Mistweaver Monk
Most common loadout
C4QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAAAAAghZWmZZMbzmxMjNDYY2egZ2sNzYhZ0MmBMYWYMbzMmhZbWAz2MBAAAAmlptZbmlZz2MLzyMDIAYwYmZwMAALyYGAOpen in calculator4% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 100 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
51 nodes · 4 without dataImproved Detox
taken by 87% (≈87 of 100 sampled players)
Ring of Peace
taken by 51% (≈51 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Song of Chi-Ji
Spirit's Essence
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Dance of the Wind
taken by 39% (≈39 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Touch of Death
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
Pressure Points
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Paralysis
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Soothing Mist
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Elusive Mists
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Grace of the Crane
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Tiger's Lust
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Wind's Reach
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
Disable
taken by 26% (≈26 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Crashing Momentum
Calming Presence
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Rushing Reflexes
no data in this sample
Swift Art
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
Save Them All
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Quick Footed
taken by 48% (≈48 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Hasty Provocation
Jade Walk
taken by 26% (≈26 of 100 sampled players)
Bounding Agility
taken by 36% (≈36 of 100 sampled players)
Peace and Prosperity
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
Summon Jade Serpent Statue
taken by 77% (≈77 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Jade Infusion
Yu'lon's Grace
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Ferocity of Xuen
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Transcendence
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Lighter Than Air
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
Chi Proficiency
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Flow of Chi
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Healing Winds
taken by 8% (≈8 of 100 sampled players)
Fortifying Brew
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Expeditious Fortification
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Ironshell Brew
Windwalking
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Escape from Reality
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Transcendence: Linked Spirits
Chi Transfer
no data in this sample
Fatal Touch
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
Martial Instincts
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Celestial Determination
no data in this sample
Tiger Tail Sweep
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Chi Torpedo
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Celerity
Ancient Arts
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fast Feet
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Rising Sun Kick
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Chi Wave
taken by 89% (≈89 of 100 sampled players)
Diffuse Magic
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
Mist Caller
taken by 58% (≈58 of 100 sampled players)
Vital Clarity
taken by 27% (≈27 of 100 sampled players)
Silent Sanctuary
taken by 29% (≈29 of 100 sampled players)
Stillstep Coil
no data in this sample
Vivacious Vivification
taken by 40% (≈40 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Serene Surge
Reinvigoration
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
Chi Warding
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Spec
43 nodes · 4 without dataUplifted Spirits
taken by 11% (≈11 of 100 sampled players)
Mist Wrap
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Overflowing Mists
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
Calming Coalescence
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Refreshment
Life Cocoon
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Crane Style
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Chrysalis
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Burst of Life
Mists of Life
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Yu'lon's Whisper
no data in this sample
Emperor's Elixir
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Rushing Wind Kick
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Jadefire Teachings
Amplified Rush
taken by 22% (≈22 of 100 sampled players)
Way of the Serpent
taken by 79% (≈79 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Way of the Crane
Dance of Chi-Ji
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Misty Coalescence
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Zen Pulse
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Healing Elixir
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Invigorating Mists
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Rapid Diffusion
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Vital Expenditure
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Dancing Mists
Gift of the Celestials
taken by 15% (≈15 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Jade Bond
Misty Peaks
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Focused Thunder
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Peaceful Mending
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Tear of Morning
taken by 76% (≈76 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Rising Mist
Emperor's Favor
taken by 76% (≈76 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Legacy of Wisdom
Veil of Pride
taken by 76% (≈76 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Tranquil Tea
Sheilun's Gift
taken by 79% (≈79 of 100 sampled players)
Lotus Infusion
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Deep Clarity
no data in this sample
Mistline
no data in this sample
Secret Infusion
taken by 19% (≈19 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Morning Breeze
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Jade Empowerment
Resplendent Mist
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pool of Mists
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Celestial Harmony
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Invoke Chi-Ji, the Red Crane
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Invoke Yu'lon, the Jade Serpent
Energizing Brew
taken by 6% (≈6 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Lifecycles
Restoral
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Revival
Mana Tea
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Thunder Focus Tea
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Enveloping Mist
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Spiritfont
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Conduit of the Celestials
Hero · played by 3% · rates within this tree14 nodesYu'lon's Knowledge
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Restore Balance
also here: Restore Balance
Path of the Falling Star
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Inner Compass
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Xuen's Guidance
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Temple Training
Chi-Ji's Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Jade Sanctuary
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Niuzao's Protection
Unity Within
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Stampede of the Ancients
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
also here: Celestial Conduit · 100%
Courage of the White Tiger
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Celestial Conduit
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
also here: Invoke Xuen, the White Tiger
Flowing Wisdom
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Heart of the Jade Serpent
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Strength of the Black Ox
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Yu'lon's Avatar
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Master of Harmony
Hero · played by 97% · rates within this tree14 nodesOverwhelming Force
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Tiger's Vigor
taken by 99% (≈96 of 97 players on this tree)
choice with Roar from the Heavens
Manifestation
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Aspect of Harmony
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Harmonic Gambit
taken by 73.2% (≈71 of 97 players on this tree)
choice with Purified Spirit
Endless Draught
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Way of a Thousand Strikes
taken by 97.9% (≈95 of 97 players on this tree)
choice with Path of Resurgence
Coalescence
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Clarity of Purpose
taken by 99% (≈96 of 97 players on this tree)
Mantra of Purity
taken by 87.6% (≈85 of 97 players on this tree)
choice with Mantra of Tenacity
Balanced Stratagem
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Harmonic Surge
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Potential Energy
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Meditative Focus
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Ring of Peace51%
Quick Footed48%
Mist Caller58%
Vivacious Vivification40%
Dance of the Wind39%
Bounding Agility36%
Silent Sanctuary29%
Vital Clarity27%
Disable26%
Jade Walk26%
Emperor's Favor76%
Tear of Morning76%
Hero talents
Balanced Stratagem
97%
Coalescence97%
Endless Draught97%
Harmonic Surge97%
Manifestation97%
Meditative Focus97%
Show 27 more
Overwhelming Force97%
Potential Energy97%
Aspect of Harmony96%
Clarity of Purpose96%
Tiger's Vigor96%
Way of a Thousand Strikes95%
Mantra of Purity85%
Harmonic Gambit71%
Purified Spirit26%
Mantra of Tenacity11%
Celestial Conduit3%
Chi-Ji's Swiftness3%
Courage of the White Tiger3%
Flowing Wisdom3%
Heart of the Jade Serpent3%
Inner Compass3%
Jade Sanctuary3%
Path of the Falling Star3%
Stampede of the Ancients3%
Strength of the Black Ox3%
Unity Within3%
Yu'lon's Avatar3%
Yu'lon's Knowledge3%
Path of Resurgence2%
Xuen's Guidance2%
Roar from the Heavens1%
Temple Training1%
PvP talents
Eminence
Peaceweaver
Zen Spheres
77%77 players
Peaceweaver · Zen Focus Tea · Zen Spheres13%
Counteract Magic · Peaceweaver · Zen Spheres8%
Dematerialize · Peaceweaver · Zen Spheres2%
Gear
TIERGuile of the Monkey King
Pieces worn
- 5/511%
- 4/587%
- 3/51%
- 0/51%
By slot
- Head80%
- Shoulder93%
- Chest91%
- Hands75%
- Legs67%
Headilvl 295

Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
80%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ281%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm29211%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Mask2904%
Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
57%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29236%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant2633%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 293

Tassels of the Monkey King
93%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ291%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Shoulderpads2923%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Shoulderpads2853%
Tassels of the Monkey King
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +93 Haste
- +57 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
67%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29321%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape2949%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Chestilvl 293

Battle Gi of the Monkey King
91%
TIER
Mark of the MagisterQ291%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Jerkin2936%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece2872%
Battle Gi of the Monkey King
Chest · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Agility
- +3,369 Stamina
- +135 Haste
- +55 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
74%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Wristwraps29218%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands2886%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 292

Monkey King's Fighting Fists
75%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves29318%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Gloves2876%
Monkey King's Fighting Fists
Hands · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +91 Vers
- +44 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
73%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap29222%
Agile Cord of the Monkey King2921%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Legsilvl 294

Pantaloons of the Monkey King
67%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ295%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps29224%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Trousers2874%
Pantaloons of the Monkey King
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +138 Mastery
- +63 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
60%
Farstrider's HuntQ292%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads29229%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders2875%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
80%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ266%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29216%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2922%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
74%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ257%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29322%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2922%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
60%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29331%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity2625%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
56%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29433%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26310%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Stave
54%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ297%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Staff29331%
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade2926%
Venomous Gladiator's Stave
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +125 Vers
- +55 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
13%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ21%
1 alternate
Soulsealer's Headstone3211%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +196 Intellect
- +1,203 Stamina
- +54 Vers
- +29 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.87
- Flawless Quick Amethyst1.34
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.89
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.56
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.52
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.19
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.17
- Flawless Quick Peridot0.05
Races & factions
- Horde90%
- Alliance10%
Races
- Undead79%
- Night Elf7%
- Highmountain Tauren4%
- Gnome2%
- Orc2%
- Mag'har Orc1%
Show 5 more
- Troll1%
- Blood Elf1%
- Goblin1%
- Pandaren1%
- Human1%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest22.68%
- Haste11.42%
- Crit5.37%
- Mastery807.2%