Elemental Shaman
Most common loadout
CYQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAzMLLzMGjZZbhxMMDAAAAsYmNYADY2YCZWAgZbMzYmtFTLjZGjFjZGzMb2MzyMYmZZAgZGAMzYYGfAOpen in calculator10% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
46 nodes · 2 without dataCapacitor Totem
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Thunderous Paws
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Spirit Wolf
Brimming with Life
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Chain Lightning
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Spiritwalker's Grace
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Earth Elemental
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Elemental Warding
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Mana Spring
no data in this sample
Chain Heal
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Healing Stream Totem
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Gust of Wind
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Spirit Walk
Therazane's Resilience
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Reactive Warding
Refreshing Waters
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Earth Shield
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Lava Burst
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Tremor Totem
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Poison Cleansing Totem
Voodoo Mastery
taken by 68% (≈34 of 50 sampled players)
Elemental Resistance
taken by 24% (≈12 of 50 sampled players)
Elemental Orbit
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Fire and Ice
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Enhanced Imbues
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Ascending Air
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Jet Stream
Cleanse Spirit
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Ancestral Wolf Affinity
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Planes Traveler
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Astral Bulwark
Primordial Bond
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Nature's Guardian
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Winds of Al'Akir
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Wind Shear
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Astral Shift
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Nature's Fury
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Static Charge
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Nature's Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Earthgrab Totem
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Hex
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Greater Purge
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Purge
Totemic Focus
taken by 38% (≈19 of 50 sampled players)
Spiritwalker's Aegis
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Graceful Spirit
Wind Rush Totem
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Windveil
taken by 46% (≈23 of 50 sampled players)
Totemic Projection
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Instinctive Imbuements
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Totemic Surge
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Frost Shock
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Encasing Cold
no data in this sample
choice with Arctic Snowstorm
Spiritual Awakening
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
42 nodes · 1 without dataPrimal Elementalist
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Echo of the Elements
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Elemental Fury
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Earth Shock
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Elemental Blast
Earthquake
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Earthquake
Stormkeeper
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Ascendance
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Flash of Lightning
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Charged Conduit
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Call of Fire
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Fusion of Elements
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Earthshatter
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Power of the Maelstrom
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Lightning Capacitor
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Fury of the Storms
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Herald of the Storms
Molten Wrath
taken by 62% (≈31 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Master of the Elements
Tectonic Collapse
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Aftershock
Mountains Will Fall
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Eye of the Storm
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Flametongue Weapon
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Searing Flames
no data in this sample
Voltaic Blaze
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Inferno Arc
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Earthen Rage
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Lightning Rod
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Echo Chamber
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Swelling Maelstrom
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Flames of the Cauldron
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Elemental Resonance
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Thunderstrike Ward
Crackling Fury
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Elemental Unity
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Everlasting Elements
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Storm Frenzy
taken by 12% (≈6 of 50 sampled players)
Storm Infusion
taken by 16% (≈8 of 50 sampled players)
Purging Flames
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Amped Up
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Primordial Fury
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
First Ascendant
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Preeminence
Flames of the Firelord
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Path of the Seer
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Lava Flows
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Feedback Loop
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Stormbringer
Hero · played by 8% · rates within this tree14 nodesLightning Conduit
taken by 75% (≈3 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with Electroshock
Awakening Storms
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Conductive Energy
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Voltaic Surge
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Storm Swell
taken by 75% (≈3 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with Supercharge
Nature's Protection
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with Surging Currents
Arc Discharge
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Unlimited Power
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Rolling Thunder
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Tempest
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Stormcaller
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Descending Skies
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Natural Gift
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Stormwell
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Farseer
Hero · played by 92% · rates within this tree14 nodesNatural Harmony
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
choice with Earthen Communion
Primordial Capacity
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Spiritwalker's Momentum
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Ancient Fellowship
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
choice with Latent Wisdom
Elemental Reverb
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Final Calling
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Maelstrom Supremacy
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Routine Communication
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
choice with Heed My Call
Offering from Beyond
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Call of the Ancestors
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Ancestral Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Mystic Knowledge
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Windspeaker
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Ancestral Influence
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Windveil46%
Molten Wrath62%
Totemic Focus38%
Voodoo Mastery68%
Elemental Resistance24%
Storm Infusion16%
Storm Frenzy12%
Amped Up90%
Lava Flows90%
Chain Lightning8%
Crackling Fury92%
Everlasting Elements8%
Hero talents
Ancestral Influence
92%
Ancestral Swiftness92%
Ancient Fellowship92%
Call of the Ancestors92%
Elemental Reverb92%
Final Calling92%
Show 24 more
Maelstrom Supremacy92%
Mystic Knowledge92%
Natural Harmony92%
Offering from Beyond92%
Primordial Capacity92%
Routine Communication92%
Spiritwalker's Momentum92%
Windspeaker92%
Arc Discharge8%
Awakening Storms8%
Conductive Energy8%
Descending Skies8%
Natural Gift8%
Nature's Protection8%
Rolling Thunder8%
Stormcaller8%
Stormwell8%
Tempest8%
Unlimited Power8%
Voltaic Surge8%
Lightning Conduit6%
Storm Swell6%
Electroshock2%
Supercharge2%
PvP talents
Burrow
Grounding Totem
Shamanism
78%39 players
Grounding Totem · Shamanism · Totem of Wrath6%
Grounding Totem · Shamanism · Static Field Totem6%
Burrow · Shamanism · Static Field Totem4%
Burrow · Shamanism · Totem of Wrath2%
Gear
TIEROphidian Oracle's Prophecy
Pieces worn
- 5/514%
- 4/586%
By slot
- Head94%
- Shoulder98%
- Chest26%
- Hands96%
- Legs100%
Headilvl 294

Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle
94%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ290%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor2922%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Headguard2632%
Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle
Head · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Intellect
- +3,369 Stamina
- +122 Vers
- +69 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
86%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet2916%
Aqirbane Reliquary3342%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Haste
Shoulderilvl 294

Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle
98%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ284%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2922%
Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle
Shoulder · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Intellect
- +2,527 Stamina
- +85 Crit
- +57 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
96%
2 alternates
Ritual Drape of the Ophidian Oracle3112%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape2922%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Chestilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic
68%
Mark of the WorldsoulQ2100%
2 alternates
Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian Oracle29826%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Tunic2926%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic
Chest · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +128 Intellect
- +2,406 Stamina
- +83 Haste
- +83 Vers
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
90%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Bracers2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Links2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 293

Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle
96%
TIER
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards2924%
Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle
Hands · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Intellect
- +2,527 Stamina
- +91 Crit
- +52 Haste
TIER
Waistilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt
82%
Nitro Boosts2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle28912%
Venomous Belt of the Ophidian Oracle3004%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 294

Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle
100%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ294%
Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle
Legs · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Intellect
- +3,369 Stamina
- +113 Haste
- +78 Vers
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons
74%
Farstrider's HuntQ284%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Footlinks29012%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Stompers2924%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +87 Vers
- +38 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Ring
48%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ250%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Signet28846%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2924%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring
Ring 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +237 Vers
- +109 Haste
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
56%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29236%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
48%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29236%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity2618%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
48%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29236%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26210%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Rippers
88%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ294%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel2928%
Forgotten Eidolon's Dagger3212%
Venomous Gladiator's Rippers
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +431 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +57 Vers
- +33 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Scaleshield
92%
Tidecaller's Guard2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield2926%
Wailing Bulwark3212%
Venomous Gladiator's Scaleshield
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +30 Haste
Tidecaller's Guard
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis3.58
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.7
- Enduring Heliotrope0.58
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.36
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.12
- Flawless Deadly Lapis0.1
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.08
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.08
Races & factions
- Horde80%
- Alliance20%
Races
- Highmountain Tauren58%
- Orc16%
- Dwarf10%
- Dark Iron Dwarf8%
- Troll4%
- Tauren2%
Show 1 more
- Draenei2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest28.08%
- Haste23.72%
- Crit5.7%
- Mastery24.62%