Shadow Priest
Most common loadout
CIQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yaYWGAAAAAAAAAAAAMmlZGzsMzYmZbmZMmZbmZMzMjFmMssYaAmZmBzsYGNbGMbz2SGzsxAADGzMGzyMDMzgZwAOpen in calculator11% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
48 nodes · 4 without dataPower Infusion
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Spiritual Guidance
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Phantom Reach
taken by 8.5% (≈17 of 200 sampled players)
Phantasm
taken by 94.5% (≈189 of 200 sampled players)
Angelic Bulwark
taken by 93.5% (≈187 of 200 sampled players)
Focused Power
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Benevolence
Protective Light
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Binding Heals
taken by 81% (≈162 of 200 sampled players)
Light's Inspiration
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
Angel's Mercy
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Twist of Fate
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Translucent Image
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Fade
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Strength of Resolve
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Twin Disciplines
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Shackle Horror
no data in this sample
Sheer Terror
taken by 92.5% (≈185 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Petrifying Scream
Inspiration
taken by 19% (≈38 of 200 sampled players)
Unwavering Will
taken by 1% (≈2 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Move with Grace
taken by 79.5% (≈159 of 200 sampled players)
Psychic Scream
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Everlasting Light
taken by 1% (≈2 of 200 sampled players)
Angelic Feather
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Purify Disease
taken by 4% (≈8 of 200 sampled players)
Psychic Voice
taken by 91.5% (≈183 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Void Tendrils
Mind Control
taken by 92% (≈184 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Dominate Mind
Tithe Evasion
taken by 5% (≈10 of 200 sampled players)
Shadow Word: Death
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Mind Blast
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Leap of Faith
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Surge of Light
taken by 9.5% (≈19 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Flash Heal
taken by 7.5% (≈15 of 200 sampled players)
Holy Nova
no data in this sample
Lightburst
no data in this sample
Twins of the Sun Priestess
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
False Autonomy
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
Painful Invocation
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Dispel Magic
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Spell Warding
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mindpierce
taken by 9% (≈18 of 200 sampled players)
Desperate Prayer
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Spectral Illusion
no data in this sample
Fade
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Mental Agility
taken by 62% (≈124 of 200 sampled players)
Dark Enlightenment
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Sanguine Teachings
taken by 40.5% (≈81 of 200 sampled players)
Mass Dispel
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Body and Soul
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Spec
44 nodes · 1 without dataIdol of N'Zoth
taken by 10% (≈20 of 200 sampled players)
Idol of Y'Shaarj
taken by 86% (≈172 of 200 sampled players)
Idol of Yogg-Saron
taken by 7% (≈14 of 200 sampled players)
Deathspeaker
taken by 44.5% (≈89 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Death and Madness
Subservient Shadows
taken by 86% (≈172 of 200 sampled players)
Insidious Ire
taken by 12.5% (≈25 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Spectral Horrors
taken by 3.5% (≈7 of 200 sampled players)
Idol of C'Thun
taken by 1.5% (≈3 of 200 sampled players)
Inescapable Torment
taken by 86% (≈172 of 200 sampled players)
Mastermind
taken by 7% (≈14 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Shadeburst
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
Mind's Eye
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Distorted Reality
Mindbender
taken by 86.5% (≈173 of 200 sampled players)
Screams of the Void
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Shadowy Apparitions
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Thought Harvester
no data in this sample
Maddening Tentacles
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Crushing Void
taken by 96% (≈192 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Voidform
taken by 87% (≈174 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Ancient Madness
Voidform
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Haunting Shadows
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Tormenting Whispers
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Dark Thoughts
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
Maddening Touch
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Psychic Link
taken by 97% (≈194 of 200 sampled players)
Shadow Word: Madness
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Invoked Nightmare
taken by 94.5% (≈189 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Misery
Auspicious Spirits
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Surge of Insanity
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Shadowy Insight
taken by 91% (≈182 of 200 sampled players)
Descending Darkness
taken by 90.5% (≈181 of 200 sampled players)
Madness Weaving
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Tormented Spirits
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Tentacle Slam
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Death's Torment
taken by 2% (≈4 of 200 sampled players)
Mental Decay
taken by 18% (≈36 of 200 sampled players)
Shattered Psyche
taken by 5% (≈10 of 200 sampled players)
Dark Evangelism
taken by 17% (≈34 of 200 sampled players)
Voidtouched
taken by 58.5% (≈117 of 200 sampled players)
Instilled Doubt
taken by 96.5% (≈193 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mind Devourer
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
Intangibility
taken by 95% (≈190 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Mental Fortitude
Shadowfiend
taken by 86% (≈172 of 200 sampled players)
Void Apparitions
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
4 ranks
Voidweaver
Hero · played by 91% · rates within this tree14 nodesDevour Matter
taken by 100% (≈182 of 182 players on this tree)
Void Infusion
taken by 100% (≈182 of 182 players on this tree)
Inner Quietus
taken by 100% (≈182 of 182 players on this tree)
Void Torrent
taken by 95.6% (≈174 of 182 players on this tree)
also here: Entropic Rift
Quickened Pulse
taken by 100% (≈182 of 182 players on this tree)
Dark Energy
taken by 98.9% (≈180 of 182 players on this tree)
choice with No Escape
Collapsing Void
taken by 100% (≈182 of 182 players on this tree)
Darkening Horizon
taken by 84.1% (≈153 of 182 players on this tree)
choice with Void Empowerment
Void Leech
taken by 94.5% (≈172 of 182 players on this tree)
choice with Embrace the Shadow
Void Blast
taken by 100% (≈182 of 182 players on this tree)
Voidwraith
taken by 100% (≈182 of 182 players on this tree)
Overwhelming Shadows
taken by 100% (≈182 of 182 players on this tree)
Touch of the Void
taken by 100% (≈182 of 182 players on this tree)
Voidheart
taken by 100% (≈182 of 182 players on this tree)
Archon
Hero · played by 9% · rates within this tree14 nodesResonant Energy
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 players on this tree)
Perfected Form
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 players on this tree)
Sustained Potency
taken by 55.6% (≈10 of 18 players on this tree)
choice with Energy Compression
Energy Conservation
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 players on this tree)
Power Surge
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 players on this tree)
Energy Cycle
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 players on this tree)
Incessant Screams
taken by 94.4% (≈17 of 18 players on this tree)
choice with Shock Pulse
Empowered Surges
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 players on this tree)
Halo
taken by 88.9% (≈16 of 18 players on this tree)
Manifested Power
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 players on this tree)
Divine Halo
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 players on this tree)
Spiritwell
taken by 72.2% (≈13 of 18 players on this tree)
choice with Realized Potential
Word of Supremacy
taken by 83.3% (≈15 of 18 players on this tree)
choice with Heightened Alteration
Focused Outburst
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Deathspeaker44.5%
Voidtouched58.5%
Sanguine Teachings40.5%
Mental Agility62%
Move with Grace79.5%
Binding Heals81%
Inspiration19%
Mental Decay18%
Dark Evangelism17%
Idol of Y'Shaarj86%
Inescapable Torment86%
Shadowfiend86%
Hero talents
Collapsing Void
91%
Devour Matter91%
Inner Quietus91%
Overwhelming Shadows91%
Quickened Pulse91%
Touch of the Void91%
Show 29 more
Void Blast91%
Void Infusion91%
Voidheart91%
Voidwraith91%
Dark Energy90%
Void Torrent87%
Void Leech86%
Darkening Horizon76.5%
Void Empowerment14.5%
Divine Halo9%
Empowered Surges9%
Energy Conservation9%
Energy Cycle9%
Focused Outburst9%
Manifested Power9%
Perfected Form9%
Power Surge9%
Resonant Energy9%
Incessant Screams8.5%
Halo8%
Word of Supremacy7.5%
Spiritwell6.5%
Embrace the Shadow5%
Sustained Potency5%
Energy Compression4%
Realized Potential2.5%
Heightened Alteration1.5%
No Escape1%
Shock Pulse0.5%
PvP talents
Driven to Madness
Phase Shift
Psyfiend
39%78 players
Driven to Madness · Mindgames · Phase Shift21%
Mindgames · Phase Shift · Psyfiend12.5%
Cascading Horrors · Driven to Madness · Phase Shift8.5%
Driven to Madness · Mindgames · Psyfiend5.5%
Gear
TIERCosmic Penitent's Raiment
Pieces worn
- 5/58%
- 4/590.5%
- 3/50.5%
- 2/50.5%
- 0/50.5%
By slot
- Head72.5%
- Shoulder95.5%
- Chest85%
- Hands89.5%
- Legs62%
Headilvl 296

Cosmic Penitent's Truesight
72.5%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ276%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise29216.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Hood2887%
Cosmic Penitent's Truesight
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
53.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29332.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace2638.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 296

Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams
95.5%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ279%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2944%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Shoulderpads2850.5%
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Mastery
- +52 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
60.5%
Goblin Glider3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29325.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak2637.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 295

Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes
85%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ286%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Robe2976.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic2895.5%
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +134 Crit
- +67 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
52%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29434.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Bindings2636.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 295

Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips
89.5%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves2949%
Rallied Haranir's Mitts1650.5%
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +106 Haste
- +45 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash
45.5%
Nitro Boosts4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord29445%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord2633%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 296

Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic Penitent
62%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ279%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Leggings28818.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29317%
Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic Penitent
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Mastery
- +61 Crit
- +86 combat rating speed
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
83.5%
Farstrider's HuntQ283%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads2944.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tip-Toes2833.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
64%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ241%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29324%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2635.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
62%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ242%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29427.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2635%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
42.5%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29333.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26212%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
39%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29339%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26211.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
91%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ280.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel2922%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang3361.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
2%
2 alternates
Aln'hara Lantern3311.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp2921%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +196 Intellect
- +1,203 Stamina
- +54 Vers
- +29 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Peridot2.24
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.47
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.96
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.32
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.25
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.07
- Flawless Quick Peridot0.05
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.04
Races & factions
- Alliance60%
- Horde40%
Races
- Night Elf27.5%
- Void Elf20%
- Undead18.5%
- Highmountain Tauren11%
- Pandaren8%
- Human6.5%
Show 7 more
- Goblin2%
- Blood Elf2%
- Orc1.5%
- Dark Iron Dwarf1%
- Troll1%
- Dracthyr0.5%
- Gnome0.5%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest27.58%
- Vers25.18%
- Crit5.67%
- Mastery6.17%