Survival Hunter
Most common loadout
C8PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqM2wMzYmZb0stMMDzMNYbGzMMmtZAAAAAAMDjZsYMmZeghlZ0MAAAADAwy2MmFzMzMzwMDYmtZstgZMmZWMAAOpen in calculator2% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 100 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 2 without dataMuzzle
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Precision Strikes
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Rejuvenating Wind
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Wilderness Medicine
taken by 21% (≈21 of 100 sampled players)
Serrated Tips
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Unnatural Causes
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Emergency Salve
taken by 18% (≈18 of 100 sampled players)
Specialized Arsenal
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Lone Survivor
taken by 85% (≈85 of 100 sampled players)
Tar Trap
taken by 22% (≈22 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Scare Beast
Territorial Instincts
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Guttural Roar
Disruptive Rounds
taken by 43% (≈43 of 100 sampled players)
Trigger Finger
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Natural Mending
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pathfinding
taken by 85% (≈85 of 100 sampled players)
Padded Armor
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Concussive Shot
taken by 52% (≈52 of 100 sampled players)
Keen Eyesight
taken by 62% (≈62 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Posthaste
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
No Hard Feelings
no data in this sample
Improved Snaring
taken by 20% (≈20 of 100 sampled players)
Kodo Tranquilizer
taken by 28% (≈28 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Devilsaur Tranquilizer
Born To Be Wild
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Traps
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Misdirection
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
Survival of the Fittest
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Hunter's Avoidance
taken by 78% (≈78 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Aspect of the Turtle
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Kindling Flare
taken by 12% (≈12 of 100 sampled players)
Intimidation
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Scout's Instincts
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Feign Death
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah
taken by 68% (≈68 of 100 sampled players)
Catlike Reflexes
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
Touch of Grass
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Binding Shot
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Tranquilizing Shot
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Tar-Coated Bindings
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Horsehair Tether
Cold Feet
no data in this sample
Shell Wall
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Trailblazer
taken by 11% (≈11 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Moment of Opportunity
Camouflage
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Combat Experience
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Roar of Sacrifice
taken by 84% (≈84 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Guardian's Hide
Spec
37 nodes · 1 without dataBombardier
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Kill Command
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Lethal Calibration
taken by 6% (≈6 of 100 sampled players)
Raptor Strike
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Tip of the Spear
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Wildfire Bomb
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Wildfire Infusion
taken by 17% (≈17 of 100 sampled players)
Bloodseeker
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Lunge
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Flanker's Advantage
taken by 8% (≈8 of 100 sampled players)
Explosives Expert
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Blackrock Munitions
taken by 84% (≈84 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Vulnerability
Guerrilla Tactics
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Wildfire Bomb
taken by 89% (≈89 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Razor Edge
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Sic 'Em
taken by 5% (≈5 of 100 sampled players)
Outland Venom
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Bloody Claws
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Wallop
Flamebreak
taken by 85% (≈85 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Shrapnel Bomb
Mongoose Fury
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Bonding
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Killer Companion
taken by 17% (≈17 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Sweeping Spear
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mongoose Rounds
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Wildfire Shells
Grenade Juggler
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
Shellshock
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Savagery
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Strike as One
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Takedown
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Boomstick
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Twin Fangs
taken by 86% (≈86 of 100 sampled players)
Primal Surge
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Wildfire Imbuement
no data in this sample
Flanked
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Quick Reload
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Two Against Many
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
Raptor Swipe
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Sentinel
Hero · played by 88% · rates within this tree14 nodesOpen Fire
taken by 86.4% (≈76 of 88 players on this tree)
choice with Stargazer
Lunar Calling
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Arcane Talons
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Invigorating Pulse
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Moon's Blessing
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Sentinel
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Lunar Storm
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Conditioning
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
choice with Scout's Vigil
Sanctified Armaments
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Don't Look Back
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Can't Miss, Won't Miss
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Radiant Edge
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Moonlight Chakram
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Stalk and Strike
taken by 96.6% (≈85 of 88 players on this tree)
choice with Twilight Requiem
Pack Leader
Hero · played by 12% · rates within this tree14 nodesBetter Together
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Stampede!
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Shell Cover
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
No Mercy
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Sharpened Claws
taken by 75% (≈9 of 12 players on this tree)
choice with Ursine Fury
Masterful Call
taken by 58.3% (≈7 of 12 players on this tree)
choice with Slicked Shoes
Fury of the Wyvern
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Pack Mentality
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Hogstrider
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Howl of the Pack Leader
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Dire Summons
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Sharpened Fangs
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Lethal Barbs
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Wyvern's Gaze
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
choice with Hoof and Blade
Closest calls in this view
Concussive Shot52%
Disruptive Rounds43%
Keen Eyesight62%
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah68%
Kodo Tranquilizer28%
Hunter's Avoidance78%
Tar Trap22%
Wilderness Medicine21%
Improved Snaring20%
Emergency Salve18%
Killer Companion17%
Wildfire Infusion17%
Hero talents
Arcane Talons
88%
Can't Miss, Won't Miss88%
Conditioning88%
Don't Look Back88%
Invigorating Pulse88%
Lunar Calling88%
Show 26 more
Lunar Storm88%
Moon's Blessing88%
Moonlight Chakram88%
Radiant Edge88%
Sanctified Armaments88%
Stalk and Strike85%
Open Fire76%
Sentinel74%
Better Together12%
Dire Summons12%
Fury of the Wyvern12%
Hogstrider12%
Lethal Barbs12%
No Mercy12%
Pack Mentality12%
Sharpened Fangs12%
Shell Cover12%
Stampede!12%
Stargazer12%
Wyvern's Gaze12%
Sharpened Claws9%
Howl of the Pack Leader7%
Masterful Call7%
Slicked Shoes5%
Twilight Requiem3%
Ursine Fury3%
PvP talents
Scatter Shot
Sticky Tar Bomb
Survival Tactics
31%31 players
Chimaeral Sting · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics17%
Mending Bandage · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics13%
Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics · Tracker's Net9%
Sticky Tar Bomb · Survival Tactics · Tracker's Net6%
Gear
TIERSkulking Viper's Ambush
Pieces worn
- 5/53%
- 4/596%
- 2/51%
By slot
- Head99%
- Shoulder93%
- Chest96%
- Hands83%
- Legs30%
Headilvl 296

Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
99%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ286%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor2851%
Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
Head · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Agility
- +3,369 Stamina
- +129 Crit
- +61 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
81%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet2926%
Aqirbane Reliquary3244%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 296

Jaws of the Skulking Viper
93%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ286%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Epaulets2885%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2921%
Jaws of the Skulking Viper
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Mastery
- +46 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
60%
Goblin Glider5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28823%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape2637%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Agility
- +1,629 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +37 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 295

Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
96%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ280%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic2883%
Awoken Dreadfang Cuirass3341%
Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards
58%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs28726%
Farstrider's Plated Bracers3316%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Agility
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 295

Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
83%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes4%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips28913%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards2923%
Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Haste
- +52 Vers
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
90%
Nitro Boosts10%
2 alternates
Farstrider's Trophy Belt3316%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt2922%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Leggings
64%
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ298%
2 alternates
Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps29930%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Leggings2923%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Leggings
Legs · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +128 Agility
- +2,406 Stamina
- +83 Mastery
- +83 Vers
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
65%
Farstrider's HuntQ286%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Stompers28919%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Footlinks2773%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Agility
- +2,172 Stamina
- +86 Vers
- +49 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
88%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ244%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2922%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2632%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
86%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ244%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2925%
Sickening Signet of Atroxus3213%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
40%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29329%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26210%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
33%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29331%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26221%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Spike
58%
Arcane MasteryQ265%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spitter29218%
Venomous Aspirant's Bow2635%
Venomous Gladiator's Spike
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +121 Vers
- +59 Mastery
Arcane Mastery
Off handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Blade
5%
Arcane MasteryQ24%
Venomous Gladiator's Blade
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Haste
Arcane Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst2.91
- Enduring Heliotrope0.9
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.89
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.39
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.25
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.16
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.06
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.03
Races & factions
- Alliance61%
- Horde39%
Races
- Night Elf47%
- Orc18%
- Highmountain Tauren15%
- Human9%
- Dwarf2%
- Void Elf2%
Show 6 more
- Troll2%
- Kul Tiran1%
- Mag'har Orc1%
- Blood Elf1%
- Undead1%
- Haranir1%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest19.81%
- Crit14.19%
- Haste13.11%
- Mastery29.8%