Restoration Druid
Most common loadout
CkGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMMMmZhZMmZmtxMjxsxsZbGAAAAAAAAAAsMDZzMmmZmBmNzMzMbGegBAAAAgBAAwy2YBTzMLDAgZZmlmtZ2sxYmHYYGbgmBAzMzMAMAOpen in calculator4% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 100 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
52 nodes · 2 without dataWild Charge
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Tiger Dash
Rake
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Starsurge
taken by 82% (≈82 of 100 sampled players)
Wild Growth
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Natural Recovery
taken by 49% (≈49 of 100 sampled players)
Ursol's Vortex
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Mass Entanglement
Moonkin Form
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
Typhoon
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Astral Influence
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Hibernate
no data in this sample
Nurturing Instinct
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Rejuvenation
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Verdant Heart
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Ursoc's Spirit
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Frenzied Regeneration
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Maim
taken by 71% (≈71 of 100 sampled players)
Rip
taken by 77% (≈77 of 100 sampled players)
Swipe
taken by 20% (≈20 of 100 sampled players)
Primal Fury
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Killer Instinct
taken by 14% (≈14 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ironfur
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Thick Hide
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Cyclone
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Soothe
Improved Stampeding Roar
taken by 8% (≈8 of 100 sampled players)
Heart of the Wild
taken by 76% (≈76 of 100 sampled players)
Aessina's Renewal
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Lycara's Teachings
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Stampeding Roar
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Well-Honed Instincts
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Feline Swiftness
taken by 83% (≈83 of 100 sampled players)
Incapacitating Roar
taken by 50% (≈50 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Mighty Bash
Grievous Wounds
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
Lingering Healing
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Forestwalk
taken by 51% (≈51 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Innervate
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Fluid Form
taken by 25% (≈25 of 100 sampled players)
Starfire
taken by 87% (≈87 of 100 sampled players)
Lycara's Inspiration
taken by 13% (≈13 of 100 sampled players)
Sunfire
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
Symbiotic Relationship
taken by 68% (≈68 of 100 sampled players)
Ursine Vigor
taken by 26% (≈26 of 100 sampled players)
Gift of the Wild
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Oakskin
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Matted Fur
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Starlight Conduit
taken by 78% (≈78 of 100 sampled players)
Circle of the Heavens
taken by 75% (≈75 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Circle of the Wild
Gale Winds
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Incessant Tempest
Lore of the Grove
taken by 6% (≈6 of 100 sampled players)
Instincts of the Claw
no data in this sample
Perfectly-Honed Instincts
taken by 15% (≈15 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Nature's Cure
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Barkskin
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Spec
46 nodesGrove Guardians
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Wild Growth
taken by 6% (≈6 of 100 sampled players)
Waking Dream
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Swiftmend
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Ysera's Gift
taken by 5% (≈5 of 100 sampled players)
Lifebloom
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Nature's Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Overgrowth
taken by 76% (≈76 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Passing Seasons
Intensity
taken by 25% (≈25 of 100 sampled players)
Flourish
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
Tranquility
taken by 41% (≈41 of 100 sampled players)
Soul of the Forest
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Flash of Clarity
taken by 8% (≈8 of 100 sampled players)
Efflorescence
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Rampant Growth
taken by 25% (≈25 of 100 sampled players)
Germination
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Renewing Surge
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Regenesis
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Cenarius' Guidance
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Incarnation: Tree of Life
taken by 74% (≈74 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Convoke the Spirits
Power of the Archdruid
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Dream of Cenarius
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Call of the Elder Druid
taken by 76% (≈76 of 100 sampled players)
Thriving Vegetation
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Reforestation
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
Embrace of the Dream
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
Verdancy
taken by 78% (≈78 of 100 sampled players)
Nature's Bounty
taken by 11% (≈11 of 100 sampled players)
Photosynthesis
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Master Shapeshifter
taken by 79% (≈79 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Liveliness
Regenerative Heartwood
taken by 11% (≈11 of 100 sampled players)
Nurturing Dormancy
taken by 5% (≈5 of 100 sampled players)
Harmonious Blooming
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Prosperity
taken by 83% (≈83 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Verdant Infusion
Unstoppable Growth
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Ironbark
taken by 75% (≈75 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Stonebark
Ironbark
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Regrowth
taken by 75% (≈75 of 100 sampled players)
Tranquil Mind
taken by 32% (≈32 of 100 sampled players)
Wild Synthesis
taken by 72% (≈72 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Swiftmend
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Lifetreading
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Abundance
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
Omen of Clarity
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Everbloom
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Cultivation
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Wildstalker
Hero · played by 66% · rates within this tree14 nodesWildstalker's Power
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Entangling Vortex
taken by 63.6% (≈42 of 66 players on this tree)
choice with Flower Walk
Strategic Infusion
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Lethal Preservation
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Bond with Nature
taken by 86.4% (≈57 of 66 players on this tree)
choice with Harmonious Constitution
Thriving Growth
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Vigorous Creepers
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Implant
taken by 95.5% (≈63 of 66 players on this tree)
choice with Twin Sprouts
Hunt Beneath the Open Skies
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Patient Custodian
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Resilient Flourishing
taken by 72.7% (≈48 of 66 players on this tree)
choice with Root Network
Rampancy
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Bursting Growth
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Green Thumb
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Keeper of the Grove
Hero · played by 34% · rates within this tree14 nodesEarly Spring
taken by 79.4% (≈27 of 34 players on this tree)
choice with Bounteous Bloom
Control of the Dream
taken by 97.1% (≈33 of 34 players on this tree)
choice with Power of the Dream
Protective Growth
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Grove's Inspiration
taken by 76.5% (≈26 of 34 players on this tree)
choice with Potent Enchantments
Treants of the Moon
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Dream Surge
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Blooming Infusion
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Expansiveness
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Cenarius' Might
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Power of Nature
taken by 91.2% (≈31 of 34 players on this tree)
choice with Durability of Nature
Harmony of the Grove
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Spirit of the Thicket
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Dryad's Dance
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Sylvan Beckoning
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Incapacitating Roar50%
Forestwalk51%
Natural Recovery49%
Tranquility41%
Symbiotic Relationship68%
Tranquil Mind32%
Maim71%
Wild Synthesis72%
Incarnation: Tree of Life74%
Ursine Vigor26%
Circle of the Heavens75%
Fluid Form25%
Hero talents
Bursting Growth
66%
Green Thumb66%
Hunt Beneath the Open Skies66%
Lethal Preservation66%
Patient Custodian66%
Rampancy66%
Show 30 more
Strategic Infusion66%
Vigorous Creepers66%
Wildstalker's Power66%
Implant63%
Bond with Nature57%
Thriving Growth51%
Resilient Flourishing48%
Entangling Vortex42%
Blooming Infusion34%
Cenarius' Might34%
Dryad's Dance34%
Expansiveness34%
Harmony of the Grove34%
Protective Growth34%
Spirit of the Thicket34%
Sylvan Beckoning34%
Treants of the Moon34%
Control of the Dream33%
Power of Nature31%
Early Spring27%
Grove's Inspiration26%
Flower Walk24%
Dream Surge20%
Root Network18%
Harmonious Constitution9%
Potent Enchantments8%
Bounteous Bloom7%
Durability of Nature3%
Twin Sprouts3%
Power of the Dream1%
PvP talents
Disentanglement
Early Spring
Forest Guardian
30%30 players
Early Spring · Forest Guardian · High Winds23%
Call of Ohn'ahra · Early Spring · Forest Guardian21%
Call of Ohn'ahra · Disentanglement · Early Spring5%
Call of Ohn'ahra · Early Spring · High Winds3%
Gear
TIERBark of the Enigmatic Dreamwatcher
Pieces worn
- 5/514%
- 4/562%
- 3/55%
- 2/53%
- 1/53%
- 0/513%
By slot
- Head71%
- Shoulder77%
- Chest61%
- Hands65%
- Legs68%
Headilvl 303

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Somnolent Stare
71%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ258%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm2949%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Helm2636%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Somnolent Stare
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
50%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26312%
Novice Combatant's Necklace3087%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 299

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Plumage
77%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ260%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Spaulders2637%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Shoulderpads2926%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Plumage
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +104 Crit
- +47 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
31%
Goblin Glider3%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak29018%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape2638%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +37 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 302

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Lunar Raiment
61%
TIER
Mark of the MagisterQ249%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece29111%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Vest2639%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Lunar Raiment
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Crit
- +86 combat rating lifesteal
TIER
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
47%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Wristwraps29513%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards26312%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Mastery
Handsilvl 302

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Gauntlets
65%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes7%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves26310%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2948%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Gauntlets
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +82 Mastery
- +69 Vers
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
41%
Nitro Boosts4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap29916%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt26313%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 301

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Leggings
68%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ247%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Leggings2638%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps2926%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Leggings
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +118 Crit
- +83 Mastery
- +86 combat rating speed
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
39%
Farstrider's HuntQ257%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads29716%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads26315%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
58%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ243%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26312%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2985%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
56%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ241%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet26314%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2964%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
23%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29521%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26020%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
26%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29622%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26020%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Main handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Stave
39%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ264%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Staff29710%
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel2948%
Venomous Gladiator's Stave
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +125 Vers
- +55 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Sigil2633%
Frostscale's Mystic Frond3341%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.08
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.79
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.46
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.43
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.33
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.25
- Enduring Heliotrope0.18
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.18
Races & factions
- Alliance60%
- Horde40%
Races
- Night Elf52%
- Tauren15%
- Highmountain Tauren10%
- Haranir9%
- Troll5%
- Zandalari Troll4%
Show 2 more
- Worgen4%
- Kul Tiran1%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest17.85%
- Haste13.99%
- Crit9.02%
- Mastery31.98%