KR · Blitz builds

Mistweaver Monk

41 playersthin samplecomputed over 41 players · lowest sampled rating 288 · updated 3h agomethodology

Most common loadout

C4QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAAAAAghZWmZZMbWMmZwYZbZGs9AzsZbmxCzoZMDYwwwsNzMzwsNLgZbmAAAAAzy02sNzysZbmlZZmBEAMYMzMYGwAQGzAOpen in calculator4.9% run exactly this

Builds people run

How this is grouped

Too few loadouts to separate builds: 41 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.

Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap

game build 12.1.5_70077
  • taken by
  • 0–5%
  • 5–25%
  • 25–50%
  • 50–75%
  • 75–95%
  • 95%+
  • no data

Class

51 nodes · 3 without data
8 pts23 pts

Spec

43 nodes · 1 without data
8 pts20 pts

Conduit of the Celestials

Hero · played by 19.5% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Master of Harmony

Hero · played by 80.5% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Closest calls in this view

  • Quick Footed48.8%
  • Vital Clarity48.8%
  • Jade Walk56.1%
  • Summon Jade Serpent Statue58.5%
  • Bounding Agility39%
  • Resplendent Mist63.4%
  • Dance of the Wind68.3%
  • Gift of the Celestials29.3%
  • Secret Infusion29.3%
  • Uplifted Spirits29.3%
  • Vivacious Vivification29.3%
  • Emperor's Favor70.7%

Hero talents

share of sampled players

Balanced Stratagem

80.5%

  • Clarity of Purpose80.5%
  • Coalescence80.5%
  • Endless Draught80.5%
  • Harmonic Surge80.5%
  • Manifestation80.5%
Show 28 more
  • Meditative Focus80.5%
  • Overwhelming Force80.5%
  • Potential Energy80.5%
  • Tiger's Vigor80.5%
  • Way of a Thousand Strikes75.6%
  • Mantra of Purity73.2%
  • Aspect of Harmony63.4%
  • Harmonic Gambit61%
  • Chi-Ji's Swiftness19.5%
  • Courage of the White Tiger19.5%
  • Flowing Wisdom19.5%
  • Heart of the Jade Serpent19.5%
  • Inner Compass19.5%
  • Path of the Falling Star19.5%
  • Purified Spirit19.5%
  • Stampede of the Ancients19.5%
  • Strength of the Black Ox19.5%
  • Unity Within19.5%
  • Yu'lon's Avatar19.5%
  • Jade Sanctuary17.1%
  • Yu'lon's Knowledge17.1%
  • Celestial Conduit12.2%
  • Temple Training12.2%
  • Mantra of Tenacity7.3%
  • Xuen's Guidance7.3%
  • Path of Resurgence4.9%
  • Niuzao's Protection2.4%
  • Restore Balance2.4%

PvP talents

share of sampled players
  • Eminence
  • Peaceweaver
  • Zen Spheres

46.3%19 players

  • Peaceweaver · Zen Focus Tea · Zen Spheres14.6%

  • Dematerialize · Peaceweaver · Zen Spheres14.6%

  • Eminence · Peaceweaver · Zen Focus Tea7.3%

  • Dematerialize · Peaceweaver · Zen Focus Tea2.4%

Gear

share of sampled players

TIERGuile of the Monkey King

Pieces worn

  • 5/57.3%
  • 4/570.7%
  • 3/57.3%
  • 2/52.4%
  • 1/54.9%
  • 0/57.3%

By slot

  • Head68.3%
  • Shoulder78%
  • Chest75.6%
  • Hands58.5%
  • Legs70.7%
  • Headilvl 302

    Monkey King's Unyielding Visage

    68.3%

    TIER

    Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ261%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm3009.8%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Mask2639.8%
  • Neckilvl 290

    Thalassian Competitor's Amulet

    41.5%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29814.6%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Pendant2639.8%
  • Shoulderilvl 302

    Tassels of the Monkey King

    78%

    TIER

    Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ261%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Spaulders26314.6%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Leather Spaulders2924.9%
  • Backilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak

    24.4%

    Goblin Glider7.3%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29822%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26312.2%
  • Chestilvl 301

    Battle Gi of the Monkey King

    75.6%

    TIER

    Mark of the MagisterQ265.9%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Vest26312.2%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Leather Jerkin3004.9%
  • Wristilvl 291

    Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps

    29.3%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Wristwraps26317.1%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands28612.2%
  • Handsilvl 300

    Monkey King's Fighting Fists

    58.5%

    TIER

    |cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes4.9%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Leather Gloves28512.2%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2929.8%
  • Waistilvl 296

    Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap

    29.3%

    Nitro Boosts9.8%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt29122%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Cord26314.6%
  • Legsilvl 302

    Pantaloons of the Monkey King

    70.7%

    TIER

    +41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ258.5%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Breeches26312.2%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Leggings2637.3%
  • Feetilvl 295

    Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads

    29.3%

    Farstrider's HuntQ258.5%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots29019.5%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads26319.5%
  • Ring 1ilvl 291

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    56.1%

    Silvermoon's TenacityQ234.1%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Ring26312.2%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Ring2927.3%
  • Ring 2ilvl 290

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    48.8%

    Silvermoon's TenacityQ231.7%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Signet2639.8%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Signet2977.3%
  • Trinket 1ilvl 295

    Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity

    34.1%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26219.5%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29512.2%
  • Trinket 2ilvl 296

    Venomous Gladiator's Medallion

    36.6%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26119.5%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29417.1%
  • Main handilvl 298

    Venomous Gladiator's Stave

    34.1%

    Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ275.6%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Staff29224.4%
    • Abyssal Broodfiend's Bardiche3409.8%
  • Off handilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Blade

    2.4%

    Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ22.4%

    1 alternate
    • Venomous Gladiator's Mace3082.4%

Gems (avg per player)

  • Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.07
  • Flawless Quick Lapis0.73
  • Flawless Versatile Peridot0.44
  • Cognitive Heliotrope0.41
  • Flawless Masterful Lapis0.37
  • Flawless Masterful Peridot0.2
  • Enduring Heliotrope0.2
  • Flawless Quick Amethyst0.15

Races & factions

  • Horde56.1%
  • Alliance43.9%

Races

  • Pandaren34.2%
  • Undead12.2%
  • Orc7.3%
  • Gnome7.3%
  • Kul Tiran7.3%
  • Human7.3%
Show 6 more
  • Blood Elf7.3%
  • Night Elf4.9%
  • Void Elf4.9%
  • Mechagnome2.4%
  • Troll2.4%
  • Mag'har Orc2.4%

Average secondaries

highest first
  • Hastehighest23.78%
  • Vers22.23%
  • Crit10.67%
  • Mastery438.17%