Destruction Warlock
Most common loadout
CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGPwMjmtZGLMzMLDmxsMjZbxMAAYmZMzMLWgBmFjGzAY2iNGAAYMwYDAYmBzMzMGAAAmxMAAMPwwAOpen in calculator2% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodesNightmare
taken by 91.5% (≈183 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Horrify
Demonic Resilience
taken by 95.5% (≈191 of 200 sampled players)
Swift Artifice
taken by 6% (≈12 of 200 sampled players)
Demonic Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Gorefiend's Avarice
taken by 40% (≈80 of 200 sampled players)
Fel Synergy
taken by 52% (≈104 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of Gluttony
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Demonic Embrace
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Fel Domination
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Fel Pact
taken by 8.5% (≈17 of 200 sampled players)
Soul Leech
taken by 65.5% (≈131 of 200 sampled players)
Dark Pact
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Frequent Donor
taken by 82.5% (≈165 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Ichor of Devils
Teachings of the Black Harvest
taken by 87% (≈174 of 200 sampled players)
Oppressive Darkness
taken by 94.5% (≈189 of 200 sampled players)
Mortal Coil
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Banish
taken by 1% (≈2 of 200 sampled players)
Howl of Terror
taken by 85% (≈170 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Shadowfury
Fiendish Stride
taken by 10% (≈20 of 200 sampled players)
Burning Rush
taken by 10.5% (≈21 of 200 sampled players)
Fel Armor
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demon Skin
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Abyss Walker
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
Demonic Gateway
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Strength of Will
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Dark Accord
Soulburn
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Demonic Circle
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Foul Mouth
taken by 86.5% (≈173 of 200 sampled players)
Frequent Traveler
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
Soul Link
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of the Eredar
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Infernal Beneficiary
taken by 81.5% (≈163 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Mortal Coil
taken by 96.5% (≈193 of 200 sampled players)
Curse of Tongues
taken by 20% (≈40 of 200 sampled players)
Curse of Exhaustion
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Blight of Tongues
taken by 2.5% (≈5 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Blight of Weakness
Pact of the Annihilan
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Pact of the Satyr
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Pact of the Nathrezim
taken by 14% (≈28 of 200 sampled players)
Fortified Soul
taken by 90.5% (≈181 of 200 sampled players)
Empowered Healthstone
taken by 87% (≈174 of 200 sampled players)
Empowered Drain Life
taken by 6% (≈12 of 200 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodes · 2 without dataCrashing Chaos
taken by 23.5% (≈47 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Rain of Chaos
Improved Havoc
taken by 37.5% (≈75 of 200 sampled players)
Destructive Rapidity
taken by 4.5% (≈9 of 200 sampled players)
Conflagration of Chaos
taken by 96.5% (≈193 of 200 sampled players)
Chaos Incarnate
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Diabolic Embers
taken by 7.5% (≈15 of 200 sampled players)
Ashen Remains
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summoner's Embrace
taken by 93.5% (≈187 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Grimoire of Sacrifice
Flashpoint
taken by 91.5% (≈183 of 200 sampled players)
Scalding Flames
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Cataclysm
taken by 2.5% (≈5 of 200 sampled players)
Inferno
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Havoc
taken by 77.5% (≈155 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Mayhem
Reverse Entropy
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Internal Combustion
Fire and Brimstone
taken by 1% (≈2 of 200 sampled players)
Backlash
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summon Infernal
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Explosive Potential
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Shadowburn
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Chaotic Inferno
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
Emberstorm
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Demonfire Infusion
no data in this sample
choice with Channel Demonfire
Roaring Blaze
taken by 87.5% (≈175 of 200 sampled players)
Ruin
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Backdraft
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Conflagrate
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Rain of Fire
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Rain of Fire
Improved Chaos Bolt
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Raging Demonfire
no data in this sample
Fiendish Cruelty
taken by 86.5% (≈173 of 200 sampled players)
Alythess's Ire
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
Lake of Fire
taken by 1% (≈2 of 200 sampled players)
Practiced Chaos
taken by 69.5% (≈139 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Conflagrate
taken by 9% (≈18 of 200 sampled players)
Soul Fire
taken by 95.5% (≈191 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Dimensional Rift
Avatar of Destruction
taken by 72.5% (≈145 of 200 sampled players)
Devastation
taken by 76% (≈152 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Chaos Bolt
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Embers of Nihilam
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
4 ranks
Hellcaller
Hero · played by 98.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesCurse of the Satyr
taken by 67.5% (≈133 of 197 players on this tree)
choice with Aura of Enfeeblement
Seeds of Their Demise
taken by 100% (≈197 of 197 players on this tree)
Mark of Xavius
taken by 100% (≈197 of 197 players on this tree)
Zevrim's Resilience
taken by 99.5% (≈196 of 197 players on this tree)
choice with Illhoof's Design
Blackened Soul
taken by 100% (≈197 of 197 players on this tree)
Wither
taken by 100% (≈197 of 197 players on this tree)
Malevolence
taken by 100% (≈197 of 197 players on this tree)
Mark of Peroth'arn
taken by 100% (≈197 of 197 players on this tree)
Xalan's Cruelty
taken by 100% (≈197 of 197 players on this tree)
Xalan's Ferocity
taken by 100% (≈197 of 197 players on this tree)
Bleakheart Tactics
taken by 95.4% (≈188 of 197 players on this tree)
choice with Hatefury Rituals
Alzzin's Iniquity
taken by 100% (≈197 of 197 players on this tree)
Devil Fruit
taken by 100% (≈197 of 197 players on this tree)
Through the Felvine
taken by 100% (≈197 of 197 players on this tree)
Diabolist
Hero · played by 1.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesSecrets of the Coven
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Ruination
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Abyssal Dominion
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Flames of Xoroth
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Soul-Etched Circles
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Annihilan's Bellow
Gloom of Nathreza
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Infernal Machine
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Cruelty of Kerxan
Cloven Souls
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Infernal Vitality
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Infernal Bulwark
Diabolic Ritual
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Touch of Rancora
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Mind's Eyes
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Looks That Kill
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Diabolic Oculi
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Fel Synergy52%
Gorefiend's Avarice40%
Improved Havoc37.5%
Soul Leech65.5%
Practiced Chaos69.5%
Avatar of Destruction72.5%
Devastation76%
Crashing Chaos23.5%
Havoc77.5%
Curse of Tongues20%
Infernal Beneficiary81.5%
Frequent Donor82.5%
Hero talents
Alzzin's Iniquity
98.5%
Blackened Soul98.5%
Devil Fruit98.5%
Malevolence98.5%
Mark of Peroth'arn98.5%
Mark of Xavius98.5%
Show 26 more
Seeds of Their Demise98.5%
Through the Felvine98.5%
Xalan's Cruelty98.5%
Xalan's Ferocity98.5%
Zevrim's Resilience98%
Bleakheart Tactics94%
Curse of the Satyr66.5%
Wither64.5%
Aura of Enfeeblement32%
Hatefury Rituals4.5%
Abyssal Dominion1.5%
Cloven Souls1.5%
Diabolic Oculi1.5%
Flames of Xoroth1.5%
Gloom of Nathreza1.5%
Infernal Machine1.5%
Infernal Vitality1.5%
Looks That Kill1.5%
Mind's Eyes1.5%
Ruination1.5%
Secrets of the Coven1.5%
Touch of Rancora1.5%
Diabolic Ritual1%
Soul-Etched Circles1%
Annihilan's Bellow0.5%
Illhoof's Design0.5%
PvP talents
Fel Fissure
Impish Instincts
Nether Ward
19.5%39 players
Fel Fissure · Gateway Mastery · Impish Instincts18%
Impish Instincts · Nether Ward · Soul Rip10%
Gateway Mastery · Impish Instincts · Nether Ward10%
Gateway Mastery · Impish Instincts · Soul Rip8.5%
Gear
TIERDamned Necrolyte's Shattered Restraints
Pieces worn
- 5/516.5%
- 4/580.5%
- 3/50.5%
- 2/52%
- 0/50.5%
By slot
- Head61%
- Shoulder95.5%
- Chest84%
- Hands87%
- Legs82.5%
Headilvl 296

Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
61%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ276.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise29322.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Hood28712%
Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
Head · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Intellect
- +4,385 Stamina
- +209 Mastery
- +90 combat rating speed
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
54.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28828.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26311.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Haste
Shoulderilvl 295

Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
95.5%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ281.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2923.5%
Martyr's Mantle3310.5%
Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Vers
- +50 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
69%
Goblin Glider1.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29219%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 296

Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
84%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ295.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Raiment29211.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic2903%
Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +134 Crit
- +67 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
78%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29212.5%
Martyr's Bindings3293.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 295

Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
87%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves29211%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Gloves2631%
Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
Hands · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +155 Intellect
- +3,288 Stamina
- +110 Haste
- +47 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
68.5%
Nitro Boosts2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28819%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord2634.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 296

Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
82.5%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ296.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29213%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Leggings2903%
Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Mastery
- +61 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
80.5%
Farstrider's HuntQ285%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads2927%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Footwraps2633.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
63.5%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ260.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29224%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
57.5%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ255.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29328.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2635.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
47%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29325%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26312.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
42.5%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29330.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26214%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
82.5%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ291.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade29311%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang3404%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
7.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp2923.5%
Aln'hara Lantern3362.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis3.21
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.93
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.73
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.18
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.12
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.11
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.1
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.05
Races & factions
- Alliance58%
- Horde42%
Races
- Void Elf28.5%
- Highmountain Tauren22.5%
- Night Elf21%
- Orc12.5%
- Human5%
- Undead3.5%
Show 7 more
- Dark Iron Dwarf2%
- Dracthyr1.5%
- Dwarf1%
- Blood Elf1%
- Troll0.5%
- Mechagnome0.5%
- Goblin0.5%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest26.17%
- Haste25.34%
- Crit10.22%
- Mastery29.9%