Retribution Paladin
Most common loadout
CYEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAAAANLbzMzyYmZMAAAAAAzUsMDzM2G2GmZbGPgxMDzYhtBgZZWmZmtmZmWmZWmBAsAYAMzYGzMYGDbYbmZmhxwgBOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
54 nodes · 11 without dataFaith's Armor
no data in this sample
Cleanse Toxins
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Hammer of Wrath
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Consecrated Ground
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Lay on Hands
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Blinding Light
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Auras of the Resolute
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Greater Judgment
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Cavalier
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Sacrifice of the Just
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Recompense
Light's Revocation
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Holy Aegis
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Blessing of Sacrifice
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Unbreakable Spirit
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Blessing of Protection
taken by 44% (≈11 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Blessing of Protection
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Divine Purpose
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Sacred Strength
Seal of Might
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Eye for an Eye
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Obduracy
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Blessing of Freedom
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Steed of Liberty
Divine Steed
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Lightforged Blessing
no data in this sample
Sanctified Plates
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Turn Evil
no data in this sample
Divine Reach
no data in this sample
Unbound Freedom
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Divine Resonance
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Quickened Invocation
Healing Hands
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Afterimage
Blessing of Dawn
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Vengeful Wrath
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Light's Countenance
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
Wrench Evil
no data in this sample
choice with Stand Against Evil
Golden Path
no data in this sample
choice with Selfless Healer
Divine Spurs
no data in this sample
A Just Reward
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Empyreal Ward
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Holy Reprieve
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
Lightbearer
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Stoicism
no data in this sample
Blessing of Dusk
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Inspired Guard
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Righteous Protection
taken by 32% (≈8 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Worthy Sacrifice
Holy Ritual
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Lead the Charge
taken by 56% (≈14 of 25 sampled players)
Blessed Calling
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Divine Toll
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Shield of Vengeance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Fear No Evil
no data in this sample
Brought to Light
no data in this sample
Fist of Justice
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Guided Prayer
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Punishment
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Rebuke
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Spec
34 nodes · 2 without dataRush of Light
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Swift Justice
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Light of Justice
Art of War
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Righteous Cause
Wake of Ashes
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Blade of Justice
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Divine Storm
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Final Verdict
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Judgment
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Boundless Judgment
Highlord's Wrath
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Judge, Jury and Executioner
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Blessed Champion
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Jurisdiction
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Avenging Wrath
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Blade of Vengeance
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Radiant Glory
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Burn to Ash
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Expurgation
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Holy Blade
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Improved Blade of Justice
Burning Crusade
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Seething Flames
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Empyrean Power
no data in this sample
Zealot's Fervor
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Divine Wrath
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Judgment of Justice
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Blades of Light
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Empyrean Legacy
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Heart of the Crusader
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Crusade
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Sanctify
no data in this sample
Holy Flames
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Tempest of the Lightbringer
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Execution Sentence
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
Crusading Strikes
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Templar Strikes
Light Within
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
Templar
Hero · played by 12% · rates within this tree14 nodesWrathful Descent
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Higher Calling
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Sacrosanct Crusade
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Light's Guidance
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Unrelenting Charger
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Bonds of Fellowship
Light's Deliverance
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Zealous Vindication
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Hammerfall
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Sanctification
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Endless Wrath
Undisputed Ruling
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Shake the Heavens
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Seal of the Templar
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Divine Exaction
Light's Judicator
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Divine Hammer
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Herald of the Sun
Hero · played by 88% · rates within this tree14 nodesAurora
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Blessing of An'she
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
choice with Lingering Radiance
Sun Sear
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Morning Star
taken by 59.1% (≈13 of 22 players on this tree)
choice with Gleaming Rays
Luminosity
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Second Sunrise
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Walk Into Light
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Eternal Flame
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Will of the Dawn
taken by 86.4% (≈19 of 22 players on this tree)
choice with Illumine
Dawnlight
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Sun's Avatar
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Endless Gleam
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Born in Sunlight
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Solar Grace
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Blessing of Protection44%
Lead the Charge56%
Holy Reprieve60%
Righteous Protection32%
Light's Countenance28%
Blessed Calling76%
Cavalier80%
Execution Sentence20%
Holy Blade80%
Obduracy20%
Radiant Glory80%
Blessed Champion84%
Hero talents
Aurora
88%
Blessing of An'she88%
Born in Sunlight88%
Dawnlight88%
Endless Gleam88%
Eternal Flame88%
Show 24 more
Luminosity88%
Second Sunrise88%
Solar Grace88%
Sun Sear88%
Sun's Avatar88%
Walk Into Light88%
Will of the Dawn76%
Morning Star52%
Gleaming Rays36%
Divine Hammer12%
Hammerfall12%
Higher Calling12%
Illumine12%
Light's Deliverance12%
Light's Guidance12%
Light's Judicator12%
Sacrosanct Crusade12%
Sanctification12%
Seal of the Templar12%
Shake the Heavens12%
Undisputed Ruling12%
Unrelenting Charger12%
Wrathful Descent12%
Zealous Vindication12%
PvP talents
Blessing of Sanctuary
Blessing of Spellwarding
Hallowed Ground
52%13 players
Blessing of Sanctuary · Hallowed Ground · Searing Glare24%
Blessing of Sanctuary · Blessing of Spellwarding · Searing Glare12%
Blessing of Sanctuary · Blessing of Spellwarding · Spellbreaker4%
Blessing of Sanctuary · Searing Glare · Spreading the Word4%
Gear
TIERRadiance of the Consecrated Flame
Pieces worn
- 4/5100%
By slot
- Head100%
- Shoulder4%
- Chest100%
- Hands96%
- Legs100%
Headilvl 294

Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
100%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ288%
Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
Head · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Strength
- +3,369 Stamina
- +120 Mastery
- +71 Crit
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Amulet
52%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28944%
Aqirbane Reliquary3344%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +239 Vers
- +71 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons
96%
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ292%
1 alternate
Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame3214%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons
Shoulder · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
68%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29224%
Silken Voodoo Drape3344%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Chestilvl 294

Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
100%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ2100%
Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Bindings
60%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards29220%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards29012%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Bindings
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +94 Vers
Handsilvl 293

Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
96%
TIER
1 alternate
Spellbreaker's Resolve3314%
Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
Hands · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +91 Vers
- +44 Mastery
TIER
Waistilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle
68%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard28728%
Girdle of Toxic Regret3344%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +88 Vers
- +38 Mastery
Legsilvl 294

Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
100%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ2100%
Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
64%
Farstrider's HuntQ292%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Dunkers28332%
Spellbreaker's March3314%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
64%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ268%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29228%
Masterwork Sin'dorei Band3314%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
68%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29224%
Loa Worshiper's Band3314%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
60%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29216%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity29212%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
60%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26016%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29216%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
84%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ284%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Greatsword28712%
Maze-roa, Warlord's Fury3404%
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +117 Vers
- +63 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis3.2
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.28
- Enduring Heliotrope0.8
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.24
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.16
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.12
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.08
Races & factions
- Alliance72%
- Horde28%
Races
- Human60%
- Tauren20%
- Dark Iron Dwarf12%
- Blood Elf8%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest49.9%
- Vers26.73%
- Crit10.35%
- Mastery44.43%