Windwalker Monk
Most common loadout
C0QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKbmZMYMDbzMz2MAAAAAAAAAAAALDjwMzGGDGzMmZmZYWmFGmlZCAYzMLzMMzMzABwmZWmlx0sNLNzMzCwwAzMzAgBwMzs5DAOpen in calculator7.4% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
52 nodes · 2 without dataRing of Peace
taken by 97.8% (≈489 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Song of Chi-Ji
Dance of the Wind
taken by 97% (≈485 of 500 sampled players)
Spirit's Essence
taken by 3.8% (≈19 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Touch of Death
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Pressure Points
taken by 3.8% (≈19 of 500 sampled players)
Paralysis
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Soothing Mist
taken by 3.2% (≈16 of 500 sampled players)
Elusive Mists
taken by 2.6% (≈13 of 500 sampled players)
Grace of the Crane
taken by 99.2% (≈496 of 500 sampled players)
Tiger's Lust
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Wind's Reach
taken by 93.8% (≈469 of 500 sampled players)
Disable
taken by 93.8% (≈469 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Crashing Momentum
Detox
taken by 40% (≈200 of 500 sampled players)
Calming Presence
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Rushing Reflexes
taken by 0.8% (≈4 of 500 sampled players)
Swift Art
taken by 42.4% (≈212 of 500 sampled players)
Save Them All
no data in this sample
Quick Footed
taken by 7.4% (≈37 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Hasty Provocation
Tiger Fang
taken by 65.2% (≈326 of 500 sampled players)
Jade Walk
taken by 4.8% (≈24 of 500 sampled players)
Bounding Agility
taken by 46.6% (≈233 of 500 sampled players)
Zenith Stomp
taken by 99.2% (≈496 of 500 sampled players)
Peace and Prosperity
taken by 77.4% (≈387 of 500 sampled players)
Yu'lon's Grace
taken by 99.2% (≈496 of 500 sampled players)
Ferocity of Xuen
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Transcendence
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Lighter Than Air
taken by 78.4% (≈392 of 500 sampled players)
Chi Proficiency
taken by 99.2% (≈496 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Flow of Chi
taken by 98% (≈490 of 500 sampled players)
Healing Winds
taken by 27.6% (≈138 of 500 sampled players)
Fortifying Brew
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Ironshell Brew
taken by 81% (≈405 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Expeditious Fortification
Windwalking
taken by 85.6% (≈428 of 500 sampled players)
Escape from Reality
taken by 86.2% (≈431 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Transcendence: Linked Spirits
Chi Transfer
taken by 1.8% (≈9 of 500 sampled players)
Fatal Touch
taken by 6% (≈30 of 500 sampled players)
Martial Instincts
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Celestial Determination
no data in this sample
Tiger Tail Sweep
taken by 99% (≈495 of 500 sampled players)
Celerity
taken by 98.8% (≈494 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Chi Torpedo
Ancient Arts
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fast Feet
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Rising Sun Kick
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Diffuse Magic
taken by 6.2% (≈31 of 500 sampled players)
Vigorous Expulsion
taken by 23.8% (≈119 of 500 sampled players)
Strength of Spirit
taken by 60.6% (≈303 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Profound Rebuttal
Vivacious Vivification
taken by 69% (≈345 of 500 sampled players)
Silent Sanctuary
taken by 2.8% (≈14 of 500 sampled players)
Stillstep Coil
taken by 32.8% (≈164 of 500 sampled players)
Reinvigoration
taken by 12% (≈60 of 500 sampled players)
Energy Transfer
taken by 29.4% (≈147 of 500 sampled players)
Spear Hand Strike
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Spec
47 nodes · 2 without dataFerociousness
taken by 21.4% (≈107 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Sharp Reflexes
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Ascension
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Brawler's Intensity
taken by 93.2% (≈466 of 500 sampled players)
Glory of the Dawn
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Thunderfist
taken by 0.4% (≈2 of 500 sampled players)
Communion With Wind
taken by 98% (≈490 of 500 sampled players)
Airborne Rhythm
no data in this sample
choice with Hurricane's Vault
Singularly Focused Jade
taken by 1.6% (≈8 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Path of Jade
Jadefire Stomp
taken by 1.6% (≈8 of 500 sampled players)
Universal Energy
taken by 83.2% (≈416 of 500 sampled players)
Hardened Soles
taken by 3% (≈15 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Momentum Boost
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Touch of the Tiger
taken by 88.6% (≈443 of 500 sampled players)
Jade Ignition
taken by 4.2% (≈21 of 500 sampled players)
Obsidian Spiral
taken by 1.4% (≈7 of 500 sampled players)
Spiritual Focus
taken by 96.2% (≈481 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Drinking Horn Cover
Zenith
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Teachings of the Monastery
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Dual Threat
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Energy Burst
taken by 92% (≈460 of 500 sampled players)
Crashing Fists
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Cyclone's Drift
Sequenced Strikes
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Dance of Chi-Ji
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Meridian Strikes
taken by 0.8% (≈4 of 500 sampled players)
Shadowboxing Treads
taken by 9.4% (≈47 of 500 sampled players)
Echo Technique
taken by 92.6% (≈463 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Revolving Whirl
Flurry of Xuen
taken by 0.2% (≈1 of 500 sampled players)
Rising Star
taken by 97.8% (≈489 of 500 sampled players)
Weapon of Wind
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Strike of the Windlord
taken by 91.8% (≈459 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Whirling Dragon Punch
Martial Agility
taken by 95.6% (≈478 of 500 sampled players)
Memory of the Monastery
taken by 92.4% (≈462 of 500 sampled players)
Xuen's Battlegear
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Crane Vortex
taken by 6.2% (≈31 of 500 sampled players)
Knowledge of the Broken Temple
taken by 11.2% (≈56 of 500 sampled players)
Sunfire Spiral
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Inner Peace
taken by 87.6% (≈438 of 500 sampled players)
Combo Breaker
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Hit Combo
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Combat Wisdom
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Fists of Fury
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Slicing Winds
no data in this sample
Skyfire Heel
taken by 95% (≈475 of 500 sampled players)
Harmonic Combo
taken by 3.2% (≈16 of 500 sampled players)
Rushing Wind Kick
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Tigereye Brew
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
4 ranks
Conduit of the Celestials
Hero · played by 4.4% · rates within this tree14 nodesXuen's Bond
taken by 77.3% (≈17 of 22 players on this tree)
choice with Restore Balance
also here: Restore Balance · 23%
Path of the Falling Star
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Inner Compass
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Temple Training
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
choice with Xuen's Guidance
Chi-Ji's Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Niuzao's Protection
taken by 63.6% (≈14 of 22 players on this tree)
choice with Jade Sanctuary
Unity Within
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Celestial Conduit
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
also here: Stampede of the Ancients
Courage of the White Tiger
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Invoke Xuen, the White Tiger
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
also here: Celestial Conduit · 100%
Flowing Wisdom
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Heart of the Jade Serpent
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Strength of the Black Ox
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Yu'lon's Avatar
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Shado-Pan
Hero · played by 95.4% · rates within this tree14 nodesVigilant Watch
taken by 100% (≈477 of 477 players on this tree)
Predictive Training
taken by 96.4% (≈460 of 477 players on this tree)
choice with Whirling Steel
Martial Precision
taken by 100% (≈477 of 477 players on this tree)
Pride of Pandaria
taken by 99.8% (≈476 of 477 players on this tree)
choice with High Impact
Flurry Strikes
taken by 100% (≈477 of 477 players on this tree)
Veteran's Eye
taken by 100% (≈477 of 477 players on this tree)
One Versus Many
taken by 100% (≈477 of 477 players on this tree)
Efficient Training
taken by 100% (≈477 of 477 players on this tree)
Wisdom of the Wall
taken by 100% (≈477 of 477 players on this tree)
Against All Odds
taken by 100% (≈477 of 477 players on this tree)
Combat Stance
taken by 99% (≈472 of 477 players on this tree)
choice with Initiator's Edge
Shado Over the Battlefield
taken by 100% (≈477 of 477 players on this tree)
Stand Ready
taken by 100% (≈477 of 477 players on this tree)
Weapons of the Wall
taken by 100% (≈477 of 477 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Bounding Agility46.6%
Swift Art42.4%
Detox40%
Strength of Spirit60.6%
Tiger Fang65.2%
Stillstep Coil32.8%
Vivacious Vivification69%
Energy Transfer29.4%
Healing Winds27.6%
Vigorous Expulsion23.8%
Peace and Prosperity77.4%
Lighter Than Air78.4%
Hero talents
Against All Odds
95.4%
Efficient Training95.4%
Martial Precision95.4%
One Versus Many95.4%
Shado Over the Battlefield95.4%
Stand Ready95.4%
Show 27 more
Veteran's Eye95.4%
Vigilant Watch95.4%
Weapons of the Wall95.4%
Wisdom of the Wall95.4%
Pride of Pandaria95.2%
Combat Stance94.4%
Predictive Training92%
Flurry Strikes91.2%
Celestial Conduit4.4%
Chi-Ji's Swiftness4.4%
Courage of the White Tiger4.4%
Flowing Wisdom4.4%
Heart of the Jade Serpent4.4%
Inner Compass4.4%
Path of the Falling Star4.4%
Strength of the Black Ox4.4%
Temple Training4.4%
Unity Within4.4%
Yu'lon's Avatar4.4%
Invoke Xuen, the White Tiger4%
Whirling Steel3.4%
Xuen's Bond3.4%
Niuzao's Protection2.8%
Jade Sanctuary1.6%
Initiator's Edge1%
Restore Balance1%
High Impact0.2%
PvP talents
Grapple Weapon
Ride the Wind
Turbo Fists
44.2%221 players
Grapple Weapon · Turbo Fists · Wind Waker34.4%
Ride the Wind · Turbo Fists · Wind Waker15.2%
Grapple Weapon · Rising Dragon Sweep · Turbo Fists1.2%
Ride the Wind · Rising Dragon Sweep · Turbo Fists0.8%
Gear
TIERGuile of the Monkey King
Pieces worn
- 5/58.2%
- 4/584%
- 3/51.6%
- 2/54%
- 1/50.4%
- 0/51.8%
By slot
- Head54.8%
- Shoulder84.8%
- Chest78.6%
- Hands88.8%
- Legs83.2%
Headilvl 299

Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
54.8%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ271%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics28528.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm2938.6%
Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
68.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26313.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet2949.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 297

Tassels of the Monkey King
84.8%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ279.6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Shoulderpads2858.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Shoulderpads2933.8%
Tassels of the Monkey King
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +88 Crit
- +62 Vers
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
61.2%
Goblin Glider2.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29317.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape2637.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 297

Battle Gi of the Monkey King
78.6%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ281.2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece28112.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Jerkin2934.2%
Battle Gi of the Monkey King
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Mastery
- +62 Haste
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
61.8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands28518%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards2638.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 296

Monkey King's Fighting Fists
88.8%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves2634.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2944%
Monkey King's Fighting Fists
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +91 Crit
- +59 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
71.4%
Nitro Boosts3.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt26317%
Sash of the Forlorn Vessel3251.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 296

Pantaloons of the Monkey King
83.2%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ286.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps2945%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Leggings2635%
Pantaloons of the Monkey King
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +138 Mastery
- +63 Haste
- +86 combat rating avoidance
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 285

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
44.8%
Farstrider's HuntQ276%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders28236%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads2635%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
76.8%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ273%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2637.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2924.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
78.6%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ275%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2636.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2944.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity
43.4%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26117.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29313.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Crit
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
36.2%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26223.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity29316.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Spike
75.4%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ284.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors2955.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Pillar2774.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Spike
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +121 Vers
- +59 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
5.2%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ24.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Blade2630.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Mace2630.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst3.33
- Enduring Heliotrope0.83
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.41
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.09
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.06
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.05
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.04
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.04
Races & factions
- Horde68%
- Alliance32%
Races
- Orc54.2%
- Human14.4%
- Night Elf8.2%
- Highmountain Tauren4.6%
- Undead3.4%
- Pandaren3.2%
Show 13 more
- Blood Elf3%
- Void Elf2.4%
- Dwarf1.4%
- Gnome1.2%
- Dark Iron Dwarf1.2%
- Nightborne0.8%
- Kul Tiran0.6%
- Haranir0.4%
- Tauren0.2%
- Mag'har Orc0.2%
- Lightforged Draenei0.2%
- Earthen0.2%
- Mechagnome0.2%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest35.94%
- Vers21.69%
- Crit13.7%
- Mastery110.27%