Restoration Druid
Most common loadout
CkGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMMMmZhZMmZmtxMjxsxsZbGAAAAAAAAAAsMDZzMmmZmBmNzMzMbGegBAAAAgBAAwy2YBTzMLDAgZZmlmtZ2sxYmHYYGbgmBAzMzMAMAOpen in calculator3.7% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 107 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
52 nodes · 2 without dataWild Charge
taken by 91.6% (≈98 of 107 sampled players)
choice with Tiger Dash
Rake
taken by 94.4% (≈101 of 107 sampled players)
Starsurge
taken by 81.3% (≈87 of 107 sampled players)
Wild Growth
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
Natural Recovery
taken by 50.5% (≈54 of 107 sampled players)
Ursol's Vortex
taken by 90.7% (≈97 of 107 sampled players)
choice with Mass Entanglement
Moonkin Form
taken by 10.3% (≈11 of 107 sampled players)
Typhoon
taken by 94.4% (≈101 of 107 sampled players)
Astral Influence
taken by 93.5% (≈100 of 107 sampled players)
Hibernate
no data in this sample
Nurturing Instinct
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
2 ranks
Rejuvenation
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
Verdant Heart
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
Ursoc's Spirit
taken by 99.1% (≈106 of 107 sampled players)
Frenzied Regeneration
taken by 98.1% (≈105 of 107 sampled players)
Maim
taken by 69.2% (≈74 of 107 sampled players)
Rip
taken by 76.6% (≈82 of 107 sampled players)
Swipe
taken by 19.6% (≈21 of 107 sampled players)
Primal Fury
taken by 0.9% (≈1 of 107 sampled players)
Killer Instinct
taken by 15.9% (≈17 of 107 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ironfur
taken by 1.9% (≈2 of 107 sampled players)
Thick Hide
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
Cyclone
taken by 90.7% (≈97 of 107 sampled players)
choice with Soothe
Improved Stampeding Roar
taken by 8.4% (≈9 of 107 sampled players)
Heart of the Wild
taken by 75.7% (≈81 of 107 sampled players)
Aessina's Renewal
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
Lycara's Teachings
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
2 ranks
Stampeding Roar
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
Well-Honed Instincts
taken by 99.1% (≈106 of 107 sampled players)
Feline Swiftness
taken by 83.2% (≈89 of 107 sampled players)
Incapacitating Roar
taken by 52.3% (≈56 of 107 sampled players)
choice with Mighty Bash
Grievous Wounds
taken by 3.7% (≈4 of 107 sampled players)
Lingering Healing
taken by 98.1% (≈105 of 107 sampled players)
Forestwalk
taken by 52.3% (≈56 of 107 sampled players)
2 ranks
Innervate
taken by 92.5% (≈99 of 107 sampled players)
Fluid Form
taken by 26.2% (≈28 of 107 sampled players)
Starfire
taken by 86% (≈92 of 107 sampled players)
Lycara's Inspiration
taken by 13.1% (≈14 of 107 sampled players)
Sunfire
taken by 4.7% (≈5 of 107 sampled players)
Symbiotic Relationship
taken by 70.1% (≈75 of 107 sampled players)
Ursine Vigor
taken by 24.3% (≈26 of 107 sampled players)
Gift of the Wild
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
Oakskin
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
Matted Fur
taken by 88.8% (≈95 of 107 sampled players)
2 ranks
Starlight Conduit
taken by 74.8% (≈80 of 107 sampled players)
Circle of the Heavens
taken by 72.9% (≈78 of 107 sampled players)
choice with Circle of the Wild
Gale Winds
taken by 1.9% (≈2 of 107 sampled players)
choice with Incessant Tempest
Lore of the Grove
taken by 5.6% (≈6 of 107 sampled players)
Instincts of the Claw
no data in this sample
Perfectly-Honed Instincts
taken by 15% (≈16 of 107 sampled players)
Improved Nature's Cure
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
Improved Barkskin
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
Spec
46 nodesGrove Guardians
taken by 96.3% (≈103 of 107 sampled players)
Improved Wild Growth
taken by 7.5% (≈8 of 107 sampled players)
Waking Dream
taken by 1.9% (≈2 of 107 sampled players)
Swiftmend
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
Ysera's Gift
taken by 4.7% (≈5 of 107 sampled players)
Lifebloom
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
Nature's Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
Overgrowth
taken by 74.8% (≈80 of 107 sampled players)
choice with Passing Seasons
Intensity
taken by 26.2% (≈28 of 107 sampled players)
Flourish
taken by 2.8% (≈3 of 107 sampled players)
Tranquility
taken by 41.1% (≈44 of 107 sampled players)
Soul of the Forest
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
Flash of Clarity
taken by 8.4% (≈9 of 107 sampled players)
Efflorescence
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
Rampant Growth
taken by 27.1% (≈29 of 107 sampled players)
Germination
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
Renewing Surge
taken by 99.1% (≈106 of 107 sampled players)
Regenesis
taken by 86.9% (≈93 of 107 sampled players)
2 ranks
Cenarius' Guidance
taken by 99.1% (≈106 of 107 sampled players)
Incarnation: Tree of Life
taken by 72.9% (≈78 of 107 sampled players)
choice with Convoke the Spirits
Power of the Archdruid
taken by 98.1% (≈105 of 107 sampled players)
Dream of Cenarius
taken by 1.9% (≈2 of 107 sampled players)
Call of the Elder Druid
taken by 74.8% (≈80 of 107 sampled players)
Thriving Vegetation
taken by 98.1% (≈105 of 107 sampled players)
2 ranks
Reforestation
taken by 88.8% (≈95 of 107 sampled players)
Embrace of the Dream
taken by 3.7% (≈4 of 107 sampled players)
Verdancy
taken by 78.5% (≈84 of 107 sampled players)
Nature's Bounty
taken by 12.1% (≈13 of 107 sampled players)
Photosynthesis
taken by 94.4% (≈101 of 107 sampled players)
Master Shapeshifter
taken by 77.6% (≈83 of 107 sampled players)
choice with Liveliness
Regenerative Heartwood
taken by 12.1% (≈13 of 107 sampled players)
Nurturing Dormancy
taken by 4.7% (≈5 of 107 sampled players)
Harmonious Blooming
taken by 92.5% (≈99 of 107 sampled players)
Prosperity
taken by 82.2% (≈88 of 107 sampled players)
choice with Verdant Infusion
Unstoppable Growth
taken by 2.8% (≈3 of 107 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Ironbark
taken by 73.8% (≈79 of 107 sampled players)
choice with Stonebark
Ironbark
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
Improved Regrowth
taken by 76.6% (≈82 of 107 sampled players)
Tranquil Mind
taken by 29.9% (≈32 of 107 sampled players)
Wild Synthesis
taken by 72% (≈77 of 107 sampled players)
Improved Swiftmend
taken by 94.4% (≈101 of 107 sampled players)
Lifetreading
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
Abundance
taken by 11.2% (≈12 of 107 sampled players)
Omen of Clarity
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
Everbloom
taken by 100% (≈107 of 107 sampled players)
4 ranks
Cultivation
taken by 2.8% (≈3 of 107 sampled players)
2 ranks
Wildstalker
Hero · played by 64.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesWildstalker's Power
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 players on this tree)
Entangling Vortex
taken by 62.3% (≈43 of 69 players on this tree)
choice with Flower Walk
Strategic Infusion
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 players on this tree)
Lethal Preservation
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 players on this tree)
Bond with Nature
taken by 84% (≈58 of 69 players on this tree)
choice with Harmonious Constitution
Thriving Growth
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 players on this tree)
Vigorous Creepers
taken by 98.6% (≈68 of 69 players on this tree)
Implant
taken by 94.1% (≈65 of 69 players on this tree)
choice with Twin Sprouts
Hunt Beneath the Open Skies
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 players on this tree)
Patient Custodian
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 players on this tree)
Resilient Flourishing
taken by 72.4% (≈50 of 69 players on this tree)
choice with Root Network
Rampancy
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 players on this tree)
Bursting Growth
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 players on this tree)
Green Thumb
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 players on this tree)
Keeper of the Grove
Hero · played by 35.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesEarly Spring
taken by 81.7% (≈31 of 38 players on this tree)
choice with Bounteous Bloom
Control of the Dream
taken by 94.6% (≈36 of 38 players on this tree)
choice with Power of the Dream
Protective Growth
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
Grove's Inspiration
taken by 78.9% (≈30 of 38 players on this tree)
choice with Potent Enchantments
Treants of the Moon
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
Dream Surge
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
Blooming Infusion
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
Expansiveness
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
Cenarius' Might
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
Power of Nature
taken by 92.1% (≈35 of 38 players on this tree)
choice with Durability of Nature
Harmony of the Grove
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
Spirit of the Thicket
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
Dryad's Dance
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
Sylvan Beckoning
taken by 100% (≈38 of 38 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Natural Recovery50.5%
Forestwalk52.3%
Incapacitating Roar52.3%
Tranquility41.1%
Maim69.2%
Symbiotic Relationship70.1%
Tranquil Mind29.9%
Wild Synthesis72%
Rampant Growth27.1%
Circle of the Heavens72.9%
Incarnation: Tree of Life72.9%
Improved Ironbark73.8%
Hero talents
Bursting Growth
64.5%
Green Thumb64.5%
Hunt Beneath the Open Skies64.5%
Lethal Preservation64.5%
Patient Custodian64.5%
Rampancy64.5%
Show 30 more
Strategic Infusion64.5%
Wildstalker's Power64.5%
Vigorous Creepers63.6%
Implant60.7%
Bond with Nature54.2%
Thriving Growth49.5%
Resilient Flourishing46.7%
Entangling Vortex40.2%
Blooming Infusion35.5%
Cenarius' Might35.5%
Dryad's Dance35.5%
Expansiveness35.5%
Harmony of the Grove35.5%
Protective Growth35.5%
Spirit of the Thicket35.5%
Sylvan Beckoning35.5%
Treants of the Moon35.5%
Control of the Dream33.6%
Power of Nature32.7%
Early Spring29%
Grove's Inspiration28%
Flower Walk24.3%
Dream Surge21.5%
Root Network17.8%
Harmonious Constitution10.3%
Potent Enchantments7.5%
Bounteous Bloom6.5%
Twin Sprouts3.7%
Durability of Nature2.8%
Power of the Dream1.9%
PvP talents
Disentanglement
Early Spring
Forest Guardian
29%31 players
Early Spring · Forest Guardian · High Winds21.5%
Call of Ohn'ahra · Early Spring · Forest Guardian21.5%
Call of Ohn'ahra · Disentanglement · Early Spring4.7%
Call of Ohn'ahra · Early Spring · High Winds3.7%
Gear
TIERBark of the Enigmatic Dreamwatcher
Pieces worn
- 5/514%
- 4/559.8%
- 3/54.7%
- 2/53.7%
- 1/53.7%
- 0/514%
By slot
- Head70.1%
- Shoulder75.7%
- Chest59.8%
- Hands62.6%
- Legs66.4%
Headilvl 304

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Somnolent Stare
70.1%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ255.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm2948.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Helm2637.5%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Somnolent Stare
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
47.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26312.1%
Novice Combatant's Necklace3086.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 300

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Plumage
75.7%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ257%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Spaulders2638.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Shoulderpads2925.6%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Plumage
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +104 Crit
- +47 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
29%
Goblin Glider2.8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak29016.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape2638.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +37 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 302

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Lunar Raiment
59.8%
TIER
Mark of the MagisterQ245.8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece29110.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Vest26310.3%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Lunar Raiment
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Crit
- +86 combat rating lifesteal
TIER
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
43.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards26313.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Wristwraps29512.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Mastery
Handsilvl 302

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Gauntlets
62.6%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes6.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves26311.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2948.4%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Gauntlets
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +82 Mastery
- +69 Vers
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
38.3%
Nitro Boosts3.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap29915%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt26313.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 301

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Leggings
66.4%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ244.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Leggings2638.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps2925.6%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Leggings
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +118 Crit
- +83 Mastery
- +86 combat rating speed
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
36.4%
Farstrider's HuntQ254.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads29715.9%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads26315.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
55.1%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ241.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26312.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2984.7%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
53.3%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ239.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet26314%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2963.7%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
21.5%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29519.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26119.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
24.3%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29620.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26019.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Main handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Stave
37.4%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ261.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Staff2979.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Stave2639.3%
Venomous Gladiator's Stave
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +125 Vers
- +55 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
7.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Sigil2633.7%
Frostscale's Mystic Frond3340.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.01
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.76
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.44
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.41
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.31
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.25
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.18
- Enduring Heliotrope0.17
Races & factions
- Alliance57.9%
- Horde42.1%
Races
- Night Elf49.5%
- Tauren18.7%
- Highmountain Tauren9.3%
- Haranir8.4%
- Troll4.7%
- Zandalari Troll3.7%
Show 2 more
- Worgen3.7%
- Kul Tiran1.9%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest17.58%
- Haste13.83%
- Crit9.5%
- Mastery31.36%