
choice with Scout's Vigil
Sanctified Armaments
taken by 100% (≈361 of 361 players on this tree)
Don't Look Back
taken by 100% (≈361 of 361 players on this tree)
Can't Miss, Won't Miss
taken by 100% (≈361 of 361 players on this tree)
Radiant Edge
taken by 99.7% (≈360 of 361 players on this tree)
Moonlight Chakram
taken by 99.7% (≈360 of 361 players on this tree)
Stalk and Strike
taken by 99.7% (≈360 of 361 players on this tree)
choice with Twilight Requiem
Dark Ranger
Hero · played by 27.2% · rates within this tree14 nodesThe Bell Tolls
taken by 91.2% (≈124 of 136 players on this tree)
choice with Banshee's Mark
Smoke Screen
taken by 100% (≈136 of 136 players on this tree)
Dark Chains
taken by 80.1% (≈109 of 136 players on this tree)
choice with Shadow Dagger
Bleak Arrows
taken by 100% (≈136 of 136 players on this tree)
Soul Drinker
taken by 100% (≈136 of 136 players on this tree)
Bleak Powder
taken by 100% (≈136 of 136 players on this tree)
Umbral Reach
taken by 100% (≈136 of 136 players on this tree)
Blighted Quiver
taken by 100% (≈136 of 136 players on this tree)
Through the Eyes
taken by 97.8% (≈133 of 136 players on this tree)
choice with Ebon Bowstring
Black Arrow
taken by 89% (≈121 of 136 players on this tree)
Withering Fire
taken by 100% (≈136 of 136 players on this tree)
Pact of the Hollow
taken by 100% (≈136 of 136 players on this tree)
Wailing Dead
taken by 100% (≈136 of 136 players on this tree)
Corpsecaller
taken by 100% (≈136 of 136 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Kill Shot49%
On Target46.2%
Deathblow45%
Bullseye56%
Calling the Shots44%
Cunning56.6%
Master Marksman41.6%
Kodo Tranquilizer38.6%
Critical Precision62.4%
Born To Be Wild35%
Bulletstorm68.4%
Blood Fletching31.2%
Hero talents
Arcane Talons
72.2%
Can't Miss, Won't Miss72.2%
Don't Look Back72.2%
Invigorating Pulse72.2%
Lunar Calling72.2%
Lunar Storm72.2%
Show 27 more
Moon's Blessing72.2%
Sanctified Armaments72.2%
Conditioning72%
Moonlight Chakram72%
Radiant Edge72%
Stalk and Strike72%
Stargazer70.2%
Sentinel58%
Bleak Arrows27.2%
Bleak Powder27.2%
Blighted Quiver27.2%
Corpsecaller27.2%
Pact of the Hollow27.2%
Smoke Screen27.2%
Soul Drinker27.2%
Umbral Reach27.2%
Wailing Dead27.2%
Withering Fire27.2%
Through the Eyes26.6%
The Bell Tolls24.8%
Black Arrow24.2%
Dark Chains21.8%
Shadow Dagger5.4%
Banshee's Mark2.4%
Open Fire2%
Ebon Bowstring0.6%
Scout's Vigil0.2%
PvP talents
Chimaeral Sting
Scatter Shot
Survival Tactics
68%340 players
Ranger's Finesse · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics9.4%
Diamond Ice · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics4%
Chimaeral Sting · Ranger's Finesse · Survival Tactics4%
Hunting Pack · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics3.4%
Gear
TIERSkulking Viper's Ambush
Pieces worn
- 5/55%
- 4/589.6%
- 3/52.4%
- 2/52.2%
- 0/50.8%
By slot
- Head93.8%
- Shoulder85.6%
- Chest92%
- Hands46.6%
- Legs77%
Headilvl 296

Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
93.8%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ277.4%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor2873.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Helm2941.4%
Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +122 Mastery
- +79 Crit
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
58%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29325.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant2639.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 296

Jaws of the Skulking Viper
85.6%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ281.8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Epaulets28810.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2972%
Jaws of the Skulking Viper
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +95 Haste
- +56 Vers
- +65 combat rating speed
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
48%
Goblin Glider3.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29333%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape2638.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 296

Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
92%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ284.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Tunic2944.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic2891.8%
Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
- +86 combat rating speed
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
58.4%
+66 SpeedQ30.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards29326.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Wristwraps2634.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
+66 Speed
Handsilvl 296

Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
46.6%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2.6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips28939.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Gauntlets2636.2%
Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Crit
- +45 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
85.2%
Nitro Boosts6.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Clasp2633.8%
Farstrider's Trophy Belt3303.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 295

Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
77%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ295.6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Leggings28815.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Leggings2934%
Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +130 Mastery
- +70 Haste
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
54%
Farstrider's HuntQ281.2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Stompers28922.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Stompers2638.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Agility
- +2,172 Stamina
- +86 Vers
- +49 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
74.8%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ269.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29314%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2632.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
66.6%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ269.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29318.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2636%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
41%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29323.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26213.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
38.4%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29324.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26219.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
88.2%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ274.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Bow2972.6%
Caustic Repose Greatbow3371.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst3.52
- Enduring Heliotrope0.89
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.54
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.17
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.07
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.06
- Flawless Masterful Amethyst0.04
- Versatile Amethyst0.03
Races & factions
- Alliance52.4%
- Horde47.6%
Races
- Night Elf31.6%
- Orc26.4%
- Highmountain Tauren11.4%
- Human10.4%
- Void Elf3.8%
- Troll2.6%
Show 15 more
- Dwarf2.2%
- Blood Elf2.2%
- Dark Iron Dwarf2%
- Tauren1.4%
- Undead1.2%
- Mag'har Orc0.8%
- Dracthyr0.8%
- Kul Tiran0.6%
- Haranir0.6%
- Gnome0.6%
- Draenei0.4%
- Goblin0.4%
- Earthen0.2%
- Worgen0.2%
- Nightborne0.2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest24.06%
- Crit15.64%
- Haste7.27%
- Mastery28.59%