Discipline Priest
Most common loadout
CAQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDsMGWmZMzMwMbzYmZGjZGAAAAAAAAAAzMzyMYMGLzMzMssYamYwMzMbYIMmlZWmtFjxYxAAwYGGDGYmZmZmgBOpen in calculator4% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
48 nodes · 3 without dataPower Infusion
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Spiritual Guidance
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Phantom Reach
taken by 95% (≈190 of 200 sampled players)
Phantasm
taken by 95.5% (≈191 of 200 sampled players)
Angelic Bulwark
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
Benevolence
taken by 92% (≈184 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Focused Power
Protective Light
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
Binding Heals
taken by 79% (≈158 of 200 sampled players)
Light's Inspiration
taken by 2.5% (≈5 of 200 sampled players)
Angel's Mercy
taken by 8.5% (≈17 of 200 sampled players)
Twist of Fate
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Translucent Image
taken by 31% (≈62 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Fade
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Strength of Resolve
taken by 27% (≈54 of 200 sampled players)
Twin Disciplines
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Shackle Horror
no data in this sample
Sheer Terror
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Petrifying Scream
Inspiration
taken by 87% (≈174 of 200 sampled players)
Unwavering Will
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Move with Grace
taken by 67% (≈134 of 200 sampled players)
Psychic Scream
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
Everlasting Light
taken by 87% (≈174 of 200 sampled players)
Angelic Feather
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Purify
taken by 7% (≈14 of 200 sampled players)
Psychic Voice
taken by 92.5% (≈185 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Void Tendrils
Mind Control
taken by 93.5% (≈187 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Dominate Mind
Tithe Evasion
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
Shadow Word: Death
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Mind Blast
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Leap of Faith
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Surge of Light
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Flash Heal
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Holy Nova
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
Lightburst
no data in this sample
Twins of the Sun Priestess
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
False Autonomy
no data in this sample
Painful Invocation
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
Dispel Magic
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Spell Warding
taken by 9.5% (≈19 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mindpierce
taken by 18% (≈36 of 200 sampled players)
Desperate Prayer
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Spectral Illusion
taken by 1% (≈2 of 200 sampled players)
Fade
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
Mental Agility
taken by 12% (≈24 of 200 sampled players)
Dark Enlightenment
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Sanguine Teachings
taken by 5.5% (≈11 of 200 sampled players)
Mass Dispel
taken by 90.5% (≈181 of 200 sampled players)
Body and Soul
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Spec
42 nodes · 1 without dataUltimate Penitence
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Power Word: Barrier
Purge the Wicked
taken by 96% (≈192 of 200 sampled players)
Shadow Mend
taken by 31% (≈62 of 200 sampled players)
Blaze of Light
taken by 86% (≈172 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Greater Smite
taken by 5% (≈10 of 200 sampled players)
Shadowfiend
taken by 2.5% (≈5 of 200 sampled players)
Archangel
taken by 97% (≈194 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Mindbender
Borrowed Time
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Weal and Woe
taken by 96.5% (≈193 of 200 sampled players)
Castigation
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Indemnity
no data in this sample
Evangelism
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Pain and Suffering
taken by 95% (≈190 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Encroaching Shadows
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Revel in Darkness
taken by 81.5% (≈163 of 200 sampled players)
Shadow Tap
taken by 18% (≈36 of 200 sampled players)
Occultist
taken by 17.5% (≈35 of 200 sampled players)
Abyssal Reverie
taken by 7% (≈14 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Expiation
taken by 1% (≈2 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Searing Light
taken by 84% (≈168 of 200 sampled players)
Pain Suppression
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Protector of the Frail
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Pain Transformation
Shield Discipline
taken by 97% (≈194 of 200 sampled players)
Holy Ray
taken by 97% (≈194 of 200 sampled players)
Bright Pupil
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Enduring Luminescence
Light's Promise
taken by 90.5% (≈181 of 200 sampled players)
Power Word: Radiance
taken by 96.5% (≈193 of 200 sampled players)
Atonement
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Power of the Dark Side
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Dark Indulgence
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Painful Punishment
taken by 21.5% (≈43 of 200 sampled players)
Lenience
taken by 94.5% (≈189 of 200 sampled players)
Divine Procession
taken by 5% (≈10 of 200 sampled players)
Harsh Discipline
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Inner Focus
taken by 96.5% (≈193 of 200 sampled players)
Divine Aegis
taken by 88.5% (≈177 of 200 sampled players)
Eternal Barrier
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
Sanctuary
taken by 8% (≈16 of 200 sampled players)
Death's Torment
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
Inescapable Torment
taken by 1.5% (≈3 of 200 sampled players)
Master the Darkness
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
4 ranks
Grim Deliverance
taken by 23% (≈46 of 200 sampled players)
Voidweaver
Hero · played by 5% · rates within this tree14 nodesDevour Matter
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Void Infusion
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Inner Quietus
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Entropic Rift
taken by 90% (≈9 of 10 players on this tree)
also here: Void Torrent
Quickened Pulse
taken by 90% (≈9 of 10 players on this tree)
No Escape
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
choice with Dark Energy
Collapsing Void
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Darkening Horizon
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
choice with Void Empowerment
Void Leech
taken by 90% (≈9 of 10 players on this tree)
choice with Embrace the Shadow
Void Blast
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Voidwraith
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Overwhelming Shadows
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Touch of the Void
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Voidheart
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Oracle
Hero · played by 95% · rates within this tree14 nodesPrompt Prognosis
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Preemptive Care
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Save the Day
taken by 91.6% (≈174 of 190 players on this tree)
choice with Divine Feathers
Waste No Time
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Guiding Light
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Twinsight
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Foreseen Circumstances
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Prophet's Will
taken by 60.5% (≈115 of 190 players on this tree)
choice with Desperate Measures
Assured Safety
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Preventive Measures
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Piety
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Unfolding Vision
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Words of the Wise
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Prophet's Insight
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Move with Grace67%
Shadow Mend31%
Translucent Image31%
Strength of Resolve27%
Grim Deliverance23%
Painful Punishment21.5%
Binding Heals79%
Revel in Darkness81.5%
Mindpierce18%
Shadow Tap18%
Occultist17.5%
Searing Light84%
Hero talents
Assured Safety
95%
Foreseen Circumstances95%
Piety95%
Preemptive Care95%
Preventive Measures95%
Prompt Prognosis95%
Show 25 more
Prophet's Insight95%
Twinsight95%
Unfolding Vision95%
Waste No Time95%
Words of the Wise95%
Save the Day87%
Guiding Light86%
Prophet's Will57.5%
Desperate Measures37.5%
Divine Feathers8%
Collapsing Void5%
Darkening Horizon5%
Devour Matter5%
Inner Quietus5%
No Escape5%
Overwhelming Shadows5%
Touch of the Void5%
Void Blast5%
Void Infusion5%
Voidheart5%
Voidwraith5%
Entropic Rift4.5%
Quickened Pulse4.5%
Void Leech4.5%
Embrace the Shadow0.5%
PvP talents
Inner Light
Phase Shift
Ultimate Radiance
73.5%147 players
Dark Archangel · Inner Light · Ultimate Radiance6.5%
Dark Archangel · Phase Shift · Ultimate Radiance6.5%
Phase Shift · Purification · Ultimate Radiance3.5%
Inner Light · Mindgames · Trinity1.5%
Gear
TIERCosmic Penitent's Raiment
Pieces worn
- 5/53%
- 4/595%
- 3/50.5%
- 2/51%
- 0/50.5%
By slot
- Head19.5%
- Shoulder98.5%
- Chest91%
- Hands97.5%
- Legs92%
Headilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Hood
60.5%
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ281.5%
2 alternates
Cosmic Penitent's Truesight29619.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Goggles28613%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Hood
Head · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +128 Intellect
- +2,406 Stamina
- +83 Haste
- +83 Mastery
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
88%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet2926.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace2922%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 294

Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams
98.5%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ286.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Shoulderpads2880.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Shawl2630.5%
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +107 Haste
- +44 Vers
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
75.5%
Goblin Glider1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29315%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape2926%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 293

Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes
91%
TIER
Mark of the MagisterQ284%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic2897%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Robe2630.5%
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Mastery
- +62 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
75.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cuffs28412.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands2927.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Mastery
Handsilvl 293

Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips
97.5%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes0.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Handwraps2921.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Handwraps2631%
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +91 Crit
- +59 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash
92%
Nitro Boosts1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord2926%
Martyr's Waistwrap3311%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Mastery
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 293

Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic Penitent
92%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ297%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Leggings2864.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings2921.5%
Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic Penitent
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Vers
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
62.5%
Farstrider's HuntQ282.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads29220%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tip-Toes28512%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
92.5%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ270.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2923.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2921.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
92%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ270%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2952.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2922.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
56%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29230%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity2627%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
48.5%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29232.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26214.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Stave
44.5%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ293%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel29336%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff29315%
Venomous Gladiator's Stave
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +125 Vers
- +55 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
36%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp2811.5%
Frostscale's Mystic Frond3410.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.59
- Flawless Quick Amethyst1.45
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.94
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.68
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.5
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.46
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.15
- Telluric Eversong Diamond0.01
Races & factions
- Horde70%
- Alliance30%
Races
- Undead67.5%
- Night Elf21%
- Human3.5%
- Void Elf3.5%
- Draenei0.5%
- Pandaren0.5%
Show 7 more
- Tauren0.5%
- Goblin0.5%
- Blood Elf0.5%
- Troll0.5%
- Dracthyr0.5%
- Nightborne0.5%
- Gnome0.5%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest20.21%
- Vers15.51%
- Crit5.32%
- Mastery37.12%