Mistweaver Monk
Most common loadout
C4QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAAAAAgxMzyYZMbWMmZwYZbZGsZmtltZGbMjmxMgBzihZbmZmhZbWAz2MBAAAAmlptZbmlZDAABADGzMDAAgMAAOpen in calculator2.1% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
51 nodesImproved Detox
taken by 94.7% (≈947 of 1000 sampled players)
Ring of Peace
taken by 57.3% (≈573 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Song of Chi-Ji
Spirit's Essence
taken by 3% (≈30 of 1000 sampled players)
Dance of the Wind
taken by 62.8% (≈628 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Touch of Death
taken by 79.1% (≈791 of 1000 sampled players)
Pressure Points
taken by 7.1% (≈71 of 1000 sampled players)
Paralysis
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Soothing Mist
taken by 91.8% (≈918 of 1000 sampled players)
Elusive Mists
taken by 91.8% (≈918 of 1000 sampled players)
Grace of the Crane
taken by 99.6% (≈996 of 1000 sampled players)
Tiger's Lust
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Wind's Reach
taken by 2.6% (≈26 of 1000 sampled players)
Crashing Momentum
taken by 17.7% (≈177 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Disable
Calming Presence
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Rushing Reflexes
taken by 0.6% (≈6 of 1000 sampled players)
Swift Art
taken by 10.8% (≈108 of 1000 sampled players)
Save Them All
taken by 98.8% (≈988 of 1000 sampled players)
Quick Footed
taken by 42.3% (≈423 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Hasty Provocation
Jade Walk
taken by 53.5% (≈535 of 1000 sampled players)
Bounding Agility
taken by 34.4% (≈344 of 1000 sampled players)
Peace and Prosperity
taken by 85.5% (≈855 of 1000 sampled players)
Summon Jade Serpent Statue
taken by 69.2% (≈692 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Jade Infusion
Yu'lon's Grace
taken by 98.4% (≈984 of 1000 sampled players)
Ferocity of Xuen
taken by 91.4% (≈914 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Transcendence
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Lighter Than Air
taken by 88.7% (≈887 of 1000 sampled players)
Chi Proficiency
taken by 99.5% (≈995 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Flow of Chi
taken by 97.9% (≈979 of 1000 sampled players)
Healing Winds
taken by 6.9% (≈69 of 1000 sampled players)
Fortifying Brew
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Expeditious Fortification
taken by 84.4% (≈844 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Ironshell Brew
Windwalking
taken by 86.6% (≈866 of 1000 sampled players)
Escape from Reality
taken by 72.6% (≈726 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Transcendence: Linked Spirits
Chi Transfer
taken by 2.5% (≈25 of 1000 sampled players)
Fatal Touch
taken by 7.7% (≈77 of 1000 sampled players)
Martial Instincts
taken by 18.3% (≈183 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Celestial Determination
taken by 3.1% (≈31 of 1000 sampled players)
Tiger Tail Sweep
taken by 96% (≈960 of 1000 sampled players)
Chi Torpedo
taken by 85.5% (≈855 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Celerity
Ancient Arts
taken by 96.3% (≈963 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fast Feet
taken by 93.5% (≈935 of 1000 sampled players)
Rising Sun Kick
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Chi Wave
taken by 89.7% (≈897 of 1000 sampled players)
Diffuse Magic
taken by 81.4% (≈814 of 1000 sampled players)
Mist Caller
taken by 71.3% (≈713 of 1000 sampled players)
Vital Clarity
taken by 41.3% (≈413 of 1000 sampled players)
Silent Sanctuary
taken by 16.4% (≈164 of 1000 sampled players)
Stillstep Coil
taken by 3.6% (≈36 of 1000 sampled players)
Vivacious Vivification
taken by 34.9% (≈349 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Serene Surge
Reinvigoration
taken by 11.5% (≈115 of 1000 sampled players)
Chi Warding
taken by 97.9% (≈979 of 1000 sampled players)
Spec
43 nodesUplifted Spirits
taken by 37.6% (≈376 of 1000 sampled players)
Mist Wrap
taken by 91.8% (≈918 of 1000 sampled players)
Overflowing Mists
taken by 81.4% (≈814 of 1000 sampled players)
Calming Coalescence
taken by 96.6% (≈966 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Refreshment
Life Cocoon
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Crane Style
taken by 74.3% (≈743 of 1000 sampled players)
Chrysalis
taken by 98.1% (≈981 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Burst of Life
Mists of Life
taken by 98.7% (≈987 of 1000 sampled players)
Yu'lon's Whisper
taken by 1.4% (≈14 of 1000 sampled players)
Emperor's Elixir
taken by 85.6% (≈856 of 1000 sampled players)
Rushing Wind Kick
taken by 83% (≈830 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Jadefire Teachings
Amplified Rush
taken by 16.1% (≈161 of 1000 sampled players)
Way of the Serpent
taken by 79.5% (≈795 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Way of the Crane
Dance of Chi-Ji
taken by 11.7% (≈117 of 1000 sampled players)
Misty Coalescence
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Zen Pulse
taken by 4.2% (≈42 of 1000 sampled players)
Healing Elixir
taken by 98.7% (≈987 of 1000 sampled players)
Invigorating Mists
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Rapid Diffusion
taken by 99.4% (≈994 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Vital Expenditure
taken by 7.8% (≈78 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Dancing Mists
Gift of the Celestials
taken by 25.1% (≈251 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Jade Bond
Misty Peaks
taken by 6.2% (≈62 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Focused Thunder
taken by 94.4% (≈944 of 1000 sampled players)
Peaceful Mending
taken by 8.9% (≈89 of 1000 sampled players)
Tear of Morning
taken by 70.4% (≈704 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Rising Mist
Emperor's Favor
taken by 72.4% (≈724 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Legacy of Wisdom
Veil of Pride
taken by 71.6% (≈716 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Tranquil Tea
Sheilun's Gift
taken by 84.6% (≈846 of 1000 sampled players)
Lotus Infusion
taken by 99% (≈990 of 1000 sampled players)
Deep Clarity
taken by 2.3% (≈23 of 1000 sampled players)
Mistline
taken by 15.4% (≈154 of 1000 sampled players)
Secret Infusion
taken by 29.3% (≈293 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Morning Breeze
taken by 88.9% (≈889 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Jade Empowerment
Resplendent Mist
taken by 56% (≈560 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pool of Mists
taken by 91.7% (≈917 of 1000 sampled players)
Celestial Harmony
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Invoke Chi-Ji, the Red Crane
taken by 89.5% (≈895 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Invoke Yu'lon, the Jade Serpent
Energizing Brew
taken by 26.5% (≈265 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Lifecycles
Restoral
taken by 83.7% (≈837 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Revival
Mana Tea
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Thunder Focus Tea
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Enveloping Mist
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Spiritfont
taken by 94.2% (≈942 of 1000 sampled players)
4 ranks
Conduit of the Celestials
Hero · played by 19% · rates within this tree14 nodesYu'lon's Knowledge
taken by 58.4% (≈111 of 190 players on this tree)
choice with Restore Balance
also here: Restore Balance · 42%
Path of the Falling Star
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Inner Compass
taken by 96.8% (≈184 of 190 players on this tree)
Temple Training
taken by 71.1% (≈135 of 190 players on this tree)
choice with Xuen's Guidance
Chi-Ji's Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Jade Sanctuary
taken by 66.3% (≈126 of 190 players on this tree)
choice with Niuzao's Protection
Unity Within
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Stampede of the Ancients
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
also here: Celestial Conduit · 88%
Courage of the White Tiger
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Celestial Conduit
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
also here: Invoke Xuen, the White Tiger · 42%
Flowing Wisdom
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Heart of the Jade Serpent
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Strength of the Black Ox
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Yu'lon's Avatar
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Master of Harmony
Hero · played by 81% · rates within this tree14 nodesOverwhelming Force
taken by 100% (≈810 of 810 players on this tree)
Tiger's Vigor
taken by 95.8% (≈776 of 810 players on this tree)
choice with Roar from the Heavens
Manifestation
taken by 100% (≈810 of 810 players on this tree)
Aspect of Harmony
taken by 100% (≈810 of 810 players on this tree)
Harmonic Gambit
taken by 65.4% (≈530 of 810 players on this tree)
choice with Purified Spirit
Endless Draught
taken by 100% (≈810 of 810 players on this tree)
Way of a Thousand Strikes
taken by 95.2% (≈771 of 810 players on this tree)
choice with Path of Resurgence
Coalescence
taken by 100% (≈810 of 810 players on this tree)
Clarity of Purpose
taken by 100% (≈810 of 810 players on this tree)
Mantra of Purity
taken by 92.3% (≈748 of 810 players on this tree)
choice with Mantra of Tenacity
Balanced Stratagem
taken by 100% (≈810 of 810 players on this tree)
Harmonic Surge
taken by 100% (≈810 of 810 players on this tree)
Potential Energy
taken by 100% (≈810 of 810 players on this tree)
Meditative Focus
taken by 100% (≈810 of 810 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Jade Walk53.5%
Resplendent Mist56%
Ring of Peace57.3%
Quick Footed42.3%
Vital Clarity41.3%
Uplifted Spirits37.6%
Dance of the Wind62.8%
Vivacious Vivification34.9%
Bounding Agility34.4%
Summon Jade Serpent Statue69.2%
Tear of Morning70.4%
Secret Infusion29.3%
Hero talents
Balanced Stratagem
81%
Clarity of Purpose81%
Coalescence81%
Endless Draught81%
Harmonic Surge81%
Manifestation81%
Show 29 more
Meditative Focus81%
Overwhelming Force81%
Potential Energy81%
Tiger's Vigor77.6%
Way of a Thousand Strikes77.1%
Aspect of Harmony75.3%
Mantra of Purity74.8%
Harmonic Gambit53%
Purified Spirit28%
Chi-Ji's Swiftness19%
Courage of the White Tiger19%
Flowing Wisdom19%
Heart of the Jade Serpent19%
Path of the Falling Star19%
Stampede of the Ancients19%
Strength of the Black Ox19%
Unity Within19%
Yu'lon's Avatar19%
Inner Compass18.4%
Celestial Conduit16.7%
Temple Training13.5%
Jade Sanctuary12.6%
Yu'lon's Knowledge11.1%
Restore Balance7.9%
Niuzao's Protection6.4%
Mantra of Tenacity6.2%
Xuen's Guidance5.5%
Path of Resurgence3.9%
Roar from the Heavens3.4%
PvP talents
Eminence
Peaceweaver
Zen Spheres
43.7%437 players
Peaceweaver · Zen Focus Tea · Zen Spheres24.7%
Eminence · Peaceweaver · Zen Focus Tea4.3%
Dematerialize · Peaceweaver · Zen Spheres4.2%
Eminence · Zen Focus Tea · Zen Spheres3.7%
Gear
TIERGuile of the Monkey King
Pieces worn
- 5/59.1%
- 4/557%
- 3/54.7%
- 2/513.1%
- 1/53.2%
- 0/512.9%
By slot
- Head64.3%
- Shoulder73.8%
- Chest69.8%
- Hands51%
- Legs58.1%
Headilvl 299

Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
64.3%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ244.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Mask2638.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm2938.2%
Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +115 Haste
- +86 Crit
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
43.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29313.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26311%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 298

Tassels of the Monkey King
73.8%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ251.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Spaulders26310.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Shoulderpads2934.6%
Tassels of the Monkey King
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Crit
- +52 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
29.1%
Goblin Glider1.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29315.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26314.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 299

Battle Gi of the Monkey King
69.8%
TIER
Mark of the MagisterQ256%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Vest26314.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Jerkin2935.5%
Battle Gi of the Monkey King
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +126 Mastery
- +75 Haste
TIER
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
32.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Wristwraps26315.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Wristwraps29414.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 298

Monkey King's Fighting Fists
51%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves26317.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves29312.4%
Monkey King's Fighting Fists
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +88 Crit
- +62 Vers
- +65 combat rating speed
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
27.9%
Nitro Boosts1.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap29321.1%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Cord26316%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 298

Pantaloons of the Monkey King
58.1%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ254.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Breeches26312%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps2938.4%
Pantaloons of the Monkey King
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +121 Mastery
- +80 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads
30%
Farstrider's HuntQ247.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads29322.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots28719.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads
Feet · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +73 Intellect
- +1,271 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +48 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
55.2%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ226.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2638.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2637.7%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
53.4%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ226.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2639.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2638.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
27.1%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26122.3%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29321.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
29.8%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29321.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26120.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Stave
32.3%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ266%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Staff29427.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Stave26312.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Stave
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +125 Vers
- +55 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
3.1%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ21.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Sigil2631.8%
Nocuous Focal Fang3210.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +201 Intellect
- +1,246 Stamina
- +55 Vers
- +30 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.99
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.53
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.47
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.4
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.34
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.3
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.15
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.15
Races & factions
- Horde53.7%
- Alliance46.3%
Races
- Undead21.4%
- Night Elf17%
- Pandaren11.6%
- Orc11.4%
- Human9.3%
- Blood Elf6.8%
Show 18 more
- Void Elf3.6%
- Gnome3.5%
- Kul Tiran2.9%
- Vulpera1.7%
- Haranir1.6%
- Dwarf1.2%
- Highmountain Tauren1.1%
- Nightborne1%
- Mechagnome0.9%
- Earthen0.9%
- Tauren0.8%
- Mag'har Orc0.7%
- Draenei0.6%
- Dark Iron Dwarf0.5%
- Troll0.4%
- Zandalari Troll0.4%
- Goblin0.4%
- Worgen0.3%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest21.49%
- Haste17.93%
- Crit8.73%
- Mastery545.95%