EU · Solo Shuffle builds

Survival Hunter

100 playersfair samplecomputed over 100 players · lowest sampled rating 2,304 · updated 3h agomethodology

Most common loadout

C8PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqM2wMzYmZb0stMMDzMNYbGzMMmtZAAAAAAMDjZsYMmZeghlZ0MAAAADAwy2MmFzMzMzwMDYmtZstgZMmZWMAAOpen in calculator2% run exactly this

Builds people run

83% of 100 loadouts fall into these buildsHow this is grouped

This whole sample is 100 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.

17% long tail

Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap

game build 12.1.5_70077
  • taken by
  • 0–5%
  • 5–25%
  • 25–50%
  • 50–75%
  • 75–95%
  • 95%+
  • no data

Class

44 nodes · 2 without data
8 pts23 pts

Spec

37 nodes · 1 without data
8 pts20 pts

Sentinel

Hero · played by 88% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Pack Leader

Hero · played by 12% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Closest calls in this view

  • Concussive Shot52%
  • Disruptive Rounds43%
  • Keen Eyesight62%
  • Improved Aspect of the Cheetah68%
  • Kodo Tranquilizer28%
  • Hunter's Avoidance78%
  • Tar Trap22%
  • Wilderness Medicine21%
  • Improved Snaring20%
  • Emergency Salve18%
  • Killer Companion17%
  • Wildfire Infusion17%

Hero talents

share of sampled players

Arcane Talons

88%

  • Can't Miss, Won't Miss88%
  • Conditioning88%
  • Don't Look Back88%
  • Invigorating Pulse88%
  • Lunar Calling88%
Show 26 more
  • Lunar Storm88%
  • Moon's Blessing88%
  • Moonlight Chakram88%
  • Radiant Edge88%
  • Sanctified Armaments88%
  • Stalk and Strike85%
  • Open Fire76%
  • Sentinel74%
  • Better Together12%
  • Dire Summons12%
  • Fury of the Wyvern12%
  • Hogstrider12%
  • Lethal Barbs12%
  • No Mercy12%
  • Pack Mentality12%
  • Sharpened Fangs12%
  • Shell Cover12%
  • Stampede!12%
  • Stargazer12%
  • Wyvern's Gaze12%
  • Sharpened Claws9%
  • Howl of the Pack Leader7%
  • Masterful Call7%
  • Slicked Shoes5%
  • Twilight Requiem3%
  • Ursine Fury3%

PvP talents

share of sampled players
  • Scatter Shot
  • Sticky Tar Bomb
  • Survival Tactics

31%31 players

  • Chimaeral Sting · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics17%

  • Mending Bandage · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics13%

  • Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics · Tracker's Net9%

  • Sticky Tar Bomb · Survival Tactics · Tracker's Net6%

Gear

share of sampled players

TIERSkulking Viper's Ambush

Pieces worn

  • 5/53%
  • 4/596%
  • 2/51%

By slot

  • Head99%
  • Shoulder93%
  • Chest96%
  • Hands83%
  • Legs30%
  • Headilvl 296

    Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs

    99%

    TIER

    Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ286%

    1 alternate
    • Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor2851%
  • Neckilvl 286

    Thalassian Competitor's Amulet

    81%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Amulet2926%
    • Aqirbane Reliquary3244%
  • Shoulderilvl 296

    Jaws of the Skulking Viper

    93%

    TIER

    Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ286%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Chain Epaulets2885%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2921%
  • Backilvl 292

    Venomous Gladiator's Shawl

    60%

    Goblin Glider5%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28823%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Cape2637%
  • Chestilvl 295

    Skulking Viper's Scuteplate

    96%

    TIER

    Mark of the WorldsoulQ280%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic2883%
    • Awoken Dreadfang Cuirass3341%
  • Wristilvl 292

    Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards

    58%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs28726%
    • Farstrider's Plated Bracers3316%
  • Handsilvl 295

    Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers

    83%

    TIER

    |cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes4%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips28913%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards2923%
  • Waistilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle

    90%

    Nitro Boosts10%

    2 alternates
    • Farstrider's Trophy Belt3316%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt2922%
  • Legsilvl 287

    Thalassian Competitor's Chain Leggings

    64%

    +41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ298%

    2 alternates
    • Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps29930%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chain Leggings2923%
  • Feetilvl 292

    Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots

    65%

    Farstrider's HuntQ286%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Chain Stompers28919%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Mail Footlinks2773%
  • Ring 1ilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    88%

    Zul'jin's MasteryQ244%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Signet2922%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Signet2632%
  • Ring 2ilvl 287

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    86%

    Zul'jin's MasteryQ244%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Signet2925%
    • Sickening Signet of Atroxus3213%
  • Trinket 1ilvl 292

    Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity

    40%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29329%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26210%
  • Trinket 2ilvl 292

    Venomous Gladiator's Medallion

    33%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29331%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26221%
  • Main handilvl 294

    Venomous Gladiator's Spike

    58%

    Arcane MasteryQ265%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Spitter29218%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Bow2635%
  • Off handilvl 295

    Venomous Gladiator's Blade

    5%

    Arcane MasteryQ24%

Gems (avg per player)

  • Flawless Versatile Amethyst2.91
  • Enduring Heliotrope0.9
  • Flawless Masterful Lapis0.89
  • Flawless Quick Amethyst0.39
  • Flawless Masterful Peridot0.25
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.16
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.06
  • Flawless Versatile Peridot0.03

Races & factions

  • Alliance61%
  • Horde39%

Races

  • Night Elf47%
  • Orc18%
  • Highmountain Tauren15%
  • Human9%
  • Dwarf2%
  • Void Elf2%
Show 6 more
  • Troll2%
  • Kul Tiran1%
  • Mag'har Orc1%
  • Blood Elf1%
  • Undead1%
  • Haranir1%

Average secondaries

highest first
  • Vershighest19.81%
  • Crit14.19%
  • Haste13.11%
  • Mastery29.8%