Holy Paladin
Most common loadout
CEEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAALAwMAADWGGmZWmZsMDjhtxiZWmZaiZZGzMDDbZAYAYDsxmZmZZWmZmlGAwMzy2ilZG2YjhxGjZmhhZAMzgZGMY0AOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
52 nodes · 3 without dataFaith's Armor
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Divine Toll
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Holy Prism
Improved Cleanse
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Hammer of Wrath
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Consecrated Ground
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Lay on Hands
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Blinding Light
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Auras of the Resolute
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Cavalier
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Sacrifice of the Just
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Recompense
Light's Revocation
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Holy Aegis
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Afterimage
taken by 44% (≈11 of 25 sampled players)
Blessing of Sacrifice
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Unbreakable Spirit
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Blessing of Protection
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Blessing of Protection
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Seal of Might
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Eye for an Eye
no data in this sample
Obduracy
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Blessing of Freedom
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Steed of Liberty
Divine Steed
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Greater Judgment
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Sanctified Plates
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Turn Evil
no data in this sample
Divine Reach
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Quickened Invocation
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Divine Resonance
Divine Purpose
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Sacred Strength
Blessing of Dawn
taken by 56% (≈14 of 25 sampled players)
Unbound Freedom
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Echoing Blessings
Vengeful Wrath
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Lightforged Blessing
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Light's Countenance
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Wrench Evil
no data in this sample
choice with Stand Against Evil
Selfless Healer
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Golden Path
Divine Spurs
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
A Just Reward
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Empyreal Ward
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Holy Reprieve
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Lightbearer
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
Stoicism
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Blessing of Dusk
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Inspired Guard
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Righteous Protection
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Worthy Sacrifice
Holy Ritual
taken by 40% (≈10 of 25 sampled players)
Lead the Charge
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Blessed Calling
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Fear No Evil
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Brought to Light
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Fist of Justice
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Guided Prayer
taken by 24% (≈6 of 25 sampled players)
Armory of Light
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Spec
45 nodes · 3 without dataBeacon of Faith
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Beacon of Virtue
Holy Shock
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Overflowing Light
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Imbued Infusions
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Reclamation
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Bestow Light
taken by 32% (≈8 of 25 sampled players)
Light of the Martyr
taken by 36% (≈9 of 25 sampled players)
Shining Righteousness
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
Awestruck
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Light of Dawn
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Unwavering Spirit
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Protection of Tyr
Aura Mastery
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Beacon of the Lightbringer
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Infusion of Light
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Divine Favor
taken by 36% (≈9 of 25 sampled players)
Moment of Compassion
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Resplendent Light
Tirion's Devotion
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Saved by the Light
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Unending Light
no data in this sample
Glistening Radiance
taken by 48% (≈12 of 25 sampled players)
Divine Revelations
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Pillars of Light
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Commanding Light
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Veneration
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Breaking Dawn
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Avenging Crusader
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Avenging Wrath
Divine Glimpse
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Call of the Righteous
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Hand of Divinity
taken by 56% (≈14 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Tyr's Deliverance
Divine Overload
taken by 48% (≈12 of 25 sampled players)
Extrication
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Inflorescence of the Sunwell
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Sanctified Wrath
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Awakening
Seraphic Barrier
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Seek Deliverance
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Rising Sunlight
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Glorious Dawn
taken by 48% (≈12 of 25 sampled players)
Light's Protection
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Righteous Judgment
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Light's Conviction
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Crusader's Might
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Liberation
Empyrean Legacy
no data in this sample
Truth Prevails
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
Ringing of the Heavens
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Beacon of the Savior
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
Lightsmith
Hero · played by 64% · rates within this tree14 nodesSolidarity
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
Valiance
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
Blessing of the Forge
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
Divine Inspiration
taken by 87.5% (≈14 of 16 players on this tree)
choice with Forewarning
Tempered in Battle
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
choice with Authoritative Rebuke
Rite of Sanctification
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
choice with Rite of Adjuration
Holy Armaments
taken by 93.8% (≈15 of 16 players on this tree)
also here: Holy Bulwark
Blessed Assurance
taken by 75% (≈12 of 16 players on this tree)
choice with Divine Guidance
Laying Down Arms
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
Shared Resolve
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
Reflection of Radiance
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
Masterwork
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
Hammer and Anvil
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
Resounding Strike
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
Herald of the Sun
Hero · played by 36% · rates within this tree14 nodesAurora
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Blessing of An'she
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
choice with Lingering Radiance
Sun Sear
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Gleaming Rays
taken by 77.8% (≈7 of 9 players on this tree)
choice with Morning Star
Luminosity
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Second Sunrise
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Walk Into Light
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Eternal Flame
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Will of the Dawn
taken by 77.8% (≈7 of 9 players on this tree)
choice with Illumine
Dawnlight
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Sun's Avatar
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Endless Gleam
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Born in Sunlight
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Solar Grace
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Divine Overload48%
Glistening Radiance48%
Glorious Dawn48%
Afterimage44%
Blessing of Dawn56%
Hand of Divinity56%
Holy Ritual40%
Truth Prevails60%
Vengeful Wrath60%
Divine Favor36%
Light of the Martyr36%
Avenging Crusader68%
Hero talents
Blessing of the Forge
64%
Hammer and Anvil64%
Laying Down Arms64%
Masterwork64%
Reflection of Radiance64%
Resounding Strike64%
Show 26 more
Rite of Sanctification64%
Shared Resolve64%
Solidarity64%
Tempered in Battle64%
Valiance64%
Holy Armaments60%
Divine Inspiration56%
Blessed Assurance48%
Aurora36%
Blessing of An'she36%
Born in Sunlight36%
Endless Gleam36%
Eternal Flame36%
Luminosity36%
Second Sunrise36%
Solar Grace36%
Sun Sear36%
Sun's Avatar36%
Walk Into Light36%
Dawnlight28%
Gleaming Rays28%
Will of the Dawn28%
Divine Guidance16%
Forewarning8%
Illumine8%
Morning Star8%
PvP talents
Divine Vision
Searing Glare
Ultimate Sacrifice
24%6 players
Divine Vision · Searing Glare · Spreading the Word16%
Searing Glare · Spreading the Word · Ultimate Sacrifice12%
Divine Vision · Spreading the Word · Ultimate Sacrifice12%
Blessing of Spellwarding · Divine Vision · Searing Glare8%
Gear
TIERRadiance of the Consecrated Flame
Pieces worn
- 5/512%
- 4/588%
By slot
- Head92%
- Shoulder40%
- Chest96%
- Hands100%
- Legs84%
Headilvl 298

Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
92%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ264%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm2928%
Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
Head · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Intellect
- +3,369 Stamina
- +133 Haste
- +58 Crit
- +82 combat rating speed
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
68%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29220%
Aqirbane Reliquary3344%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons
44%
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ256%
2 alternates
Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame30140%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons
Shoulder · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
40%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28724%
Cloak of the Consecrated Flame29616%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +34 Mastery
Chestilvl 298

Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
96%
TIER
Mark of the MagisterQ272%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Chestplate2924%
Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +137 Mastery
- +64 Haste
TIER
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
40%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards29216%
Bracers of the Consecrated Flame30212%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 296

Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
100%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave4%
Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
Hands · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Intellect
- +2,527 Stamina
- +96 Mastery
- +47 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave
Waistilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle
52%
Nitro Boosts8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard29028%
Waistguard of the Consecrated Flame2928%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +94 Vers
- +40 Mastery
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 296

Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
84%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ268%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Tasses3028%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves2634%
Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
Legs · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Strength
- +3,369 Stamina
- +190 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
40%
Farstrider's HuntQ264%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots29224%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Dunkers27912%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
84%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ252%
2 alternates
Sickening Signet of Atroxus3344%
Bloodmark Signet3214%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
68%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29216%
Vile Alchemist's Band3344%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
48%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29224%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26012%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Intellect
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
44%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26020%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29216%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Main handilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel
68%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ268%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher2928%
Venomous Warmonger's Polearm2928%
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +431 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
64%
2 alternates
Spellbreaker's Rebuke3314%
Venomous Gladiator's Scaleshield2924%
Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +57 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst2.08
- Flawless Masterful Lapis1.56
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.48
- Enduring Heliotrope0.36
- Flawless Versatile Lapis0.2
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.12
- Flawless Masterful Amethyst0.08
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.08
Races & factions
- Alliance60%
- Horde40%
Races
- Human28%
- Blood Elf20%
- Dwarf16%
- Tauren12%
- Earthen8%
- Dark Iron Dwarf8%
Show 1 more
- Lightforged Draenei8%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest24.21%
- Haste18.68%
- Crit10.98%
- Mastery52.73%