Holy Paladin
Most common loadout
CEEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAALAwMAADWGGMzyMzsMDjZsN2mZWMTTMLzwMDDbZAYAYDsZ2MzAgAAmZW2WsMzwGbMM2MDzMMYAMzAgB0AOpen in calculator2.3% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
52 nodesFaith's Armor
taken by 19.2% (≈192 of 1000 sampled players)
Divine Toll
taken by 92% (≈920 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Holy Prism
Improved Cleanse
taken by 97.6% (≈976 of 1000 sampled players)
Hammer of Wrath
taken by 79.9% (≈799 of 1000 sampled players)
Consecrated Ground
taken by 72.4% (≈724 of 1000 sampled players)
Lay on Hands
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Blinding Light
taken by 99% (≈990 of 1000 sampled players)
Auras of the Resolute
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Cavalier
taken by 99.6% (≈996 of 1000 sampled players)
Sacrifice of the Just
taken by 76.1% (≈761 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Recompense
Light's Revocation
taken by 77.3% (≈773 of 1000 sampled players)
Holy Aegis
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Afterimage
taken by 42.7% (≈427 of 1000 sampled players)
Blessing of Sacrifice
taken by 99.1% (≈991 of 1000 sampled players)
Unbreakable Spirit
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Blessing of Protection
taken by 92.6% (≈926 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Blessing of Protection
taken by 18.8% (≈188 of 1000 sampled players)
Seal of Might
taken by 99.7% (≈997 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Eye for an Eye
taken by 0.9% (≈9 of 1000 sampled players)
Obduracy
taken by 36.8% (≈368 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Blessing of Freedom
taken by 97.3% (≈973 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Steed of Liberty
Divine Steed
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Greater Judgment
taken by 96.7% (≈967 of 1000 sampled players)
Sanctified Plates
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Turn Evil
taken by 1.1% (≈11 of 1000 sampled players)
Divine Reach
taken by 10.4% (≈104 of 1000 sampled players)
Quickened Invocation
taken by 80.2% (≈802 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Divine Resonance
Divine Purpose
taken by 98.5% (≈985 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Sacred Strength
Blessing of Dawn
taken by 50.6% (≈506 of 1000 sampled players)
Unbound Freedom
taken by 64.6% (≈646 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Echoing Blessings
Vengeful Wrath
taken by 50.1% (≈501 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Lightforged Blessing
taken by 15.4% (≈154 of 1000 sampled players)
Light's Countenance
taken by 62.3% (≈623 of 1000 sampled players)
Wrench Evil
taken by 0.9% (≈9 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Stand Against Evil
Selfless Healer
taken by 98.2% (≈982 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Golden Path
Divine Spurs
taken by 1.4% (≈14 of 1000 sampled players)
A Just Reward
taken by 79.7% (≈797 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Empyreal Ward
taken by 75.3% (≈753 of 1000 sampled players)
Holy Reprieve
taken by 13.4% (≈134 of 1000 sampled players)
Lightbearer
taken by 20.5% (≈205 of 1000 sampled players)
Stoicism
taken by 65.2% (≈652 of 1000 sampled players)
Blessing of Dusk
taken by 98.5% (≈985 of 1000 sampled players)
Inspired Guard
taken by 88.7% (≈887 of 1000 sampled players)
Righteous Protection
taken by 12% (≈120 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Worthy Sacrifice
Holy Ritual
taken by 54.6% (≈546 of 1000 sampled players)
Lead the Charge
taken by 87.7% (≈877 of 1000 sampled players)
Blessed Calling
taken by 20.1% (≈201 of 1000 sampled players)
Fear No Evil
taken by 20% (≈200 of 1000 sampled players)
Brought to Light
taken by 19.9% (≈199 of 1000 sampled players)
Fist of Justice
taken by 98.3% (≈983 of 1000 sampled players)
Guided Prayer
taken by 35.9% (≈359 of 1000 sampled players)
Armory of Light
taken by 66.2% (≈662 of 1000 sampled players)
Spec
45 nodesBeacon of Faith
taken by 82.3% (≈823 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Beacon of Virtue
Holy Shock
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Overflowing Light
taken by 12.3% (≈123 of 1000 sampled players)
Imbued Infusions
taken by 42.9% (≈429 of 1000 sampled players)
Reclamation
taken by 93.8% (≈938 of 1000 sampled players)
Bestow Light
taken by 55.5% (≈555 of 1000 sampled players)
Light of the Martyr
taken by 61.2% (≈612 of 1000 sampled players)
Shining Righteousness
taken by 18% (≈180 of 1000 sampled players)
Awestruck
taken by 99.6% (≈996 of 1000 sampled players)
Light of Dawn
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Unwavering Spirit
taken by 78.6% (≈786 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Protection of Tyr
Aura Mastery
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Beacon of the Lightbringer
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Infusion of Light
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Divine Favor
taken by 51% (≈510 of 1000 sampled players)
Moment of Compassion
taken by 95.5% (≈955 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Resplendent Light
Tirion's Devotion
taken by 55% (≈550 of 1000 sampled players)
Saved by the Light
taken by 81.9% (≈819 of 1000 sampled players)
Unending Light
taken by 4% (≈40 of 1000 sampled players)
Glistening Radiance
taken by 43.3% (≈433 of 1000 sampled players)
Divine Revelations
taken by 98.1% (≈981 of 1000 sampled players)
Pillars of Light
taken by 16.4% (≈164 of 1000 sampled players)
Commanding Light
taken by 95.1% (≈951 of 1000 sampled players)
Veneration
taken by 14.1% (≈141 of 1000 sampled players)
Breaking Dawn
taken by 3.5% (≈35 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Avenging Wrath
taken by 58.9% (≈589 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Avenging Crusader
Divine Glimpse
taken by 82.7% (≈827 of 1000 sampled players)
Call of the Righteous
taken by 10.9% (≈109 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Hand of Divinity
taken by 66.1% (≈661 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Tyr's Deliverance
Divine Overload
taken by 49.8% (≈498 of 1000 sampled players)
Extrication
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Inflorescence of the Sunwell
taken by 97.8% (≈978 of 1000 sampled players)
Sanctified Wrath
taken by 94.7% (≈947 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Awakening
Seraphic Barrier
taken by 6.1% (≈61 of 1000 sampled players)
Seek Deliverance
taken by 87% (≈870 of 1000 sampled players)
Rising Sunlight
taken by 86.9% (≈869 of 1000 sampled players)
Glorious Dawn
taken by 62.6% (≈626 of 1000 sampled players)
Light's Protection
taken by 99.7% (≈997 of 1000 sampled players)
Righteous Judgment
taken by 85.4% (≈854 of 1000 sampled players)
Light's Conviction
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Crusader's Might
taken by 50.8% (≈508 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Liberation
Empyrean Legacy
taken by 7.5% (≈75 of 1000 sampled players)
Truth Prevails
taken by 51.3% (≈513 of 1000 sampled players)
Ringing of the Heavens
taken by 88.2% (≈882 of 1000 sampled players)
Beacon of the Savior
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
4 ranks
Lightsmith
Hero · played by 48.4% · rates within this tree14 nodesSolidarity
taken by 100% (≈484 of 484 players on this tree)
Valiance
taken by 100% (≈484 of 484 players on this tree)
Blessing of the Forge
taken by 99.8% (≈483 of 484 players on this tree)
Divine Inspiration
taken by 96.1% (≈465 of 484 players on this tree)
choice with Forewarning
Tempered in Battle
taken by 91.7% (≈444 of 484 players on this tree)
choice with Authoritative Rebuke
Rite of Sanctification
taken by 97.9% (≈474 of 484 players on this tree)
choice with Rite of Adjuration
Holy Armaments
taken by 81% (≈392 of 484 players on this tree)
also here: Holy Bulwark
Blessed Assurance
taken by 62.6% (≈303 of 484 players on this tree)
choice with Divine Guidance
Laying Down Arms
taken by 100% (≈484 of 484 players on this tree)
Shared Resolve
taken by 99.8% (≈483 of 484 players on this tree)
Reflection of Radiance
taken by 100% (≈484 of 484 players on this tree)
Masterwork
taken by 100% (≈484 of 484 players on this tree)
Hammer and Anvil
taken by 100% (≈484 of 484 players on this tree)
Resounding Strike
taken by 100% (≈484 of 484 players on this tree)
Herald of the Sun
Hero · played by 51.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesAurora
taken by 100% (≈515 of 515 players on this tree)
Blessing of An'she
taken by 98.6% (≈508 of 515 players on this tree)
choice with Lingering Radiance
Sun Sear
taken by 100% (≈515 of 515 players on this tree)
Gleaming Rays
taken by 77.3% (≈398 of 515 players on this tree)
choice with Morning Star
Luminosity
taken by 100% (≈515 of 515 players on this tree)
Second Sunrise
taken by 100% (≈515 of 515 players on this tree)
Walk Into Light
taken by 100% (≈515 of 515 players on this tree)
Eternal Flame
taken by 100% (≈515 of 515 players on this tree)
Will of the Dawn
taken by 80% (≈412 of 515 players on this tree)
choice with Illumine
Dawnlight
taken by 100% (≈515 of 515 players on this tree)
Sun's Avatar
taken by 100% (≈515 of 515 players on this tree)
Endless Gleam
taken by 100% (≈515 of 515 players on this tree)
Born in Sunlight
taken by 100% (≈515 of 515 players on this tree)
Solar Grace
taken by 100% (≈515 of 515 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Vengeful Wrath50.1%
Divine Overload49.8%
Blessing of Dawn50.6%
Crusader's Might50.8%
Divine Favor51%
Truth Prevails51.3%
Holy Ritual54.6%
Tirion's Devotion55%
Bestow Light55.5%
Glistening Radiance43.3%
Imbued Infusions42.9%
Afterimage42.7%
Hero talents
Aurora
51.5%
Born in Sunlight51.5%
Endless Gleam51.5%
Eternal Flame51.5%
Luminosity51.5%
Second Sunrise51.5%
Show 29 more
Solar Grace51.5%
Sun Sear51.5%
Sun's Avatar51.5%
Walk Into Light51.5%
Blessing of An'she50.8%
Hammer and Anvil48.4%
Laying Down Arms48.4%
Masterwork48.4%
Reflection of Radiance48.4%
Resounding Strike48.4%
Solidarity48.4%
Valiance48.4%
Blessing of the Forge48.3%
Shared Resolve48.3%
Rite of Sanctification47.4%
Divine Inspiration46.5%
Tempered in Battle44.4%
Will of the Dawn41.2%
Dawnlight40.7%
Gleaming Rays39.8%
Holy Armaments39.2%
Blessed Assurance30.3%
Divine Guidance18.1%
Morning Star11.7%
Illumine10.3%
Authoritative Rebuke4%
Forewarning1.9%
Rite of Adjuration1%
Lingering Radiance0.7%
PvP talents
Blessing of Spellwarding
Divine Vision
Spreading the Word
16.2%162 players
Blessing of Spellwarding · Divine Vision · Searing Glare12.5%
Blessing of Spellwarding · Cleanse the Weak · Divine Vision9.1%
Divine Vision · Searing Glare · Spreading the Word9.1%
Cleanse the Weak · Divine Vision · Spreading the Word6.5%
Gear
TIERRadiance of the Consecrated Flame
Pieces worn
- 5/512.6%
- 4/558.8%
- 3/55.5%
- 2/513.4%
- 1/52.4%
- 0/57.3%
By slot
- Head73.2%
- Shoulder42.6%
- Chest80.7%
- Hands75.9%
- Legs71.5%
Headilvl 304

Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
73.2%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ234.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm2639.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm2945.8%
Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +141 Mastery
- +60 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
36.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26316.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29413.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 310

Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame
42.6%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ237.7%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons28932%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons2635.9%
Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +94 Mastery
- +56 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
23.4%
Goblin Glider1.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Cape26318.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28810.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +37 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 304

Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
80.7%
TIER
Mark of the MagisterQ250.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor2636.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Chestplate2945.5%
Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +126 Mastery
- +75 Haste
TIER
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
24.8%
+66 SpeedQ30.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Cuffs26321.3%
Spellbreaker's Bracers32910.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
+66 Speed
Handsilvl 302

Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
75.9%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes3.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards2637.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2935.9%
Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Mastery
- +49 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle
24.6%
Nitro Boosts2.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle26320%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard29018.3%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +94 Vers
- +40 Mastery
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 304

Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
71.5%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ249.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves26311.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Tasses2956.5%
Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +122 Crit
- +79 Vers
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
28.8%
Farstrider's HuntQ234.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots26318.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots2957.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
45.3%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ235.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2638.3%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2947.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
42.3%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ236.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet26311%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2948.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
22.9%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26218%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29414.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
24.8%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26216.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29314.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel
44.6%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ258.8%
2 alternates
Magister's Mana Sword3318.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher2968%
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +431 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
45.9%
Pyrium Spike0.1%
2 alternates
Spellbreaker's Rebuke3319.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Shield2637.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +57 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Pyrium Spike
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis1.06
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.97
- Enduring Heliotrope0.24
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.2
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.17
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.16
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.16
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.09
Races & factions
- Alliance58.9%
- Horde41.1%
Races
- Human41.1%
- Blood Elf31.2%
- Dwarf8.3%
- Tauren6.5%
- Dark Iron Dwarf3.9%
- Draenei2.9%
Show 3 more
- Lightforged Draenei2.6%
- Zandalari Troll2.4%
- Earthen1.1%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest24.22%
- Vers19.89%
- Crit14.88%
- Mastery48.29%